PATRICIA RAE AND DONALD FREED FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text PATRICIA RAE AND DONALD FREED FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013. https://furp.org/org/patricia-rae-and-donald-freed-foundation-462080362. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PATRICIA RAE AND DONALD FREED FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/patricia-rae-and-donald-freed-foundation-462080362
MLA “PATRICIA RAE AND DONALD FREED FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2013, https://furp.org/org/patricia-rae-and-donald-freed-foundation-462080362. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2013. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2013 · Form 990PF · revenue $2K · expenses $2K · assets $150
- EIN
- 46-2080362
- Address
- 351 S GLENROY AVENUE, LOS ANGELES, CA 90049
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Freed | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Rae Freed | SECRETARY AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD FREED | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA RAE FREED | SECRETARY AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,235 | $2,085 | $150 | $150 | $2,235 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL AND PATRICIA ADAM FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,500 | $2,428 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PATRICIA AND RODES HART FOUNDATION | TN | Not reported | $2,750 | $2,750 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PATRICIA AND RONALD SCHARDT FOUNDATION | NE | Z99 | $74,976 | $74,339 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DONALD AND PATRICIA MANHARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $182,479 | $78,211 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FRANK AND PATRICIA BICK FOUNDATION | MO | T20 | $23,793 | $62,621 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RAYMOND AND PATRICIA RIDDLE FOUNDATION | GA | Not reported | $39,492 | $61,691 | TRUSTEE- | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| W D BYRNE AND PATRICIA A BYRNE FOUNDATION | WI | T22 | $56,075 | $97,939 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PAUL AND PATRICIA GIOIA FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $1,786,666 | $847,361 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2013 · Form 990PF · $2,085 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $1,578 | 75.7% | |
| Other expenses | $507 | 24.3% | |
| Total | $2,085 | 100% |
Comments