ADVANTAGE KIDS
Cite this
Plain text ADVANTAGE KIDS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/advantage-kids-462774258. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ADVANTAGE KIDS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/advantage-kids-462774258
MLA “ADVANTAGE KIDS.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/advantage-kids-462774258. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $188K · expenses $237K · assets $127K
- EIN
- 46-2774258
- Address
- 36 COUNTRY CLUB RD UNIT 924, GILFORD, NH 03249-6978
- Website
- ADVANTAGEKIDS.ORG
- NTEE code
- N60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- ROBERT RONSTADT (its 2017 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2017 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ADVANTAGE KIDS IS A SPORTS BASED YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION THAT OFFERS FREE (OR LOW COST) TENNIS, MINDFULNESS, AND MENTORSHIP TO UNDERSERVED NEW HAMPSHIRE YOUTH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
7 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Dragon | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2024 | $0 | $89,807 | 1 |
| Robert Ronstadt | MEMBER | 2018-2024 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| Kent Hemingway | MEMBER | 2018-2024 | $0 | $1,026 | 1 |
| Kamal Gosine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | $4,408 | $4,408 | 1 |
| Rebecca Killinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | $0 | $4,073 | 1 |
| Susan Vitko (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | $0 | $2,688 | 1 |
| Diane Phelps (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | $2,688 | $2,688 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim James | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Matarese | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Harrison | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra Peverly Chabaneix | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Peverly (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Hirshan (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Connolly (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susanne Vitko (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herb Greene (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Today Baker (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Lapress (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Skimmer (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Connely (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Pierson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Lovisek (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Wallace (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 42 employees · 79 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN DRAGON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JAMES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RONSTADT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MATARESE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HARRISON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA PEVERLY CHABANEIX | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 40 employees · 77 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN DRAGON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $48,807 | $0 | $0 | $48,807 | 1 |
| TIM JAMES | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PEVERLY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RONSTADT | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HIRSHAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CONNOLLY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE VITKO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MATARESE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $41K · 37 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN DRAGON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 | $41,000 | 1 |
| TIM JAMES | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PEVERLY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RONSTADT | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB GREENE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HIRSHAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CONNOLLY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE VITKO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MATARESE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODAY BAKER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CONNOLLY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB GREENE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HIRSHAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JAMES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MATARESE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PEVERLY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RONSTADT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE VITKO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CONNOLLY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB GREENE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HIRSHAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JAMES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA LAPRESS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PEVERLY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RONSTADT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SKIMMER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNE VITKO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM JAMES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RONSTADT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KILLINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERB GREENE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CONNELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VITKO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HIRSHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA LAPRESS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PIERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PEVERLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 6 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT RONSTADT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $25,000 | - | - | $25,000 | 1 |
| KAMAL GOSINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $4,408 | - | - | $4,408 | 1 |
| REBECCA KILLINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $4,073 | - | - | $4,073 | 1 |
| SUSAN VITKO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,688 | - | - | $2,688 | 1 |
| DIANE PHELPS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,688 | - | - | $2,688 | 1 |
| KENT HEMINGWAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,026 | - | - | $1,026 | 1 |
| DAWN DRAGON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LOVISEK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM JAMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERB GREENE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CONNELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HIRSHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA LAPRESS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PIERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,318 | $236,861 | $126,775 | $126,775 | $107,645 | $5,439 | $49,000 | 42 | 79 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,850 | $213,640 | $181,982 | $175,318 | $193,316 | $6,393 | $48,808 | 40 | 77 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,556 | $244,608 | $145,358 | $143,108 | $212,055 | $23,955 | $41,000 | 37 | 16 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,729 | $213,240 | $101,385 | $96,160 | $195,501 | $7,423 | - | 39 | 13 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,542 | $158,659 | $86,807 | $85,471 | $198,576 | $6,756 | - | 35 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $123,948 | $135,258 | $74,989 | $63,055 | $109,838 | $5,096 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $139,606 | $85,214 | $91,032 | $91,032 | $137,076 | $2,530 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $494,353 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USTA FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2025 | 8 | $346,700 | 2025 | $24,000 | show |
| GREATER LAKES REGION CHARITABLE FUND FOR CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $38,903 | 2023 | $27,408 | show |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $30,500 | 2022 | $30,500 | show |
| USTA NEW ENGLAND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $23,750 | 2024 | $14,000 | show |
| BRYAN BROTHERS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AGNES M LINDSAY TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ADVANTAGE KIDS” | 2024 | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 | $3,000 | show |
| ANTHONY AND GLADYS SAKOWICH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ADVANTAGE KIDS” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $1,500 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMBAGOG ATV CLUB | NH | N60 | $222,807 | $223,607 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERRIMACK HAWKS | NH | N60 | $193,093 | $177,537 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILFORD COMMUNITY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | NH | N60 | $169,741 | $172,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NH SEACOAST VOLLEYBALL CLUB INC | NH | N60 | $216,377 | $208,571 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAS KIDS RUN | WA | N60 | $168,624 | $169,550 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| GRAYSLAKE FOOTBALL & CHEERLEADING ASSOCIATION | IL | N60 | $197,958 | $182,036 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| LEVEL UP KIDS SPORTS INC | CA | N60 | $186,954 | $201,761 | Operations Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| DIGHTON BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL LEAGUE INC | MA | N60 | $213,629 | $213,378 | SR SOFTBALL | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| GOTTAGETIT | MI | N60 | $232,983 | $205,673 | Executive Director | $57,173 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| BREWER YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | ME | N60 | $215,927 | $238,011 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| AMATUER ATHLETIC UNION OF THE UNITED STATES | ID | N60 | $187,492 | $222,677 | PRESIDENT, SECRETARY, DIRE | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| KIMBALL BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL | MI | N60 | $180,716 | $183,502 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| CK YOUTH SPORTS | AZ | N60 | $182,299 | $160,784 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANA GRIZZLY LACROSSE | MT | N60 | $213,808 | $193,568 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| GALLATIN COMMUNITY PARKS AND REC | KY | N60 | $163,947 | $129,129 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | PA | N60 | $203,280 | $187,503 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| ROYSE CITY YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | N60 | $198,863 | $198,282 | President/Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| NO LIMITS ACADEMY | WA | N60 | $176,017 | $133,212 | Executive Director or CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| RHEEMS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | PA | N60 | $195,958 | $165,180 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY-BENTON SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | OH | N60 | $213,259 | $215,458 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| HHK SR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION CORP | NJ | N60 | $178,352 | $147,680 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| WOLFPACK DYNASTY ATHLETICS | TX | N60 | $204,519 | $194,445 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| BURTONSVILLE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | MD | N60 | $195,428 | $208,735 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| KENNEWICK NATIONAL YOUTH BASEBALL | WA | N60 | $229,810 | $182,797 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| THREE VILLAGE YOUTH LACROSSE INC | NY | N60 | $178,988 | $199,644 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $236,861 spent · pay $195,742 · grants $0 · events $5,074
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $121,996 | $78,131 | $6,753 | $37,112 | 51.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,000 | $44,100 | $4,900 | - | 20.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,812 | $8,357 | $1,800 | $2,655 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,934 | $4,030 | $6,404 | $1,500 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPPLIES | $7,055 | $7,055 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Occupancy | $6,450 | - | $6,450 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $6,420 | $3,645 | $250 | $2,525 | 2.7% |
| Travel | $5,267 | $4,329 | $938 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,185 | $3,332 | $107 | $746 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,157 | $1,283 | - | $874 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCELLENCE | $2,020 | $2,020 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $1,902 | $1,038 | - | $864 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $1,253 | - | $1,253 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,017 | $276 | $741 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $43 | $34 | - | $9 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $80,308 | $5,074 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $236,861 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $213,640 spent · pay $156,987 · grants $0 · events $36,545
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,853 | $95,153 | $280 | $420 | 44.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,808 | $36,605 | $4,882 | $7,321 | 22.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPPLIES | $11,995 | $10,714 | - | $1,281 | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,129 | $9,358 | $1,330 | $441 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCELLENCE | $10,283 | $10,283 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $6,291 | $371 | $1,828 | $4,092 | 2.9% |
| Travel | $5,491 | - | $5,491 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,473 | - | $353 | $5,120 | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,456 | $40 | $277 | $4,139 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,805 | $2,367 | $142 | $296 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $2,432 | $1,358 | $450 | $624 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $1,253 | - | $1,253 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,197 | - | $1,197 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $674 | $103 | $5 | $566 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $82,686 | $36,545 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $213,640 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $244,608 spent · pay $168,138 · grants $0 · events $11,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,439 | $104,177 | $2,829 | $3,433 | 45.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,000 | $30,750 | $4,100 | $6,150 | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPPLIES | $20,913 | $11,006 | $175 | $9,732 | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | HOME SCHOOL | $16,741 | $16,741 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXCELLENCE | $12,977 | $12,977 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,709 | $6,966 | $4,743 | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $5,517 | $3,331 | $1,665 | $521 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,990 | - | $4,990 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $4,988 | $1,785 | $2,031 | $1,172 | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $4,187 | - | $246 | $3,941 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,050 | $550 | $2,500 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,558 | - | $2,558 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,475 | - | $1,475 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,099 | $327 | $119 | $653 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $615 | - | $465 | $150 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $66,819 | $11,273 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $244,608 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $213,240 spent · pay $145,286 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,977 | $115,477 | $7,800 | $11,700 | 63.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DIRECT PROGRAM EXP | $20,771 | $16,730 | $311 | $3,730 | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPPLIES | $20,243 | $20,243 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,309 | $4,342 | $5,967 | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $7,320 | $627 | $5,598 | $1,095 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $5,185 | $5,000 | $185 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $4,481 | $298 | $1,687 | $2,496 | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $3,926 | - | - | $3,926 | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,625 | $125 | $1,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,153 | - | $1,153 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,115 | $387 | $102 | $626 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $706 | $494 | $13 | $199 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $29 | $24 | $5 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,805 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $213,240 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $158,659 spent · pay $119,990 · grants $0 · events $2,537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $111,761 | $95,261 | $16,500 | - | 70.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DIRECT PROGRAM EXP | $13,845 | $13,845 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,229 | $3,142 | $5,087 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,653 | $4,153 | $1,500 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VIDEO & WEBSITE | $4,760 | - | $4,760 | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $4,321 | $410 | $3,908 | $3 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPPLIES | $2,900 | $2,896 | $4 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | APPRECIATION DINNER | $2,537 | - | - | $2,537 | 1.6% |
| Travel | $1,799 | $652 | $1,147 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,753 | - | $1,753 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $369 | $93 | $276 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $356 | $316 | $40 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $320 | $320 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $56 | - | $56 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,210 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $158,659 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $135,258 spent · pay $89,006 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $89,006 | 65.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,344 | 21.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,760 | 8.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,884 | 2.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,264 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $135,258 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $85,214 spent · pay $57,272 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $57,272 | 67.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,425 | 20.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,619 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,000 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,898 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $85,214 | 100% |
Comments