KAPAYIM INC

Cite this

Plain text KAPAYIM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/kapayim-inc-455065227. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). KAPAYIM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kapayim-inc-455065227

MLA “KAPAYIM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/kapayim-inc-455065227. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.8M · expenses $2.7M · assets $803K

EIN
45-5065227
Address
141 HEWES STREET, BROOKLYN, NY 11211-8069
NTEE code
E86
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ASSIST FAMILIES WHO ARE EXPERIENCING A MEDICAL CRISIS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alexander Greenhut TRUSTEE2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nuchem Klagsbraun TRUSTEE2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Yitzchuk Schweid TRUSTEE2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Victor Spitzer TRUSTEE2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Feivish Teitelbaum TRUSTEE2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Naftali Zieg TRUSTEE2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Moshe Karpen (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER GREENHUT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FEIVISH TEITELBAUM TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NUCHEM KLAGSBRAUN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
YITZCHUK SCHWEID TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICTOR SPITZER TRUSTEE15 $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG TRUSTEE15 $0$0$0 $01
MOSHE KARPEN TRUSTEE15 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 500 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICTOR SPITZER President15 $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG Treasurer15 $0$0$0 $01
MOSHE KARPEN Vice President15 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 500 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICTOR SPITZER President15 $0$0$0 $01
NAFTALI ZIEG Treasurer15 $0$0$0 $01
MOSHE KARPEN Vice President15 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$5,000$03
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$5,000

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,795,734$2,671,422 $803,414$105,752 $2,795,734$0 -29-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,393,160$2,917,352 $803,674-$18,918 $2,393,160$0 -21-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,447,677$3,024,953 $1,108,601$505,017 $3,447,677$0 -14-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,803,113$1,979,457 $436,179-$146,546 $1,803,113$0 -15-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,048,557$1,403,115 $398,770$29,701 $1,048,557$0 -6-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,253,441$1,081,220 $415,363$384,259 $1,253,441$0 -5-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,234,502$1,126,155 $418,044$212,038 $1,234,502$0 -2-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$748,496$681,990 $218,197$103,691 $748,496$0 -240
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$646,533$645,240 $11,101-$19,072 $646,533$0 $02500
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$425,918$452,890 $1,635-$20,365 $425,918$0 $02500

