The Anspach Family Foundation Inc

Cite this

Plain text The Anspach Family Foundation Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2015. https://furp.org/org/the-anspach-family-foundation-inc-453754184. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). The Anspach Family Foundation Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2015]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-anspach-family-foundation-inc-453754184

MLA “The Anspach Family Foundation Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2015, https://furp.org/org/the-anspach-family-foundation-inc-453754184. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2012–2015. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2015 · Form 990PF · revenue $2 · expenses $18K · assets $0

EIN
45-3754184
Address
8817 SE Compass Island Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
William E Anspach Jr DIRECTOR2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
William E Anspach Iii DIRECTOR2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Thomas D Anspach DIRECTOR2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Amy Anspach DIRECTOR2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM E ANSPACH JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM E ANSPACH III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS D ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
AMY ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM E ANSPACH JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM E ANSPACH III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS D ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
AMY ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM E ANSPACH JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM E ANSPACH III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS D ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
AMY ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM E ANSPACH JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM E ANSPACH III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS D ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
AMY ANSPACH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 3 grants to organizations · $875K
2013 · 2 grants to organizations · $485K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2014 · 1 contributor · $870K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 WILLIAM AND KENNA ANSPACH Person PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL $870,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 1 contributor · $509K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 WILLIAM KENNA ANSPACH Person $509,278- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2$17,660 $0$0 -- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$870,002$875,365 $17,658$17,658 $870,000- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$509,278$486,257 $23,021$23,021 $509,278- $0--
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE HILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJNot reported -$755,742$41,462 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE COOLEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJNot reported $3$2,000 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KUSUM FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJNot reported $1$5,596 TREASURER$149 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FISHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJNot reported -$27,998$39,289 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HIRTH FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYT20 -$15,398$14,653 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SARNAK FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJT22 $4$550 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FERRERO FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $4$7,500 CEO/CFO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TLD FAMILY FOUNDATIONCANot reported -$527$8,462 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GML FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYT22 $5$16,075 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DANZI FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYNot reported $6$1,028 PRES/DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE PURCELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $19$5,077 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
THE SHARP FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $111,445$148,654 PRESIDENT$500 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
THE LITTLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $67$2,100 Director$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
THE STEVENS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $44,835$26,706 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
THARANI FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $804,859$19,356 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
BENCH FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $37$1,311 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
ITEN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $13,347$18,010 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
AFRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $66,042$71,659 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
THE STAR FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT20 $4,110$3,890 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
HAMM FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLP20 $25,145$21,135 PRESIDENT, D$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
DORF FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLP20 $34,310$41,942 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLX20 $122,599$136,584 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
REID FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLQ33 $253,140$31,652 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
FLYNN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLA12 $582,016$1,410,265 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
WALSH FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $46$19,014 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JOHN S AND JAMES L KNIGHT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$500,0004 12017–2019 THE ANAPHIEL FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$75,0001 12024–2024 FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$9888 22020–2023 TEAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; FAMILY FIRST FIRM FOUNDATION INC
INGA ELLZEY CHIS FOUNDATION Private foundation$3002 12016–2018 LEAVITT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2015 · Form 990PF · $17,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $12,510 70.8%
Fees: accounting $5,150 29.2%
Total$17,660100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $875,365 spent · pay $0 · grants $875,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $875,100 100.0%
Other expenses $265 0.0%
Total$875,365100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $486,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $485,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $485,000 99.7%
Fees: accounting $1,050 0.2%
Other expenses $207 0.0%
Total$486,257100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.