LAMBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text LAMBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/lambert-family-foundation-inc-461655799. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAMBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lambert-family-foundation-inc-461655799

MLA “LAMBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/lambert-family-foundation-inc-461655799. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $56K · expenses $54K · assets $135K

EIN
46-1655799
Address
125 LASER CT, HAUPPAUGE, NY 11788-3911
NTEE code
P40
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Nicole Lambert Director2013-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Ralph Lambert Director2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Lambert Director2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Lambert Director5 $0-$0 $01
Ralph Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
Michael Lambert Director1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICOLE LAMBERT Director5 $0-$0 $01
RALPH LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICOLE LAMBERT Director5 $0-$0 $01
RALPH LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICOLE LAMBERT Director5 $0-$0 $01
RALPH LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICOLE LAMBERT Director5 $0-$0 $01
RALPH LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICOLE LAMBERT Director5 $0-$0 $01
RALPH LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMBERT Director1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 5 grants to organizations · $24K
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $24K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $18K
2021 · 4 grants to organizations · $11K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $3K · 2 grants to individuals · $2K
2019 · 4 grants to organizations · $14K · 3 grants to individuals · $53K
2018 · 4 grants to organizations · $42K · 2 grants to individuals · $35K
2017 · 3 grants to organizations · $15K · 1 grant to individuals · $72K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $500
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $17K · 1 grant to individuals · $40K
2014 · 2 grants to organizations · $16K · 1 grant to individuals · $40K
2013 · 2 grants to organizations · $21K · 1 grant to individuals · $40K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2019 · 5 contributors · $51K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Axis Construction Corp Organization or other Hauppauge, NY $16,355- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
2 Botto Mechanical Corp Organization or other Plainview, NY $15,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
3 X-Cell Insulation Corporation Organization or other Bohemia, NY $7,700- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
4 Premier Mechanical Services Organization or other Holbrook, NY $6,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
5 JVR Electric Inc Fuzzy 0.62 Organization or other Ronkonkoma, NY $5,350- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
2018 · 5 contributors · $97K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
5 Premier Mechanical Services Organization or other Holbrook, NY $32,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2 Axis Construction Corp Organization or other Hauppauge, NY $27,900- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
3 Botto Mechanical Corp Organization or other Plainview, NY $26,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
1 JVR Electric Inc Fuzzy 0.62 Organization or other Ronkonkoma, NY $6,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
4 Gordon Seaman Inc Organization or other Yaphank, NY $5,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 2 contributors · $49K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 JVR Electric Inc Fuzzy 0.62 Organization or other Ronkonkoma, NY $27,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2 Axis Construction Corp Organization or other Hauppauge, NY $22,175- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2015 · 2 contributors · $46K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Axis Construction Corp Organization or other Hauppauge, NY $36,270- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2 RALPH LAMBERT Person Patchogue, NY $9,980- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $17K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Axis Construction Corp Organization or other Hauppauge, NY $17,400- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 3 contributors · $89K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Friends of Jimmy Egan Inc Organization or other $61,553- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2 Axis Construction Corp Organization or other $17,540- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
3 Rush Concrete Corp Organization or other $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,335$54,411 $134,861$134,861 $56,335- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,257$48,116 $132,937$132,937 $49,257- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,796$45,798 $131,796$131,796 $48,796- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,465$31,202 $128,798$128,798 $36,465- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,930$6,350 $123,535$123,535 $1,930- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,834$117,890 $127,955$127,955 $147,834- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,481$113,648 $98,011$98,011 $169,481- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,263$106,626 $42,178$42,178 $83,263- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,233$25,577 $65,541$65,541 $43,233- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,583$82,059 $47,885$47,885 $90,583- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,869$79,692 $39,361$39,361 $63,869- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,315$102,131 $55,184$55,184 $157,315- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NACHAMU FOUNDATION INCNYP40 $84,661$186,074 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
COMMUNITY LEGACY FOUNDATION INCNYP40 $38,831$26,662 Director$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY HELP INSTITUTE INCNYP40 $87,395$80,758 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
BRIANS FOUNDATION OF HOPENYP40 $84,180- PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
LINDA B TALLY AND JEFF SCHAENGOLD FOUNDATIONNYP40 $94,637$7,969 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
