DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
Cite this
Plain text DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/dugger-union-community-schools-464351497. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dugger-union-community-schools-464351497
MLA “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/dugger-union-community-schools-464351497. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.5M · expenses $7.7M · assets $6.4M
- EIN
- 46-4351497
- Address
- 7356 E COUNTY ROAD 50 S, DUGGER, IN 47848-8101
- NTEE code
- B99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION SHALL DEVELOP AND OPERATE ONE OR MORE SCHOOLS TO PREPARE YOUNG PEOPLE FOR PRODUCTIVE LIVES. THE MISSION OF DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS IS TO UNCOVER, RECOVER, OR DISCOVER THE UNIQUE SKILLS AND TALENTS THAT EACH CHILD BRINGS TO SCHOOL EVERY DAY. OUR SCHOOL WORKS COLLABORATIVELY WITH FAMILIES, COMMUNITY MEMBERS, AND ALL PARTS OF THE GREATER COMMUNITY TO SOLVE REAL PROBLEMS. STUDENTS GRADUATE FROM DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS WITH THE WILL, SKILL, CAPACITY, AND KNOWLEDGE TO TAKE RESPONSIBILITY FOR CONTRIBUTING TO THE GREATER GOOD OF THEIR COMMUNITY AND AS STEWARDS OF THE ENVIRONMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Lovelace | MEMBER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carri Howard | MEMBER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Foli | MEMBER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kylee Knoepfle | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Stringer | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Carpenter (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Ellis (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Gentry (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Todd (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Ellis (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Nicol (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 168 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA LOVELACE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STRINGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 168 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA LOVELACE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STRINGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 160 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA LOVELACE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STRINGER | TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 143 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA LOVELACE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STRINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 121 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA LOVELACE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STRINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 114 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA LOVELACE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STRINGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 90 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE FOLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CARPENTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA LOVELACE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 77 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE FOLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CARPENTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA LOVELACE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 64 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE FOLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CARPENTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA LOVELACE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE FOLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRI HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ELLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLEE KNOEPFLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GENTRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN TODD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG ELLIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FOLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA NICOL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ELLIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,162 | $0 | 1 |
| 2025 | $27,852 | $0 | 1 |
| 2024 | $35,461 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $34,287 | $0 | 1 |
| 2022 | $34,488 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $38,356 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $44,097 | $0 | 1 |
| 2019 | $36,642 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 8 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $22,162 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $27,852 |
| 2024 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $35,461 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $34,287 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $34,488 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $38,356 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM | $44,097 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | RURAL EDUCATION 84.358 | SRSA APPLICATION | $36,642 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,483,112 | $7,674,953 | $6,444,308 | $5,870,516 | $7,210,805 | $272,307 | - | 168 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,490,117 | $7,145,713 | $7,156,856 | $6,062,357 | $8,262,631 | $227,486 | - | 168 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,023,196 | $6,210,609 | $5,410,215 | $4,717,953 | $6,790,864 | $232,332 | - | 160 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,347,033 | $5,513,456 | $4,720,303 | $3,905,366 | $6,128,019 | $193,735 | - | 143 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,501,479 | $4,613,634 | $3,845,963 | $3,071,789 | $5,362,794 | $138,685 | - | 121 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,889,375 | $4,288,112 | $2,852,371 | $2,183,944 | $4,721,604 | $136,328 | - | 114 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,623,918 | $3,425,858 | $2,342,976 | $1,582,681 | $3,510,788 | $113,130 | - | 90 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,072,571 | $2,792,188 | $2,198,994 | $1,384,621 | $2,919,514 | $153,057 | - | 77 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,989,034 | $2,421,556 | $2,050,887 | $1,104,238 | $2,834,994 | $154,040 | - | 64 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,292,940 | $1,781,376 | $1,555,062 | $536,760 | $2,168,194 | $124,746 | - | 43 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,982 | $126,427 | $94,764 | $94,764 | $143,541 | $67,441 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $111,637 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $51,023 | 2024 | $8,740 | show |
| SMALLWOOD FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS” | 2014 | 1 | $50,000 | 2014 | $50,000 | show |
| MIDWAY USA FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,568 | 2022 | $6,568 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 | $1,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,046 | 2023 | $251 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUNELAND CHARTER SCHOOL INCORPORATED | IN | B99 | $6,425,071 | $5,866,759 | EXECUTIVE DI | $118,377 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEVEN OAKS CLASSICAL SCHOOL | IN | B99 | $5,968,026 | $5,850,418 | HEADMASTER | $144,630 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION OF INDIANAPOLIS INCORPORATED | IN | B99 | $7,921,864 | $8,354,523 | CEO | $234,146 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INC | IN | B99 | $14,632,100 | $15,610,907 | PRESIDENT | $223,234 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBA FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $3,822,500 | $3,064,651 | ASSISTANT TREASURER & CEO | $508,992 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZETA TAU ALPHA FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $6,794,210 | $4,803,916 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPLC COMMUNITY SCHOOLS | AZ | B99 | $4,322,073 | $4,218,155 | TREASURER/CFO THRU 10/24 | $594,063 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RIVERSTONE COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC | ID | B99 | $9,396,069 | $10,067,997 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $287,493 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| ALIEF MONTESSORI COMMUNITY SCHOOL | TX | B99 | $4,655,855 | $3,998,006 | SUPERINTENDENT | $137,019 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS INC | OH | B99 | $10,151,009 | $9,239,125 | Executive Director | $152,984 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LABORATORY SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION AND LANGUAGES CHARTER SCHOOL | PA | B99 | $9,254,900 | $10,699,806 | CEO | $404,305 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHARTER SCHOOL INC | DE | B99 | $7,045,894 | $6,722,807 | HEAD OF SCHO | $187,488 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED SCHOOLS NETWORK INC | OH | B99 | $4,024,691 | $4,170,661 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD REAGAN CHARTER SCHOOL ALLIANCE | CA | B99 | $13,877,179 | $12,657,097 | EXECUTIVE DI | $251,849 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHARTER SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF WILLITS | CA | B99 | $5,844,962 | $5,368,114 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $97,526 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| MILESTONES COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC | FL | B99 | $9,201,428 | $9,000,303 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLS OF APPALACHIAN HIGHLANDS | VA | B99 | $9,898,409 | $9,715,992 | PRESIDENT AN | $140,011 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLS OF EAST TEXAS INC | TX | B99 | $3,930,362 | $3,097,343 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| DISCOVERY CHARTER PREP SCHOOL | CA | B99 | $4,487,727 | $4,171,403 | DEAN OF DISC | $123,666 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TR | NC | B99 | $6,023,593 | $3,355,450 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| HOLY TRINITY CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | SC | B99 | $4,894,495 | $5,383,540 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $102,081 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| MCCALLS CHAPEL SCHOOL INC | OK | B99 | $13,032,849 | $11,704,091 | President/CEO | $239,712 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| SCHOOL SMART KC INC | MO | B99 | $10,049,424 | $8,056,062 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $312,535 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON STATE CHARTER SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION | WA | B99 | $7,233,904 | $11,414,870 | CO-PRESIDENT, EXTERNAL AFFAIRS | $256,455 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| EXPLORE SCHOOLS INC | NY | B99 | $4,608,735 | $4,170,826 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $343,999 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $7,674,953 spent · pay $5,339,086 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,197,927 | $4,197,927 | - | - | 54.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $829,901 | $829,901 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $551,811 | $397,687 | $154,124 | - | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $414,125 | $414,125 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $373,403 | $373,403 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $321,272 | $321,272 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $311,258 | $311,258 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $235,193 | $235,193 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $166,087 | $166,087 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $91,149 | $91,149 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $84,541 | $84,541 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $75,111 | $75,111 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY SERVICES | $16,910 | $16,910 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $6,798 | $6,798 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,005 | $1,005 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | -$1,538 | -$1,538 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $7,674,953 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $7,145,713 spent · pay $5,000,541 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,914,518 | $3,914,518 | - | - | 54.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $799,581 | $799,581 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $590,998 | $441,007 | $149,991 | - | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $341,222 | $341,222 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $322,573 | $322,573 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $295,960 | $295,960 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $286,442 | $286,442 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $252,069 | $252,069 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Information technology | $156,721 | $156,721 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $84,713 | $84,713 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $72,970 | $72,970 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $11,623 | $11,623 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $8,532 | $8,532 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRIOR YEAR ADJ | $7,724 | $7,724 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $312 | $312 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | -$245 | -$245 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $7,145,713 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $6,210,609 spent · pay $4,349,173 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,479,114 | $3,479,114 | - | - | 56.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $612,042 | $612,042 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $446,377 | $315,616 | $130,761 | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $320,142 | $320,142 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $278,095 | $278,095 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $268,699 | $268,699 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $258,017 | $258,017 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $241,709 | $241,709 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $87,959 | $87,959 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $67,219 | $67,219 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $61,631 | $61,631 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $60,477 | $60,477 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $14,266 | $14,266 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PRIOR YEAR ADJ | $11,674 | $11,674 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $3,188 | $3,188 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,210,609 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $5,513,456 spent · pay $3,688,690 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,945,907 | $2,945,907 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $509,988 | $509,988 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $412,080 | $412,080 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $264,799 | $264,799 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $258,446 | $258,446 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $232,795 | $232,795 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $232,336 | $232,336 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $212,028 | $212,028 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $173,622 | $173,622 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | PRIOR YEAR ADJ | $70,598 | $70,598 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $68,772 | $68,772 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $65,599 | $65,599 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $46,473 | $46,473 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $16,700 | $16,700 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $3,313 | $3,313 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,513,456 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,613,634 spent · pay $3,297,271 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,672,956 | $2,672,956 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $455,536 | $455,536 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $361,225 | $361,225 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $274,764 | $274,764 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $168,779 | $168,779 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $160,529 | $160,529 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $118,332 | $118,332 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE | $95,402 | $95,402 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $76,215 | $76,215 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $63,044 | $63,044 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,075 | $59,075 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $41,179 | $41,179 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $21,728 | $21,728 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $21,146 | $21,146 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRIOR YEAR ADJ | $17,763 | $17,763 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $5,961 | $5,961 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,613,634 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $4,288,112 spent · pay $3,040,834 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,453,756 | $2,453,756 | - | - | 57.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $403,414 | $403,414 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $364,121 | $364,121 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $224,264 | $224,264 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $183,664 | $183,664 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $176,215 | $176,215 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE | $123,511 | $123,511 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $107,463 | $107,463 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $55,954 | $55,954 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $48,475 | $48,475 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $43,834 | $43,834 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $30,689 | $30,689 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $24,131 | $24,131 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $24,056 | $24,056 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $16,172 | $16,172 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $8,393 | $8,393 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,288,112 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,425,858 spent · pay $2,344,750 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,830,412 | $1,830,412 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $343,831 | $343,831 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $248,779 | $248,779 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $212,120 | $212,120 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $208,415 | $208,415 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $170,507 | $170,507 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE | $102,490 | $102,490 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $97,385 | $97,385 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $49,170 | $49,170 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $40,884 | $40,884 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,230 | $40,230 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $24,977 | $24,977 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $23,368 | $23,368 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $15,541 | $15,541 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $9,368 | $9,368 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $8,381 | $8,381 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,425,858 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,792,188 spent · pay $1,861,981 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,479,969 | $1,479,969 | - | - | 53.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $273,616 | $273,616 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $219,657 | $219,657 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $171,296 | $171,296 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $165,185 | $165,185 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $109,046 | $109,046 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $108,396 | $108,396 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE | $53,380 | $53,380 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $49,687 | $49,687 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,150 | $43,150 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $35,878 | $35,878 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $24,675 | $24,675 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $24,289 | $24,289 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $12,243 | $12,243 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $11,883 | $11,883 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $9,838 | $9,838 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,792,188 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,421,556 spent · pay $1,616,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,300,341 | $1,300,341 | - | - | 53.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $219,216 | $219,216 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $180,215 | $180,215 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $145,382 | $145,382 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $144,957 | $144,957 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $97,169 | $97,169 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $73,571 | $73,571 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $52,320 | $52,320 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE | $50,319 | $50,319 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $45,708 | $45,708 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $35,819 | $35,819 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $26,969 | $26,969 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $14,488 | $14,488 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,353 | $14,353 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $13,538 | $13,538 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $6,921 | $6,921 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,421,556 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,781,376 spent · pay $1,232,709 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $963,710 | $963,710 | - | - | 54.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $196,652 | $196,652 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $130,387 | $130,387 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $100,516 | $100,516 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP | $75,151 | $75,151 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $72,347 | $72,347 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE | $62,959 | $62,959 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,105 | $41,105 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,850 | $34,850 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $28,152 | $28,152 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $23,709 | $23,709 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,342 | $16,342 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $10,575 | $10,575 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $9,626 | $9,626 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $5,677 | $5,677 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $5,243 | $5,243 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $4,375 | $4,375 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,781,376 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $126,427 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $46,431 | $46,431 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,785 | $28,785 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,014 | $20,014 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,628 | $16,628 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,317 | $11,317 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,894 | $2,894 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $358 | $358 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $126,427 | 100% |
Comments