HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/homestay-teachers-volunteer-organization-inc-463315574. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/homestay-teachers-volunteer-organization-inc-463315574
MLA “HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/homestay-teachers-volunteer-organization-inc-463315574. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $402K · expenses $364K · assets $64K
- Also known as
- ORGANIZATION INC
- EIN
- 46-3315574
- Address
- 30 LAGOON COURSE AVE, PONTE VEDRA, FL 32082-1327
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Patti Baker (its 2013 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2013 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS THAT ENHANCE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF RURAL INDIGENT CAMBODIAN CHILDREN IN THE BURGEONING CAMBODIAN TOURIST INDUSTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patti G Baker | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Fuller | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Yodelman | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James E Stonham (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pippa Decosson Woods (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FULLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK YODELMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI G BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPPA DECOSSON WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES E STONHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,210 | $363,863 | $64,144 | $64,144 | $402,210 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,340 | $432,005 | $26,178 | $25,797 | $432,340 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,746 | $75,444 | $25,462 | $25,462 | $73,746 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,435 | $120,870 | $27,160 | $27,160 | $129,435 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,125 | $86,353 | $18,595 | $18,595 | $75,125 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,250 | $39,176 | $29,823 | $29,823 | $58,250 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,805 | $26,528 | $10,749 | $10,749 | $35,805 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,645 | $42,575 | $1,472 | $1,472 | $36,645 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,721 | $38,894 | $7,502 | $7,402 | $34,721 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,710 | $61,966 | $11,575 | $11,575 | $72,710 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $223,276 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE WEINER MICROCAR MUSEUM INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $92,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $89,534 | 2024 | $18,000 | show |
| BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $26,680 | 2021 | $15,120 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,400 | 2024 | $6,400 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,190 | 2022 | $6,190 | show |
| THE AJAY SILVIA CONNOR NATALIA ANJALI GUPTA FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC” | 2024 | 1 | $1,972 | 2024 | $1,972 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC” | 2020 | 2 | $300 | 2020 | $300 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION INC” | 2023 | 1 | $200 | 2023 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ORPHAN SUPPORT INC | FL | Q33 | $446,220 | $463,130 | Vice-President | $70,514 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS ARK INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $565,970 | $745,846 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $33,433 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE FLEET INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $369,394 | $360,788 | President | $9,125 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASSIONATE FRANCISCAN SISTERS OF THE POOR INC | FL | Q33 | $513,987 | $361,043 | VP Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIMALAYAN YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Q33 | $386,133 | $219,036 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE OF HONDURAS INC | FL | Q33 | $361,586 | $464,313 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUATEMALAN DREAM CENTER INC | FL | Q33 | $390,984 | $406,691 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEUROSURGERY OUTREACH FOUNDATION INC | FL | Q33 | $482,835 | $126,201 | FOUNDER PRESIDENT AND BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVING GRACE IN UGANDA INC | FL | Q33 | $565,420 | $466,886 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASAC USA INC | FL | Q33 | $438,500 | $420,744 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART OF ADOPTIONS ALLIANCE INC | FL | Q33 | $505,501 | $468,073 | DIRECTOR | $237,097 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST THERESE OF THE LITTLE FLOWER WORLD MISSION INC | FL | Q33 | $352,291 | $359,113 | SECRETARY/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEDOM HOUSE HONDURAS INC | FL | Q33 | $406,268 | $105,193 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $31,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CHRISTINA NOBLE FOUNDATION OF AMERICA | FL | Q33 | $443,477 | $438,112 | BOARD MEMBER | $57,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL FREEDOM COUNCIL INC | FL | Q33 | $309,170 | $176,380 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMANI SASA INC | FL | Q33 | $421,095 | $384,790 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAVING A POSITIVE LEGACY INC | FL | Q33 | $323,427 | $454,981 | PRESDIENT | $6,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP THE LEAST OF THESE INC | FL | Q33 | $563,951 | $790,333 | Secretary | $55,400 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THIRST RELIEF INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $384,069 | $320,670 | Secretary | $100,376 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH FLORIDA HAITI PROJECT INC | FL | Q33 | $354,359 | $264,429 | EXECUTIVE DI | $27,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AYITI COMMUNITY TRUST INC | FL | Q33 | $564,370 | $515,478 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD RESOURCES GROUP INC | FL | Q33 | $469,811 | $446,374 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADF HAITI INC | FL | Q33 | $398,080 | $318,527 | CEO | $32,688 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD SAMARITAN MISSION OF UGANDA | FL | Q33 | $347,965 | $342,363 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROMANIAN CHILDRENS RELIEF INC | FL | Q33 | $339,232 | $279,833 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $363,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $345,742 | $345,742 | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL & MEETINGS | $15,057 | $15,057 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & COMMUNICATION | $1,182 | $1,182 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $858 | $858 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $374 | $374 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $363,863 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $432,005 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $427,071 | $427,071 | - | - | 98.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL & MEETINGS | $1,479 | $1,479 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,469 | $1,469 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $896 | $896 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $625 | $625 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $465 | $465 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $432,005 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $75,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,887 | $64,887 | - | - | 86.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL & MEETINGS | $9,471 | $9,471 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $699 | $699 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $197 | $197 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $160 | $160 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $75,444 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $120,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,872 | $111,872 | - | - | 92.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS, SUBSCRIPTIONS, REF | $8,209 | $8,209 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSE FEES | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $183 | $183 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $181 | $181 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $120,870 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $86,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,160 | $83,160 | - | - | 96.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,954 | $1,954 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $228 | $228 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $226 | $226 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $86,353 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $39,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,907 | $37,907 | - | - | 96.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $536 | $536 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSE FEES | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $39,176 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $26,528 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,589 | $24,589 | - | - | 92.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $1,226 | $1,226 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $278 | $278 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSE FEES | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $26,528 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $42,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,422 | $41,422 | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSE FEES | $419 | $419 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $295 | $295 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $121 | $121 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $88 | $88 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $42,575 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $38,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,339 | $37,339 | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $695 | $695 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | INFORMATION TECH CHARGES | $315 | $315 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSE FEES | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $169 | $169 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $38,894 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $61,966 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,957 | $60,957 | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $590 | $590 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS LICENSE FEES | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $117 | $117 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & MAILING | $96 | $96 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $61,966 | 100% |
State business registration
- HOMESTAY TEACHERS VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2013-08-08
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments