UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE

Cite this

Plain text UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/uptown-entertainment-alliance-453707844. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/uptown-entertainment-alliance-453707844

MLA “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/uptown-entertainment-alliance-453707844. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.0M · assets $5.6M

EIN
45-3707844
Address
226 N HIGH ST, WEST CHESTER, PA 19380-2659
Website
WWW.UPTOWNWESTCHESTER.ORG
NTEE code
A65
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

UPTOWN OPERATES ITS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AS A HOME FOR LIVE PERFORMANCES, FILM, EDUCATION, AND THE LIFE OF OUR COMMUNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Heather Grayberg EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2024 $73,001$73,001 1
Angela Scully (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2016 $40,000$68,589 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Holly Brown DIRECTOR2014-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Tom Mcevoy PRESIDENT2017-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Bob Lohrmann VICE PRESIDENT2024 5 $0 reported 1
James C Lang TREASURER2024 2 $0 reported 1
Lauren Waddy SECRETARY2024 5 $0 reported 1
Molly Morrison IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
A Roy Smith UPTOWN! BRAVO THEATER REPRESENTATIVE2015-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Kevin Ahearn DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kane Bender DIRECTOR2015-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Stuart Brooks DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
John Cigler DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Chris Howe DIRECTOR2016-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Jimmy Jefferis DIRECTOR2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Beth Knauer DIRECTOR2016-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Eric Lorgus DIRECTOR2017-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Richard May DIRECTOR2012-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Robert Miller DIRECTOR2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Mark Partridge DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Daria Porreca DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Nicole Scimone DIRECTOR2018-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Robert Sparre DIRECTOR2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Peter Spiers DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Howard Sundwall DIRECTOR2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Leslie Telthorster DIRECTOR2015-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Chris Lang (former) TREASURER2015-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Joseph Riper (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Gary Green (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Marilyn Parsons (former) DIRECTOR2014-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Meredy Patterson (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Phelan (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Gail Pippin (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Lillian Debaptiste (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Blayne Easter (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Bob Lorhmann (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Christopher Hanning (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Michelle Kichline (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donald Scholl (former) DIRECTOR2015-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Helen Mountain (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Timothy Walsh (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Winters (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Lynne Alfonsi (former) DIRECTOR2017 2 $0 reported 1
Angeline May (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Jeannie Mcginn (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Chad Martin (former) DIRECTOR2017 2 $0 reported 1
George Trajtenberg (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Thomas Mcevoy (former) PRESIDENT2012-2016 10 $0 reported 1
James Jefferis (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Jayme Giddings (former) DIRECTOR2016 2 $0 reported 1
William Winters (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Brian Nagel (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 2 Not reported 1
Ash Swayne (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 2 Not reported 1
Linda Foster (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Donna Coughey (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 0 Not reported 1
Nicholas Spangler (former) DIRECTOR2016 2 Not reported 1
Sue Lapin (former) DIRECTOR2015 2 $0 reported 1
Anthony Stancato (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2014 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 16 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER GRAYBERG EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $73,001$0$0 $73,0011
TOM MCEVOY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BOB LOHRMANN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES C LANG TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN WADDY SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MORRISON IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
