CONNECT POINT INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CONNECT POINT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/connect-point-inc-452952453. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CONNECT POINT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/connect-point-inc-452952453
MLA “CONNECT POINT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/connect-point-inc-452952453. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $40K · expenses $41K · assets $53K
- EIN
- 45-2952453
- Address
- 204 N MAIN ST, ANNA, IL 62906-1619
- Website
- ANNACONNECTPOINT.COM
- NTEE code
- X21
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MINISTER THE GOSPEL OF JESUS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Guined | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | $0 | $73,000 | 1 |
| Steven Guined Ii | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| Jena Guined | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | $0 | $58,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elvis Cameron (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SEC/TREAS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $24K · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 40 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SECRETARY | 40 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $47K · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENA GUINED | SECRETARY | 40 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 40 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 | $23,000 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $48K · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 40 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SECRETARY | 40 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA GUINED | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN GUINED | PRESIDENT | 40 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| ELVIS CAMERON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN L GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 40 | $12,000 | - | - | $12,000 | 1 |
| ELVIS C CAMERON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN L GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN L GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 40 | $12,000 | - | - | $12,000 | 1 |
| ELVIS C CAMERON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN L GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN L GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 20 | $12,000 | - | - | $12,000 | 1 |
| ELVIS C CAMERON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN L GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN L GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 20 | $12,000 | - | - | $12,000 | 1 |
| ELVIS C CAMERON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN L GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN L GUINED II | PRESIDENT | 20 | $12,000 | - | - | $12,000 | 1 |
| ELVIS C CAMERON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN L GUINED | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,927 | $41,039 | $52,712 | $46,157 | $39,927 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,370 | $36,687 | $56,824 | $47,269 | $31,370 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,490 | $21,257 | $62,141 | $52,586 | $16,490 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,504 | $21,797 | $66,908 | $57,353 | $15,704 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,101 | $16,709 | $72,201 | $62,646 | $11,101 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,882 | $52,308 | $77,928 | $68,254 | $36,882 | $0 | $24,000 | 2 | 40 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,435 | $184,119 | $83,680 | $83,680 | $162,435 | $0 | $47,000 | 2 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,077 | $218,874 | $105,364 | $105,364 | $235,077 | $0 | $60,000 | 2 | 40 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,565 | $122,492 | $99,861 | $89,161 | $148,309 | $0 | $12,000 | 2 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,457 | $78,016 | $56,088 | $56,088 | $76,457 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,463 | $88,040 | $57,647 | $57,647 | $68,463 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,786 | $61,276 | $77,224 | $77,224 | $80,786 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,599 | $59,172 | $65,714 | $57,714 | $74,599 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $82,707 | $48,898 | $65,682 | $42,287 | $82,707 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RELEASE THROUGH JESUS PRISON MINISTRY | IL | X21 | $36,468 | $45,522 | Director/Founde | $27,139 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RIVER VALLEY COMMUNITY CHURCH INC | IL | X21 | $44,541 | $19,002 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARVEST HANDS MINISTRIES INC | IL | X21 | $32,486 | $80,735 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF DANVERS FOUNDATION | IL | X21 | $49,094 | $35,850 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CELESTIAL CHURCH OF CHRIST BILEHOO OSHOFFA PARISH | IL | X21 | $41,275 | $39,510 | Pastor | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALATHI OUTREACH CHURCH MINISTRIES - VOCM - AMERICA | IL | X21 | $32,711 | $34,636 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARK LUTHERAN CHURCH FOUNDATION | IL | X21 | $37,202 | $64,300 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TABLE OF LIFE MINISTRY | IL | X21 | $40,000 | $109,930 | PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEQUOIA UNLIMITED INC | IL | X21 | $45,872 | $150,610 | Chairman & President | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THOMPSON HOPEWELL PRIMITIVE BAPTIST CHURCH | IL | X21 | $49,164 | $44,781 | Pastor | $6,000 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM BUILDERS CHRISTIAN CENTER | IL | X21 | $35,000 | $22,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN CIVIC OUTREACH FOR THE PEKIN AREA CHURCHES | IL | X21 | $43,532 | $57,920 | DIRECTOR OF SERVICES | $37,377 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IGLESIA DE JESUCRISTO ROCA ETERNA | IL | X21 | $47,757 | $52,256 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUJER VICTORIOSA MINISTRY | IL | X21 | $34,596 | $36,378 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S A L T MINISTRIES INC | FL | X21 | $36,366 | $41,084 | President & Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FREEDOM CHURCH OF THE PALM BEACHES INC | FL | X21 | $45,000 | $0 | Pres | $25,000 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MINISTERIO LEVANTANDO LA BANDERA DE LA VERDAD INC | FL | X21 | $33,605 | $30,263 | President | $7,626 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FREEDOM FELLOWSHIP OF CHRIST INC | NY | X21 | $31,498 | $36,464 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AFRICA INTERNATIONAL MISSIONS INC | OK | X21 | $35,000 | $51,173 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NARROW GATE MINISTRIES INC | PA | X21 | $51,422 | $60,480 | President | $24,485 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANTIOCH AFFECTION INC | LA | X21 | $35,747 | $122,362 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PRINCIPLES OF KINGDOM LIVING MINISTRIES INC | FL | X21 | $36,314 | $43,209 | President | $6,000 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOWERS INTERNATIONAL USA | MN | X21 | $31,835 | $31,951 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KINGDOM FLOW MINISTRIES INC | NE | X21 | $35,976 | $32,162 | DIRECTOR | $18,652 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HARVEST FAMILY CHURCH INC | OK | X21 | $38,818 | $40,280 | PRESIDENT | $16,265 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $41,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY/OUTREACH | $15,165 | $15,165 | - | - | 37.0% |
| Occupancy | $10,616 | $10,616 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $6,120 | $6,120 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,129 | $4,129 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $3,227 | $3,227 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Insurance | $700 | $700 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $404 | $404 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $401 | $401 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $67 | $67 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $41,039 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $36,687 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY/OUTREACH | $13,745 | $13,745 | - | - | 37.5% |
