POWELL ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC
Cite this
Plain text POWELL ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/powell-economic-partnership-inc-453122296. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). POWELL ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/powell-economic-partnership-inc-453122296
MLA “POWELL ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/powell-economic-partnership-inc-453122296. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $234K · expenses $267K · assets $115K
- EIN
- 45-3122296
- Address
- 111 S DAY ST, POWELL, WY 82435-2725
- NTEE code
- S32
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO UNITE THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY AND GOVERNMENT TO CREATE WEALTH, JOBS, AND IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE CONSISTENT WITH THE CULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT OF THE POWELL VALLEY FOR THE BENEFIT OF ALL CITIZENS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebekah Burns (former) | EXEC DIRECTO | 2020-2024 | $0 | $186,479 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Cox | PAST CHAIR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michela Morrissey | EXEC DIRECTO | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Molly Lynn | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Northrup | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rj Kost | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jay Curtis | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Alex Few | VICE CHAIR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Zane Logan | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Morse | TREASURER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dossie Overfield | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| April Rodriguez | CHAIR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lisa Watson | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kelly Spiering (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carter Baxter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bob Chandler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cayde O'Brien (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Hobbs (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kevin Finn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Devan Fink (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rachel Vardiman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gregg Mcdonald (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommi Brewer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Megan Pfefferle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vince Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terry Odom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Bridgeman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Ernst (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS COX | PAST CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAY CURTIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALEX FEW | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RJ KOST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ZANE LOGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MOLLY LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELA MORRISSEY | EXEC DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE MORSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NORTHRUP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOSSIE OVERFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL RODRIGUEZ | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARTER BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REBEKAH BURNS | EXEC DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS COX | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEVAN FINK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN FINN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE HOBBS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MOLLY LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MCDONALD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELA MORRISSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NORTHRUP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAYDE O'BRIEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY SPIERING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RACHEL VARDIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARTER BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REBEKAH BURNS | EXEC DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS COX | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEVAN FINK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN FINN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE HOBBS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MOLLY LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MCDONALD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELA MORRISSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NORTHRUP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAYDE O'BRIEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY SPIERING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RACHEL VARDIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 7 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBEKAH BURNS | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 2 |
| CARTER BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS COX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN FINN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE HOBBS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MOLLY LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MCDONALD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELA MORRISSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NORTHRUP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAYDE O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY SPIERING | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBEKAH BURNS | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $61,750 | $0 | $0 | $61,750 | 2 |
| CARTER BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOMMI BREWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS COX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE HOBBS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MOLLY LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MCDONALD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELA MORRISSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NORTHRUP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAYDE O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN PFEFFERLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VINCE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY SPIERING | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 7 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBEKAH BURNS | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $59,729 | $0 | $0 | $59,729 | 2 |
| TOMMI BREWER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE BRIDGEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS COX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD ERNST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE HOBBS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MOLLY LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGG MCDONALD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NORTHRUP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAYDE O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY ODOM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEGAN PFEFFERLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VINCE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY SPIERING | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,589 | $266,581 | $115,276 | $114,653 | $209,656 | $19,196 | - | 6 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,336 | $281,627 | $147,667 | $147,645 | $232,378 | $17,037 | - | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,093 | $270,049 | $176,018 | $173,936 | $248,119 | $25,769 | - | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,486 | $283,356 | $177,130 | $167,892 | $238,479 | $23,908 | $65,000 | 7 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,117 | $265,491 | $186,473 | $181,762 | $241,021 | $33,350 | $61,750 | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,017 | $253,762 | $169,733 | $165,136 | $225,874 | $17,338 | $59,729 | 7 | 3 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- POWELL ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION Powell, WY · 12 people in common (Alex Few, April Rodriguez, Bruce Morse)
- NORTHWEST COLLEGE FOUNDATION Powell, WY · 3 people in common (David Northrup, Jay Curtis, Rj Kost)
- POWELL VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Powell, WY · 3 people in common (April Rodriguez, Jay Curtis, Zane Logan)
- POWELL VALLEY HEALTH CARE INC Powell, WY · 2 people in common (Chris Cox, Rj Kost)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QEQCHI PARTNERS INC | PA | S32 | $173,517 | $185,439 | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| VALDESE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION | NC | S32 | $330,275 | $281,321 | DIRECTOR | $91,000 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| THAYER COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC | NE | S32 | $447,812 | $110,838 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN BENTON COUNTY PARTNERSHIP | AR | S32 | $414,965 | $189,660 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH-CENTRAL INDIANA REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | IN | S32 | $456,449 | $429,048 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,211 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH EAST TEXAS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC | TX | S32 | $418,180 | $340,856 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $155,091 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| WEST END ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CO | S32 | $252,936 | $181,532 | Executive Director | $71,536 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| CUSTER COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INC | ID | S32 | $188,358 | $156,028 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| ONEIDA COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | WI | S32 | $225,829 | $214,079 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| SALEM ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | SD | S32 | $357,936 | $14,273 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| GRAVES COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC | KY | S32 | $414,027 | $515,413 | PRESIDENT | $163,688 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| DELL RAPIDS ECONOMIC DEVELOPEMNT CORPORATION | SD | S32 | $198,050 | $225,910 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| LINDEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | S32 | $145,907 | $164,369 | SEC./TREASUR | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC | ID | S32 | $178,237 | $252,816 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| GREAT PLAINS DEVELOPMENT INC | KS | S32 | $315,066 | $398,784 | Co-Executive Director | $85,428 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| LINDEN SECTION 4B ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | S32 | $146,190 | $132,348 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| LOGAN COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CO | S32 | $246,455 | $233,905 | Executive Director | $135,809 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| GRIGGS-STEELE EMPOWERMENT ZONE INC | ND | S32 | $296,295 | $224,730 | CFO/COO | $78,421 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| BEADLE & SPINK ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY INC | SD | S32 | $340,295 | $199,247 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,175 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS RURAL COMMUNITIES INC | TX | S32 | $306,717 | $488,353 | Executive Director | $72,900 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| DRIFTLESS DEVELOPMENT INC | WI | S32 | $186,492 | $215,316 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,550 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHEAST ALABAMA COUNCIL FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC | AL | S32 | $194,833 | $143,953 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL PARTNERS RUNNING WATERS INC | WI | S32 | $272,139 | $211,267 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| RURAL DEVELOPMENT LEADERSHIP NETWORK INC | NY | S32 | $206,538 | $141,076 | PRESIDENT | $20,000 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
| WATER MILL VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S32 | $197,622 | $25,596 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S32, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $266,581 spent · pay $163,969 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,740 | $93,165 | $46,575 | - | 52.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,563 | $20,563 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS VISTA | $20,018 | $20,018 | - | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,927 | $15,927 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,404 | $10,270 | $5,134 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,825 | $5,884 | $2,941 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,752 | $8,752 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,186 | - | $8,186 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,953 | $6,953 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $5,446 | $5,446 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $4,671 | $4,671 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,660 | - | $4,660 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP MANAGEMENT | $4,391 | $4,391 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,472 | - | $1,472 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $266,581 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $281,627 spent · pay $157,861 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,601 | $89,072 | $44,529 | - | 47.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS VISTA | $42,199 | $42,199 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Fees: other services | $20,370 | $20,370 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,168 | $8,779 | $4,389 | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,281 | $12,281 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,092 | $7,395 | $3,697 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,861 | $10,861 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $7,868 | $7,868 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $7,769 | - | $7,769 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP MANAGEMENT | $6,908 | $6,908 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,702 | $6,702 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEV. SOFTWARE | $4,125 | $4,125 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,335 | - | $1,335 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $281,627 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $270,049 spent · pay $169,619 · grants $0 · events $2,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $152,069 | $101,384 | $50,685 | - | 56.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,310 | $21,310 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS VISTA | $21,153 | $21,153 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $13,073 | $13,073 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,222 | $7,482 | $3,740 | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,564 | $9,564 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,167 | - | $8,167 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,151 | $7,151 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP MANAGEMENT | $6,456 | $6,456 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $6,366 | $6,366 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,328 | $4,219 | $2,109 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $2,959 | $2,959 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,383 | - | $1,383 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $270,049 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $283,356 spent · pay $181,880 · grants $0 · events $5,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,409 | $103,611 | $51,798 | - | 54.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,329 | $23,329 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,118 | $20,118 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS VISTA | $14,953 | $14,953 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,403 | $8,936 | $4,467 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,068 | $8,712 | $4,356 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,596 | - | $8,596 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP MANAGEMENT | $7,666 | $7,666 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,576 | $6,576 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $5,340 | $5,340 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $5,299 | $5,299 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,165 | $5,165 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,531 | - | $1,531 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,330 | - | $1,330 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $283,356 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $265,491 spent · pay $169,133 · grants $0 · events $6,007
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,187 | $102,130 | $51,057 | - | 57.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS VISTA | $17,720 | $17,720 | - | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $16,093 | $16,093 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,946 | $10,631 | $5,315 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $15,471 | $15,471 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,564 | $12,564 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $7,471 | - | $7,471 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP MANAGEMENT | $6,317 | $6,317 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $6,007 | $6,007 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: other services | $5,976 | $5,976 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $4,282 | $4,282 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,611 | - | $1,611 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,273 | - | $1,273 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $265,491 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $253,762 spent · pay $191,954 · grants $0 · events $4,146
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,283 | $104,861 | $52,422 | - | 62.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,004 | $14,003 | $7,001 | - | 8.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,389 | $14,389 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,667 | $9,112 | $4,555 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $10,416 | $10,416 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $9,177 | $9,177 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $5,816 | $5,816 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY EVENTS | $4,146 | $4,146 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,918 | - | $3,918 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,794 | $3,794 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS VISTA | $3,561 | $3,561 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,778 | $889 | $889 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,690 | - | $1,690 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,550 | $1,550 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $253,762 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,890 | $0 | 1 |
| 2024 | $45,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $50,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2022 | $30,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $30,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2019 | $40,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2018 | $20,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2016 | $10,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2015 | $49,974 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 9 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | AMERICORPS VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $79,890 |
| 2024 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | AMERICORPS VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $45,000 |
| 2023 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | AMERICORPS VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $50,000 |
| 2022 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | AMERICORPS VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $30,000 |
| 2020 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $30,000 |
| 2019 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $40,000 |
| 2018 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $20,000 |
| 2016 | Corporation for National and Community Service | Grant or other assistance | VOLUNTEERS IN SERVICE TO AMERICA 94.013 | ESTIMATED TOTAL FUNDS REFER TO THE FUNDS AVAILABLE FOR CASH GRANTS WHILE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF GRANTS EQUALS TOTAL OF ALL AMERICORPS VISTA PROJECTS, TH | $10,000 |
| 2015 | Rural Business Cooperative Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GRANT 10.351 | RBDG RURAL BUSINESS COOP RURAL ENTERPRISE GRANT | $49,974 |
Comments