DARKHORSE LODGE INC
Cite this
Plain text DARKHORSE LODGE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/darkhorse-lodge-inc-463078015. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DARKHORSE LODGE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/darkhorse-lodge-inc-463078015
MLA “DARKHORSE LODGE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/darkhorse-lodge-inc-463078015. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $347K · expenses $312K · assets $2.2M
- EIN
- 46-3078015
- Address
- 1951 SWOR RD, SPRINGVILLE, TN 38256-5463
- Website
- WWW.DARKHORSELODGE.ORG
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Gretchen Catherwood (its 2014 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DARKHORSE LODGE'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE A PEACEFUL RETREAT FOR COMBAT VETERANS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen Catherwood | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Bowman | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirk Catherwood | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mikaela Montgomery | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Oleson | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Titre | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK CATHERWOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKAELA MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TITRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN CATHERWOOD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK CATHERWOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKAELA MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TITRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN CATHERWOOD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKAELA MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TITRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN CATHERWOOD | PRESIDENT | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK CATHERWOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN CATHERWOOD | PRESIDENT | 50 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| MIKE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKAELA MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TITRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK CATHERWOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN CATHERWOOD | PRESIDENT | 50 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| MIKE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKAELA MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLESON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TITRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK CATHERWOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $11K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN CATHERWOOD | PRESIDENT | 50 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,000 | 1 |
| MIKE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKAELA MONTGOMERY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLESON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TITRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK CATHERWOOD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,415 | $311,972 | $2,197,885 | $2,197,885 | $332,204 | $200 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,805 | $246,680 | $2,135,321 | $2,135,321 | $445,988 | $4,062 | $20,000 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,805 | $246,680 | $2,135,321 | $2,135,321 | $445,988 | $4,062 | $20,000 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,388 | $68,298 | $1,843,841 | $1,826,905 | $369,508 | $2,050 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $539,673 | $39,887 | $1,524,815 | $1,524,815 | $540,436 | $1,000 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,187 | $41,846 | $1,126,847 | $1,105,444 | $302,079 | $3,800 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,541 | $50,022 | $840,103 | $840,103 | $301,541 | $0 | $11,000 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $218,989 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2025 | 5 | $64,488 | 2025 | $19,226 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $41,349 | 2024 | $16,178 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $33,742 | 2024 | $13,637 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| DAVE AND CHERYL DUFFIELD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DARKHORSE LODGE INC” | 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $11,900 | 2021 | $11,900 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $10,612 | 2023 | $5,024 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DARKHORSE LODGE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $9,854 | 2023 | $2,353 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,013 | 2018 | $6,013 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,131 | 2021 | $5,131 | show |
| LAMB WESTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DARKHORSE LODGE INC” | 2020-2022 | 4 | $650 | 2022 | $100 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DARKHORSE LODGE INC” | 2021 | 1 | $250 | 2021 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHANGE IS POSSIBLE INC | TN | Z99 | $478,786 | $462,806 | EXECUTIVE DI | $88,219 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA | TN | Z99 | $267,939 | $193,211 | Executive Director | $7,577 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDDLE TENNESSEE CHAPTER SOCIETY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | TN | Z99 | $380,476 | $495,209 | EXEC DIRECTOR/SEC | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD BIBLE CENTER | TN | Z99 | $347,608 | $322,359 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREE 2 FLY | TN | Z99 | $411,669 | $389,338 | PRESIDENT | $41,941 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LODDI INC | OH | Z99 | $280,207 | $303,997 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| DANEBO INC | MN | Z99 | $246,640 | $261,314 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| REACH OUT LODI INC | WI | Z99 | $314,695 | $216,487 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE PEE DEE MANOR INC | SC | Z99 | $418,370 | $462,639 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE INC | MN | Z99 | $401,103 | $343,858 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,888 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| RICRACK INC | LA | Z99 | $345,417 | $329,320 | Director | $47,957 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP ANNE ARUNDEL INC | MD | Z99 | $357,892 | $329,366 | PRESIDENT CEO | $111,655 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ICLA DASILVA FOUNDATION INC | TX | Z99 | $371,643 | $700,746 | PRESIDENT | $182,529 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PEACE HOME INC | WI | Z99 | $305,280 | $296,129 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,101 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| WHEAT INC | CT | Z99 | $238,475 | $238,475 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| MARIPOSA HOUSING INC | CA | Z99 | $347,862 | $343,612 | NURSE PRACTITIONER | $288,079 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SMACNA OF LONG ISLAND INC | NY | Z99 | $532,617 | $513,548 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,075 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| DRKB INC | CT | Z99 | $398,611 | $397,776 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC | WY | Z99 | $290,355 | $421,359 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| HARVEST HILLS INC | IL | Z99 | $365,410 | $396,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OAKBRIDGE TOWNHOMES OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Z99 | $375,682 | $390,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| DIVERSE CHAUTAUQUA INC | NY | Z99 | $315,165 | $139,627 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SOMERSET COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | Z99 | $288,616 | $194,938 | PANTRY MANAGER | $16,154 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PARMA LODGE NO 1744 LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE | OH | Z99 | $479,576 | $324,837 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| DISCOVERY MINISTRIES INC | NJ | Z99 | $238,529 | $244,916 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $311,972 spent · pay $22,000 · grants $0 · events $6,401
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,569 | $126,569 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC CONTRACT SERVICES | $42,107 | $42,107 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Occupancy | $32,372 | $19,688 | $12,684 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOATING EXPS | $28,281 | $28,281 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $26,955 | $26,955 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,000 | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,540 | - | $9,540 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,780 | $5,780 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $5,495 | $5,495 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,000 | $2,879 | $1,121 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $3,903 | $3,903 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,347 | $1,241 | $2,106 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $840 | $840 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $783 | $783 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,550 | $6,401 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $311,972 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $246,680 spent · pay $20,000 · grants $0 · events $19,122
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $140,972 | $140,972 | - | - | 57.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOATING EXPS | $16,008 | $16,008 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $13,889 | $12,634 | $1,255 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,542 | $9,542 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $9,152 | $9,152 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $8,686 | $5,570 | $3,116 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC CONTRACT SERVICES | $7,725 | $7,725 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,246 | - | $7,246 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & SMALL EQUIP | $5,204 | $5,204 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $4,354 | $4,354 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,792 | $1,472 | $1,320 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $785 | $785 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,976 | $19,122 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $246,680 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $68,298 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $8,361
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,873 | $13,873 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,956 | $9,301 | $3,655 | - | 19.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,042 | - | $8,042 | - | 11.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,134 | $6,134 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,435 | $4,435 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PERMITS | $3,744 | - | $3,744 | - | 5.5% |
| Travel | $3,591 | $3,591 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,435 | $95 | $1,340 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $922 | $922 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPS | $656 | - | $656 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $510 | $500 | $10 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,191 | $8,361 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $68,298 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $39,887 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $6,407
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,209 | - | $6,209 | - | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy | $5,574 | $5,574 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,748 | $4,748 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,141 | $3,141 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $2,679 | $2,679 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Travel | $2,673 | $2,673 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,178 | $2,178 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,634 | $6,407 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $39,887 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $41,846 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $13,407 | $13,407 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,546 | $5,546 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,366 | - | $3,366 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $2,262 | $2,262 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,241 | $1,136 | - | $105 | 3.0% |
| Travel | $1,118 | $1,118 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,059 | $1,059 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $1,015 | $1,015 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $82 | - | $82 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $41,846 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $50,022 spent · pay $11,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $14,956 | $14,956 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,599 | $6,599 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,907 | $3,907 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,803 | $1,331 | $2,472 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,241 | - | - | $3,241 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $2,479 | $2,479 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Travel | $2,101 | $2,101 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,936 | $1,936 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Total | $50,022 | 100% |
Comments