REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC
Cite this
Plain text REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/redeemer-classical-academy-inc-462960889. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/redeemer-classical-academy-inc-462960889
MLA “REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/redeemer-classical-academy-inc-462960889. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $984K · assets $2.5M
- EIN
- 46-2960889
- Address
- PO BOX 12169, MURFREESBORO, TN 37129-0044
- Website
- HTTP://REDEEMERCLASSICALACADEMY.COM
- NTEE code
- B20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY'S MISSION IS TO MENTOR YOUNG PEOPLE TOWARD VIRTUE AS LEARNERS, LEADERS, AND AGENTS OF REDEMPTION FOR GOD'S GLORY BY PROVIDING A TRADITIONAL CLASSICAL EDUCATION WITHIN A RIGOROUS ACADEMIC COURSE OF STUDY AND CHRISTIAN DISCIPLESHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Arnold | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Bennett | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonita Jones | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marynelle Klump | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Mekic | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Meyer | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Dement | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Wyrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Jolley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Pierce (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Powers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Barrett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Bates (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil James (former) | CHAIRMAN, BO | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Michael Hein (former) | CHAIRMAN, BO | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Weatherford (former) | TREASURER, B | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Eggar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Weingart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER ARNOLD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN BENNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL DEMENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYNELLE KLUMP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MEYER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER ARNOLD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN BENNETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYNELLE KLUMP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MEYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES WYRICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER ARNOLD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN BENNETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY JOLLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES POWERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISE BARRETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN BENNETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY JOLLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES POWERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISE BARRETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BATES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN BENNETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY JOLLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES POWERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL JAMES | CHAIRMAN, BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY JOLLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MICHAEL HEIN | CHAIRMAN, BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN WEATHERFORD | TREASURER, B | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON EGGAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MEKIC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY WEINGART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,579,961 | $984,450 | $2,523,382 | $2,521,649 | $56,518 | $633,993 | - | 18 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,245,697 | $815,797 | $2,634,754 | $1,922,900 | $612,597 | $589,647 | - | 15 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,350,075 | $776,521 | $2,283,176 | $1,492,227 | $873,874 | $448,796 | - | 14 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $913,164 | $617,412 | $919,991 | $919,991 | $445,080 | $446,863 | - | 13 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $608,017 | $563,665 | $625,290 | $625,290 | $181,601 | $413,005 | - | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $444,312 | $481,071 | $652,099 | $581,584 | $32,056 | $401,453 | $283,417 | 20 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $989,855 | $553,462 | $618,343 | $618,343 | $519,720 | $426,337 | $324,500 | 20 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,512,423 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUCKER-DONNELL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $1,505,500 | 2025 | $500 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “REDEEMER CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,923 | 2023 | $502 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TN | B20 | $1,917,961 | $1,994,996 | PRESIDENT | $94,335 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TN | B20 | $1,108,415 | $1,046,297 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL INC | TN | B20 | $1,369,007 | $1,676,880 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | TN | B20 | $1,794,185 | $1,811,378 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COVENANT ACADEMY | TN | B20 | $1,575,516 | $1,680,389 | PRINCIPAL | $43,833 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMILTON COUNTY SCHOOLS FUND FOR EXCELLENCE | TN | B20 | $1,088,210 | $931,533 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,129 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMMIT CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC | CO | B20 | $1,270,380 | $1,230,080 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRACE CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC | FL | B20 | $1,281,501 | $1,194,911 | Head of School | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMY | CA | B20 | $1,552,198 | $2,032,694 | PRESIDENT | $120,784 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VERITAS CLASSICAL ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $1,179,667 | $1,100,504 | VOTING MEMBE | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ANTHEM CLASSICAL ACADEMY | AR | B20 | $1,305,314 | $1,231,469 | Head of School | $77,500 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DONUM DEI CLASSICAL ACADEMY | CA | B20 | $1,599,266 | $2,164,635 | BOARD MEMBER | $3,968 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | FL | B20 | $1,207,541 | $1,155,878 | DIRECTOR/CEO | $37,267 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GENEVA CLASSICAL INC | CA | B20 | $2,065,774 | $1,970,002 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST ABRAHAMS CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CA | B20 | $1,069,272 | $1,016,846 | HEADMASTER | $126,822 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHARIS CLASSICAL ACADEMY INCORPORATED | WI | B20 | $2,162,164 | $1,008,175 | Headmaster | $55,688 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALEXANDRIA CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | VA | B20 | $1,061,563 | $1,016,802 | HEADMASTER | $110,891 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| CLASSICAL ACADEMY DE LAFAYETTE | MO | B20 | $1,807,496 | $1,818,754 | SECRETARY | $76,917 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ANCHOR ACADEMY INC | CT | B20 | $1,192,845 | $1,120,725 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DIVINE ACADEMY INC | FL | B20 | $1,121,753 | $518,367 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| ROCK ACADEMY INC | AL | B20 | $1,619,362 | $1,522,943 | CHAIR/SCHOOL PRINCIPAL | $76,844 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| ALEE ACADEMY INC | FL | B20 | $1,954,626 | $1,938,998 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
| MAIN LINE CLASSICAL ACADEMY | PA | B20 | $2,029,454 | $1,849,534 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRACE CLASSICAL ACADEMY | MO | B20 | $1,764,432 | $1,472,973 | Ex Officio | $95,709 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OUR CAREER CENTERED ACADEMY INC | FL | B20 | $2,251,535 | $2,233,027 | CEO | $76,034 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $984,450 spent · pay $606,345 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $563,212 | $563,212 | - | - | 57.2% | |
