BURLINGTON FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER IN
Cite this
Plain text BURLINGTON FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER IN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/burlington-first-presbyterian-church-child-development-center-in-455432913. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BURLINGTON FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER IN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/burlington-first-presbyterian-church-child-development-center-in-455432913
MLA “BURLINGTON FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER IN.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/burlington-first-presbyterian-church-child-development-center-in-455432913. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.2M · assets $92K
- Also known as
- CHURCH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR INC
- EIN
- 45-5432913
- Address
- 508 W DAVIS ST, BURLINGTON, NC 27215-3761
- Website
- WWW.FPCBURLINGTON.ORG
- NTEE code
- P33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE CARE OF PRE-SCHOOL AGE CHILDREN AWAY FROM THEIR HOMES IN A MANNER THAT PROVIDES A SAFE, NURTURING ENVIRONMENT FOR THE CHILDREN AND ADVANCES THE COMMUNITY OUTREACH MISSION OF THE FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF BURLINGTON, NC. IT IS A FIVE STAR LICENSED CENTER WHICH ATTEMPTS TO MEET THE WIDE-RANGE OF SPIRITUAL, PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL, SOCIAL AND INTELLECTUAL NEEDS OF EACH CHILD WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF A PROTECTIVE ENVIRONMENT. OUR PRIME PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE A WARM, ACCEPTING CLIMATE IN WHICH AN EDUCATIONAL THREAD LINKS ALL OF THE PROGRAM COMPONENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
15 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davina Boldin Woods | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $82,085 | $219,404 | 1 |
| James Lunde | SR PASTOR AN | 2023-2024 | $51,270 | $51,270 | 1 |
| Ronald Shive (former) | FORMER PASTO | 2013-2021 | $175,413 | $1,341,740 | 1 |
| Taylor Barner (former) | ASSOCIATE PA | 2017-2022 | $67,700 | $375,876 | 1 |
| Lindsay Conrad (former) | ASSOCIATE PA | 2015-2018 | $60,850 | $221,123 | 1 |
| Tracy Barker (former) | DIRECTOR (JA | 2013-2017 | $26,880 | $189,330 | 1 |
| Peter Thompson (former) | ASSOCIATE PA | 2013-2015 | $63,170 | $169,959 | 1 |
| Daria Hedrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | $49,488 | $142,430 | 1 |
| Charlotte Nance Allbright (former) | BOARD MBR/CH | 2019-2020 | $72,168 | $137,118 | 1 |
| Kathryn Lee (former) | ASSOCIATE PA | 2013-2014 | $38,952 | $89,963 | 1 |
| Stewart Rawson (former) | SR PASTOR AN | 2021-2022 | $79,194 | $79,194 | 1 |
| Nicole Michaels (former) | DIRECTOR (THROUGH JULY 2013) | 2013 | $31,987 | $31,987 | 1 |
| Rosalyn Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR (JA | 2017-2018 | $5,400 | $24,742 | 1 |
| Nan Wooten (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2013-2018 | $3,120 | $17,350 | 1 |
| David Vaughan (former) | PRES OF CHUR | 2013-2015 | $675 | $2,625 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Chandler | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cindy Gilliam | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hill | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trina Holt | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Lewis | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Pluer | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Pringle | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gavin Stevens | BOARD CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicole Wurl | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached List | CHURCH SESSI | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ami Hill | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barbara Roberts | PRES OF CHUR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Baker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Wall (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Jones (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennings I Chandler Iii (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Houston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Scott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas D Mcgowen Jr (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Harrelson (former) | PRES OF CHUR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Bartlett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candace Mccall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Reeves (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Mccall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $133K · 34 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVINA BOLDIN WOODS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,085 | $0 | $0 | $82,085 | 1 |
| JAMES LUNDE | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $22,667 | $28,603 | $51,270 | 1 |
| CINDY CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINA HOLT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL PLUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRINGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN STEVENS | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE WURL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMI HILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA ROBERTS | PRES OF CHUR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 33 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVINA BOLDIN WOODS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 | $79,000 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINA HOLT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRINGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN STEVENS | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE WURL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMI HILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRES OF CHUR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LUNDE | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $205K · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEWART RAWSON | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $44,149 | $35,045 | $79,194 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BARNER | ASSOCIATE PA | 0 | $0 | $29,690 | $38,010 | $67,700 | 1 |
| DAVINA BOLDIN WOODS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,319 | $0 | $0 | $58,319 | 1 |
