REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC

Cite this

Plain text REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/redeemer-classical-academy-inc-462960889. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/redeemer-classical-academy-inc-462960889

MLA “REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/redeemer-classical-academy-inc-462960889. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $984K · assets $2.5M

EIN
46-2960889
Address
PO BOX 12169, MURFREESBORO, TN 37129-0044
Website
HTTP://REDEEMERCLASSICALACADEMY.COM
NTEE code
B20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY'S MISSION IS TO MENTOR YOUNG PEOPLE TOWARD VIRTUE AS LEARNERS, LEADERS, AND AGENTS OF REDEMPTION FOR GOD'S GLORY BY PROVIDING A TRADITIONAL CLASSICAL EDUCATION WITHIN A RIGOROUS ACADEMIC COURSE OF STUDY AND CHRISTIAN DISCIPLESHIP.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jennifer Arnold TREASURER2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stan Bennett PRESIDENT2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bonita Jones DIRECTOR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marynelle Klump DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristen Mekic SECRETARY2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daniel Meyer VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Will Dement DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wes Wyrick (former) DIRECTOR2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terry Jolley (former) PRESIDENT2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brent Pierce (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Powers (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Louise Barrett (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eric Bates (former) TREASURER2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Neil James (former) CHAIRMAN, BO2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Michael Hein (former) CHAIRMAN, BO2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ben Weatherford (former) TREASURER, B2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brandon Eggar (former) DIRECTOR2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Weingart (former) DIRECTOR2018 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER ARNOLD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
STAN BENNETT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WILL DEMENT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARYNELLE KLUMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL MEYER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER ARNOLD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
STAN BENNETT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARYNELLE KLUMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL MEYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WES WYRICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER ARNOLD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
STAN BENNETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY JOLLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT PIERCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES POWERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUISE BARRETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STAN BENNETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY JOLLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT PIERCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES POWERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUISE BARRETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC BATES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
STAN BENNETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY JOLLEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT PIERCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES POWERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEIL JAMES CHAIRMAN, BO- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY JOLLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT PIERCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MICHAEL HEIN CHAIRMAN, BO- $0$0$0 $01
BEN WEATHERFORD TREASURER, B- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL JAMES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON EGGAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN MEKIC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY WEINGART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT PIERCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BONITA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,579,961$984,450 $2,523,382$2,521,649 $56,518$633,993 -18-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,245,697$815,797 $2,634,754$1,922,900 $612,597$589,647 -15-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,350,075$776,521 $2,283,176$1,492,227 $873,874$448,796 -14-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$913,164$617,412 $919,991$919,991 $445,080$446,863 -13-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$608,017$563,665 $625,290$625,290 $181,601$413,005 -14-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$444,312$481,071 $652,099$581,584 $32,056$401,453 $283,41720-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$989,855$553,462 $618,343$618,343 $519,720$426,337 $324,50020-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,512,423 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
RUCKER-DONNELL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY” 2021-2025 5$1,505,500 2025$500
show
THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,000 2020$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC” 2020-2023 4$1,923 2023$502
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMYTNB20 $1,917,961$1,994,996 PRESIDENT$94,335 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMYTNB20 $1,108,415$1,046,297 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL INCTNB20 $1,369,007$1,676,880 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCTNB20 $1,794,185$1,811,378 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
COVENANT ACADEMYTNB20 $1,575,516$1,680,389 PRINCIPAL$43,833 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
