MILTON AND URSULA H STOLAROFF FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text MILTON AND URSULA H STOLAROFF FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2023. https://furp.org/org/milton-and-ursula-h-stolaroff-foundation-464456572. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MILTON AND URSULA H STOLAROFF FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2023]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/milton-and-ursula-h-stolaroff-foundation-464456572
MLA “MILTON AND URSULA H STOLAROFF FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2023, https://furp.org/org/milton-and-ursula-h-stolaroff-foundation-464456572. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2018–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $233 · expenses $1.6M · assets $0
- EIN
- 46-4456572
- Address
- PO BOX 12816, NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92658
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Farah | President | 2018-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FARAH | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FARAH | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FARAH | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FARAH | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FARAH | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FARAH | President | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $150K · 1 grant to individuals · $1.4M
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $110K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $260K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K · 1 grant to individuals · $62K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K · 1 grant to individuals · $62K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $233 | $1,613,704 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $121,960 | $141,803 | $1,674,894 | $1,674,894 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $399,987 | $284,397 | $2,269,821 | $2,269,821 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $33,629 | $117,458 | $1,837,565 | $1,837,565 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $36,807 | $130,999 | $1,693,723 | $1,693,723 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $59,068 | $116,492 | $1,503,445 | $1,503,445 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,613,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,597,297 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,597,297 | 99.0% | |
| Other expenses | $14,222 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,110 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $75 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,613,704 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $141,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $110,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $110,000 | 77.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $20,141 | 14.2% | |
| Taxes | $9,752 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,910 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $141,803 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $284,397 spent · pay $0 · grants $260,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $260,000 | 91.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $21,486 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | 0.6% | |
| Taxes | $1,311 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $284,397 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $117,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $100,000 | 85.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $15,261 | 13.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,960 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $237 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $117,458 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $130,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $112,500 | 85.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $16,649 | 12.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $50 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $130,999 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $116,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $112,500 | 96.6% | |
| Taxes | $2,192 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $116,492 | 100% |
Comments