| MORGAN BAKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRINGLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN STEVENS | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICOLE WURL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMI HILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRES OF CHUR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $241K · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | FORMER PASTO | 1 | $0 | $87,804 | $87,609 | $175,413 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BARNER | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $28,998 | $36,970 | $65,968 | 1 |
| MORGAN BAKER | BOARD MEM. & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRINGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEWART RAWSON | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN STEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY WALL | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WURL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · 4 paid, $349K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 2 | $0 | $76,196 | $86,300 | $162,496 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE NANCE ALLBRIGHT | BOARD MBR/CH | 2 | $0 | $52,147 | $20,021 | $72,168 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BARNER | ASSOCIATE PA | 0 | $0 | $28,673 | $35,894 | $64,567 | 1 |
| DARIA HEDRICK | DIRECTOR | 40 | $41,473 | $0 | $8,015 | $49,488 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRINGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN STEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY WALL | BOARD CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WURL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNINGS I CHANDLER III | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 4 paid, $324K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 2 | $0 | $65,070 | $83,693 | $148,763 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE ALLBRIGHT | BOARD MBR/CH | 2 | $0 | $47,190 | $17,760 | $64,950 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BARNER | ASSOCIATE PA | 0 | $0 | $27,381 | $35,037 | $62,418 | 1 |
| DARIA HEDRICK | DIRECTOR | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $8,190 | $48,190 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRES OF CHUR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | CDC BOARD AN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PRINGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN STEVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHY WALL | BOARD CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WURL | CDC BOARD AN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNINGS I CHANDLER III | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 6 paid, $311K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 2 | $0 | $53,466 | $82,037 | $135,503 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BARNER | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $26,792 | $34,595 | $61,387 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CONRAD | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $32,206 | $28,644 | $60,850 | 1 |
| DARIA HEDRICK | DIRECTOR (MA | 40 | $36,744 | $0 | $8,008 | $44,752 | 1 |
| ROSALYN LEWIS | DIRECTOR (JA | 40 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 | $5,400 | 1 |
| NAN WOOTEN | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $3,120 | $0 | $3,120 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY WALL | BD SEC AND S | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WURL | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS D MCGOWEN JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 6 paid, $319K · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $72,108 | $79,207 | $151,315 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CONRAD | ASSOCIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $35,431 | $28,337 | $63,768 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BARNER | ASSOCIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $23,093 | $30,743 | $53,836 | 1 |
| TRACY BARKER | DIRECTOR (JA | 40 | $22,364 | $0 | $4,516 | $26,880 | 1 |
| ROSALYN LEWIS | DIRECTOR (JU | 40 | $19,342 | $0 | $0 | $19,342 | 1 |
| NAN WOOTEN | BOARD CH AND | 1 | $0 | $3,560 | $0 | $3,560 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY HARRELSON | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOUSTON | SECRETARY AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY WALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WURL | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS D MCGOWEN JR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 4 paid, $257K · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $64,506 | $85,672 | $150,178 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CONRAD | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $33,305 | $27,675 | $60,980 | 1 |
| TRACY BARKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $35,000 | $0 | $7,187 | $42,187 | 1 |
| NAN WOOTEN | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $3,195 | $0 | $3,195 | 1 |
| MARGARET BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY HARRELSON | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOUSTON | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDACE MCCALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNINGS I CHANDLER III | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 6 paid, $288K · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $106,117 | $37,389 | $143,506 | 1 |
| PETER THOMPSON | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $46,325 | $16,845 | $63,170 | 1 |
| TRACY BARKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $36,346 | $0 | $6,461 | $42,807 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CONRAD | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $26,297 | $9,228 | $35,525 | 1 |
| NAN WOOTEN | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $2,325 | $0 | $2,325 | 1 |
| DAVID VAUGHAN | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $675 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
| MARGARET BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOUSTON | CDC BOARD AN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | CDC BOARD AN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNINGS I CHANDLER III | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · 6 paid, $279K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SR PASTOR AN | 1 | $0 | $103,552 | $36,300 | $139,852 | 1 |
| PETER THOMPSON | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $41,023 | $14,561 | $55,584 | 1 |
| TRACY BARKER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $35,000 | $0 | $6,467 | $41,467 | 1 |
| KATHRYN LEE | ASSOCIATE PA | - | $0 | $29,478 | $9,474 | $38,952 | 1 |
| NAN WOOTEN | CDC BOARD AN | 2 | $0 | $2,375 | $0 | $2,375 | 1 |
