ALLIANCE FOR SHARED VALUES INC
Cite this
Plain text ALLIANCE FOR SHARED VALUES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/alliance-for-shared-values-inc-460647083. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALLIANCE FOR SHARED VALUES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alliance-for-shared-values-inc-460647083
MLA “ALLIANCE FOR SHARED VALUES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/alliance-for-shared-values-inc-460647083. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $990K · expenses $960K · assets $235K
- EIN
- 46-0647083
- Address
- 95 MAIN AVE STE 130, CLIFTON, NJ 07014-1748
- Website
- AFSV.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ADVANCE PERCEPTION ON LIVING IN HARMONY AND PEACE DESPITE DIFFERENCES TO REDUCE SOCIAL TENSIONS THOSE ARISE FROM FALSE STEREOTYPES AND MISINFORMATION TO ELIMINATE PREJUDICE AND DISCRIMINATION AGAINST ANY OR ALL ETHNIC CULTURAL OR RELIGIOUS COMMUNITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuksel Aslandogan | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2024 | $105,190 | $831,769 | 1 |
| Osman Oztoprak | MANAGING DIR | 2015-2024 | $84,363 | $686,824 | 1 |
| Omer Kutlu (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2023 | $81,145 | $168,524 | 1 |
| Safiye Embel (former) | RESEARCHER | 2015 | $35,705 | $35,705 | 1 |
| Yasemin Aksoy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | $34,400 | $34,400 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Mark Webb | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Zuleyha Mary Fikret | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Metin Cayli | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Yasin Ceran | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Seyma Aslan | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Petlakh | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Sophia Pandya | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Alexander (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Levent Koc (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leanard Petlakh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yetkin Yildirim (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zuleyha Colak (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Bemporad (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $190K · 7 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $102,126 | $0 | $3,064 | $105,190 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $81,906 | $0 | $2,457 | $84,363 | 1 |
| DR MARK WEBB | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ZULEYHA MARY FIKRET | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| METIN CAYLI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR YASIN CERAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SEYMA ASLAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD PETLAKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SOPHIA PANDYA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $253K · 7 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 | $96,000 | 1 |
| OMER KUTLU | OFFICER | 40 | $81,145 | $0 | $0 | $81,145 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $76,125 | $0 | $0 | $76,125 | 1 |
| SCOTT ALEXANDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA MARY FIKRET | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANARD PETLAKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $262K · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $99,189 | $0 | $0 | $99,189 | 1 |
| OMER KUTLU | OFFICER | 40 | $87,379 | $0 | $0 | $87,379 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $75,297 | $0 | $0 | $75,297 | 1 |
| SCOTT ALEXANDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA MARY FIKRET | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANARD PETLAKH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $155K · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $89,208 | $0 | $0 | $89,208 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $66,194 | $0 | $0 | $66,194 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA COLAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $155K · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $89,208 | $0 | $0 | $89,208 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $66,194 | $0 | $0 | $66,194 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA COLAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $163K · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $89,208 | $0 | $0 | $89,208 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $73,434 | $0 | $0 | $73,434 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA COLAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $159K · 7 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $82,366 | $0 | $0 | $82,366 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $76,729 | $0 | $0 | $76,729 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA COLAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $113K · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $59,282 | $0 | $0 | $59,282 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $53,336 | $0 | $0 | $53,336 | 1 |
| ZULEYHA COLAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEVENT KOC | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $124K · 7 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $64,344 | $0 | $0 | $64,344 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | DIRECTOR | 40 | $59,653 | $0 | $0 | $59,653 | 1 |
| SCOTT ALEXANDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BEMPORAD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YETKIN YILDIRIM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $183K · 5 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUKSEL ASLANDOGAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $57,774 | $0 | $0 | $57,774 | 1 |
| OSMAN OZTOPRAK | DIRECTOR | 40 | $55,499 | $0 | $0 | $55,499 | 1 |
| SAFIYE EMBEL | RESEARCHER | 40 | $35,705 | $0 | $0 | $35,705 | 1 |
