TY 2 FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text TY 2 FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/ty-2-foundation-inc-452996149. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TY 2 FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ty-2-foundation-inc-452996149
MLA “TY 2 FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/ty-2-foundation-inc-452996149. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $854K · expenses $377K · assets $7.0M
- EIN
- 45-2996149
- Address
- 5640 PINEWOOD RD, FRANKLIN, TN 37064-9369
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- August 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy L Osman | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Osman | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brennan Mcneil | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adair Mcneil | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY L OSMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL OSMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENNAN MCNEIL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAIR MCNEIL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Osman | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kendall Osman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brennan McNeil | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Adair McNeil | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Osman | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kendall Osman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brennan McNeil | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Adair McNeil | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Osman | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kendall Osman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brennan McNeil | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Adair McNeil | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Osman | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kendall Osman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brennan McNeil | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Adair McNeil | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 17 grants to organizations · $297K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 16 grants to individuals · $287K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 21 grants to individuals · $274K
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 17 grants to individuals · $197K
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 18 grants to individuals · $183K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $497K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANCY L OSMAN | Person | FRANKLIN, TN | $497,232 | $497,232 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $694K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy Osman | Person | Franklin, TN | $694,001 | $394,001 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $501K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy Osman | Person | Franklin, TN | $500,660 | $500,660 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $500K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nancy Osman | Person | Franklin, TN | $500,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 5 contributors · $340K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty Nancy Osman | Person | Brentwood, TN | $314,909 | $114,909 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 5 | Charter Construction | Organization or other | Nashville, TN | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 2 | Anthony Giarratana | Person | Nashville, TN | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 3 | David Priscilla Isenhour | Person | Franklin, TN | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 4 | Goodwill Industries of Middle TN | Person | Nashville, TN | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $854,002 | $376,724 | $6,967,484 | $6,847,484 | $514,232 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,217,096 | $338,869 | $6,662,957 | $6,662,957 | $706,565 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,213,094 | $329,041 | $5,753,991 | $5,753,991 | $510,540 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,649,343 | $234,045 | $5,223,031 | $5,223,031 | $512,754 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $858,389 | $208,522 | $3,907,872 | $3,907,872 | $524,441 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KORE FOUNDATION INC | TN | Q33 | $1,346,897 | $1,162,456 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $788,768 | $1,021,284 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BLK FOUNDATION INC | NY | S12 | $614,466 | $618,690 | FOUNDATION MGR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GSI FOUNDATION INC | CA | A12 | $488,377 | $212,194 | PPRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPM FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $1,622,990 | $1,189,003 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE FOUNDATION INC | FL | R30 | $1,149,840 | $1,275,390 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,164 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KOBE FOUNDATION INC | FL | D30 | $496,704 | $433,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC | LA | S80 | $1,028,059 | $80,500 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRIMEDX FOUNDATION INC | IN | P20 | $562,250 | $340,698 | Foundation Director | $104,108 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEV TOV FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $533,660 | $309,789 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOAHS FOUNDATION INC | CA | L11 | $876,218 | $891,051 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCOTT FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $968,486 | $1,008,109 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AILDD FOUNDATION INC | TX | G70 | $670,107 | $559,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUKAJ FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $1,110,064 | $637,403 | FOUNDATION M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BURTON FOUNDATION INC | OK | T22 | $1,568,818 | $723,814 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MIBOR FOUNDATION INC | IN | Not reported | $463,085 | $613,803 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $403,215 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC | NJ | E32 | $708,438 | $543,131 | FUNDRAISING DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $1,020,435 | $573,673 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MITZEN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $681,306 | $567,604 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APOLLO FOUNDATION INC | LA | S31 | $1,166,083 | $1,063,132 | DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KELLEY FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $1,187,968 | $1,527,103 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TEAM HILL FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P30 | $551,381 | $567,122 | President | $13,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE KAT6A FOUNDATION INC | NY | H20 | $545,829 | $215,907 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TT FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $1,086,144 | $75,867 | PRESIDENT, T | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC | NY | H99 | $604,398 | $504,187 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $376,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $296,919 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $296,919 | 78.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $38,194 | 10.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,347 | 5.1% | |
| Other expenses | $13,734 | 3.6% | |
| Taxes | $8,530 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $376,724 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $338,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $287,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $287,000 | 84.7% | |
| Other expenses | $40,369 | 11.9% | |
| Taxes | $10,739 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $761 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $338,869 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $329,041 spent · pay $0 · grants $273,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $273,750 | 83.2% | |
| Other expenses | $31,198 | 9.5% | |
| Taxes | $23,437 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $656 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $329,041 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $234,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $197,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $197,000 | 84.2% | |
| Other expenses | $31,774 | 13.6% | |
| Taxes | $4,646 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $234,045 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $208,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $183,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $183,000 | 87.8% | |
| Other expenses | $24,007 | 11.5% | |
| Taxes | $952 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $563 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $208,522 | 100% |
Comments