BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB

Cite this

Plain text BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/brea-olinda-choir-booster-club-452646530. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/brea-olinda-choir-booster-club-452646530

MLA “BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/brea-olinda-choir-booster-club-452646530. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $82K · expenses $69K · assets $90K

EIN
45-2646530
Address
PO BOX 1675, BREA, CA 92822-1675
NTEE code
B94
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
August 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPORT BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL MUSIC PROGRAM

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 64 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

64 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
April Samuelson PRESIDENT2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jen Dereyes VICE PRESIDENT - FUND2024 2 $0 reported 1
Ruth Mercado VICE PRESIDENT - COM2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Tim Samuelson TREASURER2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Meagan Rodriguez BOX OFFICE CHAIR2023-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Franky Rodriguez BOX OFFICE CHAIR2023-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Soo Cha SECRETARY2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jen Dyreyes (former) VICE PRESIDE2023 2 $0 reported 1
Mihae Finne (former) SECRETARY2023 2 $0 reported 1
John Godoy (former) BOX OFFICE C2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julie Godoy (former) BOX OFFICE C2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Asuncion Lauron (former) TREASURER2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ed Menezes (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shanna Menezes (former) VICE PRESIDE2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Audra Patel (former) SECRETARY2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leah Reed (former) CO-PRESIDENT2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Siglin (former) CO-PRESIDENT2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Katie Moore (former) CO-PRESIDENT2017-2020 7 $0 reported 1
Wendy Miguel (former) CO-PRESIDENT2016-2020 7 $0 reported 1
Richie Miguel (former) VICE PRESIDE2017-2020 15 $0 reported 1
Susana Sifuentes (former) CO-TREASURER2017-2020 7 $0 reported 1
Randa Calmelat (former) CO-TREASURER2016-2020 7 $0 reported 1
Natalia Todorov (former) SECRETARY2018-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Annette Hellie (former) BOX OFFICE L2017-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Tayshi Villar (former) PROJECT FUND2017-2020 15 $0 reported 1
Felicia Siazon (former) CONCESSIONS2018-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Garry Cameron (former) BASKETS2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Kelly Reed (former) BASKETS LEAD2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Andrea Thompson (former) JR. HIGH LIA2019-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Twinkle Fritz (former) BASKETS2014-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Gina Gonzalez (former) BASKETS2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Julie Jackman (former) CONCESSIONS2017-2018 3 $0 reported 1
Crystal O'Barr (former) JR. HIGH LIA2018 5 $0 reported 1
Angela Hobby (former) SECRETARY2017 10 $0 reported 1
Tracy Manson (former) BOX OFFICE C2016-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Wilson (former) CONCESSIONS2017 2 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Rupp (former) CONCESSIONS2017 2 $0 reported 1
Mary Pipes (former) PRESIDENT2012-2016 15 $0 reported 1
Cathy Mendez (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 10 $0 reported 1
Maureen Nevarez (former) CO-TREASURER2014-2016 7 $0 reported 1
Jodie Kim (former) CO-TREASURER2014-2016 7 $0 reported 1
