Stamper Foundation
Cite this
Plain text Stamper Foundation. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012. https://furp.org/org/stamper-foundation-454484969. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Stamper Foundation [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/stamper-foundation-454484969
MLA “Stamper Foundation.” furp.org, tax years 2012, https://furp.org/org/stamper-foundation-454484969. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2012. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2012 · Form 990EZ · revenue $81K · expenses $78K · assets $3K
- EIN
- 45-4484969
- Address
- 42822 Garfield Road Ste 105, Clinton Township, MI 48038
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2016 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 8, 2016) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Raise funds for local nonprofits
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Stamper | President | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Stamper | Vice Pres | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Stamper | Secretary | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Stamper | Treasurer | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pauline Stamper | Director | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Stamper | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Stamper | Vice Pres | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Stamper | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Stamper | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline Stamper | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,962 | $77,738 | $3,224 | $3,224 | $63,088 | $2,741 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJ5K FOUNDATION | MI | S99 | $119,706 | $120,266 | Faculty Advisor | $4,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PAULS FOUNDATION | MI | T11 | $141,851 | $12,570 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION 14 | MI | W30 | $54,759 | $19,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SYMN FOUNDATION | MI | B82 | $60,250 | $156,437 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MZ FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $72,332 | $365,571 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $254,189 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 3E FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $60,281 | $60,281 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION STATION FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $137,053 | $137,791 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| S FOUNDATION | FL | N20 | $61,858 | $62,639 | Board Member/ Director | $3,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STARS FOUNDATION | TN | P62 | $71,049 | $71,049 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Starbuck Foundation | CT | Not reported | $58,725 | $60,347 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RISER FOUNDATION | TN | A6C | $142,254 | $99,087 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREELEY STAMPEDE FOUNDATION | CO | B82 | $106,871 | $79,323 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION SCOV | AZ | T31 | $78,532 | $70,440 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNV FOUNDATION | WA | K99 | $75,478 | $64,164 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNIS FOUNDATION | VA | G11 | $117,124 | $108,896 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SNIS | $265,314 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STJT FOUNDATION | NM | T22 | $100,477 | $64,108 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUH FOUNDATION | CA | B90 | $56,063 | $5,825 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| L&S FOUNDATION | WA | Y03 | $45,342 | $13,036 | CEO, CLO, and Board Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STAREHE FOUNDATION INC | MA | B12 | $53,733 | $53,733 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCWA FOUNDATION | SC | T11 | $123,956 | $1,500 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VP FOUNDATION | TX | T01 | $110,000 | $19,331 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STATE BANK FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $60,127 | $21,245 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUNDER FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $47,004 | $44,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| M4 FOUNDATION | NV | X21 | $113,000 | $78,692 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STATON FOUNDATION INC | FL | B21 | $150,000 | $64,675 | DIRECTOR | $59,587 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2012 · Form 990EZ · $77,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $51,780 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $51,780 | 66.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,903 | 21.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,000 | 6.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,178 | 2.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,877 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $77,738 | 100% |