RIVER RAISIN NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text RIVER RAISIN NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/river-raisin-national-battlefield-park-foundation-inc-462501428. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RIVER RAISIN NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/river-raisin-national-battlefield-park-foundation-inc-462501428
MLA “RIVER RAISIN NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/river-raisin-national-battlefield-park-foundation-inc-462501428. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $620K · expenses $2.4M · assets $2.0M
- Also known as
- PARK FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 46-2501428
- Address
- 333 N DIXIE HWY, MONROE, MI 48162-2578
- Website
- THEBATTLEFIELD.ORG
- NTEE code
- A23
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WORKING IN PARTNERSHIP WITH THE NATIONAL PARK SERVICE, INCLUDING WORK IN LAND ACQUISITION, PRESERVATION, BATTLEFIELD REHABILITATION, COORDINATING COMMUNITY VISIONING, PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE RIVER RAISIN CORRIDOR, AS WELL AS CREATIVE EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE INTERPRETATION OF THE BATTLES OF THE RIVER RAISIN AND THEIR AFTERMATH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 40 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kojo Quartey | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Susan Vanisacker | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| H Douglas Chaffin | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Lieto | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chief Ted Roll | AT LARGE DIR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Granae D Dudley | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Luempert-Coy | VICE CHAIRPE | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Cheri Maitland | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrin Arquette | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
| Mike Jewell | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Vanisacker | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Naveaux | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Clark | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kim Garcia | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Kirsh | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Masserant | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Nicklaus Calkins (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Hoffer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Lieto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Susan Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adelaide Pascaris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Mcdevitt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Braunlich (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Brose (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Henry Lievens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John F Marcero (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William H Braunlich (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jean Guyor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael R Meyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dan Schwanke (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Al Barron (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Schreiber (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette G Phillips (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Barron (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John D Dingell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Harrington (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Lievens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul C Lamarre Iii (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dale Brouse (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Nixon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON LIETO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | AT LARGE DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT- COY | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHERI MAITLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRIN ARQUETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| MIKE JEWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT VANISACKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIM GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KIRSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MASSERANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | AT LARGE DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HOFFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT- COY | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ROBERT CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHERI MAITLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD LIETO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR SUSAN MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRIN ARQUETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| MIKE JEWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELAIDE PASCARIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MATT VANISACKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM HOFFER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT- COY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ROBERT CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHERI MAITLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD LIETO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR SUSAN MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM HOFFER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT- COY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ROBERT CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHERI MAITLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD LIETO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR SUSAN MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM HOFFER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT- COY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BILL BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHERI MAITLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD LIETO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR SUSAN MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE BROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HOFFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J HENRY LIEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT- COY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN F MARCERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BILL BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE BROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HOFFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J HENRY LIEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT-COY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN F MARCERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BILL BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE BROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL BARRON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN GUYOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| J HENRY LIEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT-COY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN F MARCERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL R MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BRAD SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SCHWANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E CLARK | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANNETTE G PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE BROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN GUYOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| J HENRY LIEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT-COY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN F MARCERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL R MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BRAD SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E CLARK | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANNETTE G PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BARRON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN D DINGELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN GUYOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RALPH HARRINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY LIEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT-COY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN F MARCERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL R MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BRAD SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 24 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H DOUGLAS CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H BRAUNLICH | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E CLARK | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANNETTE G PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VANISACKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHIEF TED ROLL | EXEC COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BARRON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICKLAUS CALKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN D DINGELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GRANAE D DUDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN GUYOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RALPH HARRINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL C LAMARRE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HENRY LIEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY LUEMPERT-COY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN F MARCERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUSAN W MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES G MCDEVITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL R MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH NAVEAUX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID NIXON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR KOJO QUARTEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BRAD SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $620,477 | $2,415,761 | $2,004,383 | $2,004,383 | $551,634 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,493,027 | $1,336,609 | $3,796,204 | $3,796,204 | $1,429,962 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,270,225 | $270,488 | $3,638,830 | $3,638,830 | $1,240,398 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $823,306 | $476,192 | $2,642,268 | $2,642,268 | $798,533 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,867,878 | $333,691 | $2,292,495 | $2,292,495 | $1,856,989 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $556,338 | $262,002 | $958,942 | $758,308 | $525,819 | $12,178 | - | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $471,457 | $260,353 | $801,294 | $463,972 | $379,634 | $60,953 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,933 | $379,790 | $685,885 | $251,959 | $197,209 | $67,516 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,761 | $292,109 | $862,019 | $354,816 | $119,383 | $22,775 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,038 | $283,710 | $504,862 | $500,164 | $153,955 | $28,514 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $550,890 | $87,493 | $595,237 | $590,836 | $539,617 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MONROE COUNTY BUSINESS ALLIANCE Monroe, MI · 5 people in common (Darrin Arquette, Keith Masserant, Molly Luempert-Coy)
- MONROE COUNTY BUSINESS Monroe, MI · 5 people in common (Darrin Arquette, Keith Masserant, Kojo Quartey)
- MERCY-MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION Toledo, OH · 3 people in common (Darrin Arquette, Kojo Quartey, Molly Luempert-Coy)
- COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MONROE COUNTY Monroe, MI · 3 people in common (Keith Masserant, Molly Luempert-Coy, Susan Vanisacker)
- UNITED WAY OF MONROE-LENAWEE COUNTIES INC Monroe, MI · 3 people in common (Kojo Quartey, Molly Luempert-Coy, Susan Vanisacker)
- FOUNDATION AT MONROE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE Monroe, MI · 3 people in common (H Douglas Chaffin, Kojo Quartey, Molly Luempert-Coy)
- MONROE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Monroe, MI · 2 people in common (Don Lieto, Molly Luempert-Coy)
- TOLEDO HOSPITAL Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- EMMA L BIXBY MEDICAL CENTER Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- BAY PARK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- DEFIANCE HOSPITAL INC Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- PROMEDICA COLDWATER REGIONAL HOSPITAL Flint, MI · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- FOSTORIA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN COMMUNITY ALLIANCE INC Taylor, MI · 1 person in common (Molly Luempert-Coy)
- PROMEDICA PHYSICIAN GROUP INC Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- RIVER RAISIN CENTRE FOR THE ARTS INC Monroe, MI · 1 person in common (Susan Vanisacker)
- KAITLYNS COTTAGE INC Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Monroe, MI · 1 person in common (Kojo Quartey)
- HERRICK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC Toledo, OH · 1 person in common (Darrin Arquette)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,296,900 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PARK FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014, 2016-2018, 2020-2023 | 10 | $942,112 | 2023 | $308,189 | show |
| PROMEDICA HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $252,500 | 2018 | $252,500 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $39,500 | 2024 | $28,500 | show |
| MICHIGAN HUMANITIES COUNCIL | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $25,000 | 2015 | $25,000 | show |
| THE OUTDOOR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $25,000 | 2014 | $25,000 | show |
