DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

Cite this

Plain text DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/dugger-union-community-schools-464351497. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dugger-union-community-schools-464351497

MLA “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/dugger-union-community-schools-464351497. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.5M · expenses $7.7M · assets $6.4M

EIN
46-4351497
Address
7356 E COUNTY ROAD 50 S, DUGGER, IN 47848-8101
NTEE code
B99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE CORPORATION SHALL DEVELOP AND OPERATE ONE OR MORE SCHOOLS TO PREPARE YOUNG PEOPLE FOR PRODUCTIVE LIVES. THE MISSION OF DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS IS TO UNCOVER, RECOVER, OR DISCOVER THE UNIQUE SKILLS AND TALENTS THAT EACH CHILD BRINGS TO SCHOOL EVERY DAY. OUR SCHOOL WORKS COLLABORATIVELY WITH FAMILIES, COMMUNITY MEMBERS, AND ALL PARTS OF THE GREATER COMMUNITY TO SOLVE REAL PROBLEMS. STUDENTS GRADUATE FROM DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS WITH THE WILL, SKILL, CAPACITY, AND KNOWLEDGE TO TAKE RESPONSIBILITY FOR CONTRIBUTING TO THE GREATER GOOD OF THEIR COMMUNITY AND AS STEWARDS OF THE ENVIRONMENT.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gina Lovelace MEMBER2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carri Howard MEMBER2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kyle Foli MEMBER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kylee Knoepfle PRESIDENT2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Stringer TREASURER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Carpenter (former) MEMBER2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Ellis (former) TREASURER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Gentry (former) MEMBER2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Justin Todd (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Ellis (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Nicol (former) TREASURER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 168 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA LOVELACE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM STRINGER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 168 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA LOVELACE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM STRINGER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 160 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA LOVELACE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM STRINGER TREASURE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 143 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA LOVELACE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD SECRETARY/ T- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM STRINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 121 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA LOVELACE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM STRINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 114 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GINA LOVELACE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD SECRETARY/ T- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM STRINGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 90 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYLE FOLI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD SECRETARY/ T- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE CARPENTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GINA LOVELACE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 77 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYLE FOLI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD SECRETARY/ T- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE CARPENTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GINA LOVELACE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 64 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYLE FOLI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD SECRETARY/ T- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE CARPENTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GINA LOVELACE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYLE FOLI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CARRI HOWARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE ELLIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLEE KNOEPFLE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS GENTRY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUSTIN TODD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG ELLIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE FOLI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA NICOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE ELLIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2026$22,162$01
2025$27,852$01
2024$35,461$01
2023$34,287$01
2022$34,488$01
2021$38,356$01
2020$44,097$01
2019$36,642$01
Largest awards · 8 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2026Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$22,162
2025Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$27,852
2024Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$35,461
2023Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$34,287
2022Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$34,488
2021Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$38,356
2020Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SMALL, RURAL SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENT PROGRAM$44,097
2019Department of EducationGrant or other assistanceRURAL EDUCATION 84.358SRSA APPLICATION$36,642

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,483,112$7,674,953 $6,444,308$5,870,516 $7,210,805$272,307 -168-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,490,117$7,145,713 $7,156,856$6,062,357 $8,262,631$227,486 -168-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,023,196$6,210,609 $5,410,215$4,717,953 $6,790,864$232,332 -160-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,347,033$5,513,456 $4,720,303$3,905,366 $6,128,019$193,735 -143-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,501,479$4,613,634 $3,845,963$3,071,789 $5,362,794$138,685 -121-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,889,375$4,288,112 $2,852,371$2,183,944 $4,721,604$136,328 -114-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,623,918$3,425,858 $2,342,976$1,582,681 $3,510,788$113,130 -90-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,072,571$2,792,188 $2,198,994$1,384,621 $2,919,514$153,057 -77-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,989,034$2,421,556 $2,050,887$1,104,238 $2,834,994$154,040 -64-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,292,940$1,781,376 $1,555,062$536,760 $2,168,194$124,746 -43-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,982$126,427 $94,764$94,764 $143,541$67,441 -0-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $111,637 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2018-2020, 2022-2024 6$51,023 2024$8,740
show
SMALLWOOD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS” 2014 1$50,000 2014$50,000
show
MIDWAY USA FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2022 1$6,568 2022$6,568
show
THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS” 2020-2021 2$3,000 2021$1,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “DUGGER UNION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS” 2020-2023 4$1,046 2023$251
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DUNELAND CHARTER SCHOOL INCORPORATEDINB99 $6,425,071$5,866,759 EXECUTIVE DI$118,377 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SEVEN OAKS CLASSICAL SCHOOLINB99 $5,968,026$5,850,418 HEADMASTER$144,630 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION OF INDIANAPOLIS INCORPORATEDINB99 $7,921,864$8,354,523 CEO$234,146 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INCINB99 $14,632,100$15,610,907 PRESIDENT$223,234 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
IBA FOUNDATION INCINB99 $3,822,500$3,064,651 ASSISTANT TREASURER & CEO$508,992 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ZETA TAU ALPHA FOUNDATION INCINB99 $6,794,210$4,803,916 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CPLC COMMUNITY SCHOOLSAZB99 $4,322,073$4,218,155 TREASURER/CFO THRU 10/24$594,063 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
RIVERSTONE COMMUNITY SCHOOL INCIDB99 $9,396,069$10,067,997 HEAD OF SCHOOL$287,493 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
ALIEF MONTESSORI COMMUNITY SCHOOLTXB99 $4,655,855$3,998,006 SUPERINTENDENT$137,019 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
ALLIANCE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS INCOHB99 $10,151,009$9,239,125 Executive Director$152,984 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
LABORATORY SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION AND LANGUAGES CHARTER SCHOOLPAB99 $9,254,900$10,699,806 CEO$404,305 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHARTER SCHOOL INCDEB99 $7,045,894$6,722,807 HEAD OF SCHO$187,488 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
UNITED SCHOOLS NETWORK INCOHB99 $4,024,691$4,170,661 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
RONALD REAGAN CHARTER SCHOOL ALLIANCECAB99 $13,877,179$12,657,097 EXECUTIVE DI$251,849 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHARTER SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF WILLITSCAB99 $5,844,962$5,368,114 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$97,526 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
MILESTONES COMMUNITY SCHOOL INCFLB99 $9,201,428$9,000,303 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLS OF APPALACHIAN HIGHLANDSVAB99 $9,898,409$9,715,992 PRESIDENT AN$140,011 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLS OF EAST TEXAS INCTXB99 $3,930,362$3,097,343 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
DISCOVERY CHARTER PREP SCHOOLCAB99 $4,487,727$4,171,403 DEAN OF DISC$123,666 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
GREAT RIVERS COMMUNITY TRNCB99 $6,023,593$3,355,450 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
HOLY TRINITY CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCSCB99 $4,894,495$5,383,540 HEAD OF SCHOOL$102,081 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
MCCALLS CHAPEL SCHOOL INCOKB99 $13,032,849$11,704,091 President/CEO$239,712 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
SCHOOL SMART KC INCMOB99 $10,049,424$8,056,062 PRESIDENT & CEO$312,535 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
WASHINGTON STATE CHARTER SCHOOLS ASSOCIATIONWAB99 $7,233,904$11,414,870 CO-PRESIDENT, EXTERNAL AFFAIRS$256,455 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x
EXPLORE SCHOOLS INCNYB99 $4,608,735$4,170,826 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$343,999 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$107,964,38590 112011–2024 WASHINGTON STATE CHARTER SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION; THE CALIFORNIA EDUCATION PARTNERS; LITERACY DESIGN COLLABORATIVE INC; CONNECTED THE NATIONAL CENTER FOR COLLEGE AND CAREER and 7 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$46,639,83810 12016–2024 EVERY STUDENT EVERY COMMUNITY INC
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$26,514,1397 32016–2024 SCHOOL SMART KC INC; CORE INFLUENCER INSTITUTE INC; UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$21,232,42956 112012–2024 INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INC; SOUTHWEST COVENANT SCHOOLS INCORPORATED; FAITH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; JOY DEVELOPMENT SCHOOL and 7 more
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS INC DAF sponsor$18,705,69317 22010–2024 JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION OF INDIANAPOLIS INCORPORATED; INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INC