Lucia Mayer (former) PROJ FUND CO2014-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Aissa Miller (former) BOX OFFICE C2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Carla Penuliar (former) PROJ FUND CO2016 5 $0 reported 1
Marne Bourgeois (former) PROJ. FUND.2016 5 $0 reported 1
Lynn Stanton (former) PERF. FUND.2016 2 $0 reported 1
Cecilia Sanchez (former) PERF. FUND.2016 2 $0 reported 1
Diana Bianco (former) CO-PRESIDENT2014-2015 15 $0 reported 1
Debbie Clark (former) PROJ FUND CO2014-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Natalie Daedler (former) PROJECT FUND2015 5 $0 reported 1
Suzanne Currey (former) PERF FUND CO2014-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Christina Madrigal (former) PERF FUND CO2015 2 $0 reported 1
Carmen Pease (former) BOX OFFICE C2015 2 $0 reported 1
Andrea Strom (former) President2012-2014 15 $0 reported 1
Cindy Fuller (former) Secretary2014 5 $0 reported 1
Ron Anderson (former) Treasurer2012-2014 7 $0 reported 1
Cathy Gilman (former) PERF FUND CO-CH2014 5 $0 reported 1
Leonel Diaz (former) PERF FUND CO-CH2014 2 $0 reported 1
Victoria Bower (former) BOX OFFICE CO-C2012-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Susan Elias (former) BOX OFFICE CO-C2012 2 $0 reported 1
Laura Armstrong (former) PERF FUND CO-CH2012 2 $0 reported 1
Mari Ewanike (former) PERF FUND CO-CH2012 2 $0 reported 1
Tom Fuller (former) PROJ FUND CHAIR2012 5 $0 reported 1
Lisa Tindal (former) Secretary2012 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
APRIL SAMUELSON PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
JEN DEREYES VICE PRESIDENT - FUND2 $0-$0 $01
RUTH MERCADO VICE PRESIDENT - COM2 $0-$0 $01
TIM SAMUELSON TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
MEAGAN RODRIGUEZ BOX OFFICE CHAIR4 $0-$0 $01
FRANKY RODRIGUEZ BOX OFFICE CHAIR4 $0-$0 $01
SOO CHA SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
APRIL SAMUELSON PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
JEN DYREYES VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
RUTH MERCADO VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
TIM SAMUELSON TREASURER2 $0-- $01
MEAGAN RODRIGUEZ BOX OFFICE C4 $0-- $01
FRANKY RODRIGUEZ BOX OFFICE C4 $0-- $01
MIHAE FINNE SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN GODOY BOX OFFICE C- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE GODOY BOX OFFICE C- $0$0$0 $01
ASUNCION LAURON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ED MENEZES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SHANNA MENEZES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
AUDRA PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEAH REED CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TIM SAMUELSON TREASURER EL- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER SIGLIN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEAH REED PRESIDENT8 $0-- $01
JENNIFER SIGLIN PRESIDENT8 $0-- $01
SHANNA MENEZES VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
ED MENEZES VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
ASUNCION LAURON TREASURER7 $0-- $01
JULIE GODOY BOX OFFICE C4 $0-- $01
JOHN GODOY BOX OFFICE C4 $0-- $01
AUDRA PATEL CONCESSIONS2 $0-- $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE MOORE CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
WENDY MIGUEL CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
RICHIE MIGUEL VICE PRESIDE15 $0-- $01
SUSANA SIFUENTES CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
RANDA CALMELAT CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
NATALIA TODOROV SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
SHANNA MENEZES BASKETS2 $0-- $01
ANNETTE HELLIE BOX OFFICE L4 $0-- $01
TAYSHI VILLAR PROJECT FUND15 $0-- $01
FELICIA SIAZON CONCESSIONS3 $0-- $01
GARRY CAMERON BASKETS2 $0-- $01
KELLY REED BASKETS LEAD2 $0-- $01
AUDRA PATEL CONESSIONS 23 $0-- $01
ANDREA THOMPSON JR. HIGH LIA5 $0-- $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE MOORE CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
