HOPESTONE CANCER SUPPORT CENTER OF BARTLESVILLE INC
Cite this
Plain text HOPESTONE CANCER SUPPORT CENTER OF BARTLESVILLE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/hopestone-cancer-support-center-of-bartlesville-inc-461533473. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOPESTONE CANCER SUPPORT CENTER OF BARTLESVILLE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hopestone-cancer-support-center-of-bartlesville-inc-461533473
MLA “HOPESTONE CANCER SUPPORT CENTER OF BARTLESVILLE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/hopestone-cancer-support-center-of-bartlesville-inc-461533473. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $279K · expenses $218K · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- OF BARTLESVILLE INC
- EIN
- 46-1533473
- Address
- 206 SE FRANK PHILLIPS BLVD, BARTLESVILLE, OK 74003-3520
- Website
- WWW.HOPESTONECANCER.ORG
- NTEE code
- P99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HOPESTONE PROVIDES FREE EXERCISE, SUPPORT SERVICES, EDUCATION AND ART CLASSES TO PATIENTS, SURVIVORS, AND THOSE CARING FOR SOMEONE IN TREATMENTS. WE OFFER FREE MEAL PROGRAM TO THOSE IN TREATMENT, PRESCRIPTION ASSISTANCE FOR THOSE UN-INSURED OR UNDERINSURED, TRANSPORTATION ASSISTANCE IN FORM OF GAS AND AIRLINE CARDS. COUNSELING SERVICES AND MASSAGE THERAPY IS ALSO AVAILABLE TO THOSE IN NEED AT NO CHARGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Halpin | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2025 | $0 | $22,950 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Claiborne | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Elmore | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Heirdorn | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Janer | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Miller | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Murray | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Philip | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Plunk | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Cough | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Dorsey | VICE-PRESIDE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leeann Meade | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Dorsey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Tisdale (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Michael Wilt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Bellatti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Heidorn (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Davito (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Fox (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Skelly (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Baughman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsey Barnes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Phillip (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Strack (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Sheffield (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Manus (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Schenck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mckissick (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN CLAIBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK COUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN HEIRDORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEEANN MEADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILIP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY PLUNK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN CLAIBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR DORSEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN HEIRDORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MILLER | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY PLUNK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI TISDALE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MICHAEL WILT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN CLAIBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR DORSEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN HEIRDORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MILLER | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY PLUNK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI TISDALE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MICHAEL WILT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA BELLATTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR DORSEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN HEIDORN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MILLER | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILIP | EX-OFFICO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MICHAEL WILT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI TISDALE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA BELLATTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DAVITO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR DORSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FOX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI TISDALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MICHAEL WILT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY BAUGHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSEY BARNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DAVITO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR DORSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FOX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILIP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI TISDALE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MICHAEL WILT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY BAUGHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSEY BARNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DAVITO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR DORSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FOX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILLIP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STRACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R MICHAEL WILT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $23K · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HALPIN | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 | $22,950 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DAVITO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILLIP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STRACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FOX | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BAUGHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH SHEFFIELD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILLIP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STRACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HALPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BAUGHMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH SHEFFIELD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PHILLIP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STRACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MANUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SCHENCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER MCKISSICK | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MANUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STRACK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SHEFFIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER MCKISSICK | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MANUS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO STRACK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SKELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ELMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SHEFFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,156 | $217,716 | $1,343,362 | $1,343,362 | $239,839 | $19,901 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $459,550 | $176,607 | $1,280,989 | $1,280,989 | $430,418 | $16,418 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,765 | $155,794 | $998,383 | $998,383 | $262,772 | $11,840 | - | 0 | 64 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,435 | $148,485 | $872,558 | $872,558 | $293,216 | $12,767 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,749 | $118,641 | $702,735 | $702,735 | $179,308 | $11,136 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,493 | $129,040 | $692,054 | $617,615 | $155,124 | $13,384 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,647 | $153,738 | $681,883 | $574,162 | $146,705 | $21,234 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,855 | $138,746 | $679,992 | $540,253 | $118,955 | $18,572 | $22,950 | 0 | 35 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,781 | $161,234 | $680,865 | $530,144 | $107,273 | $20,310 | - | 0 | 35 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $556,386 | $128,726 | $723,556 | $563,597 | $542,452 | $13,664 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,360 | $105,374 | $97,619 | $97,619 | $137,286 | $13,451 | - | 0 | 32 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,792 | $111,421 | $59,633 | $59,633 | $139,696 | $24,096 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $141,295 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hopestone Cancer Support Center of Bartlesville Inc” | 2016 | 1 | $50,000 | 2016 | $50,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $45,000 | 2024 | $22,000 | show |
| AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $21,868 | 2014 | $21,868 | show |
| BARTLESVILLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $10,873 | 2015 | $5,095 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,972 | 2022 | $6,972 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hopestone Cancer Support Center of Bartlesville Inc” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $6,000 | 2022 | $4,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPESTONE CANCER SUPPORT CENTER OF BARTLESVILLE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $582 | 2023 | $142 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERVASIVE PARENTING CENTER INC | OK | P99 | $219,850 | $204,768 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLOURISH HOMES INCORPORATED | OK | P99 | $291,858 | $334,921 | CEO/Founder | $38,894 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTRAGEOUS LOVE INC | OK | P99 | $428,020 | $424,790 | Executive Director | $62,012 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOYFUL JOURNEYS INC | OK | P99 | $188,404 | $129,778 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,000 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR EXCEPTIONAL WARRIORS INC | OK | P99 | $216,406 | $136,530 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT INC | OK | P99 | $394,390 | $579,826 | VICE PRESIDE | $107,527 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASSIONATE SHARING INC | OK | P99 | $258,258 | $311,799 | Director | $43,269 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNSHINE COMMUNITY SERVICES OF TULSA INC | OK | P99 | $188,057 | $34,256 | PRESIDENT | $15,360 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF OKLA | OK | P99 | $288,438 | $221,568 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RECONCILIATION PLACE | OK | P99 | $308,874 | $262,651 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOR HIS GLORY HOUSES INC | OK | P99 | $184,708 | $194,276 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTIMS IMPACT PANEL OF OKLAHOMA INC | OK | P99 | $397,595 | $412,938 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,571 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEN-REV OUTREACH INC | OK | P99 | $193,919 | $155,283 | PRESIDENT | $37,800 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMES D & CATHRYN M MOORE FOUNDATION | OK | P99 | $271,672 | $463,048 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVID AND LYNDA TIPPECONNIC FAMILY FOUNDATION | OK | P99 | $185,073 | $201,043 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SURVIVE AND THRIVE ADVOCACY CENTER INC | FL | P99 | $215,131 | $238,433 | Executive Dir. | $58,500 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| SUNNY SMILES CENTER INC | NY | P99 | $395,625 | $395,207 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| BREAST CANCER THINK TANK INC | FL | P99 | $342,250 | $376,291 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| WEBSTER HOPE INC | NY | P99 | $226,698 | $172,054 | Director | $57,015 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUNTEER CENTER OF RACINE INC | WI | P99 | $353,687 | $345,748 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| BLANCO GOOD SAMARITAN CENTER INC | TX | P99 | $310,718 | $283,291 | Director-at-large | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| WOMEN AND YOUTH CENTER INC | FL | P99 | $413,600 | $452,674 | EXECUTIVE DI | $44,146 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE PLAN OF KENTUCKY INC | KY | P99 | $421,318 | $605,082 | EXECUTIVE DI | $118,750 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| MOCO PRIDE CENTER INC | MD | P99 | $297,753 | $252,912 | CEO | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| STAR CENTER FOUNDATION | OH | P99 | $329,205 | $236,805 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $171,528 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $217,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $79,032 | $79,032 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Fees: management | $40,075 | $36,067 | $4,008 | - | 18.4% | |
| Occupancy | $33,308 | $29,977 | $3,331 | - | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,657 | $21,040 | $1,617 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,388 | $14,749 | $1,639 | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,875 | $10,687 | $1,188 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,365 | $2,682 | $2,683 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,854 | $2,854 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,443 | $2,443 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPORT EVENTS | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $466 | - | $466 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $262 | $262 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $196 | $196 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,063 | $3,040 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $217,716 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $176,607 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,263
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $52,738 | $52,738 | - | - | 29.9% |
| Fees: management | $40,860 | $36,774 | $4,086 | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $30,042 | $27,037 | $3,005 | - | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,348 | $18,731 | $1,617 | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,003 | $9,903 | $1,100 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,191 | $7,371 | $820 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,193 | $2,596 | $2,597 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,041 | $5,041 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,617 | $1,617 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPORT EVENTS | $295 | $295 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $204 | $204 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $194 | - | $194 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,485 | $6,968 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $176,607 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $155,794 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,685
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $40,603 | $36,543 | $4,060 | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $36,992 | $36,992 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Occupancy | $32,034 | $28,830 | $3,204 | - | 20.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,110 | $15,493 | $1,617 | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,486 | $9,437 | $1,049 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,175 | $6,457 | $718 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,733 | $2,366 | $2,367 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,285 | $4,285 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,062 | $1,062 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $810 | - | $810 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & DUES | $334 | - | $334 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,496 | $10,685 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $155,794 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $148,485 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $29,055 | $26,149 | $2,906 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $28,327 | $28,327 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Occupancy | $26,605 | $23,945 | $2,660 | - | 17.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,175 | $14,558 | $1,617 | - | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $15,404 | $13,864 | $1,540 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,605 | $10,444 | $1,161 | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,300 | - | $8,300 | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,116 | $4,116 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,757 | $1,878 | $1,879 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPORT EVENTS | $3,229 | $3,229 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS SUPPLIES EXERCISE | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $563 | $341 | $222 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,211 | $3,627 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $148,485 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $118,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,903
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $28,740 | $25,866 | $2,874 | - | 24.2% | |
| Occupancy | $23,048 | $20,743 | $2,305 | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $20,177 | $20,177 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,174 | $14,557 | $1,617 | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,360 | $11,124 | $1,236 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPORT EVENTS | $5,517 | $5,517 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,391 | $2,195 | $2,196 | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,886 | $2,886 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $1,307 | $1,176 | $131 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,249 | $1,124 | $125 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS SUPPLIES ARTS | $912 | $912 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $759 | $759 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1 | $1 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,622 | $6,386 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $118,641 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $129,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $28,255 | $28,255 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $23,979 | $23,979 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,351 | $16,176 | $175 | - | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $15,699 | $15,699 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,116 | $15,116 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Fees: other services | $8,280 | $8,280 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,160 | $7,160 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $4,718 | $4,718 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,976 | $1,988 | $1,988 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,752 | $2,752 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $891 | $367 | $524 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $412 | $412 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,560 | $777 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $129,040 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $153,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $29,160 | $29,160 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,903 | $19,285 | $618 | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,761 | $17,761 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $17,511 | $17,511 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Insurance | $15,592 | $15,592 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,365 | $15,365 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $11,132 | $11,132 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPORT EVENTS | $8,114 | $8,114 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Interest | $5,982 | $5,982 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,221 | $2,610 | $2,611 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,028 | $3,695 | $333 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,094 | - | $3,094 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,044 | $14,338 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $153,738 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $138,746 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $28,370 | $28,370 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $19,309 | $19,309 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Occupancy | $17,097 | $17,097 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,727 | $16,070 | $657 | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,928 | $13,928 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,441 | - | $13,441 | - | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $7,019 | $7,019 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,416 | $3,208 | $3,208 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,963 | $5,228 | $735 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,377 | - | $4,377 | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,089 | $1,385 | $704 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS SUPPLIES EXERCISE | $1,758 | $1,758 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS SUPPLIES ARTS | $1,392 | $1,392 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $860 | - | $860 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,580 | $3,257 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $138,746 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $161,234 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUILDING EXPENSES | $38,057 | $38,057 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Fees: management | $26,570 | - | $26,570 | - | 16.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,282 | $14,625 | $657 | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,662 | $14,662 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| All other expenses | $11,680 | $10,891 | $789 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,557 | - | $11,557 | - | 7.2% |
| Insurance | $8,644 | - | $8,644 | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,789 | $3,894 | - | $3,895 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,584 | - | $7,584 | - | 4.7% |
| Interest | $7,397 | - | $7,397 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $6,772 | $6,772 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,635 | - | $3,635 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,555 | - | $1,555 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $161,234 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $128,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,055
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $28,736 | - | $28,736 | - | 22.3% | |
| Occupancy | $23,100 | - | $23,100 | - | 17.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,019 | $19,019 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| All other expenses | $10,042 | $6,035 | $4,007 | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,894 | $7,052 | $842 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,586 | - | $7,586 | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $6,820 | - | - | $6,820 | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $6,012 | $6,012 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,808 | $2,404 | - | $2,404 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,785 | - | $4,785 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SURVIVOR DINNER & OUTINGS | $4,055 | $4,055 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Interest | $3,146 | - | $3,146 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,224 | - | $1,224 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,219 | - | $1,219 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $128,726 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $105,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $27,300 | - | $27,300 | - | 25.9% | |
| Fees: management | $26,550 | - | $26,550 | - | 25.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,213 | $17,213 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,590 | $4,072 | $3,518 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $5,362 | $5,362 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,825 | - | $4,825 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | ART SUPPLIES | $4,645 | $4,645 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | SURVIVOR DINNER & OUTINGS | $4,231 | $4,231 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,930 | $1,965 | - | $1,965 | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,179 | - | $1,179 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,088 | - | $1,088 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $566 | - | $566 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $510 | - | $510 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $385 | - | $385 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,841 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $105,374 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $111,421 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,167
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $44,253 | $14,519 | $29,734 | - | 39.7% | |
| Occupancy | $27,615 | - | $27,615 | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SUPPLIES | $9,167 | $9,167 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,642 | - | $5,642 | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | ART SUPPLIES | $5,496 | $5,496 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,861 | - | $3,861 | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,832 | $1,916 | - | $1,916 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,185 | $145 | $3,040 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $3,145 | - | $3,145 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,651 | - | $1,651 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ART SALE COMMISSIONS | $1,585 | $1,585 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,302 | - | $1,302 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $687 | - | $687 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $111,421 | 100% |