HAMILTON COUNTY SCHOOLS FUND FOR EXCELLENCETNB20 $1,088,210$931,533 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,129 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state
SUMMIT CLASSICAL ACADEMY INCCOB20 $1,270,380$1,230,080 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRACE CLASSICAL ACADEMY INCFLB20 $1,281,501$1,194,911 Head of School$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMYCAB20 $1,552,198$2,032,694 PRESIDENT$120,784 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMYTXB20 $1,179,667$1,100,504 VOTING MEMBE$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
ANTHEM CLASSICAL ACADEMYARB20 $1,305,314$1,231,469 Head of School$77,500 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
DONUM DEI CLASSICAL ACADEMYCAB20 $1,599,266$2,164,635 BOARD MEMBER$3,968 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCFLB20 $1,207,541$1,155,878 DIRECTOR/CEO$37,267 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
GENEVA CLASSICAL INCCAB20 $2,065,774$1,970,002 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ST ABRAHAMS CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMYCAB20 $1,069,272$1,016,846 HEADMASTER$126,822 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHARIS CLASSICAL ACADEMY INCORPORATEDWIB20 $2,162,164$1,008,175 Headmaster$55,688 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
ALEXANDRIA CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMYVAB20 $1,061,563$1,016,802 HEADMASTER$110,891 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x
CLASSICAL ACADEMY DE LAFAYETTEMOB20 $1,807,496$1,818,754 SECRETARY$76,917 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
ANCHOR ACADEMY INCCTB20 $1,192,845$1,120,725 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DIVINE ACADEMY INCFLB20 $1,121,753$518,367 President$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x
ROCK ACADEMY INCALB20 $1,619,362$1,522,943 CHAIR/SCHOOL PRINCIPAL$76,844 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x
ALEE ACADEMY INCFLB20 $1,954,626$1,938,998 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x
MAIN LINE CLASSICAL ACADEMYPAB20 $2,029,454$1,849,534 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRACE CLASSICAL ACADEMYMOB20 $1,764,432$1,472,973 Ex Officio$95,709 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name
OUR CAREER CENTERED ACADEMY INCFLB20 $2,251,535$2,233,027 CEO$76,034 Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,650,44271 252016–2024 GRACE ACADEMY INC; DONUM DEI CLASSICAL ACADEMY; CLASSICAL ACADEMY DE LAFAYETTE; PROMISE ACADEMY and 21 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,356,91573 222012–2024 DONUM DEI CLASSICAL ACADEMY; LIBERTAS CLASSICAL ASSOCIATION; CORAM DEO ACADEMY INC; OAK HILL CLASSICAL SCHOOL INC and 18 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,768,66644 162014–2024 THE NEST ACADEMY INC; CLASSICAL ACADEMY DE LAFAYETTE; HOLY ANGELS ACADEMY INC; LAURENS ACADEMY INC and 12 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,520,0007 32017–2023 GRACE ACADEMY INC; GRACE CLASSICAL ACADEMY; ARCHES ACADEMY INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,016,22631 122019–2025 GRACE ACADEMY INC; VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMY; ALHUDA ACADEMY INC; DONUM DEI CLASSICAL ACADEMY and 8 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC DAF sponsor$763,0004 12021–2024 ROCK ACADEMY INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$686,5006 12019–2024 PROMISE ACADEMY
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$657,71716 12017–2024 GRACE ACADEMY INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$583,46614 52014–2024 VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMY; GRACE ACADEMY INC; LIBERTAS CLASSICAL ASSOCIATION; ANTHEM CLASSICAL ACADEMY and 1 more
EAST TEXAS COMMUNTIES FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$577,67610 22016–2024 PROMISE ACADEMY; CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$419,27516 52020–2024 CHARIS CLASSICAL ACADEMY INCORPORATED; LIBERTAS CLASSICAL ASSOCIATION; ANCHOR ACADEMY INC; GRACE ACADEMY INC and 1 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$333,6509 42018–2024 ANCHOR ACADEMY INC; MAIN LINE CLASSICAL ACADEMY; PROMISE ACADEMY; GENEVA ACADEMY
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$322,01514 42013–2024 THE NEST ACADEMY INC; CHRIST PREPARATORY ACADEMY INC; COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC; SAN JACINTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
RUTLEDGE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$320,0004 12022–2024 GRACE ACADEMY INC
MOUNT HOLLY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$300,0004 12022–2025 GRACE ACADEMY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $984,450 spent · pay $606,345 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $563,212$563,212-- 57.2%
Occupancy $118,956$118,956-- 12.1%
Fees: other services $64,309$64,309-- 6.5%
Interest $43,344$43,344-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $43,133$43,133-- 4.4%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $31,535$31,535-- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $27,055$27,055-- 2.7%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $26,668$26,668-- 2.7%
Office expenses $19,171$10,883$7,982$306 1.9%
Insurance $13,675$13,675-- 1.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $12,065--$12,065 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $6,726$6,189-$537 0.7%
Information technology $5,235$5,235-- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,614$3,614-- 0.4%
Other (as described)STORAGE $3,035$3,035-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,150$1,150-- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000$1,000-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $500$500-- 0.1%
All other expenses $67$67-- 0.0%
Total$984,450100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $815,797 spent · pay $521,074 · grants $1,000 · events $7,452
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $484,045$484,045-- 59.3%
Occupancy $88,437$88,437-- 10.8%
Fees: other services $67,028$67,028-- 8.2%
Payroll taxes $37,029$37,029-- 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $26,855$26,855-- 3.3%
Interest $24,902$24,902-- 3.1%
Office expenses $16,714$10,011$6,703- 2.0%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $12,826$12,826-- 1.6%
Insurance $12,421$12,421-- 1.5%
Fees: professional fundraisers $11,256--$11,256 1.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $10,617$10,617-- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,452$7,452-- 0.9%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $7,204$7,204-- 0.9%
Information technology $2,593$2,593-- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,858$1,705-$153 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,785$1,785-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000$1,000-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $975$975-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $800$800-- 0.1%
Total$815,797100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $776,521 spent · pay $432,500 · grants $1,050 · events $664
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $406,477$406,477-- 52.3%
Fees: other services $89,971$89,971-- 11.6%
Occupancy $83,490$83,490-- 10.8%
Depreciation and depletion $49,985$49,985-- 6.4%
Interest $26,255$26,255-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $26,023$26,023-- 3.4%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $19,613$19,613-- 2.5%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $17,887$17,887-- 2.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $12,576--$12,576 1.6%
Insurance $10,640$10,640-- 1.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $8,200$8,200-- 1.1%
Office expenses $7,729$5,553$2,176- 1.0%
Other (as described)STORAGE $6,932$6,932-- 0.9%
Information technology $5,054$5,054-- 0.7%
All other expenses $2,169$1,843-$326 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,475$1,475-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,050$1,050-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $664$664-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $331$331-- 0.0%
Total$776,521100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $617,412 spent · pay $382,950 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $339,425$339,425-- 55.0%
Occupancy $87,633$87,633-- 14.2%
Fees: other services $63,973$58,520-$5,453 10.4%
Payroll taxes $43,525$43,525-- 7.0%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $22,712$22,712-- 3.7%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $11,294$11,294-- 1.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $10,957--$10,957 1.8%
Fees: legal $8,900$8,900-- 1.4%
Insurance $7,478$7,478-- 1.2%
Office expenses $6,633$4,544$2,089- 1.1%
Information technology $4,359$4,359-- 0.7%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $4,258$4,258-- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,293$2,293-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,628--$1,628 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,132$1,132-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000$1,000-- 0.2%
Interest $212$212-- 0.0%
Total$617,412100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $563,665 spent · pay $369,316 · grants $0 · events $55
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $338,884$338,884-- 60.1%
Occupancy $73,301$73,301-- 13.0%
Fees: other services $48,799$48,424-$375 8.7%
Payroll taxes $30,432$30,432-- 5.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $20,074--$20,074 3.6%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $12,535$12,535-- 2.2%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $9,419$9,419-- 1.7%
Insurance $8,930$8,930-- 1.6%
Office expenses $7,806$4,981$2,825- 1.4%
Information technology $4,630$4,630-- 0.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $4,440$4,440-- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,411--$1,411 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,342$1,342-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $857$857-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $750$750-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $55$55-- 0.0%
Total$563,665100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $481,071 spent · pay $350,940 · grants $0 · events $327
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $283,417$283,417-- 58.9%
Occupancy $68,124$68,124-- 14.2%
Other salaries and wages $43,823$43,823-- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $23,700$23,700-- 4.9%
Fees: other services $11,408$11,408-- 2.4%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $10,328$10,328-- 2.1%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $9,560$9,560-- 2.0%
Insurance $8,753$8,753-- 1.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $6,907$6,907-- 1.4%
Office expenses $5,536$3,949$1,587- 1.2%
Information technology $4,575$4,575-- 1.0%
Fees: legal $1,650$1,650-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,548$1,548-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,295$1,295-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $327$327-- 0.1%
All other expenses $120$120-- 0.0%
Total$481,071100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $553,462 spent · pay $381,943 · grants $0 · events $4,550
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $324,500$324,500-- 58.6%
Occupancy $61,769$61,769-- 11.2%
Other salaries and wages $30,511$30,511-- 5.5%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT $27,490$27,490-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $26,932$26,932-- 4.9%
Fees: other services $17,118$17,118-- 3.1%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM $15,532$15,532-- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,468$11,468-- 2.1%
Insurance $8,103$8,103-- 1.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $7,939$7,939-- 1.4%
Office expenses $7,732$3,610$4,122- 1.4%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT/BUILDING PROG $6,000$6,000-- 1.1%
Information technology $4,241$4,241-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,127$4,127-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,275$423reported apart
Total$553,462100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.