| Occupancy | $9,677 | $9,677 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,934 | $4,934 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $3,896 | $3,896 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $3,345 | $3,345 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $423 | $423 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $171 | $171 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $154 | $154 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $36,687 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $21,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $10,278 | $10,278 | - | - | 48.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,005 | $5,005 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY/OUTREACH | $2,262 | $2,262 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $1,413 | $1,413 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $1,085 | $1,085 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $346 | $346 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $289 | $289 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $210 | $210 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $168 | $168 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $21,257 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $21,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $9,249 | $9,249 | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,349 | $5,349 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,681 | $3,681 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY/OUTREACH | $1,220 | $1,220 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $768 | $768 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $537 | $537 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $330 | $330 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $264 | $264 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $217 | $217 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $182 | $182 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $21,797 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $16,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $5,790 | $5,790 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,622 | $5,622 | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,363 | $3,363 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $501 | $501 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $410 | $410 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $289 | $289 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $267 | $267 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY/OUTREACH | $188 | $188 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $180 | $180 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $99 | $99 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $16,709 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $52,308 spent · pay $30,209 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 45.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,080 | $8,080 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,505 | $5,505 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,444 | $5,444 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,503 | $3,503 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY/OUTREACH | $2,507 | $2,507 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $821 | $821 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $765 | $765 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $560 | $560 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $454 | $454 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $435 | $435 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $42 | $42 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $52,308 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $184,119 spent · pay $74,717 · grants $0 · events $6,053
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $59,000 | $59,000 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSIC/EDUCATION | $33,542 | $33,542 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/BENOVOLENCE | $29,183 | $29,183 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Occupancy | $19,852 | $19,852 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,881 | $13,881 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $9,798 | $9,798 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,053 | $6,053 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,740 | $5,740 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,836 | $1,836 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $636 | $636 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $393 | $393 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $184,119 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $218,874 spent · pay $67,334 · grants $0 · events $7,008
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/BENOVOLENCE | $55,074 | $55,074 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Other (as described) | MUSIC/EDUCATION | $36,595 | $36,595 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Occupancy | $26,577 | $26,577 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $14,393 | $14,393 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,008 | $7,008 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,387 | $5,387 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,333 | $5,333 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,546 | $3,546 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,001 | $2,001 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,179 | $1,179 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $748 | $748 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $505 | $505 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $304 | $304 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $224 | $224 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $218,874 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $122,492 spent · pay $37,836 · grants $0 · events $4,050
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH/BENOVOLENCE | $30,694 | $30,694 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,218 | $15,218 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSIC/SPEAKERS | $11,064 | $11,064 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $6,960 | $6,960 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Insurance | $4,936 | $4,936 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,715 | $4,715 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,050 | $4,050 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $3,700 | $3,700 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,098 | $2,098 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,836 | $1,836 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $846 | $846 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $122,492 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $78,016 spent · pay $37,836 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $37,836 | 48.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,212 | 37.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,565 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,201 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $202 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $78,016 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $88,040 spent · pay $37,546 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $37,546 | 42.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,152 | 38.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,845 | 12.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,487 | 6.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $88,040 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $61,276 spent · pay $30,302 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,302 | 49.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,443 | 25.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,436 | 13.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,085 | 11.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,276 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $59,172 spent · pay $24,918 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,918 | 42.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,321 | 27.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,460 | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,283 | 14.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $190 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $59,172 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $48,898 spent · pay $18,459 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,459 | 37.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,941 | 34.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,200 | 14.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,989 | 12.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $309 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $48,898 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $2,000 |
Comments