A FAMILY PLACENYP40 $66,050$64,449 Chairperson, Board of Directors$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION INCNYP40 $42,035$40,000 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY FATHERS INCNYP40 $29,094$69,262 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE FALLS COMMUNITY OUTREACH INCNYP40 $35,245$18,777 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
JOVENES MANHATTAN ACCION INCNYP40 $75,376$67,503 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
HEARD WITH LOVE INCNYP40 $91,704- CO-FOUNDER$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE BEYOND TODAY INCNYP40 $55,044$66,283 Key employee$24,000 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
CAPITAL REGION FRIENDSHIP CIRCLEINCNYP40 $37,400$45,290 Director$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENTS OF ANGEL CHILDREN INCNYP40 $69,060$58,068 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
DOMINICANOS PRO-AYUDA A LA NINEZNYP40 $49,297$48,178 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
HOOSICK AREA PARTNERSHIP FOR PARENTS AND YOUTHNYP40 $78,602$79,103 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
SHOE DISCOUNT CORPNYP40 $47,195$190,788 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BROOKLYN CHILDCARE COLLECTIVENYP40 $97,423$157,203 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state
ROUSSEAU FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNVP40 $76,976$48,556 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAMILY PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INCNJP40 $82,228$81,278 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAMILY EMPOWERMENT FOUNDATION INCFLP40 $84,484$63,439 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name
INTERNATIONAL FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAP40 $29,628$1,688 President$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAMILY SUMMIT FOUNDATIONUTP40 $92,411$110,870 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name
THE JAMES BROWN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCSCP40 $61,656$62,046 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRACE FOUNDATION FAMILY TRANSFORMATION INCGAP40 $97,891$75,781 CEO / EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GOLDENSON FOUNDATION FOR MODERN DOG ADOPTION Private foundation$549,9752 12023–2024 TWO HANDS FOUR PAWS FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$450,1569 12012–2020 FAMILY ENTERPRISING INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$135,2007 42020–2024 COMMUNITY FATHERS INC; TWO HANDS FOUR PAWS FOUNDATION; WHITE HORSE OUTREACH FOUNDATION; LITTLE FALLS COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$134,72514 72019–2025 ALPHA PI ZETA FOUNDATION; GX3 FOUNDATION; MACHADO FAMILY GIVING INC; NASIA FOUNDATION and 3 more
BURROWS FOUNDATION Private foundation$133,50013 12010–2022 LITTLE FALLS COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$102,6716 42016–2024 VERMONT NATIONAL GUARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; HEARD WITH LOVE INC; MERCY AUTO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; CAPITAL REGION FRIENDSHIP CIRCLEINC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$100,0918 42019–2022 GURGEN MELIKYAN MULTICHILDREN FAMILY FOUNDATION OF KASHATAGH; SADAQA FOR ALL FOUNDATION OKC; A SMALL MIRACLE FOUNDATION; PARKER H BAINTER FOUNDATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$74,5002 12022–2024 FAMILY HELP INSTITUTE INC
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$72,6905 12019–2024 SHOE DISCOUNT CORP
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$67,4004 12021–2024 THE ACHIEVEMENT FOUNDATION INC
CITY MISSION OF SCHENECTADY DAF sponsor$66,2102 12016–2017 COMMUNITY FATHERS INC
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$54,6617 12016–2024 FAMILY RESOURCES INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$41,3044 12020–2023 A SMALL MIRACLE FOUNDATION
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$40,0003 12015–2020 LITTLE HAITI OPTIMIST FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HERKIMER AND ONEIDA COUNTIES INC DAF sponsor$37,9014 12020–2024 LITTLE FALLS COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $54,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $30,261 55.6%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $24,150 44.4%
Total$54,411100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $48,116 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,945 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $24,171 50.2%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $23,945 49.8%
Total$48,116100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $45,798 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $27,298 59.6%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $18,500 40.4%
Total$45,798100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $31,202 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,130 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $20,072 64.3%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $11,130 35.7%
Total$31,202100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $6,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,250 82.7%
Other expenses $1,100 17.3%
Total$6,350100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $117,890 spent · pay $0 · grants $67,674 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $67,674 57.4%
Other expenses $50,216 42.6%
Total$117,890100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $113,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $76,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $76,500 67.3%
Other expenses $37,148 32.7%
Total$113,648100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $106,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $87,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $87,250 81.8%
Other expenses $19,376 18.2%
Total$106,626100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $25,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $25,077 98.0%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $500 2.0%
Total$25,577100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $82,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $57,200 69.7%
Other expenses $24,859 30.3%
Total$82,059100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $79,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,750 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $55,750 70.0%
Other expenses $23,942 30.0%
Total$79,692100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $102,131 spent · pay $0 · grants $61,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $61,250 60.0%
Other expenses $40,881 40.0%
Total$102,131100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.