WEST FLORIDA CENTER FOR TRAFFICKING ADVOCACY INC
Cite this
Plain text WEST FLORIDA CENTER FOR TRAFFICKING ADVOCACY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/west-florida-center-for-trafficking-advocacy-inc-462779210. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEST FLORIDA CENTER FOR TRAFFICKING ADVOCACY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/west-florida-center-for-trafficking-advocacy-inc-462779210
MLA “WEST FLORIDA CENTER FOR TRAFFICKING ADVOCACY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/west-florida-center-for-trafficking-advocacy-inc-462779210. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $380K · expenses $285K · assets $380K
- Also known as
- JUSTICE RESTORATION CENTER
- EIN
- 46-2779210
- Address
- PO BOX 586, DUNEDIN, FL 34697-0586
- Website
- www.jrcenter.org
- NTEE code
- I80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Brent Woody (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Woody | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | $98,808 | $680,445 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Kerr | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenay Iurato | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Sarchione | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenay Lurato (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT WOODY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $98,808 | $0 | $0 | $98,808 | 1 |
| NICOLE KERR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENAY IURATO | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SARCHIONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT WOODY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $94,765 | $0 | $0 | $94,765 | 1 |
| NICOLE KERR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENAY IURATO | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SARCHIONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT WOODY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $92,005 | $0 | $0 | $92,005 | 1 |
| NICOLE KERR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENAY LURATO | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SARCHIONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $79K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT WOODY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $78,900 | - | - | $78,900 | 1 |
| CHARLES SARCHIONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE KERR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENAY LURATO | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $79K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Woody | Director | 50 | $78,900 | - | - | $78,900 | 1 |
| Charles Sarchione | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Kerr | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jenay Lurato | Chairman | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Woody | Director | 50 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 | $78,900 | 1 |
| Charles Sarchione | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Kerr | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenay Lurato | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $68K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Woody | Director | 50 | $67,570 | - | - | $67,570 | 1 |
| Charles Sarchione | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Kerr | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jenay Lurato | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $63K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Woody | Director | 50 | $63,450 | - | - | $63,450 | 1 |
| Charles Sarchione | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Kerr | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jenay Lurato | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $27K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Woody | Director | 50 | $27,147 | - | - | $27,147 | 1 |
| Charles Sarchione | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Kerr | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jenay Iurato | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- WEST FLORIDA CENTER FOR TRAFFICKING ADVOCACY, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2013-05-10
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,835 | $285,361 | $379,826 | $377,038 | $379,835 | $0 | $98,808 | 3 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,812 | $234,212 | $282,566 | $282,566 | $391,812 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,751 | $201,070 | $117,504 | $117,504 | $219,751 | $0 | $92,005 | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $154,952 | $219,981 | $93,845 | $93,845 | $154,952 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $196,403 | $185,651 | $158,874 | $158,874 | $196,403 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,370 | $173,093 | $148,122 | $148,122 | $301,370 | $0 | $78,900 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $149,273 | $138,791 | $19,845 | $19,845 | $149,273 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $75,897 | $85,678 | $9,363 | $9,363 | $75,897 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,810 | $34,937 | $19,144 | $19,144 | $51,810 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $285,059 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $147,591 | 2024 | $36,731 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $90,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY BAR FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $25,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| UNDERGROUND NETWORK INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $21,994 | 2019 | $10,394 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST FLORIDA CENTER FOR TRAFFICKING ADVOCACY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $474 | 2023 | $109 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA JUSTICE CENTER INC | FL | I80 | $221,688 | $286,013 | Executive Director | $50,401 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA IMMIGRATION LAW AND JUSTICE CENTER INC | FL | I80 | $613,653 | $424,432 | Executive Director | $96,226 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSROADS FOR FLORIDA KIDS INC | FL | I80 | $333,261 | $206,030 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,000 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA DEFENSE LAWYERS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | I80 | $597,251 | $522,823 | NON VOTING M | $81,400 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIPE HITTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | I80 | $245,540 | $278,842 | PRESIDENT/CEO/BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR INDIGENT GUARDIANSHIP INC | FL | I80 | $297,417 | $399,347 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIAN RIVER LEGAL AID INC | FL | I80 | $202,417 | $92,199 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIDA LEGAL ASSISTANCE INC | FL | I80 | $323,029 | $340,129 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TENTH CIRCUIT PUBLIC GUARDIAN INC | FL | I80 | $617,185 | $726,903 | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $69,910 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGAL AID FOUNDATION OF TALLAHASSEE BAR ASSOCIATION INC | FL | I80 | $377,147 | $381,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JALA FOUNDATION INC | FL | I80 | $405,842 | $408,961 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAITIAN LAWYERS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | I80 | $566,043 | $589,405 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGAL SERVICES CLINIC OF THE