STARTUP PARTNERS INC
Cite this
Plain text STARTUP PARTNERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2022. https://furp.org/org/startup-partners-inc-453708869. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). STARTUP PARTNERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2022]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/startup-partners-inc-453708869
MLA “STARTUP PARTNERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2022, https://furp.org/org/startup-partners-inc-453708869. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $7K · assets $2K
- EIN
- 45-3708869
- Address
- 7040 Avenida Encinas Ste 104-293 St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
- Website
- www.startuppartnersinc.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Principal officer
- Angela Corrieri (its 2023 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2023 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CoachingEntrepreneursinStartingandGrowingBusinesses,includingVeteransEntrepreneurPrograms,
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Corrieri | President and Secretary | 2022 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Hiebert | Vice President and Treasurer | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Corrieri | President and Secretary | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Hiebert | Vice President and Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $3,200 | $6,790 | $1,889 | $1,889 | $3,200 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (50)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANTHER PARTNERS INC | CA | A65 | $15,106 | $11,913 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| PARK PARTNERS INC | VA | Not reported | $1,526 | $145,837 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MENA PARTNERS INC | FL | Not reported | $7,614 | $13,878 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PARTNER UP INC | FL | Not reported | $10,821 | $3,190 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PARTNERS INC | CO | T40 | $20,986 | $25,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| Partners In Care Inc | CT | Not reported | $20,781 | $39,744 | President/ CEO (Thru 8/30/19) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SJS PARTNERS INC | CA | W19 | $2,592,480 | $1,036,299 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ASIAN PARTNERS INC | CA | X20 | $121,983 | $112,819 | BOARD CHAIRM | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SERVANT PARTNERS INC | CA | W70 | $3,559,423 | $3,504,391 | GENERAL DIRECT. | $88,685 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PARTNERS IN HOPE INC | CA | X12 | $160,553 | $152,516 | EXEC. DIR/SECTY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| Corner Partners Inc | CA | Not reported | -$2,408 | $200 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ARTS PARTNERS INC | KS | B80 | $587,133 | $613,316 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,692 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PEG PARTNERS INC | NC | Q30 | $181,587 | $196,650 | Executive Director | $22,855 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IAM2 PARTNERS INC | MN | Not reported | $6 | $18,337 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HART PARTNERS INC | GA | O50 | $131,253 | $151,129 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| VAVS Partners Inc | MD | Not reported | $36,682 | $40,540 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PET PARTNERS INC | MA | D20 | $842,596 | $829,285 | PRESIDENT/CLERK | $145,529 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CCB PARTNERS INC | CO | Not reported | $77,475 | $111,600 | DIRECTORPRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ASIA PARTNERS INC | MD | X99 | $1,835,607 | $1,644,043 | President | $150,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN PLAY INC | OH | P80 | $221 | $1,165 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS OF '63 INC | NY | Not reported | $179 | $330,022 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEVADA ENERGY STAR PARTNERS INC | NV | Not reported | $71,673 | $85,371 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SPRED PARTNERS INC | WI | X22 | $88,353 | $63,314 | OFFICER/TRAI | $263 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEW START HOUSING PARTNERS INC | FL | L12 | $506,431 | $503,120 | PRESIDENT | $59,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEW PARTNERS INC | NY | T50 | $244,325,435 | $235,566,437 | DIRECTOR;EX-OFFICIO - CEO/PRES | $3,165,809 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 50 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990EZ · $6,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,790 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $6,790 | 100% |
Comments