KOREAN CULTURE CENTER OF AUSTIN INC
Cite this
Plain text KOREAN CULTURE CENTER OF AUSTIN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/korean-culture-center-of-austin-inc-462663855. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KOREAN CULTURE CENTER OF AUSTIN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/korean-culture-center-of-austin-inc-462663855
MLA “KOREAN CULTURE CENTER OF AUSTIN INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/korean-culture-center-of-austin-inc-462663855. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $40K · expenses $42K · assets $480K
- EIN
- 46-2663855
- Address
- 11813 N LAMAR BLVD, AUSTIN, TX 78753-2144
- Website
- WWW.KCCAUSTIN.ORG
- NTEE code
- A20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Promoting social, cultural, educational and financial cooperation and understanding within the Korean-American community and with other communitites in the Greater Austin.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Shin | PRESIDENT | 2015-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chun Ja Kang | SECRETARY | 2014-2025 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jae Jin Yang | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Young Kyoon Shin | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sang Jin Lee | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeongsuk Park | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grace Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gi Jun Kim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephan C Kwak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hui K Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sung W Kang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ki Chang Choi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Je Kyu Park (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeonghee Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyong Ah Cantrell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Byung Sun Beaudoin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Paul Kim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Yong Lark Park (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sang Gi Bae (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Il Young Chon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jiwon Suh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yong Lark Pakr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUNG KYOON SHIN | DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANG JIN LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEONGSUK PARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED S SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YOUNG KYOON SHIN | DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SANG JIN LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEONGSUK PARK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUNG KYOON SHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GI JUN KIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHAN C KWAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUNG KYOON SHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GI JUN KIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUNG KYOON SHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUI K LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GI JUN KIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUNG KYOON SHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUI K LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG WON KANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KI CHANG CHOI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JE KYU PARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEONGHEE LEE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHUN JA KANG | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG WON KANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KI CHANG CHOI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JE KYU PARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYONG AH CANTRELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHUN JA KANG | PRESIDENT | 40 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG WON KANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KI CHANG CHOI | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JE KYU PARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KYONG AH CANTRELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED S SHIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 20 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BYUNG SUN BEAUDOIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED S SHIN | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YONG LARK PARK | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BYUNG SUN BEAUDOIN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GI JUN KIM | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAE JIN YANG | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YONG LARK PARK | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUN JA KANG | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANG GI BAE | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IL YOUNG CHON | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIWON SUH | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YONG LARK PAKR | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIWON SUH | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANG GI BAE | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IL YOUNG CHON | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,283 | $41,985 | $479,929 | $423,498 | $32,783 | $7,500 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,925 | $43,225 | $487,821 | $425,039 | $35,200 | $7,725 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,218 | $52,209 | $493,274 | $425,339 | $29,518 | $14,700 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,060 | $34,521 | $506,687 | $433,332 | $10,000 | $13,060 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,010 | $36,873 | $523,357 | $444,793 | $13,500 | $10,510 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,121 | $40,958 | $541,325 | $457,757 | $13,340 | $5,780 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,579 | $36,123 | $567,962 | $479,595 | $20,880 | $7,697 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,308 | $37,647 | $0 | $0 | $14,248 | $11,060 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,962 | $39,115 | $0 | $0 | $22,362 | $14,600 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,243 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 | $19,836 | $8,207 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,742 | $15,233 | $606,882 | $497,859 | $66,231 | $11,500 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,962 | $8,240 | $531,300 | $435,351 | $131,893 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,998 | $8,369 | $413,540 | $311,629 | $319,956 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC OF HOUSTON | TX | A20 | $34,378 | $34,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA CUNA CENTER | TX | A20 | $34,716 | $29,993 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEL SOLE FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTSAND HUMANITIES INC | TX | A20 | $46,756 | $77,154 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAS CULTURA | TX | A20 | $51,326 | $53,366 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENTE DE TEATRO | TX | A20 | $32,749 | $38,717 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ITC COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT ORGANIZATION INC | TX | A20 | $40,872 | $26,774 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSTIN CITY ART FUND | TX | A20 | $47,860 | $284,634 | Executive Director | $31,500 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRIPPING SPRINGS ART LEAGUE INC | TX | A20 | $41,443 | $29,877 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERFACES | TX | A20 | $38,151 | $27,201 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF BLACK CITY COUNCIL MEMBERS INC | TX | A20 | $34,236 | $68,595 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TABLEROCK FESTIVAL OF SALADO INC | TX | A20 | $40,169 | $30,196 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE REVIVAL OF TRADITIONAL CHINESE CULTURE | TX | A20 | $50,254 | $31,757 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABLEMOS ESCRITORAS INC | TX | A20 | $31,811 | $42,429 | Officer | $3,180 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDUS ARTS COUNCIL | TX | A20 | $33,109 | $37,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR EDUCATOR DEVELOPMENT IN FINE ARTS | TX | A20 | $41,947 | $54,386 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHEDRAL ARTS OF DALLAS | TX | A20 | $52,337 | $40,294 | Executive Director | $12,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMART FAIR INC | TX | A20 | $52,828 | $22,927 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS LETTERING ARTS COUNCIL | TX | A20 | $47,197 | $82,421 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAPEVINE TOWNSHIP REVITALIZATION PROJECT INC | TX | A20 | $42,908 | $80,280 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS GALLERIES FOR ADVOCACY | TX | A20 | $41,158 | $40,963 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE FESTIVALS OF SAN ANTONIO | TX | A20 | $33,972 | $34,996 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TYLER ART LIFT INC | TX | A20 | $45,552 | $23,511 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PILIPINO AMERICAN COMMUNITY ENDEAVOR | TX | A20 | $44,549 | $44,645 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP FORD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC | TX | A20 | $51,090 | $33,897 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IHO-DIMEZE ASSOCIATION NORTH AMERICA-IDANA | TX | A20 | $29,181 | $20,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $41,985 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,610 | 39.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,389 | 36.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $9,986 | 23.8% | |