| YASEMIN AKSOY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 | $34,400 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $189K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| COGENT STRATEGIES LLC | WASHINGTON, DC | CONSULTING | $189,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $989,586 | $959,954 | $234,803 | -$113,741 | $989,586 | $0 | $184,032 | 7 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $891,342 | $886,617 | $257,310 | -$143,373 | $891,342 | $0 | $253,270 | 7 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $874,915 | $790,159 | $219,746 | -$68,248 | $874,915 | $0 | $261,865 | 6 | 40 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $671,182 | $670,115 | $206,949 | -$153,004 | $671,182 | $0 | $155,402 | 6 | 40 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $582,437 | $677,782 | $250,786 | -$154,071 | $582,437 | $0 | $155,402 | 6 | 40 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $919,437 | $703,310 | $183,081 | -$58,726 | $919,437 | $0 | $162,642 | 6 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $547,803 | $665,436 | $48,323 | -$274,853 | $517,845 | $0 | $159,095 | 7 | 40 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $977,582 | $979,479 | $86,030 | -$157,220 | $807,182 | $11,396 | $138,405 | 6 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $855,334 | $1,064,664 | $12,342 | -$155,323 | $825,334 | $30,000 | $139,782 | 7 | 40 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,230,090 | $853,619 | $106,515 | $54,007 | $900,090 | $330,000 | $183,378 | 5 | 40 |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $503,886 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $311,788 | 2024 | $48,801 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $90,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $66,215 | 2025 | $36,268 | show |
| TURKISH AMERICAN INTERCULTURALEDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 | $30,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,604 | 2024 | $5,604 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALLIANCE FOR SHARED VALUES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $149 | 2023 | $49 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALLIANCE FOR SHARED VALUES INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $130 | 2024 | $30 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANANDA MANDIR INC | NJ | X99 | $845,557 | $442,286 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARI SMRUTI INTERNATIONAL INC | NJ | X99 | $816,338 | $274,571 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOLES CHARITABLE FUND INC | NJ | X99 | $995,988 | $120,276 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $194,444 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIRCHAS YAAKOV INC | NJ | X99 | $1,446,320 | $1,422,181 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT 292 INC | NJ | X99 | $907,500 | $247,440 | TRUSTEE | $200,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ATHEISTS INC | NJ | X99 | $1,587,603 | $1,499,047 | PRESIDENT | $130,529 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| B A C ASSOCIATES INC | NJ | X99 | $758,098 | $813,580 | Vice-President | $82,279 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINDEN GROVE MINISTRIES CORP | NJ | X99 | $821,319 | $659,888 | DIRECTOR | $146,695 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVE MARIA PILGRIMAGE TOURS | NJ | X99 | $755,525 | $552,514 | BOARD PRESID | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHANY COMMUNITY CHURCH INC | NJ | X99 | $581,860 | $409,801 | PRESIDENTSENIOR PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YESHIVA GEDOLAH TIFERES BARUCH INC | NJ | X99 | $1,515,036 | $1,564,589 | PRESIDENT | $20,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KASHRUS COUNCIL OF LAKEWOOD N J INC | NJ | X99 | $910,991 | $778,646 | SECY - TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERKO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X99 | $856,405 | $304,957 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOONTON CONGREGATION OF THE ORATORY OF THE SOCIETY OF ST PHILIP NERI | NJ | X99 | $619,923 | $388,784 | CHIEF FINANC | $41,667 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETH MEDRASH GOVOHA OF NEW YORK | NJ | X99 | $935,528 | $905,937 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN EMPLOYERS ALLIANCE | OK | X99 | $728,631 | $1,008,085 | President | $201,530 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| TANANA VALLEY STATE FAIR ASSOCIATION INC | AK | X99 | $1,511,122 | $1,600,963 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,309 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR INTERFAITH COOPERATION INC | IN | X99 | $817,516 | $739,688 | Executive Director | $76,446 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SHARING SACRED SPACES INCORPORATED | CT | X99 | $577,449 | $487,523 | Executive Director | $127,500 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| VALEO INC | SC | X99 | $933,072 | $884,415 | ON FIELD DIR | $92,500 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHGATE FOUNDATION INC | TX | X99 | $687,573 | $610,619 | President | $9,504 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ALDERTON HOUSE INC | NY | X99 | $701,524 | $1,524,053 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MEC FUND INC | NY | X99 | $1,445,116 | $1,458,815 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SHALEM INSTITUTE FOR SPIRITUAL FORMATION INC | DC | X99 | $1,560,992 | $1,315,790 | Executive Dir. | $120,520 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| AU INCA DOOR OF HOPE INC | TX | X99 | $865,707 | $946,122 | PRES/EXEC DIRECTOR | $12,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $959,954 spent · pay $562,189 · grants $0 · events $51,800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $500,930 | $332,267 | $129,190 | $39,473 | 52.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $194,009 | $194,009 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Occupancy | $57,073 | $5,707 | $51,366 | - | 5.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $51,800 | $29,837 | $11,603 | $10,360 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,805 | $25,739 | $10,008 | $3,058 | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $30,636 | $17,646 | $6,863 | $6,127 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,454 | $14,894 | $5,791 | $1,769 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,582 | - | $10,582 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,159 | $616 | $5,543 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $5,598 | - | $5,598 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,530 | $185 | $5,345 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $5,489 | $549 | $4,940 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,624 | $462 | $4,162 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $4,055 | $3,447 | $608 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $2,844 | $284 | $2,560 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,823 | $182 | $1,641 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $543 | $54 | $489 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $959,954 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $886,617 spent · pay $501,360 · grants $0 · events $12,840