| DAVID VAUGHAN | PRES OF CHUR | - | $0 | $750 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| MARGARET BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOUSTON | CDC BOARD AN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | CDC BOARD AN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MCCALL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SCOTT | CDC BOARD AN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | CHURCH SESSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNINGS I CHANDLER III | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 7 paid, $309K · 32 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD SHIVE | SENIOR PASTOR AND PRESIDEN | 5 | $0 | $100,984 | $33,730 | $134,714 | 1 |
| PETER THOMPSON | ASSOCIATE PASTOR | 1 | $0 | $38,261 | $12,944 | $51,205 | 1 |
| KATHRYN LEE | ASSOCIATE PASTOR | 1 | $0 | $38,082 | $12,929 | $51,011 | 1 |
| TRACY BARKER | DIRECTOR (BEGINNING JULY 2013) | 40 | $0 | $28,863 | $7,126 | $35,989 | 1 |
| NICOLE MICHAELS | DIRECTOR (THROUGH JULY 2013) | 40 | $0 | $27,799 | $4,188 | $31,987 | 1 |
| NAN WOOTEN | CDC BOARD AND SESSION | 5 | $0 | $2,775 | $0 | $2,775 | 1 |
| DAVID VAUGHAN | PRESIDENT OF CHURCH CORPOR | 1 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| PENNY LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER AND SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY GILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MCCALL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SCOTT | CDC BOARD AND SESSION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | SESSION MEMBERS, CHURCH GO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNINGS I CHANDLER III | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,077,171 | $1,195,358 | $92,108 | $90,023 | $106,513 | $969,024 | $82,085 | 34 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $965,316 | $1,086,330 | $208,276 | $208,210 | $86,292 | $876,349 | $79,000 | 33 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,019,248 | $1,026,389 | $329,224 | $329,224 | $206,135 | $812,009 | $58,319 | 33 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $966,100 | $826,319 | $336,365 | $336,365 | $233,804 | $731,452 | - | 34 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $716,651 | $699,137 | $199,024 | $196,584 | $166,873 | $545,312 | $41,473 | 31 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $721,279 | $683,083 | $180,024 | $179,070 | $0 | $718,948 | $40,000 | 25 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $715,121 | $635,665 | $141,223 | $140,874 | $0 | $713,181 | $42,144 | 31 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $667,770 | $631,185 | $65,747 | $61,418 | $0 | $665,817 | $41,706 | 28 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $635,300 | $630,819 | $29,921 | $24,833 | $0 | $633,852 | $35,000 | 30 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,293 | $626,068 | $24,920 | $20,352 | $0 | $593,385 | $36,346 | 30 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $640,059 | $605,510 | $63,739 | $63,127 | $0 | $637,591 | $35,000 | 31 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $650,504 | $590,676 | $65,359 | $64,578 | $0 | $647,483 | $0 | 32 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ALAMANCE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Burlington, NC · 3 people in common (Ami Hill, Cindy Chandler, Gavin Stevens)
- ALAMANCE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC Graham, NC · 1 person in common (Ami Hill)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $591,042 in all, tax years 2021 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAMANCE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $566,042 | 2024 | $248,097 | show |
| ALAMANCE COMMUNITY & HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILD CARE CENTER OF FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC | NC | P33 | $1,259,357 | $1,103,169 | Director | $81,760 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ALL MY CHILDREN FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | NC | P33 | $1,275,461 | $919,821 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ABERNETHY MEMORIAL CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | NC | P33 | $785,447 | $880,285 | DAYCARE DIRECTOR | $44,071 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MT JEFFERSON CHILD DEVELOPMENTCENTER INC | NC | P33 | $848,174 | $693,666 | CHAIR OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOGAN COMMUNITY DAY CARE ASSOCIATION INC | NC | P33 | $853,491 | $767,642 | EXEC DIRECTO | $65,312 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON COUNTY COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTERS | NC | P33 | $1,412,176 | $1,474,875 | Executive Director | $57,958 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POSSESSING THE KEYS OF THE KINGDOM | NC | P33 | $895,795 | $673,296 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE MIRACLES DAY CARE VASS N C | NC | P33 | $1,108,553 | $1,171,713 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELIZABETH PERRY RUSHTON CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | AL | P33 | $1,308,821 | $1,388,558 | EXECUTIVE DI | $77,731 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST PAULS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | CT | P33 | $878,267 | $696,502 | DIRECTOR | $78,342 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CHILD CARE CENTER | AR | P33 | $1,346,841 | $1,377,011 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LASTING IMPRESSIONS CHILD DEVELOPME NT CENTER INC | WV | P33 | $1,602,872 | $1,173,055 | EXECUTIVE DI | $20,236 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FALLBROOK CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | CA | P33 | $1,233,937 | $1,170,618 | Executive Director | $69,510 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| STREATOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | IL | P33 | $892,482 | $867,621 | Executive Direc | $91,536 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| AGAPE ANGELS ACADEMY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | LA | P33 | $1,052,528 | $856,840 | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | $153,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JUST KIDS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | VA | P33 | $1,204,613 | $1,023,676 | PRESIDENT | $25,500 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| CREATIVE BEGINNINGS CHILDDEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | MI | P33 | $979,919 | $943,058 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,501 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD DEVELOPMENT & PARENT RESOURCE CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $818,798 | $721,888 | EXECUTIVE DI | $69,333 