PUERTO RICAN COMMUNITY INC | FL | I80 | $242,885 | $263,796 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SZUBA GUARDIAN CARE SOLUTIONS INC | FL | I80 | $512,833 | $507,531 | COO | $115,325 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL VETERANS BENEFITS ATTORNEYS INC | FL | I80 | $545,487 | $327,935 | Chief Operations Officer | $94,944 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN RIGHTS ALLIANCE INC | FL | I80 | $396,664 | $133,007 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANNE FOUNDATION LEGAL SERVICES CORP | FL | I80 | $194,211 | $197,921 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMMIGRANT JUSTICE IDAHO INC | ID | I80 | $312,518 | $672,812 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ACCESS TO LAW | GA | I80 | $589,351 | $353,237 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $176,271 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STEP UP TO JUSTICE | AZ | I80 | $479,973 | $562,652 | Executive Director | $92,809 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CENTRO PRESENTE INC | MA | I80 | $463,045 | $390,882 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,000 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ATLANTIC CENTER FOR CAPITAL REPRESENTATION INC | PA | I80 | $671,783 | $599,729 | Legal Director | $144,301 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| GULF REGION ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I80 | $314,534 | $415,595 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,481 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CNTR OF WEST TEXAS | TX | I80 | $350,894 | $401,022 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CONSUMER ADVOCACY GROUP INC | CA | I80 | $306,719 | $309,195 | COO/PRESIDENT | $90,625 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $285,361 spent · pay $224,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,378 | $208,186 | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,808 | - | - | - | 34.6% | |
| Occupancy | $18,792 | $18,792 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,933 | $15,933 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,692 | $12,692 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,306 | $7,306 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,460 | $6,460 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $5,452 | $5,452 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,852 | $3,852 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,587 | - | - | $2,587 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,701 | $1,701 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $285,361 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $234,212 spent · pay $170,917 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,736 | $158,736 | - | - | 67.8% | |
| Occupancy | $17,974 | $17,974 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,661 | $16,661 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,181 | $12,181 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,607 | $10,607 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $6,825 | - | - | $6,825 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $4,937 | $4,937 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,641 | $4,641 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $675 | $675 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $234,212 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $201,070 spent · pay $150,401 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,005 | $92,005 | - | - | 45.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,600 | $47,600 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy | $17,641 | $17,641 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $13,180 | $10,680 | $2,500 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,796 | $10,796 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $5,288 | $5,288 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,252 | $4,252 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT EXPENSES | $4,123 | $4,123 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,644 | $1,644 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,194 | $1,194 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING AND EDUCATION | $887 | $887 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND FEES | $870 | $870 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF COSTS | $690 | $690 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $201,070 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $219,981 spent · pay $171,973 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $171,973 | 78.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,238 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,432 | 7.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,338 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $219,981 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $185,651 spent · pay $140,735 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $140,735 | 75.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,948 | 13.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,697 | 9.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,271 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $185,651 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $173,093 spent · pay $124,152 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,900 | $78,900 | - | - | 45.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,000 | $36,000 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Occupancy | $13,750 | $13,750 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $13,000 | $13,000 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Donor Development | $9,464 | $9,464 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,252 | $9,252 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Court Fees | $4,502 | $4,502 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Other PR Expense | $3,142 | $3,142 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,543 | $2,543 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $899 | $899 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $686 | $686 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $641 | $641 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $173,093 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $138,791 spent · pay $104,949 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $104,949 | 75.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,824 | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,800 | 10.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,673 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $545 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $138,791 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $85,678 spent · pay $63,450 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $63,450 | 74.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,812 | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,900 | 8.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $516 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $85,678 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $34,937 spent · pay $27,147 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $27,147 | 77.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,600 | 10.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,555 | 10.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $520 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $115 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $34,937 | 100% |
Comments