A ROY SMITH UPTOWN! BRAVO THEATER REPRESENTATIVE5 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN AHEARN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STUART BROOKS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN CIGLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MAY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK PARTRIDGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DARIA PORRECA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPARRE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER SPIERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 25 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY MORRISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN IMMEDIATE PAST PRES5 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCEVOY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH RIPER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GARY GREEN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL PIPPIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPARRE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN DEBAPTISTE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BLAYNE EASTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BOB LORHMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 29 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 155 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY MORRISON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS VICE-PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN IMMEDIATE PA5 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCEVOY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HANNING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE KICHLINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH RIPER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GARY GREEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL PIPPIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN MOUNTAIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPARRE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN DEBAPTISTE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BLAYNE EASTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BOB LORHMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 26 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 66 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MOLLY MORRISON PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS VICE-PRESIDE8 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN IMMEDIATE PA10 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $02
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCEVOY DIRECTOR6 $0$0$0 $01
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HANNING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE KICHLINE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH RIPER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GARY GREEN DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL PIPPIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN MOUNTAIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPARRE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 26 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $02
GARY GREEN IMMEDIATE PA8 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HANNING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE KICHLINE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS VICE-PRESIDE8 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCEVOY DIRECTOR6 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MORRISON SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN MOUNTAIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL PIPPIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH RIPER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT SPARRE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 24 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 78 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $02
GARY GREEN IMMEDIATE PA8 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE KICHLINE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS VICE-PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $02
TOM MCEVOY DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY MORRISON SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN MOUNTAIN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL PIPPIN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH RIPER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $02
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 23 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 105 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GREEN PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN VICE-PRESIDE8 $0$0$0 $02
KANE BENDER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MCEVOY IMMEDIATE PA8 $0$0$0 $01
A ROY SMITH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $02
MOLLY MORRISON DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH RIPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE SCIMONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD SUNDWALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY WALSH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL WINTERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GREEN PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN VICE-PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $02
KANE BENDER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MCEVOY IMMEDIATE PA5 $0$0$0 $01
A ROY SMITH TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD K MAY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
LYNNE ALFONSI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HOWE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC LORGUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELINE MAY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNIE MCGINN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD MARTIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEREDY PATTERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE TRAJTENBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL WINTERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELA SCULLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $40,000$0$0 $40,0001
THOMAS MCEVOY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN VP5 $0$0$0 $02
GARY GREEN SECY10 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MAY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAYME GIDDINGS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM WINTERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELINE MAY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNIE MCGINN DIRECTOR2 --- $01
BRIAN NAGEL DIRECTOR2 --- $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 --- $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 --- $01
ASH SWAYNE DIRECTOR2 --- $01
GEORGE TRAJTENBERG DIRECTOR2 --- $01
LINDA FOSTER DIRECTOR0 --- $01
DONNA COUGHEY DIRECTOR0 --- $01
CHRIS HOWE DIRECTOR2 --- $01
NICHOLAS SPANGLER DIRECTOR2 --- $01
BETH KNAUER DIRECTOR2 --- $01
2015 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $29K · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELA SCULLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $28,589$0$0 $28,5891
THOMAS MCEVOY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY BROWN VP5 $0$0$0 $02
GARY GREEN SECY5 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MAY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
A ROY SMITH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES JEFFERIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE TELTHORSTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KANE BENDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE LAPIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD SCHOLL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM WINTERS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELINE MAY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LANG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNIE MCGINN DIRECTOR2 --- $01
BRIAN NAGEL DIRECTOR2 --- $01
MARILYN PARSONS DIRECTOR2 --- $01
MICHAEL PHELAN DIRECTOR2 --- $01
ASH SWAYNE DIRECTOR2 --- $01
GEORGE TRAJTENBERG DIRECTOR2 --- $01
LINDA FOSTER DIRECTOR0 --- $01
DONNA COUGHEY DIRECTOR0 --- $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THOMAS MCEVOY PRESIDENT20 $0-- $01
ANTHONY STANCATO VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
GARY GREEN SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
RICHARD MAY TREASURER10 $0-- $02
HOLLY BROWN PROGRAM CO CHAIR10 $0-- $02
MARILYN PARSONS PROGRAM CO CHAIR10 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA FOSTER PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
THOMAS MCEVOY VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
ANTHONY STANCATO SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
RICHARD MAY TREASURER10 $0-- $02
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA FOSTER PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
THOMAS MCEVOY VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
ANTHONY STANCATO SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
RICHARD MAY TREASURER10 $0-- $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,973,429$2,003,988 $5,640,978$3,807,834 $351,904$1,503,912 $73,00116130
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,955,143$1,990,485 $4,106,929$3,873,107 $476,754$1,172,436 $023130
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,846,445$1,937,130 $4,259,315$3,876,900 $762,984$1,011,643 -28155
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,482,051$1,114,679 $4,528,837$3,967,585 $790,831$568,461 $77,403666
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,428,889$888,173 $3,834,000$3,600,213 $1,023,974$318,222 $56,826735
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,690,977$1,711,667 $3,350,898$3,059,497 $291,315$1,292,017 $89,308878
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,973,864$1,497,148 $3,354,787$3,080,187 $724,180$1,158,527 $79,8085105
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,130,451$994,325 $3,274,526$2,603,471 $298,505$788,115 $61,72010100
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,195,796$244,771 $2,806,399$2,467,345 $1,160,298$16,812 $24,4502100
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$760,101$102,272 $727,712$727,712 $687,180$33,410 $28,5890100
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,322$67,796 $89,799$89,799 $62,077$0 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$62,157$23,694 $45,273$45,273 $12,762$0 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,226$17,416 $6,810$6,810 $20,399$0 ---

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $223,464 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CHESTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2018, 2020, 2024 4$151,500 2024$8,500
show
RENCOURT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2014-2017, 2019-2025 11$20,187 2025$2,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2024 2$16,500 2024$9,500
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014 1$10,000 2014$10,000
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$9,487 2024$9,487
show
JUSTAMERE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2021 1$5,000 2021$5,000
show
LANG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2018 1$5,000 2018$5,000
show
WILLIAM LYSTER MAY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2013-2021 9$2,050 2021$0
show
BAKER HUGHES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2024 1$2,021 2024$2,021
show
WSFS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2021 1$1,000 2021$1,000
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$500 2016$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPTOWN ENTERTAINMENT ALLIANCE” 2020-2023 4$219 2023$29
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE LAMP THEATRE CORPORATIONPAA65 $1,234,150$1,242,516 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CIVIC THEATRE OF ALLENTOWN PAPAA65 $1,104,532$1,524,628 MANAGING DIRECTOR$99,813 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
NEWTOWN HALL THEATRE INCPAA65 $1,871,667$1,392,312 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
ALUMNI THEATER COMPANYPAA65 $1,051,488$619,511 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$96,505 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE WEST SHORE THEATRE INCPAA65 $1,434,107$1,170,669 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
ERIE CIVIC THEATRE ASSOCIATIONPAA65 $1,375,256$1,509,589 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$67,375 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERACT INCPAA65 $1,049,658$1,352,282 MBR/FDR/ARTI$86,150 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PITTSBURGH MUSICAL THEATERPAA65 $2,238,739$2,411,151 EXECUTIVE DI$126,132 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
WILMA THEATER INCPAA65 $3,844,617$3,913,292 BOARD MEMBER$14,775 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
LANTERN THEATER COMPANYPAA65 $1,759,824$1,920,988 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$96,544 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
VILLAGE THEATER COMPANYPAA65 $1,295,314$1,106,386 CEO$183,600 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
CITY THEATRE COMPANY INCPAA65 $3,109,551$3,657,476 Managing Direct$111,851 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PIG IRON THEATRE COMPANY INCPAA65 $1,630,376$1,930,947 MANAGING DIR$70,680 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
THEATRE HORIZONPAA65 $1,214,815$1,419,609 EXECUTIVE DI$66,386 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
1812 PRODUCTIONS INCPAA65 $1,310,551$1,225,928 PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTO$103,073 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILADELPHIA SCENIC WORKSPAA65 $1,028,065$1,028,836 EXECUTIVE DI$61,442 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
QUANTUM THEATRE INCPAA65 $1,850,276$1,713,858 ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$124,900 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILADELPHIA THEATRE COMPANYPAA65 $3,825,573$4,427,007 MANAGING DIRECTOR$113,373 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
ACT II PLAYHOUSE LTDPAA65 $1,283,042$1,205,307 BOARD MEMBER$114,539 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
PENNSYLVANIA SHAKESPEARE FESTIVALPAA65 $2,922,084$2,598,275 DIRECTOR$176,710 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state
AUSTIN CREATIVE ALLIANCETXA65 $2,752,226$2,511,868 CEO$30,000 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
GREENWAY ARTS ALLIANCECAA65 $2,835,407$2,952,551 Executive Dir.$149,943 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x
RENAISSANCE PERFORMING ARTS ASSOCIATION INCOHA65 $2,412,386$2,646,336 PRESIDENT & CEO$96,800 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GREATER PLYMOUTH PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INCMAA65 $1,235,312$1,112,960 DIRECTOR$48,960 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ATLANTA SHAKESPEARE COMPANYGAA65 $1,987,903$2,127,238 PRESIDENT/ART DIRECTOR$93,274 Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$8,932,291271 612016–2024 ROCKY MOUNTAIN REPERTOREY THEATRE; PARK THEATER TRUST; LEBANON OPERA HOUSE IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION; SAN ANTONIO LITTLE THEATRE INC and 57 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$8,655,443228 572014–2024 PHILADELPHIA SCENIC WORKS; ATLANTA SHAKESPEARE COMPANY; MUSIC MOUNTAIN THEATRE PRODUCTIONS INC; PORCHLIGHT MUSIC THEATRE CHICAGO and 53 more
RICHLAND COUNTY FOUNDATION OF MANSFIELD DAF sponsor$7,060,96329 22010–2024 RENAISSANCE PERFORMING ARTS ASSOCIATION INC; DOWNTOWN ARTS THEATER INC
WILLIAM PENN FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,891,98263 72020–2024 LANTERN THEATER COMPANY; INTERACT INC; PHILADELPHIA THEATRE COMPANY; PIG IRON THEATRE COMPANY INC and 3 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM DAF sponsor$5,000,0003 12016–2020 PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INC
FMH FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,969,20014 22013–2024 MIDLAND COMMUNITY THEATRE INC; LEVELLAND WALLACE THEATER
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,765,97413 12012–2024 STRANAHAN THEATER TRUST
THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS Private foundation$3,657,32434 42020–2024 CITY THEATRE COMPANY INC; PITTSBURGH MUSICAL THEATER; ALUMNI THEATER COMPANY; QUANTUM THEATRE INC
SUZANNE ROBERTS CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT FUND Private foundation$3,380,13612 22020–2025 PHILADELPHIA THEATRE COMPANY; LANTERN THEATER COMPANY
SHUBERT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,300,00070 212020–2024 CITY THEATRE COMPANY INC; PLAYWRIGHTS CENTER INC; INTERACT INC; PHILADELPHIA THEATRE COMPANY and 17 more
WYNCOTE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,048,50030 72020–2024 WILMA THEATER INC; LANTERN THEATER COMPANY; 1812 PRODUCTIONS INC; PIG IRON THEATRE COMPANY INC and 3 more
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,926,05023 82019–2024 THEATER ET AL; PLAYWRIGHTS CENTER INC; WILMA THEATER INC; STUDIO EAST TRAINING FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS and 4 more
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,920,20011 42016–2023 PERSEVERANCE THEATRE INCORPORATED; PLAYWRIGHTS CENTER INC; ARTISTS REPERTORY THEATRE; BRAVA FOR WOMEN IN THE ARTS