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $459,453 | $304,761 | $118,517 | $36,175 | 51.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $191,964 | $191,964 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Occupancy | $62,551 | $6,255 | $56,296 | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $42,586 | $24,530 | $9,539 | $8,517 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,581 | $23,602 | $9,178 | $2,801 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,218 | - | $17,218 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $13,955 | $1,395 | $12,560 | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,840 | $7,396 | $2,876 | $2,568 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,300 | $1,030 | $9,270 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,066 | $2,917 | $5,149 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST | $7,701 | - | $7,701 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,345 | $635 | $5,710 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,326 | $4,197 | $1,632 | $497 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,424 | $542 | $4,882 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $3,800 | - | $3,800 | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $1,963 | $196 | $1,767 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $544 | $55 | $489 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $886,617 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $790,159 spent · pay $443,322 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $398,129 | $264,083 | $102,699 | $31,347 | 50.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $207,778 | $207,778 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Occupancy | $60,155 | $6,016 | $54,139 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,953 | $25,838 | $10,048 | $3,067 | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $32,365 | $18,643 | $7,250 | $6,472 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,420 | $1,442 | $12,978 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,240 | $4,140 | $1,610 | $490 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $5,858 | $2,048 | $3,810 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,824 | $582 | $5,242 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST | $4,892 | - | $4,892 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,377 | - | $4,377 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $3,610 | $361 | $3,249 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $3,117 | - | $3,117 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,427 | $242 | $2,185 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,519 | $152 | $1,367 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $495 | $49 | $446 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $790,159 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $670,115 spent · pay $321,452 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $289,590 | $192,088 | $74,701 | $22,801 | 43.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $221,650 | $221,650 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Occupancy | $62,414 | $6,242 | $56,172 | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,862 | $21,134 | $8,219 | $2,509 | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $13,996 | $8,062 | $3,135 | $2,799 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,270 | $1,127 | $10,143 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,964 | $796 | $7,168 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST | $7,632 | - | $7,632 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $6,137 | $614 | $5,523 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,824 | $582 | $5,242 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,782 | $1,065 | $3,717 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $3,234 | - | $3,234 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,495 | - | $1,495 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,476 | $148 | $1,328 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $789 | $79 | $710 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $670,115 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $677,782 spent · pay $349,306 · grants $0 · events $1,230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $321,717 | $211,278 | $82,163 | $28,276 | 47.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $194,683 | $194,683 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Occupancy | $60,588 | $6,059 | $54,529 | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,589 | $18,260 | $7,101 | $2,228 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $11,286 | - | $11,286 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,400 | $1,040 | $9,360 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,846 | $912 | $6,934 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,824 | $582 | $5,242 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $5,457 | $546 | $4,911 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,396 | $440 | $3,956 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,505 | $1,443 | $561 | $501 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,734 | - | $1,734 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,518 | $152 | $1,366 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,230 | - | $1,230 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,009 | $101 | $908 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $677,782 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $703,310 spent · pay $393,560 · grants $0 · events $406
