FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/full-circle-foundation-inc-453141975. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/full-circle-foundation-inc-453141975

MLA “FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/full-circle-foundation-inc-453141975. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $5.1M · expenses $2.2M · assets $9.2M

EIN
45-3141975
Address
15401 E JEFFERSON AVE, GROSSE PT PK, MI 48230-1328
Website
FULLCIRCLEFDN.ORG
NTEE code
P80
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES THAT FOSTER A SENSE OF SELF-WORTH AND INDEPENDENCE IN PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES SUCH AS AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER AND INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES, BY PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES TO CONTRIBUTE AND PARTICIPATE PRODUCTIVELY IN THEIR COMMUNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Wilma Sue Banner PRESIDENT2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jill Campbell DIRECTOR2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Fenton TREASURER2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Fodell VICE PRESIDE2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Graziani DIRECTOR2015-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rich Ansell DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jacques Cyr DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gary Van Elslander DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy Reed SECRETARY2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jaime Rae Turnbull DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rich Ansel (former) DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alicia Carlisle (former) DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Jane Failla (former) SECRETARY2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patricia Sunsiloe (former) DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karl Kratz (former) TREASURER2013-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terry Cramer (former) SECRETARY2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Mestdagh Jr (former) PRESIDENT2013-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Webber (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beth Moran (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH ANSELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA SUE BANNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JILL CAMPBELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUES CYR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY VAN ELSLANDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FENTON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY REED SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JAIME RAE TURNBULL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH ANSEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA SUE BANNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JILL CAMPBELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA CARLISLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FENTON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA SUNSILOE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH ANSEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA SUE BANNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JILL CAMPBELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA CARLISLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FENTON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA SUNSILOE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH ANSEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA SUE BANNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KARL KRATZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICH ANSEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILMA SUE BANNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KARL KRATZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILMA SUE BANNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CRAMER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KARL KRATZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK WEBBER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KARL KRATZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CRAMER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KARL KRATZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CRAMER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KARL KRATZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CRAMER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KARL KRATZ TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL VICE PRESIDE35 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CRAMER SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BETH MORAN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT GRAZIANI DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KARL KRATZ PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL DIRECTOR35 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CRAMER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY JANE FAILLA DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KARL KRATZ PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MESTDAGH JR DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY FODELL DIRECTOR20 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,077,203$2,161,183 $9,193,993$9,170,505 $4,382,998$110,256 -8-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,977,572$411,648 $6,545,166$6,545,066 $4,392,841$518,555 -8-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$337,290$139,231 $1,677,237$1,675,063 $78,081$115,521 -515
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,493$92,485 $1,564,608$1,563,440 $68,531$49,843 -314
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,817$135,839 $1,349,781$1,349,610 $117,057$67,041 -1114
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$452,625$247,600 $1,278,960$1,278,404 $84,632$120,815 -1614