WILLIAM & FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,709,00049 32010–2024 BRAVA FOR WOMEN IN THE ARTS; CITY LIGHTS PERFORMANCE GROUP OF SAN JOSE INC; THE MARSH A BREEDING GROUND FOR NEW PERFORMANCE
A L WILLIAMS JR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,600,0002 12018–2021 PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $2,003,988 spent · pay $579,507 · grants $0 · events $58,666
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE EXPENSES $645,655$645,655-- 32.2%
Other salaries and wages $579,507$384,573$139,404$55,530 28.9%
Occupancy $202,871$133,895$48,689$20,287 10.1%
Fees: accounting $131,107$88,352$42,755- 6.5%
Advertising and promotion $82,571$54,497$19,817$8,257 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $68,334-$68,334- 3.4%
Information technology $55,120$47,772$7,348- 2.8%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS $50,552$50,552-- 2.5%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $48,564$32,052$11,655$4,857 2.4%
Office expenses $45,302$20,433$24,552$317 2.3%
Insurance $41,976$27,705$10,075$4,196 2.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $38,918$38,918-- 1.9%
All other expenses $13,511--$13,511 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $158,031$58,666reported apart
Total$2,003,988100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,990,485 spent · pay $774,740 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $735,785$588,628$80,936$66,221 37.0%
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE EXPENSES $686,268$686,268-- 34.5%
Occupancy $171,279$137,023$18,841$15,415 8.6%
Advertising and promotion $101,564$81,251$11,172$9,141 5.1%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $52,188$41,750$5,741$4,697 2.6%
Insurance $46,344$37,075$5,098$4,171 2.3%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS $41,013$41,013-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $38,955$31,164$4,285$3,506 2.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $35,454$35,454-- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $28,347-$28,347- 1.4%
Office expenses $27,088$21,670$2,980$2,438 1.4%
All other expenses $25,429$13,749$4,395$7,285 1.3%
Interest $771$617$85$69 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $154,365$0reported apart
Total$1,990,485100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,937,130 spent · pay $684,242 · grants $0 · events $50,723
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $642,171$525,236$67,416$49,519 33.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $443,565$443,565-- 22.9%
Occupancy $217,521$178,367$23,927$15,227 11.2%
Fees: other services $146,028$143,847$2,181- 7.5%
Advertising and promotion $94,229$77,269$10,365$6,595 4.9%
Fees: accounting $71,457-$71,457- 3.7%
All other expenses $66,742$39,533$18,080$9,129 3.4%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $51,210$41,992$5,633$3,585 2.6%
Other (as described)DATA PROCESSING FEES $45,150$45,150-- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $42,071$34,410$4,417$3,244 2.2%
Office expenses $34,782$23,224$11,558- 1.8%
Insurance $31,448$25,787$3,459$2,202 1.6%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS $29,909$29,909-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $20,361-$20,361- 1.1%
Interest $486$399$53$34 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $34,135$50,723reported apart
Total$1,937,130100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,114,679 spent · pay $316,899 · grants $0 · events $2,801
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $222,489$191,126$16,027$15,336 20.0%
Occupancy $192,255$153,804$21,148$17,303 17.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $168,898$168,898-- 15.2%
Fees: other services $167,658$136,671$30,987- 15.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $77,403$23,221$27,091$27,091 6.9%
Advertising and promotion $61,078$48,362$6,994$5,722 5.5%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $50,224$40,179$5,525$4,520 4.5%
Other (as described)DATA PROCESSING FEES $32,285$32,285-- 2.9%
All other expenses $31,293$20,615$1,001$9,677 2.8%
Insurance $25,640$20,512$2,820$2,308 2.3%
Other (as described)BANK PROCESSING FEES $20,873$20,873-- 1.9%
Office expenses $20,807$7,921$11,525$1,361 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $18,150-$18,150- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $17,007$12,156$2,445$2,406 1.5%
Fees: accounting $8,325-$8,325- 0.7%
Interest $294$235$33$26 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $750$2,801reported apart
Total$1,114,679100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $888,173 spent · pay $238,242 · grants $0 · events $43,343
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $178,414$142,732$19,626$16,056 20.1%
Other salaries and wages $162,869$135,752$7,200$19,917 18.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $125,087$125,087-- 14.1%
Fees: other services $97,892$64,099$33,793- 11.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $56,826$17,048$19,889$19,889 6.4%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $50,197$40,158$5,521$4,518 5.7%
Advertising and promotion $48,471$38,777$5,332$4,362 5.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $33,507$33,507-- 3.8%
Insurance $30,478$24,382$3,353$2,743 3.4%
All other expenses $21,793$20,464$731$598 2.5%
Office expenses $21,151$4,715$16,334$102 2.4%
Other (as described)BANK PROCESSING FEES $18,682$18,682-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $18,547$12,900$2,287$3,360 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $14,814-$14,814- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $8,100-$8,100- 0.9%
Interest $1,345$1,076$148$121 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $51,949$43,343reported apart