| Occupancy | $118,956 | $118,956 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,309 | $64,309 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Interest | $43,344 | $43,344 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,133 | $43,133 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $31,535 | $31,535 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,055 | $27,055 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $26,668 | $26,668 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $19,171 | $10,883 | $7,982 | $306 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,675 | $13,675 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,065 | - | - | $12,065 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,726 | $6,189 | - | $537 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,235 | $5,235 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,614 | $3,614 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $3,035 | $3,035 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $67 | $67 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $984,450 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $815,797 spent · pay $521,074 · grants $1,000 · events $7,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $484,045 | $484,045 | - | - | 59.3% | |
| Occupancy | $88,437 | $88,437 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,028 | $67,028 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,029 | $37,029 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,855 | $26,855 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $24,902 | $24,902 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $16,714 | $10,011 | $6,703 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $12,826 | $12,826 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $12,421 | $12,421 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $11,256 | - | - | $11,256 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $10,617 | $10,617 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,452 | $7,452 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $7,204 | $7,204 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $2,593 | $2,593 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,858 | $1,705 | - | $153 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,785 | $1,785 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $815,797 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $776,521 spent · pay $432,500 · grants $1,050 · events $664
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $406,477 | $406,477 | - | - | 52.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $89,971 | $89,971 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $83,490 | $83,490 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,985 | $49,985 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Interest | $26,255 | $26,255 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,023 | $26,023 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $19,613 | $19,613 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $17,887 | $17,887 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,576 | - | - | $12,576 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,640 | $10,640 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,729 | $5,553 | $2,176 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $6,932 | $6,932 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $5,054 | $5,054 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,169 | $1,843 | - | $326 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,475 | $1,475 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $664 | $664 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $331 | $331 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $776,521 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $617,412 spent · pay $382,950 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $339,425 | $339,425 | - | - | 55.0% | |
| Occupancy | $87,633 | $87,633 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $63,973 | $58,520 | - | $5,453 | 10.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,525 | $43,525 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $22,712 | $22,712 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $11,294 | $11,294 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,957 | - | - | $10,957 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,900 | $8,900 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,478 | $7,478 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,633 | $4,544 | $2,089 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $4,359 | $4,359 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $4,258 | $4,258 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,293 | $2,293 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,628 | - | - | $1,628 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,132 | $1,132 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $212 | $212 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $617,412 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $563,665 spent · pay $369,316 · grants $0 · events $55
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $338,884 | $338,884 | - | - | 60.1% | |
| Occupancy | $73,301 | $73,301 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,799 | $48,424 | - | $375 | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,432 | $30,432 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $20,074 | - | - | $20,074 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $12,535 | $12,535 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $9,419 | $9,419 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $8,930 | $8,930 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,806 | $4,981 | $2,825 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $4,630 | $4,630 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $4,440 | $4,440 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,411 | - | - | $1,411 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,342 | $1,342 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $857 | $857 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $563,665 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $481,071 spent · pay $350,940 · grants $0 · events $327
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $283,417 | $283,417 | - | - | 58.9% | |
| Occupancy | $68,124 | $68,124 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,823 | $43,823 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,700 | $23,700 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,408 | $11,408 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $10,328 | $10,328 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $9,560 | $9,560 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $8,753 | $8,753 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $6,907 | $6,907 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,536 | $3,949 | $1,587 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,575 | $4,575 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,548 | $1,548 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $327 | $327 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $481,071 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $553,462 spent · pay $381,943 · grants $0 · events $4,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $324,500 | $324,500 | - | - | 58.6% | |
| Occupancy | $61,769 | $61,769 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,511 | $30,511 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIP/SCHOOL ACTIVIT | $27,490 | $27,490 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,932 | $26,932 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,118 | $17,118 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM/CURRICULUM | $15,532 | $15,532 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,468 | $11,468 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,103 | $8,103 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $7,939 | $7,939 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,732 | $3,610 | $4,122 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT/BUILDING PROG | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $4,241 | $4,241 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,127 | $4,127 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,275 | $423 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $553,462 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments