EPSILON ETA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text EPSILON ETA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/epsilon-eta-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-463935848. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EPSILON ETA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/epsilon-eta-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-463935848
MLA “EPSILON ETA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/epsilon-eta-chapter-of-alpha-delta-pi-house-corporation-463935848. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.4M · assets $7.3M
- Also known as
- PI HOUSE CORPORATION
- EIN
- 46-3935848
- Address
- PO BOX 5226, MS STATE, MS 39762-5226
- NTEE code
- B83
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ACQUIRE, BUILD, MAINTAIN, OWN OR LEASE AND OPERATE REAL ESTATE FOR THE CHAPTER HOUSE OF THE EPSILON ETA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITY AND TO PROMOTE THE DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATION AND ADVANCEMENT IN THE LIFE OF ITS MEMBERS AND TO PROMOTE AND FOSTER THE FRATERNAL PRINCIPLES OF IDEALS OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Graves | PRESIDENT/TR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Sessions | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aimee Hewitt | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lynn Mccully | ALUMNAE DIRE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Nobles | ALUMNAE DIRE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Loftin | ALUMNAE DIRE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Heitzman | ALUMNAE DIRE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobbie Walton (former) | ALUMNAE DIRE | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Duke (former) | CHAPTER PRES | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebekah Jennings (former) | CHAPTER FACI | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Moore (former) | CHAPTER FINA | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Cates (former) | CHAPTER FACI | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Margaret Earp (former) | CHAPTER PRES | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maddie Riehm (former) | CHAPTER FINA | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mashburn (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maddie Mertz (former) | CHAPTER PRES | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Avery Palmer (former) | CHAPTER FINA | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Sennett (former) | CHAPTER PROP | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY GRAVES | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SESSIONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE HEWITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN MCCULLY | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NOBLES | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LOFTIN | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HEITZMAN | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY GRAVES | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SESSIONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE HEWITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN MCCULLY | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NOBLES | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LOFTIN | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE WALTON | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HEITZMAN | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY GRAVES | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE WALTON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE HEWITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN MCCULLY | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NOBLES | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LOFTIN | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY GRAVES | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE WALTON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE HEWITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN MCCULLY | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NOBLES | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LOFTIN | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY DUKE | CHAPTER PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBEKAH JENNINGS | CHAPTER FACI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL MOORE | CHAPTER FINA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CATES | CHAPTER FACI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARGARET EARP | CHAPTER PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GRAVES | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE HEWITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN MCCULLY | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NOBLES | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDIE RIEHM | CHAPTER FINA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE WALTON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY GRAVES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE HEWITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MASHBURN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LYNN MCCULLY | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDIE MERTZ | CHAPTER PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NOBLES | ALUMNAE DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVERY PALMER | CHAPTER FINA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN SENNETT | CHAPTER PROP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBIE WALTON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,502,974 | $1,437,280 | $7,254,165 | $2,127,630 | $5,149 | $1,482,958 | - | 19 | 7 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,437,740 | $1,348,295 | $7,304,953 | $2,061,936 | $255 | $1,433,026 | - | 25 | 8 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,290,914 | $1,423,797 | $7,310,754 | $1,972,491 | $1,510 | $1,286,037 | - | 20 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,370,929 | $1,368,913 | $7,545,017 | $2,105,374 | $4,500 | $1,330,720 | - | 16 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,332,441 | $1,017,798 | $7,558,775 | $2,103,357 | $56,421 | $1,211,046 | - | 9 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,059,453 | $732,483 | $2,486,705 | $1,788,714 | $39,926 | $1,015,123 | - | 4 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $94,237 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPHA DELTA PI FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $94,237 | 2024 | $94,237 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSE CORPORATION OF EPSILON XI CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU | MS | B83 | $1,145,042 | $502,236 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA UPSILON CHAPTER HOUSE CORP | MS | B83 | $1,835,923 | $1,005,019 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BETA BETA HOUSE CORPORATION | MS | B83 | $827,640 | $315,245 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAMMA IOTA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION | AL | B83 | $1,885,660 | $1,665,022 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BUILDING CORPORATION OF DELTA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI | TX | B83 | $1,152,082 | $983,589 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELTA SIGMA CHAPTER OF ALPHA DELTA PI HOUSE CORPORATION | AL | B83 | $2,225,044 | $1,651,472 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNC CHAPEL HILL ALPHA PHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHI | CO | B83 | $1,229,416 | $976,554 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GAMMA BETA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHI | CO | B83 | $856,112 | $770,825 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DELTA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA DELTA PI SORORITY | AZ | B83 | $1,275,770 | $1,109,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ETA ALPHA HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA DELTA SORORITY | TX | B83 | $850,147 | $762,434 | President/Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE GAMMA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION | OK | B83 | $1,091,661 | $1,193,296 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ZETA GAMMA HOUSE CORPORATION | AR | B83 | $2,143,774 | $1,688,079 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDIANA ALPHA HOUSING CORPORATION | MN | B83 | $1,135,391 | $1,318,621 | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH DAKOTA DELTA UPSILON ALUMNIHOUSING CORPORATION | ND | B83 | $979,957 | $393,963 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA DELTA DELTA NATIONAL HOUSE CORPORATION | TX | B83 | $1,072,561 | $1,271,724 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALABAMA ALPHA-MU CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY | IL | B83 | $1,106,272 | $1,082,459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA HOUSE CORPORATION OF ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY | CO | B83 | $1,786,981 | $1,673,814 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION INC | NC | B83 | $777,150 | $781,789 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $31,423 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITY | AL | B83 | $821,801 | $856,256 | THIRD COUNSELOR (TREASURER) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BUILDING CORPORATION OF BETA ETA CHAPTER OF DELTA GAMMA | OH | B83 | $1,124,086 | $1,221,921 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE SIGMA KAPPA CHAPTER HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA DELTA SORORIT | OH | B83 | $780,790 | $607,443 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIGMA PI MISSISSIPPI HOUSE CORPORATION | AL | B83 | $1,057,820 | $1,185,652 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA DELTA HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FRATERNITY | MI | B83 | $933,947 | $748,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA | AL | B83 | $1,475,015 | $1,412,874 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA PSI HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA GAMMA FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $1,990,874 | $2,460,016 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,437,280 spent · pay $270,484 · grants $0 · events $1,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RELATED | $339,182 | $339,182 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $318,978 | $318,978 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $250,529 | $250,529 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Interest | $203,943 | $203,943 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $130,879 | $130,879 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $64,044 | $64,044 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $33,976 | $33,676 | $300 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,341 | $25,341 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,955 | $19,955 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $15,369 | $15,369 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $11,510 | $11,510 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,611 | - | $9,611 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,762 | - | - | $4,762 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,877 | $3,877 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,226 | - | $2,226 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,845 | - | $476 | $1,369 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,253 | $1,253 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,437,280 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,348,295 spent · pay $258,360 · grants $0 · events $6,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $340,592 | $340,592 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RELATED | $317,263 | $317,263 | - | - | 23.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $239,400 | $239,400 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Interest | $208,694 | $208,694 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| All other expenses | $49,739 | $42,209 | $7,530 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $45,465 | $45,465 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $44,867 | $44,867 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $27,452 | $27,452 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,960 | $18,960 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $15,407 | $15,407 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $13,757 | $13,757 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,501 | - | $9,501 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,767 | - | $1,921 | $5,846 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,131 | $6,131 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,348,295 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,423,797 spent · pay $238,516 · grants $0 · events $4,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $364,590 | $364,590 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RELATED | $326,278 | $326,278 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $219,316 | $219,316 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Interest | $212,157 | $212,157 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Occupancy | $58,854 | $58,854 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $57,857 | $57,502 | $355 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,001 | $1,225 | $36,776 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $33,285 | $33,285 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,257 | $33,257 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $28,963 | $28,963 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,200 | $19,200 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,226 | - | $10,226 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,444 | - | $2,536 | $3,908 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,877 | $4,877 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,696 | $4,696 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,231 | $4,231 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,565 | $1,565 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,423,797 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,368,913 spent · pay $195,109 · grants $0 · events $8,734
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $383,032 | $383,032 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RELATED | $298,934 | $298,934 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Interest | $229,192 | $229,192 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $177,496 | $177,496 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| All other expenses | $72,069 | $71,744 | $325 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $49,334 | $49,334 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $49,045 | $49,045 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $19,714 | $19,714 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,613 | $17,613 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL FURNITURE & EQUIPME | $16,892 | $16,892 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $10,899 | $10,899 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,570 | - | $10,570 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,489 | $9,472 | $17 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,244 | - | $2,677 | $6,567 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,734 | $8,734 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $5,496 | $5,496 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,160 | $1,160 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,368,913 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,017,798 spent · pay $146,683 · grants $0 · events $715
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RENT | $224,119 | $224,119 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RELATED | $209,960 | $209,960 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Interest | $136,916 | $136,916 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $132,575 | $132,575 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| All other expenses | $67,351 | $66,406 | $945 | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,326 | $66,326 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,599 | $36,599 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $33,609 | $33,609 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $31,468 | $31,468 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,761 | $15,761 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $15,728 | $15,728 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,108 | $14,108 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,570 | $4,879 | $7,691 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,696 | - | $8,696 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,102 | $5,102 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,995 | - | $1,763 | $232 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $715 | $715 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,017,798 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $732,483 spent · pay $124,350 · grants $0 · events $1,489
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RENT | $281,625 | $281,625 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RELATED | $162,779 | $162,779 | - | - | 22.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,485 | $112,485 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| All other expenses | $36,467 | $35,524 | $943 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,231 | $36,231 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,646 | $29,646 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,858 | $20,858 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,865 | $11,865 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $10,994 | $10,994 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $10,025 | $10,025 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,505 | - | $9,505 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,428 | - | $603 | $3,825 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,839 | $3,839 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,489 | $1,489 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $247 | $247 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $732,483 | 100% |
Comments