DESTINY RECOVERY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text DESTINY RECOVERY CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/464129019. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DESTINY RECOVERY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/464129019
MLA “DESTINY RECOVERY CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/464129019. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $71K · expenses $108K · assets $115K
- EIN
- 46-4129019
- Address
- 1004 REPUBLIC ST, ARDMORE, OK 73401-4555
- Website
- DESTINYSOBERLIVING.WIXSITE.COM
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A QUALITY CONTINUUM OF COMPREHENSIVE RECOVERY AND RELATED SERVICES IN A CARING AND SAFE ENVIRONMENT FOR A REASONABLE PRICE FOR ALL WOMEN 18 AND UP EXPERIENCING A DESIRE TO LIVE A SOBER LIFE AND CONTINUE A LIFE IN SOBRIETY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Cavnar | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Childress | LPC | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason May | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Olosbrook | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Skinner | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce South | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deann Taylor | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Johnson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phill Shephard | VICE-PRESIDE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Johnston (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Kapshaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Kapshaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Phillips (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Shepard (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mae Curtis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Kenega (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Bruce (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Parker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Stromberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roxanna Newsome (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calina Mills (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Katigan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Hammond (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA CHILDRESS | LPC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY OLOSBROOK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SKINNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE SOUTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CAVNAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILL SHEPHARD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY CAVNAR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CHILDRESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA KAPSHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP KAPSHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY OLOSBROOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP SHEPARD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SKINNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE SOUTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY CAVNAR | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CHILDRESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAE CURTIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KENEGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP SHEPARD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA BRUCE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CAVNAR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KENEGA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP SHEPARD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA STROMBERG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA BRUCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CAVNAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KENEGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANNA NEWSOME | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA STROMBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALINA MILLS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CAVNAR | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANNA NEWSOME | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BRUCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEANN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KENEGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA STROMBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT KATIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,935 | $108,271 | $115,215 | $114,526 | $39,136 | $31,799 | - | 2 | 20 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,691 | $105,495 | $152,081 | $151,862 | $0 | $31,691 | - | 5 | 8 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,281 | $114,810 | $226,054 | $225,666 | $1,480 | $62,801 | - | 2 | 16 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,893 | $105,552 | $276,580 | $276,195 | $43,986 | $38,907 | $38,500 | 2 | 8 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,100 | $115,135 | $299,194 | $298,854 | $41,093 | $36,915 | $32,983 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,410 | $119,959 | $407,385 | $321,886 | $17,520 | $39,890 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $304,079 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2021 | 6 | $185,579 | 2021 | $27,600 | show |
| J LYNDALL MCCRORY ROBERT FULTON MCCRORY & MONTIE RAY MCCRORY FDN | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DESTINY RECOVERY CENTER INC” | 2022, 2024-2025 | 3 | $68,500 | 2025 | $8,500 | show |
| JEROME WESTHEIMER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DESTINY RECOVERY CENTER INC” | 2017 | 1 | $50,000 | 2017 | $50,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOODRING WALL OF HONOR AND VETERANS PARK INC | OK | P20 | $67,255 | $113,659 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEARLY BELOVED INC | OK | P20 | $71,695 | $32,839 | Chief Executive Director, Board President | $18,125 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KICKIN CHILDHOOD HUNGER INC | OK | P20 | $68,732 | $83,087 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TCEC FOUNDATION | OK | P20 | $69,266 | $61,708 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTVILLE LITTLE LEAGUE SPORTS ASSOCIATION | OK | P20 | $68,788 | $53,279 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEHAN FOUNDATION INC | OK | P20 | $75,000 | $78,121 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | GA | P20 | $72,119 | $68,561 | CFO/Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| REAL HOPE CENTER | CA | P20 | $75,123 | $72,914 | MEDIA | $7,390 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| RECOVERY CAREER SERVICES | WA | P20 | $68,000 | $48,700 | Founder and Executive Director | $7,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR LOVE AND LIGHT INSTITUTE INC | GA | P20 | $68,029 | $36,141 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BLOOM RECOVERY INC | GA | P20 | $75,530 | $73,938 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $22,050 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| AFTER THE RAIN OF SW FLORIDA INC | FL | P20 | $73,349 | $55,151 | EXECUTIVE DI | $5,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MIDWAY MENNONITE RECEPTION CENTER | PA | P20 | $69,065 | $85,076 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CASA DE SUENOS INC | IN | P20 | $68,581 | $73,395 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATINAL MISSIONS CENTER INC | MO | P20 | $72,854 | $49,538 | PRESIDENT | $51,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| KARNES COUNTY CHRISTIAN THRIFT CENTER INC | TX | P20 | $70,945 | $43,718 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGE NEIGHBORS OF CHINCOTEAGUE ISLAND INC | VA | P20 | $71,675 | $38,955 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FRONT AND CENTER MINISTRIES INC | MN | P20 | $72,994 | $68,797 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| OPERATION RECOVERY | GA | P20 | $72,307 | $76,619 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PULASKI ANIMAL CENTER INC | IN | P20 | $68,094 | $80,540 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| HOLLY AREA VETERANS RESOURCE CENTER | MI | P20 | $71,403 | $37,160 | PRESIDENT/CO-DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| EDEN OUTREACH INC | TX | P20 | $71,513 | $74,832 | Executive Director | $16,700 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PERRY OUTREACH CENTER | MI | P20 | $69,519 | $12,425 | Executive Director | $4,960 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SECOND SAM 9 INC | PA | P20 | $71,071 | $37,342 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| WHITEFIELD FOUNDATION AND CENTER INC | GA | P20 | $70,935 | $72,004 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,600 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $108,271 spent · pay $45,084 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $41,023 | - | $41,023 | - | 37.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,693 | $17,693 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,595 | $15,595 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,336 | $9,336 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,811 | $8,811 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,059 | $5,059 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,061 | - | $4,061 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,180 | $2,180 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,602 | $1,134 | - | $468 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $1,416 | $1,416 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $748 | $748 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $633 | $633 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $14 | $14 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $108,271 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $105,495 spent · pay $41,668 · grants $0 · events $891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,554 | $38,554 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Occupancy | $26,773 | $26,773 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,727 | $15,727 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,522 | $11,522 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,271 | - | $5,271 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,114 | $2,492 | $311 | $311 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,482 | $1,482 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,306 | $1,306 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $891 | $891 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $839 | $839 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $16 | $16 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $105,495 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $114,810 spent · pay $59,086 · grants $0 · events $1,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,494 | $54,494 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,708 | $22,708 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,824 | $15,824 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,049 | $9,049 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,271 | - | $5,271 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,592 | $3,674 | $459 | $459 | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,035 | $1,035 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $376 | $376 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $261 | $261 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $114,810 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $105,552 spent · pay $42,814 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,500 | $19,250 | $9,625 | $9,625 | 36.5% | |
| Occupancy | $31,070 | $31,070 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,828 | $15,828 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,013 | $8,013 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,931 | $3,931 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,716 | $1,716 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $788 | $788 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $694 | $694 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $383 | $307 | $38 | $38 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $129 | $129 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $105,552 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $115,135 spent · pay $37,727 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $46,664 | $46,664 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,983 | $23,088 | $6,597 | $3,298 | 28.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,187 | $16,187 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,250 | $8,250 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,681 | $3,681 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,552 | $2,042 | $255 | $255 | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,192 | $2,192 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $758 | $758 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $656 | $656 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $573 | $573 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14 | $14 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $115,135 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $119,959 spent · pay $29,145 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $48,890 | 40.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,376 | 32.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $29,145 | 24.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,433 | 2.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $115 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $119,959 | 100% |