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$525,667$250,553 $1,052,772$1,052,156 $75,925$199,148 -1914
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$391,758$225,500 $1,058,695$786,770 $66,977$124,490 -1814
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$314,536$177,781 $920,750$616,324 $32,412$64,098 -1612
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,058$145,870 $787,050$477,563 $52,247$62,696 -1420
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,233$142,659 $637,658$307,375 $54,728$60,556 -910
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$193,093$97,256 $580,152$230,936 $66,159$33,242 -7-

Funders of this organization

11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $240,536 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 6$116,543 2024$20,637
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2023 5$57,750 2023$15,000
show
SIGMA GAMMA FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC” 2022-2025 4$21,000 2025$9,000
show
HP FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC” 2012-2013 2$15,000 2013$10,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2020 2$11,200 2020$5,800
show
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,000 2024$6,000
show
UNITED CHARITABLE DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$5,500 2024$5,500
show
DETRIOT ECONOMIC GROWTH ASSOCIATION Public charity Exact 2019 1$5,000 2019$5,000
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC” 2015-2017 3$2,250 2017$1,250
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC” 2025 1$150 2025$150
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FULL CIRCLE FOUNDATION INC” 2022-2023 2$143 2023$86
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
JSL FOUNDATIONMIP80 $3,092,109$3,221,383 CEO$339,233 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
PDHCRC INCMIP80 $6,404,731$6,436,075 EXECUTIVE DI$126,389 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SELF HELP ALTERNATIVE LIVING OPPORTUNITIES OF MICHIGAN INCMIP80 $2,893,765$699,511 PRESIDENT$20,787 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES OF ST CLAIR COUNTYMIP80 $5,100,718$4,664,257 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$147,849 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW GATEWAYSMIP80 $3,025,655$3,081,737 EXECUTIVE DIRE$95,476 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
OPPORTUNITY RESOURCE FUNDMIP80 $3,774,089$3,490,612 VP of Finance/CFO$201,814 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHIGAN 211 INCMIP80 $2,598,196$2,513,194 Member$156,740 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
HOMELESS ACTION NETWORK OF DETROITMIP80 $8,787,756$9,081,117 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$91,134 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
CONSUMER SERVICES INCMIP80 $8,274,966$8,272,927 PRESIDENT/CE$188,443 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INCMIP80 $8,910,796$8,870,824 EXECUTIVE DI$111,794 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
PAWS WITH A CAUSEMIP80 $7,234,767$6,180,390 CEO$128,578 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
BENZIE SENIOR RESOURCESMIP80 $2,731,838$2,691,601 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GUARDIAN TRUST FOUNDATION INCFLP80 $5,005,714$4,980,216 VICE-PRESIDENT/TREASURER$156,812 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
STAR FOUNDATION INCCTP80 $5,314,436$4,392,762 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name
GOLD HOUSE FOUNDATION INCCAP80 $9,088,934$9,647,519 PRESIDENT$367,814 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name
ICAN MISSOURI FOUNDATIONMOP80 $4,481,494$2,580,154 EXECUTIVE DI$128,414 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
MOORINGS PARK FOUNDATION INCFLP80 $4,066,810$3,490,572 PRESIDENT/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$1,080,137 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
THE ACHIEVABLE FOUNDATIONCAP80 $6,272,343$5,257,317 CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$247,424 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
CIRCLE TAIL INCOHP80 $2,647,284$650,706 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,998 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION FOR THE DISABLED INCOKP80 $2,824,600$2,130,105 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$87,176 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
CARIBBEAN FOUNDATION OF BOSTON INCMAP80 $3,462,829$3,062,994 PRES/ EXEC D$94,966 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
MY CHOICE FOUNDATIONCAP80 $3,083,636$3,026,070 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$251,817 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION FOR THE CHALLENGEDOHP80 $4,080,452$2,491,213 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TERM ENDED DECEMBER$119,815 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
JIMMY SIMPSON FOUNDATIONGAP80 $3,653,492$3,727,062 EMPLOYEE$111,170 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION FOR THE HORSEKYP80 $3,182,205$2,748,021 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$386,164 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
UNITED JEWISH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$28,641,64818 12010–2024 JSL FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$24,744,772162 362016–2024 MOORINGS PARK FOUNDATION INC; MOVING OUT INC; USA FOR UNFPA INC; SELF HELP ALTERNATIVE LIVING OPPORTUNITIES OF MICHIGAN INC and 32 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$16,129,58417 52017–2024 SOUTHERN PARTNERS FUND INC; PAWS WITH A CAUSE; HOUSTON POLICE FOUNDATION; BENZIE SENIOR RESOURCES and 1 more
WELLSPRING PHILANTROPIC FUND INC Private foundation$5,225,0007 22019–2023 SOUTHERN PARTNERS FUND INC; USA FOR UNFPA INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$5,092,125144 312014–2024 NEADS INC; USA FOR UNFPA INC; HELPING HANDS CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONINC; FOOTSTEPS INC and 27 more
