SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER INC
Cite this
Plain text SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/save-crystal-river-inc-453856534. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/save-crystal-river-inc-453856534
MLA “SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/save-crystal-river-inc-453856534. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.0M · expenses $5.0M · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 45-3856534
- Address
- 915 N SUNCOAST BLVD, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429-9012
- Website
- WWW.SAVECRYSTALRIVER.COM
- NTEE code
- C50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Jack Reynolds (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO BE A COALITION AND PARTNERSHIP OF FRIENDS AND NEIGHBORS, YOUNG PARENTS AND RETIREES,CAREER PROFESSIONALS AND BUSINESS OWNERS,RESIDENTS AND COMMUNITY LEADERS WHO ARE UNITED BY THEIR COMMITMENT TO MAINTAIN AND PROTECT THE UNIQUE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR ALL PEOPLE IN THE COMMUNITIES OF CRYSTAL RIVER AND CITRUS COUNTY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Bienkowski | 2ND VICE PRE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Champagne | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Silvia Brink Grillo | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harriet Jones | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Murphy | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Reynolds | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Sanders | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Schenavar | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Schenavar | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Sonerholm | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Thompson | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Thompson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Tripp | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Vandeboe | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Lamb | VICE-PRESIDE | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Moore | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Henry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Sonerholm (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Grillo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Van Deboe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Bienkowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janis Tripp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harriett Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Meek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Lisa Stearns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Lyons (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Fusick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reynold Jack (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cr Mercer (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Mercer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Van De Boe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Wells (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| C R Mercer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Kingree (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eva Alan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Dicks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA CHAMPAGNE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY SANDERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY SCHENAVAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SCHENAVAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA CHAMPAGNE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY SCHENAVAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SCHENAVAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ THOMPSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA CHAMPAGNE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY SANDERS | DIRECFTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY SCHENAVAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SCHENAVAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ THOMPSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE TRIPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ THOMPSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY THOMPSON | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA GRILLO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAN DEBOE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA CHAMPAGNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS TRIPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIETT JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MEEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MEEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK FUSICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MEEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VANDEBOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK FUSICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MEEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIE BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BIENKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SONERHOLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIA BRINK GRILLO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA BRINK GRILLO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REYNOLD JACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CR MERCER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA BRINK GRILLO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MERCER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA GRILLO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAN DE BOE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WELLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R MERCER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA GRILLO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAN DE BOE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KINGREE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVA ALAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MERCER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN LAMB | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA GRILLO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LYONS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DICKS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MOORE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA VAN DE BOE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KINGREE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVA ALAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · $7.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEA & SHORELINE LLC | SUN CITY, FL | AQUATIC RESTORA | $7,804,439 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $3.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEA & SHORELINE LLC | SUN CITY, FL | AQUATIC RESTORA | $3,292,934 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $6.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEA & SHORELINE LLC | SUN CITY, FL | AQUATIC RESTORATION | $6,523,692 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $2.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEA & SHORELINE LLC | RUSKIN, FL | AQUATIC RESTORATION | $2,441,248 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $2.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WATERFRONT PROPERTY SERVICES LLC | CLEARWATER, FL | AQUATIC RESTORATION | $1,950,583 |
2017 · 1 contractor · $2.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WATERFRONT PROPERTY SVS LLC DBA GATOR DR | CLEARWATER, FL | DREDGING SERVICES | $1,950,583 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GATOR DREDGING | CLEARWATER, FL | DREDGING SERVICES | $1,136,535 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GATOR DREDGING | CLEARWATER, FL | DREDGING SERVICES | $1,302,039 |
State business registration
- SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2011-11-16
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
2 US trademarks, 1 live.
- Save Crystal River, Inc. 2 marks, FL EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAVE CRYSTALRIVER | 98216534 | 2023-10-10 | Registered | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER | 97618303 | 2022-10-04 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,958,210 | $4,985,690 | $1,213,771 | -$173,161 | $4,940,691 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,115,874 | $5,963,904 | $700,854 | -$145,681 | $5,916,032 | $0 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,061,615 | $12,070,360 | $2,169,988 | -$297,651 | $12,024,382 | $0 | - | 0 | 16 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,259,635 | $3,608,692 | $2,636,214 | -$324,311 | $3,120,624 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,259,635 | $3,608,692 | $2,636,214 | -$324,311 | $3,120,624 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,999,378 | $6,989,435 | $721,587 | $24,746 | $6,999,083 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,759,363 | $2,804,468 | $2,003,382 | $14,801 | $2,758,774 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,467,762 | $3,465,547 | $543,034 | $59,906 | $3,467,511 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,183,593 | $2,105,871 | $248,357 | $142,937 | $2,183,546 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,230,594 | $1,307,651 | $259,086 | $65,215 | $1,229,406 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,507,331 | $1,417,595 | $142,272 | $142,272 | $1,468,258 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $59,292 | $96,109 | $52,536 | $52,536 | $53,515 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $117,694 | $30,584 | $89,353 | $89,353 | $22,889 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,778 | $25,666 | $2,243 | $2,243 | $22,778 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $31,522 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELBURN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER INC” | 2021 | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 | $30,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAVE CRYSTAL RIVER INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $1,522 | 2023 | $488 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNDERLINE MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION INC | FL | C50 | $5,878,264 | $4,250,629 | PRESIDENT & | $162,205 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION P R I D E INC | KY | C50 | $2,818,623 | $2,485,408 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| SEVENTY-FIVE NORTH REVITALIZATION CORPORATION | NE | C50 | $4,950,704 | $4,065,421 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $162,766 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP AMERICA BEAUTIFUL INC | CT | C50 | $7,716,814 | $7,348,586 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $318,516 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KINDNESS CAMPAIGN | IL | C50 | $3,264,795 | $3,284,880 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $114,816 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| HURON WATERLOO PATHWAYS INITIATIVE | MI | C50 | $4,097,391 | $3,428,401 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,533 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK RESTORATION PROJECT | NY | C50 | $3,242,983 | $2,033,398 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR / SECRETARY | $384,706 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA STORMWATER QUALITY ASSOCIATION | CA | C50 | $3,389,645 | $2,623,517 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $305,483 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL CENTER FOR ELECTRONICS RECYLING | WV | C50 | $2,977,973 | $2,986,374 | EXEC. DIRECTOR, SECRETARY | $156,252 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR URBAN PEDAGOGY INC | NY | C50 | $2,866,509 | $1,051,497 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,272 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| THE EAST CUT COMMUNITY BENEFIT DISTRICT | CA | C50 | $6,212,510 | $6,990,094 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $281,255 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL CROSSROADS SPEC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA INC | OH | C50 | $3,211,663 | $3,223,563 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,017 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| DENVER URBAN GARDENS | CO | C50 | $4,093,066 | $4,446,764 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $176,817 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP INDIANAPOLIS BEAUTIFUL INC | IN | C50 | $8,406,597 | $6,226,661 | PRESIDENT / CEO | $211,439 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| GROUNDWORK RHODE ISLAND | RI | C50 | $2,493,358 | $2,304,120 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,638 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| HOLLYWOOD BEAUTIFICATION TEAM | CA | C50 | $4,918,042 | $2,894,249 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| GREAT PARKS FOREVER | OH | C50 | $3,549,855 | $1,734,295 | Executive Dir. | $116,386 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| EVERGREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE ALLIANCE | WA | C50 | $3,194,812 | $3,181,146 | Finance Director | $107,402 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| SIERRA BUTTES TRAIL STEWARDSHIP | CA | C50 | $3,334,182 | $3,345,445 | CEO | $182,365 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE PITTSBURGH URBAN FOREST | PA | C50 | $4,490,219 | $3,938,447 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,560 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF TREES | OR | C50 | $4,370,109 | $4,273,337 | Executive Dir. | $109,779 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE URBAN FOREST | CA | C50 | $5,142,060 | $5,410,095 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $220,985 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| ASPEN VALLEY LAND TRUST | CO | C50 | $3,744,689 | $1,791,433 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,550 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| THE TRAIL CONSERVANCY | TX | C50 | $5,106,635 | $5,082,434 | CEO | $199,062 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE COUNTY UMBRELLA WATERSHED COUNCIL | OR | C50 | $4,623,740 | $4,621,011 | FISCAL ADMIN. | $50,663 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,985,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,009
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SERV | $4,871,050 | $4,871,050 | - | - | 97.7% |
| Other (as described) | BOCC MECHANICAL HARVESTIN | $66,500 | $66,500 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $28,698 | $28,698 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,506 | - | $8,506 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,320 | - | $3,320 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,017 | - | $3,017 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,009 | - | $2,009 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,463 | - | $1,463 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPUD ANCHOR | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $527 | $215 | $312 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,265 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,985,690 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,963,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,262
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SERV | $5,512,760 | $5,512,760 | - | - | 92.4% |
