BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS & JOHNSON COUNTIES INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS & JOHNSON COUNTIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-clubs-of-laurens-and-johnson-counties-inc-461362531. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS & JOHNSON COUNTIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-clubs-of-laurens-and-johnson-counties-inc-461362531
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS & JOHNSON COUNTIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-clubs-of-laurens-and-johnson-counties-inc-461362531. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $407K · expenses $443K · assets $164K
- Also known as
- JOHNSON COUNTIES INC
- EIN
- 46-1362531
- Address
- PO BOX 461, DUDLEY, GA 31022-0461
- Website
- HTTPS://BGCLJC.ORG
- NTEE code
- O50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE POSITIVE AND DIVERSE ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH OF ALL BACKGROUNDS, WITH SPECIAL CONCERN FOR THOSE FROM DISADVANTAGED CIRCUMSTANCES, AND HELP THEM DEVELOP THE QUALTIES NEEDED TO BECOME RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS AND LEADERS IN THE COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Clem (former) | CEO | 2018-2023 | $62,000 | $175,874 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Nhare | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Julie Angulo | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Phil Bazemore | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| George Best | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joan Brantley | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clift Crews | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charlie Garbutt | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Hall | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeremy Ragan | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jimmy Rogers | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gail Yates | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Watkins | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Piper Mcafee | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Bodi | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myrna White | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendrick Mack (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus Clements (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christopher Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richy Everly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Harrell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dwayne Edge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Johnny B Hall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Vines (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Clem (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Locke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jerry Hatcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Autry Howard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rd Harter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Chappell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Cook (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Willie Paulk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jacob Sheffield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Mccune (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bucky Dixon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Stanley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Price (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Franklin Pate (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE ANGULO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN BRANTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE GARBUTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE NHARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY RAGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WATKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPER MCAFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP BODI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRNA WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 42 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CLEM | CEO | 40 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 | $62,000 | 1 |
| JULIE ANGULO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN BRANTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRICK MACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE GARBUTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE NHARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY RAGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WATKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPER MCAFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 34 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CLEM | CEO | 40 | $58,739 | $0 | $0 | $58,739 | 1 |
| JULIE ANGULO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN BRANTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRICK MACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE GARBUTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE NHARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY RAGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE ANGULO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN BRANTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE GARBUTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY RAGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA CLEM | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE ANGULO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN BRANTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHY EVERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GARBUTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY RAGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL YATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA CLEM | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CLEM | CEO | 40 | $37,827 | $0 | $0 | $37,827 | 1 |
| JULIE ANGULO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN BRANTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHY EVERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GARBUTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY RAGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL YATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA CLEM | CEO | 40 | $17,308 | $0 | $0 | $17,308 | 1 |
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE BEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY B HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHY EVERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE EDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG VINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY B HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN CLEM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHY EVERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DWAYNE EDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 15 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG VINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY HATCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY B HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN CLEM | CVO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHY EVERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DWAYNE EDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUTRY HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RD HARTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLIFT CREWS | CVO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG VINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY HATCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY CHAPPELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY B HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIE PAULK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACOB SHEFFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL BAZEMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN CLEM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHY EVERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN MCCUNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL HARRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BUCKY DIXON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFT CREWS | CVO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG VINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSEMARY HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY HATCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY CHAPPELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY B HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY PRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIE PAULK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANKLIN PATE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,074 | $443,411 | $163,601 | $154,112 | $225,216 | $178,375 | $0 | 44 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,929 | $439,984 | $210,801 | $190,449 | $342,952 | $110,977 | $62,000 | 42 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $454,674 | $409,928 | $222,375 | $176,504 | $385,249 | $69,425 | $58,739 | 34 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $361,699 | $276,189 | $136,294 | $131,758 | $274,010 | $43,505 | - | 33 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,648 | $174,542 | $122,810 | $46,248 | $159,269 | $17,233 | - | 25 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,781 | $219,729 | $62,276 | $43,142 | $134,453 | $93,016 | $37,827 | 29 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,677 | $189,048 | $44,373 | $31,090 | $124,660 | $70,608 | $17,308 | 30 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,967 | $180,987 | $26,135 | $24,461 | $65,395 | $87,343 | - | 30 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,427 | $196,064 | $36,710 | $34,481 | $85,330 | $95,861 | - | 31 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,777 | $196,610 | $28,674 | $27,118 | $87,444 | $86,997 | - | 34 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,555 | $222,396 | $29,607 | $15,951 | $82,905 | $75,814 | - | 37 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- DUBLIN BOARD OF REALTORS INC Dublin, GA · 4 people in common (George Best, Janice Nhare, Julie Angulo)
- BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MIDDLE Dudley, GA · 3 people in common (Clift Crews, Jimmy Rogers, Rosemary Hall)
- GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC Sandy Springs, GA · 1 person in common (Janice Nhare)
- DUBLIN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Dublin, GA · 1 person in common (Jeremy Ragan)
- NATIONAL EXCHANGE CLUB Dublin, GA · 1 person in common (Phil Bazemore)
- HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC Dublin, GA · 1 person in common (Julie Angulo)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Dublin, GA · 1 person in common (Jeremy Ragan)
- DUBLIN EXCHANGE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Dublin, GA · 1 person in common (Phil Bazemore)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $300,739 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2020-2024 | 6 | $243,929 | 2024 | $43,454 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $42,780 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 | $12,500 | show |
| WESTROCK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS AND JOHNSON COUNTIES INC”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LAURENS & JOHNSON COUNTIES INC” | 2021-2022 | 11 | $1,530 | 2022 | $1,370 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEROS OF FORSYTH COUNTY SHERIFF INC | GA | O50 | $335,022 | $269,096 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOTHERS RAISING SONS INC | GA | O50 | $342,264 | $311,741 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOUNTIFUL BEGINNINGS | GA | O50 | $333,624 | $238,806 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIETTA POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC | GA | O50 | $372,988 | $417,402 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH GA STARZ ACADEMY INC | GA | O50 | $410,855 | $574,802 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEAMSPORT INC | GA | O50 | $366,644 | $278,531 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDERNESS WORKS INC | GA | O50 | $371,708 | $314,601 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY HOPE COMMUNITY INC | GA | O50 | $348,605 | $409,665 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTA JUNIOR BRIDGE INC | GA | O50 | $381,051 | $441,951 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUEPRINT 58 INC | GA | O50 | $486,385 | $444,517 | PRESIDENT & | $75,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE - ATLANTA INC | GA | O50 | $349,765 | $376,821 | Executive Director | $102,251 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVANNAH YOUTH DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | GA | O50 | $458,877 | $275,895 | CEO | $79,400 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ORANGE DUFFEL BAG INITIATIVE INC | GA | O50 | $470,780 | $471,828 | PRESIDENT | $68,251 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H A B E S H A INC | GA | O50 | $504,254 | $460,728 | Executive Dir. | $50,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHMOND HILL SOCCER CLUB | GA | O50 | $425,105 | $497,119 | Executive Director | $99,423 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOOSE TO INVEST INC | GA | O50 | $394,763 | $398,054 | Director | $34,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEKALB AQUATICS SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED | GA | O50 | $403,350 | $442,350 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEEN ADVISORS INC | GA | O50 | $429,723 | $481,530 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR NEUROFEEDBACK & RESEARCH | GA | O50 | $360,986 | $480,781 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,338 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASS DANCE ACADEMY | GA | O50 | $415,737 | $405,498 | Board Member | $36,331 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPEWELL YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | GA | O50 | $524,952 | $592,488 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H J WALKER FOUNDATION INC | GA | O50 | $381,063 | $334,022 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST LOS ANGELES BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB | CA | O50 | $432,209 | $527,557 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,013 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF BUFFALO INC | NY | O50 | $441,543 | $451,345 | BOARD MEMBER | $83,760 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| REACHING FOR KIDS & YOUTH OF MASSAC COUNTY INC | IL | O50 | $374,688 | $356,086 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $443,411 spent · pay $311,184 · grants $500 · events $8,318
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $286,196 | $135,803 | $150,393 | - | 64.5% | |
| Occupancy | $38,973 | $38,973 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,282 | $11,020 | $11,262 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,058 | $22,058 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,985 | $14,985 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,399 | $14,399 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $12,877 | $12,877 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,902 | - | $8,902 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,318 | - | $8,318 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,706 | $913 | $1,793 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $930 | $930 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $281 | - | $281 | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $4 | $4 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $443,411 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $439,984 spent · pay $278,561 · grants $0 · events $13,088
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $185,795 | $141,749 | $44,046 | - | 42.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,000 | - | $62,000 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $42,474 | $42,474 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Occupancy | $30,156 | $30,156 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,000 | $17,059 | $7,941 | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,659 | $22,659 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,763 | - | $18,763 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,649 | $13,649 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,088 | - | $13,088 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,891 | $10,891 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $7,360 | $7,360 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,766 | $4,726 | $1,040 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,166 | $1,166 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $363 | - | $363 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $354 | $354 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $439,984 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $409,928 spent · pay $245,957 · grants $0 · events $6,333
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $168,532 | $132,059 | $36,473 | - | 41.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,739 | - | $58,739 | - | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $46,364 | $46,364 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $38,530 | $38,530 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,450 | - | $18,450 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,291 | $9,992 | $7,299 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $17,090 | $17,090 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,782 | $15,782 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,116 | $12,116 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,333 | - | $6,333 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,982 | $4,982 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,486 | $2,486 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,395 | $623 | $772 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLORSHIPS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $808 | $808 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $409,928 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $276,189 spent · pay $156,069 · grants $0 · events $4,023
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $156,069 | $97,689 | $58,380 | - | 56.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $44,120 | $44,120 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $37,681 | $37,681 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Fees: other services | $11,628 | - | $11,628 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,994 | $9,994 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,979 | $5,979 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,606 | $4,606 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,023 | - | $4,023 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39 | $39 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $276,189 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $174,542 spent · pay $125,101 · grants $0 · events $1,128
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $125,101 | $73,178 | $51,923 | - | 71.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $21,946 | $21,946 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Insurance | $9,960 | $9,960 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,855 | - | $7,855 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,189 | $4,189 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,690 | $3,690 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,128 | - | $1,128 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $603 | $603 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $63 | $63 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $7 | $7 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $174,542 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $219,729 spent · pay $151,514 · grants $0 · events $5,087
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,514 | $101,514 | $50,000 | - | 69.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $34,403 | $34,403 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Insurance | $9,905 | $9,905 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,625 | - | $7,625 | - | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,087 | - | $5,087 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,120 | $4,120 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,814 | $3,814 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,764 | - | $764 | $1,000 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $885 | $885 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $275 | $275 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $212 | $212 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $219,729 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $189,048 spent · pay $115,047 · grants $0 · events $2,401
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,047 | $97,739 | $17,308 | - | 60.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,500 | - | $26,500 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $19,203 | $19,203 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Insurance | $9,085 | $9,085 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,775 | - | $6,775 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,053 | $6,053 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,931 | $2,931 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,901 | - | $1,901 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $500 | - | - | $500 | 0.3% |
| Interest | $385 | $385 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $322 | $322 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $281 | $281 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $189,048 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $180,987 spent · pay $118,929 · grants $0 · events $7,125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,174 | $115,174 | - | - | 63.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $19,103 | $19,103 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: other services | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,064 | $8,064 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $4,566 | $4,566 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,216 | $4,216 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,755 | $3,755 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,878 | $2,878 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | $2,650 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,559 | $2,559 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $180,987 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $196,064 spent · pay $143,861 · grants $0 · events $12,858
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,817 | $140,817 | - | - | 71.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $17,456 | $17,456 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $11,216 | $11,216 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $6,824 | $6,824 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,034 | $6,034 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,408 | $5,408 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,521 | $4,521 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,044 | $3,044 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $52 | $52 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $196,064 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $196,610 spent · pay $139,021 · grants $0 · events $8,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,780 | $133,780 | - | - | 68.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $18,973 | $18,973 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Insurance | $10,531 | $10,531 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $8,062 | $8,062 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,084 | $6,084 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,882 | $5,882 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,241 | $5,241 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $5,239 | $5,239 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $72 | $72 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $6 | $6 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $196,610 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $222,396 spent · pay $158,818 · grants $0 · events $7,391
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,173 | $149,173 | - | - | 67.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $16,652 | $16,652 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Insurance | $15,385 | $15,385 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,645 | $9,645 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $7,391 | $7,391 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Travel | $5,944 | $5,944 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,768 | $5,768 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,668 | $5,668 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,547 | $1,547 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $158 | $158 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $222,396 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments