EW TATMAN UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDRENS CHRISTMAS FUND
Cite this
Plain text EW TATMAN UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDRENS CHRISTMAS FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/ew-tatman-underprivileged-childrens-christmas-fund-454239232. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EW TATMAN UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDRENS CHRISTMAS FUND [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ew-tatman-underprivileged-childrens-christmas-fund-454239232
MLA “EW TATMAN UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDRENS CHRISTMAS FUND.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/ew-tatman-underprivileged-childrens-christmas-fund-454239232. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 45-4239232
- Address
- 1815 N GRAND AVE, CONNERSVILLE, IN 47331-2233
- NTEE code
- P30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- DAN GIROT (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $10,092 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAYTON FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EW TATMAN UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDRENS CHRISTMAS FUND” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $92 | 2023 | $32 | show |
Similar organizations
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
Comments