Funders of this organization

33 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,586,978 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024; the 25 largest shown (all 33). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2024 10$2,237,831 2024$713,529
show
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022, 2024 4$139,136 2024$37,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2019, 2021-2024 8$124,800 2024$22,325
show
FIRST NONPROFIT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2020 1$36,000 2020$36,000
show
VYAZREIM INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$23,529 2024$23,529
show
THE POLIS SCHUTZ FAMILY FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2018 1$10,000 2018$10,000
show
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$6,000 2019$6,000
show
WESTLAWN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kapayim Inc” 2014-2015, 2018 3$3,160 2018$860
show
JACK ADJMI AND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2019, 2023 2$1,100 2023$400
show
KANFEI YONEH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kapayim Inc” 2017-2020 6$784 2020$316
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2020, 2022-2023 3$777 2023$434
show
ZELIG AND RIFKY WEISS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2014-2015 2$540 2015$360
show
KEREN ISH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2018 1$500 2018$500
show
J&G FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2019, 2023-2024 3$420 2024$120
show
MSBM FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2019 1$360 2019$360
show
SHORELAWN FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2016-2017 2$300 2017$100
show
STERN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2014-2016 3$300 2016$0
show
YISLAWN FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2016 1$280 2016$280
show
BBC FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2021 1$250 2021$250
show
CHAIM VSHULEM FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2021 1$180 2021$180
show
Y & K Foundation Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2019 1$150 2019$150
show
BOCHNER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kapayim Inc” 2019-2020 2$100 2020$50
show
Silber Family Foundation Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kapayim Inc” 2019 1$100 2019$100
show
BIRCHAS MORDECHAI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KAPAYIM INC” 2016 1$100 2016$100
show
NEXT LEVEL 123 FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kapayim Inc” 2020 1$50 2020$50
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHILDRENS HEALTH HOME OF WNY INCNYE86 $1,563,451$1,425,813 PRESIDENT, OISHI CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL$755,081 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
DAVIDS REFUGE INCNYE86 $1,723,276$1,261,882 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$104,945 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE ALBANY INCNYE86 $4,226,921$3,047,701 CEO$156,758 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
RMHC OF WESTERN NEW YORK INCNYE86 $1,575,049$1,141,165 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$77,782 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
SEPHARDIC MEDICAL RESOURCES INCNYE86 $2,840,262$1,578,187 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHN THEISSEN CHILDRENS FOUNDATIONNYE86 $2,175,115$2,083,853 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$109,077 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF ROCHESTER NY INCNYE86 $3,956,002$3,646,889 President & CEO$184,636 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
THE EDEN ALTERNATIVE INCNYE86 $2,011,255$2,270,490 PRESIDENT & CEO$167,282 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW YORK CANCER CENTER INCNYE86 $4,083,306$1,585,619 Board Member$75,000 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
HARRIS HANDS COMMUNITY SERVICESNYE86 $2,719,314$2,413,586 EXECUTIVE DI$162,600 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x, same state
KATHYS HOUSE INCWIE86 $1,519,839$1,962,155 President CEO$119,589 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
QUANTUM HOUSE INCFLE86 $3,574,930$2,946,061 CEO$156,113 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
GRANTED INCINE86 $1,449,435$508,482 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
DAVIDS HOUSE INCNHE86 $3,205,736$1,007,957 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$158,265 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
LITTLE SMILES INCFLE86 $1,440,205$1,450,177 Executive Dir.$108,207 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
LUKE S WINGS INCDCE86 $1,868,824$1,517,276 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$128,846 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
FAMILY HOUSE INCPAE86 $5,125,142$6,070,863 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$179,480 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
VICKIES ANGEL WALK INCPAE86 $1,729,934$721,379 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$91,761 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
MAGIC MOMENTS INCALE86 $1,414,957$1,094,978 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$116,630 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
INDIANA WISH INCINE86 $1,636,433$1,598,386 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$96,304 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
SAVE A WARRIOR INCOHE86 $2,745,257$2,347,551 PRESIDENT$271,075 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
DREAM FACTORY INCKYE86 $2,986,588$2,777,054 NATIONAL DIRECTOR/CEO(RET. 10/15/24)$93,894 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NASHVILLE TN INCTNE86 $3,920,142$2,101,955 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$142,669 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
OHANA HERITAGE FOUNDATION INCINE86 $2,378,917$2,045,246 CEO$150,896 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x