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| AGAPE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | MO | P33 | $1,278,501 | $1,790,867 | Chief Executive Officer Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE FIRST CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | DC | P33 | $1,248,922 | $1,353,504 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTRAL FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | TX | P33 | $1,275,487 | $1,481,699 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,639 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| ALTA MONTE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | NM | P33 | $1,231,052 | $1,110,516 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| COVENANT FOR LIFE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | MO | P33 | $1,438,570 | $1,445,885 | Director | $104,858 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| EBENEZER CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | TX | P33 | $977,678 | $701,234 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGETOWN CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | KY | P33 | $1,359,493 | $1,407,840 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,195,358 spent · pay $1,011,949 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $794,516 | $794,516 | - | - | 66.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $156,652 | $156,652 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $69,712 | $69,712 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,781 | $60,781 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $41,416 | $41,416 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | NEW ROOM FURNISHINGS | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $16,253 | $16,253 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,494 | $10,494 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION PROCESSING FEES | $8,375 | $8,375 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & HYGIENE SUP | $7,814 | $7,814 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,603 | $2,603 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,742 | $1,742 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,195,358 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,086,330 spent · pay $944,821 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $734,493 | $734,493 | - | - | 67.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $154,139 | $154,139 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $69,561 | $69,561 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,189 | $56,189 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $46,105 | $46,105 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $9,125 | $9,125 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,793 | $6,793 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & HYGIENE SUP | $5,076 | $5,076 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $2,006 | $2,006 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | HIRING TRAINING WELLNE | $1,765 | $1,765 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,078 | $1,078 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $786 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,086,330 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,026,389 spent · pay $866,748 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $687,263 | $687,263 | - | - | 67.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $126,909 | $126,909 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $69,343 | $69,343 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,576 | $52,576 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $48,635 | $48,635 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $11,412 | $11,412 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP MAIN & REPLACEMENT | $8,786 | $8,786 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & HYGIENE SUP | $7,863 | $7,863 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,743 | $6,743 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,727 | $3,727 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HIRING TRAINING WELLNE | $3,132 | $3,132 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $519 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,026,389 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $826,319 spent · pay $663,344 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $513,529 | $513,529 | - | - | 62.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $110,453 | $110,453 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Occupancy | $69,074 | $69,074 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,362 | $39,362 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $38,719 | $38,719 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $14,692 | $14,692 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP MAIN & REPLACEMENT | $11,341 | $11,341 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $11,322 | $11,322 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & HYGIENE SUP | $8,278 | $8,278 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $5,183 | $5,183 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,366 | $4,366 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $826,319 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $699,137 spent · pay $574,304 · grants $0 · events $400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $417,284 | $417,284 | - | - | 59.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $125,098 | $125,098 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $70,267 | $70,267 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,922 | $31,922 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $27,742 | $27,742 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,820 | $5,820 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING AND WELLNE | $5,575 | $5,575 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $4,191 | $4,191 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,813 | $3,813 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & HYGIENE SUP | $3,745 | $3,745 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,680 | $3,680 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,532 | $400 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $699,137 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $683,083 spent · pay $574,761 · grants $0 · events $900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,766 | $409,766 | - | - | 60.