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $364,723 | $241,930 | $94,084 | $28,709 | 51.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $191,652 | $191,652 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Occupancy | $58,213 | $5,821 | $52,392 | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,837 | $19,133 | $7,441 | $2,263 | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $16,855 | $9,708 | $3,776 | $3,371 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,600 | $860 | $7,740 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,824 | $582 | $5,242 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,903 | $291 | $4,612 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $4,774 | $4,058 | $716 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,123 | $412 | $3,711 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $3,951 | $395 | $3,556 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $3,733 | - | $3,733 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,876 | - | $2,876 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,866 | $287 | $2,579 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $974 | $97 | $877 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $406 | - | $406 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $703,310 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $665,436 spent · pay $301,091 · grants $0 · events $9,328
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $262,096 | $262,096 | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $159,095 | $114,548 | $44,547 | - | 23.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,440 | $85,997 | $33,443 | - | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,106 | $2,511 | $22,595 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,556 | $16,241 | $6,315 | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $20,603 | $17,512 | $3,091 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,188 | $1,219 | $10,969 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,395 | $940 | $8,455 | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,328 | - | $9,328 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $6,212 | $1,313 | $4,899 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,014 | $501 | $4,513 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,034 | $303 | $2,731 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,416 | - | $2,416 | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $2,312 | $231 | $2,081 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $2,111 | $211 | $1,900 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,941 | $194 | $1,747 | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $1,503 | - | $1,503 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,086 | - | $1,086 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $665,436 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $979,479 spent · pay $243,604 · grants $0 · events $123
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $565,247 | $565,247 | - | - | 57.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,405 | $99,652 | $38,753 | - | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy | $115,305 | $11,530 | $103,775 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,531 | $61,582 | $23,949 | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,668 | $14,161 | $5,507 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $16,308 | $13,861 | $2,447 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,490 | $1,049 | $9,441 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING EXPENSE | $6,500 | $650 | $5,850 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,250 | $903 | $4,347 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $4,445 | $444 | $4,001 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,275 | $428 | $3,847 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,797 | $380 | $3,417 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $2,167 | - | $2,167 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $834 | $83 | $751 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $615 | - | $615 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $519 | $52 | $467 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $123 | - | $123 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $979,479 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,064,664 spent · pay $239,978 · grants $0 · events $7,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $624,234 | $624,234 | - | - | 58.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $139,782 | $100,643 | $39,139 | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $108,979 | $10,898 | $98,081 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,677 | $58,808 | $22,869 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,519 | $13,334 | $5,185 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,426 | - | $18,426 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $15,541 | $13,210 | $2,331 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING EXPENSE | $13,694 | $1,369 | $12,325 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,056 | $1,106 | $9,950 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,494 | - | $7,494 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,592 | $659 | $5,933 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | $4,785 | $478 | $4,307 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,278 | $428 | $3,850 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $3,561 | $3,027 | $534 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $3,018 | - | $3,018 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,751 | $175 | $1,576 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,277 | $128 | $1,149 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,064,664 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $853,619 spent · pay $214,362 · grants $0 · events $16,353
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $500,058 | $500,058 | $0 | $0 | 58.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $183,378 | $127,311 | $56,067 | $0 | 21.5% | |
| Occupancy | $78,000 | $7,800 | $70,200 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Travel | $18,565 | $15,780 | $2,785 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,353 | $0 | $16,353 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,262 | $11,709 | $4,553 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,722 | $14,722 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,855 | $1,085 | $9,770 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,703 | $1,417 | $8,286 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,278 | $428 | $3,850 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,216 | $121 | $1,095 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $229 | $22 | $207 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $853,619 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $0 | 3 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $6,000 |
Comments