| Other (as described) | BOCC MECHANICAL HARVESTIN | $391,525 | $391,525 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: other services | $27,528 | $27,528 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,273 | - | $16,273 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,700 | - | $3,700 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,277 | - | $3,277 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUKE EXPENSE | $2,918 | $2,918 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $2,471 | - | $2,471 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,463 | - | $1,463 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,072 | - | $1,072 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $917 | $600 | $317 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $237,374 | $37,985 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,963,904 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $12,070,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,932
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SERV | $11,389,989 | $11,389,989 | - | - | 94.4% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $503,308 | $502,731 | $577 | - | 4.2% |
| Fees: other services | $140,929 | $115,882 | $25,047 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $25,478 | - | $25,478 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,353 | - | $2,353 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,139 | - | $1,139 | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $834 | - | $834 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $249 | $249 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,247 | $49,098 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $12,070,360 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,608,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SERV | $3,074,312 | $3,074,312 | - | - | 85.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $425,027 | $423,815 | $1,212 | - | 11.8% |
| Fees: management | $79,119 | $71,939 | $7,180 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,013 | $913 | $11,100 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,298 | - | $9,298 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,355 | - | $4,355 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,243 | - | $2,243 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $778 | - | $778 | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $744 | - | $744 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $443 | $287 | $156 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $170,561 | $32,209 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,608,692 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $6,989,435 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SE | $6,607,834 | $6,607,834 | - | - | 94.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $278,690 | $278,690 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $71,326 | $68,826 | $2,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $9,475 | - | $9,475 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,344 | - | $4,344 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,115 | - | $3,115 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,170 | - | $2,170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,710 | $1,710 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,165 | - | $750 | $415 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $296 | $296 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $229 | - | $229 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,989,435 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,804,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,496
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SE | $2,415,140 | $2,415,140 | - | - | 86.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $271,059 | $271,059 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Fees: other services | $85,425 | $85,425 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: management | $9,925 | - | $9,925 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,324 | - | $7,324 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUKE ENERGY ENVIRONMENT | $6,592 | $6,592 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,496 | - | $3,496 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,124 | - | $2,124 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,848 | - | $1,848 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $563 | $563 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $538 | $413 | $125 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $434 | - | $434 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,804,468 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,465,547 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,202
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SE | $3,131,502 | $3,131,502 | - | - | 90.4% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $207,942 | $207,942 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: other services | $94,066 | $94,066 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $12,666 | - | $12,666 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,944 | - | $5,944 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUKE ENERGY ENVIRONMENT | $3,339 | $3,339 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,026 | $3,026 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,952 | - | $2,952 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,967 | - | $1,967 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,202 | - | $1,202 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $880 | - | $880 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,465,547 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,105,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,235
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING/RESTORATION SE | $2,063,121 | $2,063,121 | - | - | 98.0% |
| Fees: management | $16,845 | - | $16,845 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,729 | - | $5,729 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUKE ENERGY ENVIRONMENT | $3,677 | $3,677 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $1,918 | - | $1,918 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,667 | - | $1,667 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,235 | - | $1,235 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $989 | - | $989 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $431 | - | $431 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $221 | - | $221 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $38 | - | $38 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,105,871 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,307,651 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING SERVICES | $1,293,120 | $1,293,120 | - | - | 98.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,531 | - | $14,531 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,161 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,307,651 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,417,595 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,637
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREDGING SERVICES | $1,417,094 | $1,417,094 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1 | - | $1 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,710 | $29,637 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,417,595 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $96,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $90,442 | 94.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,476 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $191 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $96,109 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $30,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $72,334
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,503 | 83.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,081 | 16.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $72,334 | reported apart |
| Total | $30,584 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $25,666 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $18,721 | 72.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 19.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,696 | 6.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $249 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $25,666 | 100% |
Comments