LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC
Cite this
Plain text LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/limitless-potential-squared-inc-464465417. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/limitless-potential-squared-inc-464465417
MLA “LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/limitless-potential-squared-inc-464465417. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $15K · expenses $15K · assets $5K
- Also known as
- NINE DRAGONS FOR A BETTER FUTURE PROGRAM
- EIN
- 46-4465417
- Address
- PO BOX 271, CROCKETT, TX 75835-0271
- NTEE code
- B90
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HELPING YOUTH STRIVE FOR AND REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL THROUGH ACTIVITY-BASED PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Available Upon | REQUEST | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Markham (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Markham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Pendergraft (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Barrett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Richardson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daryl Pavlicek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE UPON | REQUEST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MARKHAM | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE MARKHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PENDERGRAFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARRETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL PAVLICEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MARKHAM | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE MARKHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PENDERGRAFT | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MARKHAM | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE MARKHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PENDERGRAFT | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,400 | $15,487 | $5,284 | $5,284 | $15,400 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,600 | $15,600 | $5,371 | $5,371 | $15,600 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,600 | $15,600 | $5,371 | $5,371 | $20,600 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,600 | $41,143 | $285 | $285 | $15,600 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,000 | $0 | $25,841 | $25,641 | $25,000 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,400 | $6,446 | $841 | $641 | $5,400 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,340 | $65,833 | $1,962 | $1,687 | $67,340 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,158 | $64,382 | $380 | $180 | $64,158 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,793 | $75,071 | $979 | $404 | $72,793 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,950 | $89,186 | $2,708 | $2,682 | $84,950 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,587 | $65,571 | $6,943 | $6,918 | $69,587 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHOULDERS OF GIANTS INC | TX | B90 | $16,980 | $17,531 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLAG FOOTBALL UNITED INC | TX | B90 | $21,814 | $21,872 | President | $14,284 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IHIALA NATIONAL USA INC | TX | B90 | $10,800 | $15,020 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLU & SIMI ASEKUN FOUNDATION INC | TX | B90 | $16,006 | $16,006 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE TRAVIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | B90 | $9,160 | $9,360 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST RUSK CCISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $11,458 | $2,373 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORRIGAN CHRISTIAN RESOURCE CENTER | TX | B90 | $12,788 | $11,596 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEER-LED LEARNING INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY | TX | B90 | $19,874 | $17,787 | President to Apr 2024 | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARMO INNOVATION | TX | B90 | $20,732 | $1,076 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE DEPOSIT INC | TX | B90 | $15,566 | $15,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYPRESS MUSTANGS | TX | B90 | $16,055 | $12,377 | President and Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH PLAINS CLOSING THE GAPS P-20 COUNCIL | TX | B90 | $16,153 | $16,502 | Board member | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEPALI SOCIETY OF CENTRAL TEXAS | TX | B90 | $9,009 | $3,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | B90 | $11,512 | $25,248 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EQUAL HUMAN RIGHTS ORG | TX | B90 | $16,510 | $11,079 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBODIA WE CARE | TX | B90 | $17,757 | $14,880 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL PASO HOMESCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | TX | B90 | $9,614 | $3,417 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH PLAINS AUTOCROSS INC | TX | B90 | $15,079 | $8,728 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL BECAUSE OF CAVALRY MISSIONS -ABC MISSIONS- INC | TX | B90 | $13,929 | $22,847 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARION J AND MARIE N BROOKS FUND | TX | B90 | $15,950 | $34,603 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE FOR CONSCIOUS AWARENESS | TX | B90 | $9,364 | $5,470 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANYAS CLUB | TX | B90 | $10,356 | $3,831 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DFW SEMICONDUCTOR & TECHNOLOGY EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | TX | B90 | $20,000 | $21,163 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVANT FOUNDATION INC | TX | B90 | $20,500 | $20,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STERLING FIRST AID CPR | TX | B90 | $21,924 | $5,300 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $15,487 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $15,487 | $15,400 | $87 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Total | $15,487 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $15,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Total | $15,600 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $15,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Total | $15,600 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $41,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $33,943 | $33,943 | $0 | $0 | 82.5% |
| Travel | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | 17.5% | |
| Total | $41,143 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $6,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 | 83.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,046 | $0 | $1,046 | $0 | 16.2% | |
| Total | $6,446 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $65,833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $25,429 | $25,429 | $0 | $0 | 38.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR FEES | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | 36.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $3,826 | $3,826 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% |
| Information technology | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $178 | $178 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $65,833 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $64,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $25,653 | $25,653 | $0 | $0 | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR FEES | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | 37.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Information technology | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $179 | $179 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $64,382 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $75,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR FEES | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | 48.0% |
| Occupancy | $25,287 | $25,287 | $0 | $0 | 33.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 6.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $146 | $146 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $88 | $0 | $88 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $75,071 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $89,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR FEES | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | 40.4% |
| Occupancy | $28,503 | $28,503 | $0 | $0 | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $8,975 | $8,975 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $3,163 | $3,163 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $145 | $145 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $89,186 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $65,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $28,408 | $28,408 | $0 | $0 | 43.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR FEES | $15,420 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 | 23.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $8,928 | $8,928 | $0 | $0 | 13.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 7.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $211 | $211 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $153 | $153 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $51 | $51 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $65,571 | 100% |
Comments