Total$888,173100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,711,667 spent · pay $381,465 · grants $0 · events $740,861
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $710,410$710,410-- 41.5%
Other salaries and wages $273,165$236,068$34,647$2,450 16.0%
Occupancy $222,309$177,848$24,453$20,008 13.0%
Fees: other services $138,256$92,520$45,736- 8.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $89,308$44,654$22,327$22,327 5.2%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $47,210$37,768$5,193$4,249 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $46,804$37,444$5,148$4,212 2.7%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS $41,867$41,867-- 2.4%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $31,584$31,584-- 1.8%
Insurance $26,268$21,014$2,890$2,364 1.5%
Office expenses $26,244$6,852$19,271$121 1.5%
All other expenses $24,269$22,963$718$588 1.4%
Payroll taxes $18,992$14,709$2,985$1,298 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $12,499-$12,499- 0.7%
Interest $2,228$1,782$245$201 0.1%
Travel $254$203$28$23 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $58,813$30,451reported apart
Total$1,711,667100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,497,148 spent · pay $296,869 · grants $0 · events $641,165
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $607,526$607,526-- 40.6%
Occupancy $215,314$172,252$23,683$19,379 14.4%
Other salaries and wages $204,902$172,103$30,773$2,026 13.7%
Fees: other services $145,179$100,144$45,035- 9.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $79,808$19,952$19,952$39,904 5.3%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $47,518$38,014$5,227$4,277 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $29,503$23,603$3,245$2,655 2.0%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $29,396$29,396-- 2.0%
Insurance $28,959$23,167$3,186$2,606 1.9%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS $27,187$27,187-- 1.8%
Office expenses $23,606$13,176$6,821$3,609 1.6%
All other expenses $21,876$20,938$516$422 1.5%
Interest $13,153$10,522$1,447$1,184 0.9%
Payroll taxes $12,159$8,202$2,166$1,791 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $7,226-$7,226- 0.5%
Travel $3,836$3,069$422$345 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,158$33,639reported apart
Total$1,497,148100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $994,325 spent · pay $266,187 · grants $0 · events $433,847
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $402,587$402,587-- 40.5%
Other salaries and wages $195,456$159,961$35,495- 19.7%
Occupancy $108,389$102,969$5,420- 10.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $61,720$15,430$15,430$30,860 6.2%
Office expenses $57,904$13,498$22,729$21,677 5.8%
Fees: other services $41,392$15,650$25,742- 4.2%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $37,414$35,543$1,871- 3.8%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS $26,007$26,007-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $23,670$22,486$1,184- 2.4%
Interest $20,075$17,071$3,004- 2.0%
Insurance $18,742$17,805$937- 1.9%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $17,723$17,723-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $9,011$6,145$1,785$1,081 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $4,686-$4,686- 0.5%
Travel $696$661$35- 0.1%
All other expenses -$31,147-$31,458$311- -3.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $54,180$31,260reported apart
Total$994,325100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $244,771 spent · pay $24,450 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMMING COSTS $124,289$124,289$0$0 50.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $95,679--$95,679 39.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $24,450$0$24,450$0 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $353$353$0$0 0.1%
Total$244,771100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $102,272 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,089
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMMING COSTS $32,119$32,119$0$0 31.4%
Fees: management $28,589$0$0$28,589 28.0%
Fees: legal $11,288$0$11,288$0 11.0%
Other (as described)OTHER CAMPAIGN EXP $11,287$0$0$11,287 11.0%
Advertising and promotion $9,670$7,971$0$1,699 9.5%
Fees: other services $5,906$5,906$0$0 5.8%
Other (as described)OTHER ADMIN $1,593$0$1,593$0 1.6%
Insurance $1,200$0$1,200$0 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $405$0$405$0 0.4%
Travel $215$0$215$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $79,600$40,089reported apart
Total$102,272100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $67,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,684
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,981 50.1%
Fees to independent contractors $31,920 47.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,895 2.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$46,684reported apart
Total$67,796100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $23,694 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,161
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $11,345 47.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,851 45.8%
Printing, publications, postage $1,498 6.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$38,161reported apart
Total$23,694100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $17,416 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,976
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,315 59.2%
Fees to independent contractors $6,210 35.7%
Printing, publications, postage $891 5.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,976reported apart
Total$17,416100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.