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$18,623,55429 52020–2024 ILLINOIS NETWORK OF CHARTER SCHOOLS; SCHOOL SMART KC INC; INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INC; COLORADO LEAGUE OF CHARTER SCHOOLS and 1 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$13,107,67124 72011–2024 PRISON UNIVERSITY PROJECT INC; NATIONAL MATH AND SCIENCE INITIATIVE INC; EVERY STUDENT EVERY COMMUNITY INC; SEMI FOUNDATION and 3 more
SHIMON BEN JOSEPH FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,173,80024 12017–2024 PRIZMAH CENTER FOR JEWISH DAY SCHOOLS INC
EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,395,0004 12023–2024 SCHOOL SMART KC INC
ROBERT & RUTH HALPERIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$9,170,0005 12020–2024 THE CALIFORNIA EDUCATION PARTNERS
THE HEISING-SIMONS FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,950,0007 22017–2024 THE CALIFORNIA EDUCATION PARTNERS; PRISON UNIVERSITY PROJECT INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$7,594,00019 82017–2024 WASHINGTON STATE CHARTER SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION; NATIONAL MATH AND SCIENCE INITIATIVE INC; INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INC; JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION OF INDIANAPOLIS INCORPORATED and 4 more
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$7,500,0001 12023–2023 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,241,969142 302016–2024 PRISON UNIVERSITY PROJECT INC; PRIZMAH CENTER FOR JEWISH DAY SCHOOLS INC; BARRINGTON STAGE CO INC; ILLINOIS NETWORK OF CHARTER SCHOOLS and 26 more
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,537,409114 32010–2024 UNITED SCHOOLS NETWORK INC; CONNECTED NATION INC; ENVISION EXCELLENCE IN STEMEDUCATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $7,674,953 spent · pay $5,339,086 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,197,927$4,197,927-- 54.7%
Other employee benefits $829,901$829,901-- 10.8%
Fees: other services $551,811$397,687$154,124- 7.2%
Depreciation and depletion $414,125$414,125-- 5.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $373,403$373,403-- 4.9%
Occupancy $321,272$321,272-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $311,258$311,258-- 4.1%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $235,193$235,193-- 3.1%
Insurance $166,087$166,087-- 2.2%
Information technology $91,149$91,149-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $84,541$84,541-- 1.1%
Travel $75,111$75,111-- 1.0%
Other (as described)SECURITY SERVICES $16,910$16,910-- 0.2%
Interest $6,798$6,798-- 0.1%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $1,005$1,005-- 0.0%
All other expenses -$1,538-$1,538-- -0.0%
Total$7,674,953100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $7,145,713 spent · pay $5,000,541 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,914,518$3,914,518-- 54.8%
Other employee benefits $799,581$799,581-- 11.2%
Fees: other services $590,998$441,007$149,991- 8.3%
Depreciation and depletion $341,222$341,222-- 4.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $322,573$322,573-- 4.5%
Occupancy $295,960$295,960-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $286,442$286,442-- 4.0%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $252,069$252,069-- 3.5%
Information technology $156,721$156,721-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $84,713$84,713-- 1.2%
Travel $72,970$72,970-- 1.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $11,623$11,623-- 0.2%
Interest $8,532$8,532-- 0.1%
Other (as described)PRIOR YEAR ADJ $7,724$7,724-- 0.1%
All other expenses $312$312-- 0.0%
Insurance -$245-$245-- -0.0%
Total$7,145,713100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $6,210,609 spent · pay $4,349,173 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,479,114$3,479,114-- 56.0%
Other employee benefits $612,042$612,042-- 9.9%
Fees: other services $446,377$315,616$130,761- 7.2%
Occupancy $320,142$320,142-- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $278,095$278,095-- 4.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $268,699$268,699-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $258,017$258,017-- 4.2%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $241,709$241,709-- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $87,959$87,959-- 1.4%
Information technology $67,219$67,219-- 1.1%
Travel $61,631$61,631-- 1.0%
Insurance $60,477$60,477-- 1.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $14,266$14,266-- 0.2%
Other (as described)PRIOR YEAR ADJ $11,674$11,674-- 0.2%
Interest $3,188$3,188-- 0.1%
Total$6,210,609100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $5,513,456 spent · pay $3,688,690 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,945,907$2,945,907-- 53.4%
Other employee benefits $509,988$509,988-- 9.2%
Fees: other services $412,080$412,080-- 7.5%
Occupancy $264,799$264,799-- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $258,446$258,446-- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $232,795$232,795-- 4.2%
Information technology $232,336$232,336-- 4.2%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $212,028$212,028-- 3.8%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $173,622$173,622-- 3.1%
Other (as described)PRIOR YEAR ADJ $70,598$70,598-- 1.3%
Insurance $68,772$68,772-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $65,599$65,599-- 1.2%
Travel $46,473$46,473-- 0.8%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $16,700$16,700-- 0.3%
Interest $3,313$3,313-- 0.1%
Total$5,513,456100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $4,613,634 spent · pay $3,297,271 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,672,956$2,672,956-- 57.9%
Other employee benefits $455,536$455,536-- 9.9%
Fees: other services $361,225$361,225-- 7.8%
Depreciation and depletion $274,764$274,764-- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $168,779$168,779-- 3.7%
Occupancy $160,529$160,529-- 3.5%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $118,332$118,332-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE $95,402$95,402-- 2.1%