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $133,648 | $133,648 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Occupancy | $42,409 | $42,409 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $33,077 | $33,077 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $31,347 | $31,347 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & HYGIENE SUP | $10,052 | $10,052 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAIN & EQUIP | $8,190 | $8,190 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $6,340 | $6,340 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,401 | $3,401 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,991 | $2,991 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,862 | $1,862 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,981 | $900 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $683,083 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $635,665 spent · pay $539,367 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $377,919 | $377,919 | - | - | 59.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $132,537 | $132,537 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $37,270 | $37,270 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,911 | $28,911 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,017 | $23,017 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAIN & EQUIP | $13,047 | $13,047 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $7,033 | $7,033 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL AND HYGIENE S | $6,806 | $6,806 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,931 | $3,931 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,620 | $3,620 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,574 | $1,574 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $432 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $635,665 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $631,185 spent · pay $548,566 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $390,751 | $390,751 | - | - | 61.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,924 | $127,924 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $30,946 | $30,946 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,891 | $29,891 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $20,057 | $20,057 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,244 | $9,244 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL AND HYGIENE S | $6,535 | $6,535 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,506 | $5,506 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAIN & EQUIP | $5,074 | $5,074 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,829 | $3,829 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,428 | $1,428 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $990 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $631,185 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $630,819 spent · pay $552,526 · grants $0 · events $1,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $388,917 | $388,917 | - | - | 61.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $133,857 | $133,857 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $34,996 | $34,996 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,752 | $29,752 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $18,080 | $18,080 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,360 | $9,360 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL AND HYGIENE S | $6,680 | $6,680 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,366 | $3,366 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,704 | $2,704 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING AND WELLNE | $1,586 | $1,586 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,521 | $1,521 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,631 | $1,091 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $630,819 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $626,068 spent · pay $547,917 · grants $0 · events $1,197
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $399,183 | $399,183 | - | - | 63.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $118,196 | $118,196 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,538 | $30,538 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $30,051 | $30,051 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $18,989 | $18,989 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,845 | $9,845 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL AND HYGIENE S | $7,161 | $7,161 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,997 | $3,997 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAIN & EQUIP | $3,878 | $3,878 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,515 | $2,515 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,715 | $1,715 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,785 | $1,197 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $626,068 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $605,510 spent · pay $525,234 · grants $0 · events $1,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $387,253 | $387,253 | - | - | 64.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $108,347 | $108,347 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $30,094 | $30,094 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,634 | $29,634 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $19,255 | $19,255 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,386 | $8,386 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE | $8,241 | $8,241 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL AND HYGIENE S | $6,965 | $6,965 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,228 | $3,228 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,807 | $1,807 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,624 | $1,111 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $605,510 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $590,676 spent · pay $511,233 · grants $0 · events $2,839
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $379,127 | $379,127 | - | - | 64.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $103,093 | $103,093 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND MILK | $29,940 | $29,940 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,013 | $29,013 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $22,397 | $22,397 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,897 | $8,897 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAINTENANCE | $6,464 | $6,464 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL AND HYGIENE | $3,746 | $3,746 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING AND WELL | $3,434 | $3,434 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,069 | $3,069 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,496 | $1,496 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,215 | $2,839 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $590,676 | 100% |
Comments