PROJECT CAMP INCKYE86 $5,296,877$4,999,326 DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT AND CE$209,363 Same NTEE code E86, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$19,316,940417 852016–2024 I AM ALS; THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA; ALS NORTHWEST; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF SC INC and 81 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$9,188,293344 752014–2024 NEW YORK CANCER CENTER INC; I AM ALS; KATHYS HOUSE INC; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF HAWAII INC and 71 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$8,346,754385 772019–2025 MAKE A WISH FOUNDATION OF OREGON INC; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF MINNESOTA; ADAPTIVE ADVENTURES; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE JACKSONVILLE INC and 73 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$5,772,02419 32011–2024 NEW YORK CANCER CENTER INC; SEPHARDIC MEDICAL RESOURCES INC; I AM ALS
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$5,248,719132 412014–2024 THE RAINBOW CONNECTION; HOSPITAL HOSPITALITY HOUSE; OUR PLACE OF NEW TRIER TOWNSHIP INC; LUKE S WINGS INC and 37 more
THE BATCHELOR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,465,00042 32009–2024 SHAKE-A-LEG MIAMI INC; QUANTUM HOUSE INC; LITTLE SMILES INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$3,153,183181 582010–2023 RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE PIEDMONT TRIAD INC; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE OHIO VALLEY INC; THE RAINBOW CONNECTION; TRANSPLANT HOUSE and 54 more
GERDIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,710,0004 12021–2024 MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF IOWA INC
WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,650,69110 22017–2024 HOSPITAL HOSPITALITY HOUSE; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF THE MID- SOUTH INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$2,469,05066 312016–2024 MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF HAWAII INC; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF MAINE; DAVIDS REFUGE INC; THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA and 27 more
EASTER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,193,00014 12011–2024 DAVIDS REFUGE INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,078,81721 92012–2024 THERE WITH CARE OF THE BAY AREA; I AM ALS; FAMILY HOUSE INC; SAVE A WARRIOR INC and 5 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,969,556101 392020–2024 RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE MADISON INC; ALS NORTHWEST; FAMILY HOUSE INC; I AM ALS and 35 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,547,33891 452016–2024 ANGELS AMONG US; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF MINNESOTA; QUANTUM HOUSE INC; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE OF SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY INC and 41 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$1,501,58590 422019–2024 JOHN THEISSEN CHILDRENS FOUNDATION; SPECIAL SPACES INC; MAKE-A-WISH FOUNDATION OF THE MID- SOUTH INC; RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE OF SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY INC and 38 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $2,671,422 spent · pay $474,226 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $766,726$766,726-- 28.7%
All other expenses $460,326$150,573$181,846$127,907 17.2%
Other salaries and wages $434,756$388,318$16,620$29,818 16.3%
Advertising and promotion $194,645--$194,645 7.3%
Occupancy $188,920-$188,920- 7.1%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $168,566$167,627$939- 6.3%
Other (as described)PROMOTIONS $156,673$98,969$1,575$56,129 5.9%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $129,648$129,648-- 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $46,358$46,358-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $39,470$35,782$1,532$2,156 1.5%
Office expenses $35,226-$9,214$26,012 1.3%
Insurance $21,315-$21,315- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $14,400-$14,400- 0.5%
Interest $14,393$14,393-- 0.5%
Total$2,671,422100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $2,917,352 spent · pay $448,094 · grants $0 · events $189,115
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $929,700$929,304-$396 31.9%
All other expenses $499,428$152,620$224,230$122,578 17.1%
Other salaries and wages $413,876-$413,876- 14.2%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $256,439$255,262$1,177- 8.8%
Other (as described) EventDINNER AND LUNCHEON $189,115--$189,115 6.5%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $177,109$177,109-- 6.1%
Advertising and promotion $148,964--$148,964 5.1%
Occupancy $139,181-$139,181- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $44,223$44,223-- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $34,218-$34,218- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $28,550-$28,550- 1.0%
Insurance $22,185-$22,185- 0.8%
Office expenses $17,947-$6,724$11,223 0.6%
Interest $16,417$16,417-- 0.6%
Total$2,917,352100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,024,953 spent · pay $402,319 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $1,323,725$1,320,028-$3,697 43.8%
Other salaries and wages $370,283-$370,283- 12.2%
All other expenses $348,952$101,722$211,037$36,193 11.5%
Depreciation and depletion $251,936$251,936-- 8.3%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $189,348$189,348-- 6.3%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $147,394$135,506$11,888- 4.9%
Advertising and promotion $128,223-$65$128,158 4.2%
Occupancy $91,006-$91,006- 3.0%
Other (as described)PROMOTIONS $85,519$38,782$3,160$43,577 2.8%
Payroll taxes $32,036-$32,036- 1.1%
