NEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF FRAMINGHAM INC

Cite this

Plain text NEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF FRAMINGHAM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2022. https://furp.org/org/new-life-baptist-church-of-framingham-inc-462158071. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF FRAMINGHAM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2022]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/new-life-baptist-church-of-framingham-inc-462158071

MLA “NEW LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH OF FRAMINGHAM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2022, https://furp.org/org/new-life-baptist-church-of-framingham-inc-462158071. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2016–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $199K · expenses $195K · assets $44K

EIN
46-2158071
Address
60 HOLLIS ST, FRAMINGHAM, MA 01702-8616
NTEE code
X20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Religious Services

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Aldemir Ayres PASTOR2016-2022 $39,000$162,116 1

People by year

2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $39K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $39,000-- $39,0001
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $0-- $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $0-- $01
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $32K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $31,900-- $31,9001
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $40K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $30,100-$9,832 $39,9321
2017 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $2,500-$9,246 $11,7461
2016 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $40K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALDEMIR AYRES PASTOR40 $30,269-$9,269 $39,5381

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,096$194,832 $44,187$44,187 $199,096- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,311$163,248 $54,723$39,923 $151,311- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$129,392$127,846 $66,660$51,860 $129,392- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$139,529$138,385 $50,314$50,314 $139,529- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$129,263$129,577 $49,170$49,170 $129,263- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,384$109,563 $49,484$49,484 $117,384- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,367$175,715 $41,663$41,663 $175,367- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CORNERSTONE DELIVERANCE MINISTRIES INCMAX20 $193,908$92,431 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
THE WELL A CENTER FOR HOPE ANDMAX20 $191,846$180,614 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE EPISCOPAL CHAPLAINCY AT HARVARD INCMAX20 $196,665$255,508 Trustee, Interim President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
VINE VIDEIRA OF BOSTON INCMAX20 $197,839$190,211 PRESIDENT/PASTOR$36,240 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REFRESH MINISTRY INCMAX20 $194,548$182,510 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ST CATHERINES VISION INCMAX20 $208,206$30 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA DE DIOS EN EL ESPIRITU SANTOMAX20 $188,903$97,391 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BETHEL DELIVERANCE TABERNACLE INCNJX20 $199,936$170,059 OVERSEER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
IGLESIA PENTECOSTAL UNIDA HISPANA ATLANTA INCGAX20 $188,285$191,790 Pastor$24,077 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SOLID ROCK BAPTIST CHURCHNJX20 $213,110$215,805 Pastor$14,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BAPTIST CHURCH SILOEILX20 $211,450$78,796 PASTOR$27,800 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
J GERARD MINISTRY INCVAX20 $189,162$176,778 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SHARE GOOD NEWS CONCX20 $201,160$179,949 PRESIDENT$36,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GLOBAL CAMPUS MISSION INTERNATIONAL INCTXX20 $192,930$160,047 Web Designer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JESUS GLOBAL MISSIONS INCGAX20 $193,002$193,150 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AHALT INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIESTXX20 $195,350$138,194 VICE PRESIDENTTREASURER$85,674 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HOLY FAMILY RANCHNEX20 $199,111$83,768 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BETHEL CASA DE DIOSFLX20 $197,992$105,677 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CASA DE LUZ CHURCH INCCAX20 $196,600$208,927 Pastor$54,402 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CONCORD MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH C/O LEO ENGLAND JRILX20 $188,226$183,955 President$42,306 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MARK TRAMMELL OUTREACH INCALX20 $192,134$198,718 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ST LUKE MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NARCOOSSEE INCFLX20 $193,514$112,213 PASTOR$33,945 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
ST MARY AND MARTYR MARINA COPTIC ORTHODOX CHURCHORX20 $198,106$177,228 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ASSEMBLEIA DE DEUS LUZ DO MUNDO INCFLX20 $195,373$195,568 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SEEK WELL MINISTRIES INCMIX20 $207,014$208,607 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$296,95013 62016–2024 A4ONE; NASHVILLE FAMILY CHURCH INC; HOLY CLUBS INC; SEEK WELL MINISTRIES INC and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$290,79519 62016–2024 THE EPISCOPAL CHAPLAINCY AT HARVARD INC; PLYMOUTH UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST; SEEK WELL MINISTRIES INC; C S I CHRIST CHURCH IN PENNSYLVANIA and 2 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$259,4506 32018–2023 ETHIOPIAN ORTHODOX TEWAHIDO GENETE TSIGE SAINT GEORGE CHURCH; NASHVILLE FAMILY CHURCH INC; ST MARY AND MARTYR MARINA COPTIC ORTHODOX CHURCH
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$235,27112 32019–2025 CITY CHURCH OF SACRAMENTO; GLOBAL CAMPUS MISSION INTERNATIONAL INC; FRANCISCAN CENTER FOR URBAN MINISTRY INC
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$128,6754 12022–2025 LIFEQUEST COMMUNITY INC
T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC DAF sponsor$110,0004 12020–2025 CITY CHURCH OF SACRAMENTO
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$81,6828 52014–2024 NASHVILLE FAMILY CHURCH INC; SEEK WELL MINISTRIES INC; GRACE PRISON MINISTRIES INC; THE EPISCOPAL CHAPLAINCY AT HARVARD INC and 1 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM DAF sponsor$31,0003 12020–2022 A4ONE
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,0002 12023–2024 MISSIONARY SISTERS OF SAINT CHARLES BORROMEO INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$15,0002 12020–2024 NASHVILLE FAMILY CHURCH INC
THE PHYLLIS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$14,0004 12016–2019 A4ONE
MIRIAM LLOYD HALSEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,0001 12024–2024 HOLY FAMILY RANCH
RAYMOND JOHN WEAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,3507 12020–2023 SECOND BAPTIST CHURCH
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$11,0001 12024–2024 GLOBAL CAMPUS MISSION INTERNATIONAL INC
EUCHARIST FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,5393 12015–2019 FAMILY LIFE CENTER INTERNATIONAL INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990EZ · $194,832 spent · pay $73,503 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $73,503 37.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $65,657 33.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $55,672 28.6%
Total$194,832100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $163,248 spent · pay $58,701 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $69,636 42.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $58,701 36.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $34,911 21.4%
Total$163,248100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $127,846 spent · pay $34,450 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $52,625 41.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,157 29.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $34,450 26.9%
Fees to independent contractors $2,194 1.7%
Printing, publications, postage $270 0.2%
Benefits paid to members $150 0.1%
Total$127,846100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $138,385 spent · pay $38,022 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $49,119 35.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,817 30.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,022 27.5%
Benefits paid to members $5,170 3.7%
Printing, publications, postage $2,757 2.0%
Fees to independent contractors $500 0.4%
Total$138,385100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $129,577 spent · pay $39,932 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $55,031 42.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $39,932 30.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,464 24.3%
Printing, publications, postage $2,020 1.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,130 0.9%
Total$129,577100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $109,563 spent · pay $29,276 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $50,583 46.2%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $29,276 26.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,472 26.0%
Printing, publications, postage $1,032 0.9%
Fees to independent contractors $200 0.2%
Total$109,563100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $175,715 spent · pay $39,538 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $92,781 52.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $42,722 24.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $39,538 22.5%
Fees to independent contractors $600 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $74 0.0%
Total$175,715100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.