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,616,8147 52010–2024 SOUTHERN PARTNERS FUND INC; GOLD HOUSE FOUNDATION INC; MIXTECA ORGANIZATION INC; USA FOR UNFPA INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,327,157101 202019–2025 HOUSTON POLICE FOUNDATION; 4 PAWS FOR ABILITY INC; PAWS WITH A CAUSE; GOLD HOUSE FOUNDATION INC and 16 more
TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$3,182,2283 12009–2022 USA FOR UNFPA INC
DUFFY FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,025,00015 12010–2024 PAWS WITH A CAUSE
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,925,44117 42011–2024 4 PAWS FOR ABILITY INC; SOUTHERN PARTNERS FUND INC; NEADS INC; SCOTTSDALE TRAINING AND REHABILITATION SERVICES INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$2,919,77422 62011–2024 FOOTSTEPS INC; CAMP OHEL INC; SOUTHERN PARTNERS FUND INC; 4 PAWS FOR ABILITY INC and 2 more
JEROLD B KATZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,080,0002 12023–2024 HOUSTON POLICE FOUNDATION
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,967,67474 42010–2024 HOUSTON POLICE FOUNDATION; ADAPTIVE TRAINING FOUNDATION; 4 PAWS FOR ABILITY INC; SAN JUAN CENTER FOR INDEPENDENCE INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,745,79739 132020–2024 FOOTSTEPS INC; USA FOR UNFPA INC; NEADS INC; MOORINGS PARK FOUNDATION INC and 9 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC DAF sponsor$1,727,5007 12014–2024 OPERATION HEALING FORCES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $2,161,183 spent · pay $185,462 · grants $0 · events $2,593
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $1,887,541$1,835,678$51,863- 87.3%
Other salaries and wages $185,462$63,058$61,202$61,202 8.6%
Insurance $39,285$19,643$9,821$9,821 1.8%
Office expenses $24,073$4,659$19,414- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $13,032-$13,032- 0.6%
Travel $8,812$4,406$4,406- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,593$1,296$1,297- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $385$385-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $223,843-reported apart
Total$2,161,183100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $411,648 spent · pay $169,682 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $157,624$157,624-- 38.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $134,897$134,897-- 32.8%
Occupancy $47,305$47,305-- 11.5%
Insurance $21,858$21,858-- 5.3%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $12,706$12,706-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $12,058$12,058-- 2.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE $11,273$11,273-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $6,153-$6,153- 1.5%
Other (as described)AUTO $3,190$3,190-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,331$2,331-- 0.6%
All other expenses $2,253$2,253-- 0.5%
Total$411,648100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $139,231 spent · pay $57,027 · grants $0 · events $61,429
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $53,708$53,708-- 38.6%
Occupancy $26,440$26,440-- 19.0%
Office expenses $14,155$14,155-- 10.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $13,950$13,950-- 10.0%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $11,686$11,686-- 8.4%
Fees: accounting $10,625$10,625-- 7.6%
Payroll taxes $3,319$3,319-- 2.4%
All other expenses $2,678$2,678-- 1.9%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,338$1,338-- 1.0%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $1,267$1,267-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $65$65-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $129,147$61,429reported apart
Total$139,231100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $92,485 spent · pay $44,820 · grants $0 · events $20,626
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $41,364$41,364-- 44.7%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $12,201$12,201-- 13.2%
Fees: accounting $11,525$11,525-- 12.5%
Office expenses $7,519$7,519-- 8.1%
Occupancy $5,049$5,049-- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $3,456$3,456-- 3.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $3,133$3,133-- 3.4%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,481$2,481-- 2.7%
Other (as described)AUTO $2,452$2,452-- 2.7%
All other expenses $1,318$1,318-- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,155$1,155-- 1.2%
Fees: legal $832$832-- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $105,834$20,626reported apart
Total$92,485100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $135,839 spent · pay $62,576 · grants $0 · events $8,180
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $57,701$57,701-- 42.5%
Occupancy $21,554$21,554-- 15.9%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $13,674$13,674-- 10.1%
Fees: legal $9,107$9,107-- 6.7%
Fees: accounting $8,580$8,580-- 6.3%
Office expenses $7,775$7,775-- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $4,875$4,875-- 3.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $3,641$3,641-- 2.7%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,614$2,614-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,602$2,602-- 1.9%
Other (as described)AUTO $1,998$1,998-- 1.5%
All other expenses $1,718$1,718-- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,027$8,180reported apart
Total$135,839100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $247,600 spent · pay $159,090 · grants $0 · events $46,101
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $145,896$145,896-- 58.9%
Occupancy $15,909$15,909-- 6.4%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $14,749$14,749-- 6.0%
Advertising and promotion $14,492$14,492-- 5.9%
Fees: accounting $14,260$14,260-- 5.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $13,275$13,275-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $13,194$13,194-- 5.3%
Office expenses $7,554$7,554-- 3.1%