Insurance $30,595-$30,595- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $14,400-$14,400- 0.5%
Office expenses $8,032-$3,777$4,255 0.3%
Interest $3,504$3,504-- 0.1%
Total$3,024,953100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,979,457 spent · pay $166,355 · grants $0 · events $155,140
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $453,541$265,880$104,351$83,310 22.9%
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $401,133$401,133-- 20.3%
Other (as described)FOOD $235,386$235,386-- 11.9%
Advertising and promotion $214,756$214,756-- 10.8%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $165,514$165,514-- 8.4%
Other (as described) EventPARTY AND LUNCHEON $155,140--$155,140 7.8%
Other salaries and wages $154,533-$154,533- 7.8%
Occupancy $71,369$71,369-- 3.6%
Office expenses $51,136$50,100$1,036- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $33,918$33,918-- 1.7%
Insurance $16,903-$16,903- 0.9%
Interest $11,906-$11,906- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $11,822-$11,822- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $2,400-$2,400- 0.1%
Total$1,979,457100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,403,115 spent · pay $90,228 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $361,490$361,490-- 25.8%
All other expenses $294,715$100,295$55,378$139,042 21.0%
Advertising and promotion $152,729$152,729-- 10.9%
Other (as described)FOOD $143,802$143,802-- 10.2%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $100,837$100,837-- 7.2%
Other salaries and wages $83,816-$83,816- 6.0%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $78,858$78,858-- 5.6%
Occupancy $72,802$72,802-- 5.2%
Office expenses $61,509$59,980$1,529- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $28,661$28,661-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $6,585-$6,585- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $6,412-$6,412- 0.5%
Interest $6,284-$6,284- 0.4%
Insurance $4,615-$4,615- 0.3%
Total$1,403,115100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,081,220 spent · pay $62,292 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $396,923$236,428$46,916$113,579 36.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACTED SERVICES $145,063$145,063-- 13.4%
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $110,049$110,049-- 10.2%
Advertising and promotion $89,720$67,072$4,268$18,380 8.3%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $85,613$85,613-- 7.9%
Other (as described)FOOD $78,695$71,879-$6,816 7.3%
Occupancy $64,309$59,809-$4,500 5.9%
Other salaries and wages $57,865-$39,865$18,000 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $27,611$27,611-- 2.6%
Fees: legal $10,321-$10,321- 1.0%
Insurance $4,903-$4,903- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $4,427-$4,427- 0.4%
Office expenses $2,950-$2,950- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,771-$2,771- 0.3%
Total$1,081,220100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,126,155 spent · pay $24,857 · grants $0 · events $80,968
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $440,887$369,502$33,065$38,320 39.1%
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $164,017$164,017-- 14.6%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $121,399$121,399-- 10.8%
Other (as described)FOOD $100,631$95,248-$5,383 8.9%
Advertising and promotion $87,271$66,263$5,008$16,000 7.7%
Other (as described) EventPARTY AND LUNCHEON $80,968-$679$80,289 7.2%
Occupancy $76,548$71,918-$4,630 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $21,906$21,906-- 1.9%
Other salaries and wages $20,231-$17,604$2,627 1.8%
Payroll taxes $4,626-$4,626- 0.4%
Insurance $3,859$850$3,009- 0.3%
Fees: legal $3,812-$3,812- 0.3%
Total$1,126,155100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $681,990 spent · pay $25,312 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $160,372--$160,372 23.5%
Other (as described)PATIENT AND FAMILY ASSIST $135,385$135,385-- 19.9%
All other expenses $108,157$99,482$8,675- 15.9%
Other (as described)FOOD $77,960$77,960-- 11.4%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY PACKAGES $72,606$72,606-- 10.6%
Occupancy $72,347$57,878$14,469- 10.6%
Other salaries and wages $25,312-$15,187$10,125 3.7%
Office expenses $20,030-$20,030- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $5,070$5,070-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $3,000-$3,000- 0.4%
Insurance $1,751-$1,751- 0.3%
Total$681,990100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $645,240 spent · pay $24,910 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM SERVICES $391,214$391,214-- 60.6%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $166,718--$166,718 25.8%
Other salaries and wages $22,776-$22,776- 3.5%
Occupancy $21,001$21,001-- 3.3%
Office expenses $13,481-$13,481- 2.1%
Insurance $9,676-$9,676- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,996$7,996-- 1.2%
Other (as described)COMMISSIONS $5,538-$5,538- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $3,000-$3,000- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $2,134-$2,134- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,706-$1,706- 0.3%
Total$645,240100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $452,890 spent · pay $8,115 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM SERVICES $253,665$253,665-- 56.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $137,703--$137,703 30.4%
Occupancy $20,000$20,000-- 4.4%
Office expenses $18,537-$18,537- 4.1%
Other salaries and wages $7,026-$7,026- 1.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,332$6,332-- 1.4%
Other (as described)BANK AND CC CHARGES $3,608-$3,608- 0.8%
Insurance $2,570-$2,570- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $2,000-$2,000- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $1,089-$1,089- 0.2%
All other expenses $360-$360- 0.1%
Total$452,890100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.