| BASS PRO SHOPS & CABELAS OUTDOOR FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $12,592 | 2020 | $12,592 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RIVER RAISIN NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $196 | 2023 | $45 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIJAK FOUNDATION | MI | A23 | $767,111 | $1,147,449 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN RAMALLAH FEDERATION EDUCATION FUND | MI | A23 | $986,020 | $718,372 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN BLACK EXPO INC | MI | A23 | $410,971 | $436,690 | CHAIRMAN | $57,213 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ISLAMIC COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MI | A23 | $463,814 | $154,288 | BOARD DIRECT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE ARE THE CULTURE CREATORS NONPROFIT | MI | A23 | $396,365 | $377,865 | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAGINAW AFRICAN CULTURAL FESTIVAL INC | MI | A23 | $398,586 | $190,655 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN IRISH MUSIC FESTIVAL MUSKEGON | MI | A23 | $1,062,484 | $942,654 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIAST INSTITUTE | MI | A23 | $509,851 | $567,931 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FESTA ITALIANA | MI | A23 | $383,137 | $359,213 | PRESIDENT-DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTIC IMPACT | MI | A23 | $1,051,151 | $901,159 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAMOUN CULTURAL CENTER | MI | A23 | $602,731 | $284,231 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOREAN FESTIVAL FOUNDATION INC | GA | A23 | $432,815 | $406,310 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| MONACAN NATION CULTURAL FOUNDATION INC | VA | A23 | $940,081 | $531,183 | Director | $44,505 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| POLISH AMERICAN FOUNDATION OF CONNECTICUT INC | CT | A23 | $497,788 | $419,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| REMLINGER HERITAGE FOUNDATION | WA | A23 | $574,788 | $303,535 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK ROCK ARTS FOUNDATION INC | NY | A23 | $561,508 | $1,209,261 | Executive Director | $55,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| CUBAN AMERICAN NATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | A23 | $550,225 | $535,504 | Executive Director | $69,732 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| IGOGO INTERNATIONAL INC | IN | A23 | $478,792 | $479,262 | PRESIDENT | $125,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL PUERTO RICAN DAY PARADE INC | NY | A23 | $1,147,844 | $948,527 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| DEFIANT REQUIEM FOUNDATION | DC | A23 | $1,015,138 | $1,112,059 | Executive Dir. | $126,048 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| KIMOKEO FOUNDATION | HI | A23 | $447,758 | $373,636 | EXECUTIVE DI | $56,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| PAN-PACIFIC FESTIVAL FOUNDATION | HI | A23 | $608,592 | $483,678 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| ITALIAN ACADEMY FOUNDATION INC | NY | A23 | $681,160 | $738,375 | CHARIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| MOANOLUA GARDENS FOUNDATION INC | HI | A23 | $714,931 | $768,881 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,295 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| COUNCIL FOR REGIONAL HEALTH EDUCATION | AR | A23 | $454,914 | $252,936 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,415,761 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,916
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CITY BLDG IMPROVEMENTS | $1,992,463 | $1,992,463 | - | - | 82.5% |
| Fees: other services | $294,636 | $294,636 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Fees: management | $51,145 | - | $51,145 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,597 | $33,597 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $21,902 | $21,902 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,349 | $5,659 | $1,690 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,545 | - | $5,545 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,367 | $4,550 | $817 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,752 | $2,251 | $1,126 | $375 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5 | $2 | $2 | $1 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,660 | $18,916 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,415,761 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,336,609 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,914
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,254,167 | $1,254,167 | - | - | 93.8% | |
| Fees: management | $44,576 | - | $44,576 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $23,722 | $23,722 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,568 | $4,759 | $809 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,925 | $3,022 | $903 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,633 | $50 | $25 | $2,558 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,783 | - | $1,783 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $235 | $140 | $71 | $24 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,130 | $21,914 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,336,609 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $270,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $210,168 | $210,168 | - | - | 77.7% | |
| Fees: management | $33,522 | - | $33,522 | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,350 | $15,350 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,098 | $3,515 | $583 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,443 | $1,465 | $733 | $245 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,157 | $1,294 | $647 | $216 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,450 | $1,116 | $334 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,320 | $3,942 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $270,488 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $476,192 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $443,608 | $443,608 | - | - | 93.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,444 | $14,444 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,145 | $3,688 | $1,843 | $614 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,534 | $3,104 | $1,430 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,966 | $3,054 | $912 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,510 | - | $1,510 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,427 | $856 | $428 | $143 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $558 | - | $558 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $476,192 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $333,691 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $322,982 | $322,982 | - | - | 96.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,492 | - | $3,492 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,635 | $1,580 | $791 | $264 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,972 | $991 | $981 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,831 | $1,410 | $421 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $779 | $467 | $234 | $78 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $333,691 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $262,002 spent · pay $84,645 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $141,322 | $141,322 | - | - | 53.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,196 | $46,917 | $23,459 | $7,820 | 29.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,549 | $9,330 | $4,664 | $1,555 | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,604 | - | $11,604 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,449 | $3,869 | $1,935 | $645 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,985 | $2,992 | $1,495 | $498 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,688 | $675 | $1,013 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,269 | $977 | $292 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $860 | - | $860 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $262,002 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $260,353 spent · pay $114,327 · grants $0 · events $8,090