Other (as described)AUTO $3,283$3,283-- 1.3%
All other expenses $2,853$2,853-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,135$2,135-- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $190,165$46,101reported apart
Total$247,600100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $250,553 spent · pay $143,037 · grants $0 · events $32,379
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $130,238$130,238-- 52.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $37,153$37,153-- 14.8%
Occupancy $23,005$23,005-- 9.2%
Depreciation and depletion $16,088$16,088-- 6.4%
Fees: accounting $15,385$15,385-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $12,799$12,799-- 5.1%
Office expenses $8,111$8,111-- 3.2%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,506$2,506-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEE $1,872$1,872-- 0.7%
Other (as described)DONATIONS GIVEN $1,650$1,650-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,410$1,410-- 0.6%
All other expenses $336$336-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $186,789$32,379reported apart
Total$250,553100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $225,500 spent · pay $117,174 · grants $0 · events $30,411
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $105,345$105,345-- 46.7%
Occupancy $33,816$33,816-- 15.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $29,093$29,093-- 12.9%
Fees: accounting $16,830$16,830-- 7.5%
Depreciation and depletion $14,665$14,665-- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $11,829$11,829-- 5.2%
Office expenses $5,425$5,425-- 2.4%
Other (as described)VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION $2,922$2,922-- 1.3%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEE $1,942$1,942-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,717$1,717-- 0.8%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,162$1,162-- 0.5%
All other expenses $754$754-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $111,338$30,411reported apart
Total$225,500100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $177,781 spent · pay $107,233 · grants $0 · events $31,211
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $97,899$97,899-- 55.1%
Occupancy $27,212$27,212-- 15.3%
Depreciation and depletion $13,277$13,277-- 7.5%
Fees: accounting $11,690$11,690-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $9,334$9,334-- 5.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $6,738$6,738-- 3.8%
Office expenses $5,350$5,350-- 3.0%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,728$2,728-- 1.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEE $1,545$1,545-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $738$738-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $610$610-- 0.3%
All other expenses $356$356-- 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES $304$304-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $142,688$31,211reported apart
Total$177,781100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $145,870 spent · pay $64,189 · grants $0 · events $33,731
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $57,139$57,139-- 39.2%
Occupancy $28,520$28,520-- 19.6%
Depreciation and depletion $14,545$14,545-- 10.0%
Fees: accounting $9,160$9,160-- 6.3%
Fees: management $7,500$7,500-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $7,050$7,050-- 4.8%
Fees: legal $5,351$5,351-- 3.7%
Office expenses $5,220$5,220-- 3.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $3,115$3,115-- 2.1%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $2,500$2,500-- 1.7%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,384$2,384-- 1.6%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEE $1,341$1,341-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,063$1,063-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $766$766-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $216$216-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $140,665$33,731reported apart
Total$145,870100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $142,659 spent · pay $22,077 · grants $0 · events $7,040
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $41,414$41,414-- 29.0%
Fees: accounting $16,150$16,150-- 11.3%
Depreciation and depletion $14,220$14,220-- 10.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $13,837$13,837-- 9.7%
Fees: other services $13,631$13,631-- 9.6%
Other salaries and wages $11,160$11,160-- 7.8%
Fees: management $7,500$7,500-- 5.3%
Office expenses $7,097$7,097-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $6,615$6,615-- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $4,302$4,302-- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,283$2,283-- 1.6%
Other (as described)AUTO $1,485$1,485-- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,017$1,017-- 0.7%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEE $996$996-- 0.7%
Other (as described)VOLUNTEER PICNIC $952$952-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $17,042$7,040reported apart
Total$142,659100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $97,256 spent · pay $8,460 · grants $0 · events $5,185
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $50,358$50,358-- 51.8%
Depreciation and depletion $11,278$11,278-- 11.6%
Fees: accounting $9,220$9,220-- 9.5%
Office expenses $6,476$6,476-- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $5,744$5,744-- 5.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,288$4,288-- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $2,716$2,716-- 2.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $1,852$1,852-- 1.9%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE $1,813$1,813-- 1.9%
Other (as described)AUTO $1,526$1,526-- 1.6%
All other expenses $1,038$1,038-- 1.1%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING $947$947-- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $35,125$5,185reported apart
Total$97,256100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.