LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC

Cite this

Plain text LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/limitless-potential-squared-inc-464465417. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/limitless-potential-squared-inc-464465417

MLA “LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/limitless-potential-squared-inc-464465417. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $15K · expenses $15K · assets $5K

Also known as
NINE DRAGONS FOR A BETTER FUTURE PROGRAM
EIN
46-4465417
Address
PO BOX 271, CROCKETT, TX 75835-0271
NTEE code
B90
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HELPING YOUTH STRIVE FOR AND REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL THROUGH ACTIVITY-BASED PROGRAMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Available Upon REQUEST2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Markham (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kellie Markham (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Pendergraft (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Barrett (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cheryl Richardson (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daryl Pavlicek (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MARKHAM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE MARKHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PENDERGRAFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BARRETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL RICHARDSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DARYL PAVLICEK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MARKHAM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR15 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE MARKHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PENDERGRAFT PROGRAM DIRECTOR30 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BARRETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN MARKHAM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR15 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE MARKHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PENDERGRAFT PROGRAM DIRECTOR30 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,400$15,487 $5,284$5,284 $15,400$0 -09
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,600$15,600 $5,371$5,371 $15,600$0 -09
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,600$15,600 $5,371$5,371 $20,600$0 -09
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,600$41,143 $285$285 $15,600$0 -09
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,000$0 $25,841$25,641 $25,000$0 -09
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,400$6,446 $841$641 $5,400$0 -09
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$67,340$65,833 $1,962$1,687 $67,340$0 -09
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,158$64,382 $380$180 $64,158$0 -09
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,793$75,071 $979$404 $72,793$0 -09
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,950$89,186 $2,708$2,682 $84,950$0 -09
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,587$65,571 $6,943$6,918 $69,587$0 -09