Information technology $76,215$76,215-- 1.7%
Insurance $63,044$63,044-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $59,075$59,075-- 1.3%
All other expenses $41,179$41,179-- 0.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRANSPORTATION $21,728$21,728-- 0.5%
Office expenses $21,146$21,146-- 0.5%
Other (as described)PRIOR YEAR ADJ $17,763$17,763-- 0.4%
Interest $5,961$5,961-- 0.1%
Total$4,613,634100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $4,288,112 spent · pay $3,040,834 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,453,756$2,453,756-- 57.2%
Other employee benefits $403,414$403,414-- 9.4%
Fees: other services $364,121$364,121-- 8.5%
Depreciation and depletion $224,264$224,264-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $183,664$183,664-- 4.3%
Occupancy $176,215$176,215-- 4.1%
Other (as described)SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE $123,511$123,511-- 2.9%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $107,463$107,463-- 2.5%
Insurance $55,954$55,954-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $48,475$48,475-- 1.1%
Information technology $43,834$43,834-- 1.0%
All other expenses $30,689$30,689-- 0.7%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRANSPORTATION $24,131$24,131-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TEXTBOOKS $24,056$24,056-- 0.6%
Office expenses $16,172$16,172-- 0.4%
Interest $8,393$8,393-- 0.2%
Total$4,288,112100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $3,425,858 spent · pay $2,344,750 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,830,412$1,830,412-- 53.4%
Other employee benefits $343,831$343,831-- 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $248,779$248,779-- 7.3%
Fees: other services $212,120$212,120-- 6.2%
Occupancy $208,415$208,415-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $170,507$170,507-- 5.0%
Other (as described)SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE $102,490$102,490-- 3.0%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $97,385$97,385-- 2.8%
Insurance $49,170$49,170-- 1.4%
Information technology $40,884$40,884-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $40,230$40,230-- 1.2%
All other expenses $24,977$24,977-- 0.7%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRANSPORTATION $23,368$23,368-- 0.7%
Other (as described)TEXTBOOKS $15,541$15,541-- 0.5%
Office expenses $9,368$9,368-- 0.3%
Interest $8,381$8,381-- 0.2%
Total$3,425,858100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,792,188 spent · pay $1,861,981 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,479,969$1,479,969-- 53.0%
Other employee benefits $273,616$273,616-- 9.8%
Depreciation and depletion $219,657$219,657-- 7.9%
Occupancy $171,296$171,296-- 6.1%
Fees: other services $165,185$165,185-- 5.9%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $109,046$109,046-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $108,396$108,396-- 3.9%
Other (as described)SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE $53,380$53,380-- 1.9%
Insurance $49,687$49,687-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $43,150$43,150-- 1.5%
Information technology $35,878$35,878-- 1.3%
All other expenses $24,675$24,675-- 0.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRANSPORTATION $24,289$24,289-- 0.9%
Interest $12,243$12,243-- 0.4%
Other (as described)TEXTBOOKS $11,883$11,883-- 0.4%
Office expenses $9,838$9,838-- 0.4%
Total$2,792,188100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,421,556 spent · pay $1,616,726 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,300,341$1,300,341-- 53.7%
Other employee benefits $219,216$219,216-- 9.1%
Depreciation and depletion $180,215$180,215-- 7.4%
Fees: other services $145,382$145,382-- 6.0%
Occupancy $144,957$144,957-- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $97,169$97,169-- 4.0%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $73,571$73,571-- 3.0%
Insurance $52,320$52,320-- 2.2%
Other (as described)SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE $50,319$50,319-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $45,708$45,708-- 1.9%
Office expenses $35,819$35,819-- 1.5%
Information technology $26,969$26,969-- 1.1%
Interest $14,488$14,488-- 0.6%
All other expenses $14,353$14,353-- 0.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRANSPORTATION $13,538$13,538-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $6,921$6,921-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $270$270-- 0.0%
Total$2,421,556100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,781,376 spent · pay $1,232,709 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $963,710$963,710-- 54.1%
Other employee benefits $196,652$196,652-- 11.0%
Occupancy $130,387$130,387-- 7.3%
Fees: other services $100,516$100,516-- 5.6%
Other (as described)EXTRA-CURRICULAR EXP $75,151$75,151-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $72,347$72,347-- 4.1%
Other (as described)SCHOOL LUNCH EXPENSE $62,959$62,959-- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $41,105$41,105-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $34,850$34,850-- 2.0%
Information technology $28,152$28,152-- 1.6%
Insurance $23,709$23,709-- 1.3%
Office expenses $16,342$16,342-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TEXTBOOKS $10,575$10,575-- 0.6%
All other expenses $9,626$9,626-- 0.5%
Interest $5,677$5,677-- 0.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $5,243$5,243-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $4,375$4,375-- 0.2%
Total$1,781,376100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $126,427 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $46,431$46,431-- 36.7%
Occupancy $28,785$28,785-- 22.8%
Fees: legal $20,014$20,014-- 15.8%
Fees: other services $16,628$16,628-- 13.2%
Insurance $11,317$11,317-- 9.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,894$2,894-- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $358$358-- 0.3%
Total$126,427100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.