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $107,073 | $64,244 | $32,122 | $10,707 | 41.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUB CONTRACT EXPENSE | $57,395 | $57,395 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,201 | $9,721 | $4,860 | $1,620 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,277 | $10,256 | $21 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $10,241 | $10,241 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,940 | - | $8,940 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $8,818 | $8,818 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,674 | $390 | - | $8,284 | 3.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,090 | $6,417 | $1,270 | $403 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,254 | $4,353 | $2,176 | $725 | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,164 | $5,164 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,596 | $2,758 | $1,838 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,107 | $1,864 | $932 | $311 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,580 | $1,560 | $1,020 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,943 | $1,488 | $455 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,416 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $260,353 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $379,790 spent · pay $108,716 · grants $0 · events $2,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $95,666 | $38,266 | $57,400 | - | 25.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUB CONTRACT EXPENSE | $93,187 | $93,187 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $65,557 | - | - | $65,557 | 17.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,040 | $25,244 | $12,612 | $4,184 | 11.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,700 | - | $14,700 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $13,538 | $13,538 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,050 | $5,220 | $7,830 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $12,594 | $6,297 | $6,297 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,102 | - | $8,102 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,362 | $5,013 | $1,349 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,725 | $2,120 | $2,605 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,465 | - | $4,465 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $3,653 | - | $3,653 | - | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,151 | $110 | $2,041 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $379,790 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $292,109 spent · pay $124,781 · grants $0 · events $2,749
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $114,671 | $45,868 | $68,803 | - | 39.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUB CONTRACT EXPENSE | $37,344 | $18,315 | $18,430 | $599 | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $31,861 | $22,432 | $615 | $8,814 | 10.9% |
| Office expenses | $22,312 | $17,384 | $4,928 | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $16,456 | $7,884 | $8,572 | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $10,952 | $8,316 | $2,636 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $10,662 | $10,155 | $507 | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,110 | $4,044 | $6,066 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,835 | - | $7,835 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,124 | $562 | $396 | $6,166 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,732 | $2,570 | $3,320 | $842 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY | $6,432 | $5,871 | $474 | $87 | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,803 | - | $3,803 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,066 | - | $2,966 | $100 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,749 | $450 | $2,299 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $292,109 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $283,710 spent · pay $104,882 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $96,393 | $38,557 | $57,836 | - | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUB CONTRACT EXPENSE | $75,109 | $52,198 | $22,911 | - | 26.5% |
| Occupancy | $18,290 | $6,960 | $11,330 | - | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $17,907 | $16,692 | $1,215 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,319 | $10,499 | $820 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $10,907 | $10,757 | $150 | - | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $8,778 | $4,178 | $4,600 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,489 | $3,396 | $5,093 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY | $8,205 | $6,222 | $1,983 | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,988 | - | $6,988 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,711 | $1,731 | $3,980 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,407 | $200 | $4,207 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,805 | - | $3,805 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,507 | - | $3,507 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,104 | $110 | $2,994 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $791 | - | $791 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $283,710 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $87,493 spent · pay $22,964 · grants $0 · events $10,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,854 | - | $20,854 | - | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUB CONTRACT EXPENSE | $19,275 | $13,718 | $5,557 | - | 22.0% |
| Office expenses | $9,529 | $7,409 | $2,120 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,219 | $4,330 | $4,889 | - | 10.5% |
| Fees: management | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 5.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,908 | $3,964 | $944 | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $3,639 | $3,549 | $90 | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,972 | $2,972 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,560 | $2,560 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $2,507 | - | $2,507 | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,128 | - | $2,128 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,110 | - | $2,110 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $142 | - | $142 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,854 | $10,750 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $87,493 | 100% |
Comments