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SHOULDERS OF GIANTS INCTXB90 $16,980$17,531 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
FLAG FOOTBALL UNITED INCTXB90 $21,814$21,872 President$14,284 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
IHIALA NATIONAL USA INCTXB90 $10,800$15,020 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
OLU & SIMI ASEKUN FOUNDATION INCTXB90 $16,006$16,006 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKE TRAVIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INCTXB90 $9,160$9,360 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST RUSK CCISD EDUCATION FOUNDATIONTXB90 $11,458$2,373 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
CORRIGAN CHRISTIAN RESOURCE CENTERTXB90 $12,788$11,596 Director$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
PEER-LED LEARNING INTERNATIONAL SOCIETYTXB90 $19,874$17,787 President to Apr 2024$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
MARMO INNOVATIONTXB90 $20,732$1,076 Director$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE DEPOSIT INCTXB90 $15,566$15,500 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
CYPRESS MUSTANGSTXB90 $16,055$12,377 President and Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH PLAINS CLOSING THE GAPS P-20 COUNCILTXB90 $16,153$16,502 Board member$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
NEPALI SOCIETY OF CENTRAL TEXASTXB90 $9,009$3,122 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INCTXB90 $11,512$25,248 Board Chair$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
EQUAL HUMAN RIGHTS ORGTXB90 $16,510$11,079 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMBODIA WE CARETXB90 $17,757$14,880 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
EL PASO HOMESCHOOL ASSOCIATION INCTXB90 $9,614$3,417 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH PLAINS AUTOCROSS INCTXB90 $15,079$8,728 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL BECAUSE OF CAVALRY MISSIONS -ABC MISSIONS- INCTXB90 $13,929$22,847 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
MARION J AND MARIE N BROOKS FUNDTXB90 $15,950$34,603 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
INSTITUTE FOR CONSCIOUS AWARENESSTXB90 $9,364$5,470 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
ANYAS CLUBTXB90 $10,356$3,831 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
DFW SEMICONDUCTOR & TECHNOLOGY EXECUTIVE COUNCILTXB90 $20,000$21,163 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
AVANT FOUNDATION INCTXB90 $20,500$20,450 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
STERLING FIRST AID CPRTXB90 $21,924$5,300 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER HORIZONS DAF sponsor$361,6181 12017–2017 LEARNGROWSHARE
PRIMERICA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$125,0003 12011–2012 ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT INITIATIVE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$95,6007 32017–2024 LEADERTRIBE ORG INC; THE MCKINNEY FOUNDATION INC; SPRINGER SPANIEL RESCUE INC
THE DALLAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$72,6213 12018–2021 A NEW DALLAS
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$60,5004 32018–2024 WONTANARA INC; ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT INITIATIVE INC; LIFT2ENRICH INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$45,0003 22017–2022 CLASSROOMS TO CORPORATIONS; HOPE & FUTURE INC
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$43,7002 12011–2012 MARION J AND MARIE N BROOKS FUND
PATTERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$40,0003 12010–2019 ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT INITIATIVE INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$36,6663 32020–2024 EQUAL HUMAN RIGHTS ORG; DREAMHILL ESTATES EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTER; SHADER CROFT SCHOOL INC
DIXIE & CEDRIC WENGER 1994 FOUNDATION Private foundation$35,50010 12015–2024 GONZALES ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION
DUBOIS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$32,0001 12015–2015 HAYSVILLE PARKS INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$23,5164 22015–2021 WOMEN LIKE US FOUNDATION INC; HOPE & FUTURE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTHWEST KANSAS DAF sponsor$22,7002 12022–2023 LANCER CENTER INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$22,3743 22023–2024 THE DO GREAT THINGS INITIATIVE INC; SHOULDERS OF GIANTS INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,5004 22013–2018 WOMEN LIKE US FOUNDATION INC; DREAM GARDEN INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $15,487 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $15,487$15,400$87$0 100.0%
Total$15,487100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $15,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $15,600$15,600$0$0 100.0%
Total$15,600100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $15,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $15,600$15,600$0$0 100.0%
Total$15,600100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $41,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $33,943$33,943$0$0 82.5%
Travel $7,200$7,200$0$0 17.5%
Total$41,143100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $6,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $5,400$5,400$0$0 83.8%
Fees: accounting $1,046$0$1,046$0 16.2%
Total$6,446100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $65,833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $25,429$25,429$0$0 38.6%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR FEES $24,000$24,000$0$0 36.5%
Fees: accounting $6,000$0$6,000$0 9.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $5,000--$5,000 7.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $3,826$3,826$0$0 5.8%
Information technology $1,200$1,200$0$0 1.8%
Insurance $200$200$0$0 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $178$178$0$0 0.3%
Total$65,833100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $64,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $25,653$25,653$0$0 39.8%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR FEES $24,000$24,000$0$0 37.3%
Fees: accounting $6,000$0$6,000$0 9.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $5,000--$5,000 7.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $2,150$2,150$0$0 3.3%
Information technology $1,200$1,200$0$0 1.9%
Insurance $200$200$0$0 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $179$179$0$0 0.3%
Total$64,382100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $75,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR FEES $36,000$36,000$0$0 48.0%
Occupancy $25,287$25,287$0$0 33.7%
Fees: accounting $6,000$0$6,000$0 8.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $5,000--$5,000 6.7%
Information technology $1,200$1,200$0$0 1.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $1,150$1,150$0$0 1.5%
Insurance $200$200$0$0 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $146$146$0$0 0.2%
Office expenses $88$0$88$0 0.1%
Total$75,071100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $89,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR FEES $36,000$36,000$0$0 40.4%
Occupancy $28,503$28,503$0$0 32.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $8,975$8,975$0$0 10.1%
Fees: accounting $6,000$0$6,000$0 6.7%
Fees: professional fundraisers $5,000--$5,000 5.6%
Travel $3,163$3,163$0$0 3.5%
Information technology $1,200$1,200$0$0 1.3%
Insurance $200$200$0$0 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $145$145$0$0 0.2%
Total$89,186100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $65,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $211
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $28,408$28,408$0$0 43.3%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR FEES $15,420$15,420$0$0 23.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $8,928$8,928$0$0 13.6%
Fees: accounting $6,000$0$6,000$0 9.2%
Fees: professional fundraisers $5,000--$5,000 7.6%
Information technology $1,200$1,200$0$0 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $211$211$0$0 0.3%
Insurance $200$200$0$0 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $153$153$0$0 0.2%
Office expenses $51$51$0$0 0.1%
Total$65,571100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.