| Total | $41,985 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $43,225 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $32,204 | 74.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,939 | 23.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 2.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $82 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $43,225 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $52,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $228
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,617 | $15,617 | $0 | $0 | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $13,272 | $13,272 | $0 | $0 | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,008 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 | 23.0% |
| Insurance | $3,550 | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL FOR SENIOR | $3,285 | $3,285 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Interest | $2,835 | $2,835 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,414 | $0 | $1,414 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $228 | $0 | $228 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $52,209 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $34,521 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,846 | $15,846 | $0 | $0 | 45.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,515 | $9,515 | $0 | $0 | 27.6% |
| Insurance | $3,245 | $3,245 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Interest | $3,048 | $3,048 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $2,523 | $2,523 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% |
| Office expenses | $344 | $0 | $344 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $34,521 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $36,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,839
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,852 | $15,852 | $0 | $0 | 43.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,189 | $8,189 | $0 | $0 | 22.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,072 | $4,072 | $0 | $0 | 11.0% |
| Insurance | $3,341 | $3,341 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Interest | $3,251 | $3,251 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,839 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $329 | $0 | $329 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $36,873 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $40,958 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,856 | $15,856 | $0 | $0 | 38.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $7,756 | $7,756 | $0 | $0 | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,243 | $7,243 | $0 | $0 | 17.7% |
| Interest | $3,457 | $3,457 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,084 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $562 | $0 | $562 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $40,958 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $36,123 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,038 | $16,038 | $0 | $0 | 44.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,931 | $9,931 | $0 | $0 | 27.5% |
| Interest | $3,635 | $3,635 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $2,997 | $2,997 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% |
| Insurance | $2,912 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Office expenses | $610 | $0 | $610 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $36,123 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $37,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,302 | $16,302 | $0 | $0 | 43.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,699 | $8,699 | $0 | $0 | 23.1% |
| Interest | $3,816 | $3,816 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,530 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $2,651 | $2,651 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BADDEBT EXPENSE | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $951 | $0 | $951 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $198 | $0 | $198 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $37,647 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $39,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $583
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,671 | $16,671 | $0 | $0 | 42.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,058 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% |
| Interest | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,500 | $0 | $3,500 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,455 | $3,455 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% |
| Insurance | $2,418 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $583 | $0 | $583 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $0 | $200 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $99 | $0 | $99 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $39,115 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $31,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,597 | $15,597 | $0 | $0 | 49.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,504 | $6,504 | $0 | $0 | 20.7% |
| Interest | $4,040 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,336 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $760 | $0 | $760 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $553 | $553 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $272 | $0 | $272 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $0 | $200 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LOCAL TAXES | $198 | $0 | $198 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Total | $31,460 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $15,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,884
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $5,201 | $5,201 | $0 | $0 | 34.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,884 | $0 | $0 | $3,884 | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,513 | $2,513 | $0 | $0 | 16.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | $0 | $1,700 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $760 | $0 | $760 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $150 | $150 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | LOCAL TAXES | $25 | $0 | $25 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $15,233 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $8,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $394
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $5,364 | $5,364 | $0 | $0 | 65.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $836 | $836 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $820 | $0 | $820 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $394 | $394 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $176 | $0 | $176 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $150 | $150 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Total | $8,240 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $8,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $2,740 | $0 | $0 | $2,740 | 32.7% | |
| Interest | $2,281 | $2,281 | $0 | $0 | 27.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Travel | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Office expenses | $662 | $0 | $168 | $494 | 7.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $596 | $0 | $296 | $300 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $90 | $90 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Total | $8,369 | 100% |
State business registration
- KOREAN CULTURE CENTER OF AUSTIN, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2013-04-23
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments