MOTHER OUTCRY INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC

Cite this

Plain text MOTHER OUTCRY INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/mother-outcry-international-ministry-inc-462736369. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MOTHER OUTCRY INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mother-outcry-international-ministry-inc-462736369

MLA “MOTHER OUTCRY INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/mother-outcry-international-ministry-inc-462736369. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $126K · expenses $123K · assets $11K

EIN
46-2736369
Address
PO BOX 80405, BROOKLYN, NY 11208-0405
NTEE code
X21
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

RELIGIOUS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Luz Helliger PASTOR2015-2024 30 $0 reported 1
Sonia Warren VICE PASTOR2015-2024 25 $0 reported 1
Reinira Columna TREASURER2015-2024 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR30 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR30 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR30 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR30 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR30 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR30 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR35 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR35 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR35 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUZ HELLIGER PASTOR35 $0-$0 $01
SONIA WARREN VICE PASTOR25 $0-$0 $01
REINIRA COLUMNA TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,262$122,787 $10,604$10,604 $126,262- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,084$84,919 $7,129$7,129 $89,084- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,599$94,378 $2,964$2,964 $92,599- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,061$91,046 $4,743$4,743 $90,061- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,830$68,491 $5,728$5,728 $71,830- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,794$154,305 $2,389$2,389 $155,794- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,288$46,415 $900$900 $47,288- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,217$52,256 $27$27 $52,217- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,951$30,331 $67$67 $29,951- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,145$24,699 $447-$554 $24,145- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
IGLESIA DE DIOS MONTE SION INCNYX21 $117,273$116,485 President$10,000 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IGLESIA CRISTIANA MANANTIAL ABIERTO INCNYX21 $135,930$81,457 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IGLESIA FRATERNIDAD CRISTIANA FIVE TOWN INCNYX21 $124,188$54,757 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IGLESIA CAMINO DE SALVACION INCNYX21 $124,813$68,158 PRESDIENT$5,000 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IGLESIA CRISTIANA EMANUEL INCNYX21 $120,568$68,080 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IGLESIA ROCA DE SALVACION INCNYX21 $147,551$54,982 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IGLESIA CRISTIANA GUERRERO DE JESUS GETSEMANI INCNYX21 $127,351$119,835 DIRECTOR$700 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CELESTIAL CHURCH OF CHRIST PROMISED LAND PARISH NEW YORKNYX21 $109,733$98,334 Chaiman$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SCARLET THREAD CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIPNYX21 $130,063$144,921 Executive Director$63 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF TORAT MEIR INCNYX21 $140,788$132,557 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
REHOBOTH FAMILY CHAPEL INTERNATIONAL INCNYX21 $153,063$153,562 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
MINISTERIOS ROCA DE SALVACION INCNYX21 $110,030$113,459 PRESIDENT$25,000 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
BIBLICAL NOUTHETIC MINISTRIES INCNYX21 $139,632$138,906 SEC/TREAS$36,400 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVERSPRING MINISTRIES INCNYX21 $128,012$125,796 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
MINISTERIO JESUS MI SALVADOR INCNYX21 $125,059$134,759 PRESIDENT & TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
DONNA BAPTISTE MINISTRIESNYX21 $113,160$97,419 PRESIDENT$59,643 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
MISION VIDA CRISTIANA INCNYX21 $124,753$148,482 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA PENTECOSTAL REFUGIO DE SALVATION INCNYX21 $112,443$79,576 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
RESTORATION CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP INCNYX21 $113,037$122,023 PASTOR$32,308 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
CELESTIAL CHURCH OF CHRIST INCNYX21 $130,853$99,651 ELDER-IN-CHARGE$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSE OF CHRISTS LOVE INCNYX21 $115,985$157,278 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
RAY OF HOPE INCNYX21 $116,465$97,243 PRESIDENT$29,900 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
BELIEVERS MIRACLE DELIVERANCE MINISTRIESNYX21 $111,507$104,828 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
TABERNACLE OF VICTORY PENTECOSTAL CHURCHNYX21 $118,920$108,775 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
TRUE LOVE CHURCH INCNYX21 $128,412$129,302 PASTOR$22,500 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$401,0003 12021–2023 MICK SNIDER MINISTRIES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$370,55017 62019–2024 MICK SNIDER MINISTRIES INC; NEXT STEP MINISTRIES; WHITE HORSE MINISTRIES; GRACE BEYOND BORDERS INTERNATIONAL and 2 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$280,19627 72012–2024 WHITE HORSE MINISTRIES; INTERACT INTERNATIONAL INC; EVANGELICAL GREENHOUSE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; HOPE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL and 3 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$230,35213 32017–2024 ZOE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES; MASJID AL AHAD INC; GLOBAL DENTAL ALLIANCE
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$67,8754 32016–2024 EVANGELICAL GREENHOUSE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; HARVEST MINISTRIES OF ORLANDO INC; NEXT STEP MINISTRIES
PSALM 116 12 FOUNDATION Private foundation$60,5004 12011–2016 BIBLICAL NOUTHETIC MINISTRIES INC
BG CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$56,5004 12019–2022 CHURCH CLUB OF NEW YORK
SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST DAF sponsor$50,0001 12024–2024 MICK SNIDER MINISTRIES INC
DALY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$35,0001 12024–2024 MISSIONS INTERNATIONAL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$30,4003 22015–2021 HOUSE OF CHRISTS LOVE INC; EVANGELICAL GREENHOUSE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
ADJMI-DWEK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,0055 12021–2025 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF TORAT MEIR INC
ROCHESTER AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$12,5002 12018–2023 SCARLET THREAD CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$7,5001 12015–2015 CHURCH CLUB OF NEW YORK
NEW ISRAEL FUND DAF sponsor$7,0001 12024–2024 INTERACT INTERNATIONAL INC
THE MISSION 316 FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12025–2025 NEXT STEP MINISTRIES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $122,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $121,119 98.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,018 0.8%
Fees to independent contractors $650 0.5%
Total$122,787100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $84,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $83,828 98.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,091 1.3%
Total$84,919100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $94,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $93,380 98.9%
Printing, publications, postage $998 1.1%
Total$94,378100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $91,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $88,462 97.2%
Printing, publications, postage $1,959 2.2%
Fees to independent contractors $625 0.7%
Total$91,046100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $68,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,917 99.2%
Printing, publications, postage $574 0.8%
Total$68,491100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $154,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $151,309 98.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,996 1.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,000 0.6%
Total$154,305100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $46,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,970 94.7%
Printing, publications, postage $2,445 5.3%
Total$46,415100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $52,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,337 96.3%
Printing, publications, postage $1,919 3.7%
Total$52,256100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $30,331 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,331 100.0%
Total$30,331100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $24,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,570 91.4%
Printing, publications, postage $2,129 8.6%
Total$24,699100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.