WENDY MIGUEL CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
RICHIE MIGUEL VICE PRESIDE15 $0-- $01
SUSANA SIFUENTES CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
RANDA CALMELAT CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
NATALIA TODOROV SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
SHANNA MENEZES BASKETS2 $0-- $01
ANNETTE HELLIE BOX OFFICE L4 $0-- $01
TAYSHI VILLAR PROJECT FUND15 $0-- $01
FELICIA SIAZON CONCESSIONS3 $0-- $01
GARRY CAMERON BASKETS2 $0-- $01
KELLY REED BASKETS LEAD2 $0-- $01
AUDRA PATEL CONESSIONS 23 $0-- $01
ANDREA THOMPSON JR. HIGH LIA5 $0-- $01
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE MOORE CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
WENDY MIGUEL CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
RICHIE MIGUEL VICE PRESIDE15 $0-- $01
SUSANA SIFUENTES CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
RANDA CALMELAT CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
NATALIA TODOROV SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
TWINKLE FRITZ BASKETS2 $0-- $01
SHANNA MENEZES BASKETS2 $0-- $01
GINA GONZALEZ BASKETS2 $0-- $01
ANNETTE HELLIE BOX OFFICE L4 $0-- $01
JULIE JACKMAN CONCESSIONS3 $0-- $01
TAYSHI VILLAR PROJECT FUND15 $0-- $01
FELICIA SIAZON CONCESSIONS3 $0-- $01
CRYSTAL O'BARR JR. HIGH LIA5 $0-- $01
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE MOORE CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
WENDY MIGUEL CO-PRESIDENT7 $0-- $01
RICHIE MIGUEL VICE PRESIDE15 $0-- $01
SUSANA SIFUENTES CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
RANDA CALMELAT CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
ANGELA HOBBY SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
TWINKLE FRITZ BASKETS2 $0-- $01
SHANNA MENEZES BASKETS2 $0-- $01
GINA GONZALEZ BASKETS2 $0-- $01
TRACY MANSON BOX OFFICE C2 $0-- $01
ANNETTE HELLIE BOX OFFICE C2 $0-- $01
JENNIFER WILSON CONCESSIONS2 $0-- $01
JEREMY RUPP CONCESSIONS2 $0-- $01
JULIE JACKMAN CONCESSIONS2 $0-- $01
TAYSHI VILLAR PROJECT FUND15 $0-- $01
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY PIPES PRESIDENT15 $0-- $01
WENDY MIGUEL VICE PRESIDE15 $0-- $01
CATHY MENDEZ SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
MAUREEN NEVAREZ CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
JODIE KIM CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
LUCIA MAYER PROJ FUND CO5 $0-- $01
CARLA PENULIAR PROJ FUND CO5 $0-- $01
MARNE BOURGEOIS PROJ. FUND.5 $0-- $01
LYNN STANTON PERF. FUND.2 $0-- $01
CECILIA SANCHEZ PERF. FUND.2 $0-- $01
TWINKLE FRITZ PERF. FUND.2 $0-- $01
SHANNA MENEZES PERF. FUND.2 $0-- $01
GINA GONZALEZ PERF. FUND.2 $0-- $01
AISSA MILLER BOX OFFICE C2 $0-- $01
TRACY MANSON BOX OFFICE C2 $0-- $01
RANDA CALMELAT CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY PIPES CO-PRESIDENT15 $0-- $01
DIANA BIANCO CO-PRESIDENT15 $0-- $01
CATHY MENDEZ VP/SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
MAUREEN NEVAREZ CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
JODIE KIM CO-TREASURER7 $0-- $01
DEBBIE CLARK PROJ FUND CO5 $0-- $01
LUCIA MAYER PROJ FUND CO5 $0-- $01
NATALIE DAEDLER PROJECT FUND5 $0-- $01
SUZANNE CURREY PERF FUND CO5 $0-- $01
CHRISTINA MADRIGAL PERF FUND CO2 $0-- $01
AISSA MILLER BOX OFFICE C2 $0-- $01
CARMEN PEASE BOX OFFICE C2 $0-- $01
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREA STROM President15 $0-- $01
MARY PIPES Vice President10 $0-- $01
CINDY FULLER Secretary5 $0-- $01
Ron Anderson Treasurer7 $0-- $01
MAUREEN NEVAREZ Treasurer7 $0-- $01
DEBBIE CLARK PERF FUND CO-CH5 $0-- $01
CATHY GILMAN PERF FUND CO-CH5 $0-- $01
LEONEL DIAZ PERF FUND CO-CH2 $0-- $01
JODIE KIM PERF FUND CO-CH5 $0-- $01
SUZANNE CURREY PERF FUND CO-CH2 $0-- $01
LUCIA MAYER PERF FUND CO-CH2 $0-- $01
VICTORIA BOWER BOX OFFICE CO-C2 $0-- $01
TWINKLE FRITZ PERF FUND CO-CH2 $0-- $01
DIANA BIANCO BOX OFFICE CO-C2 $0-- $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VICTORIA BOWER BOX OFFICE CO-C2 $0-- $01
SUSAN ELIAS BOX OFFICE CO-C2 $0-- $01
LAURA ARMSTRONG PERF FUND CO-CH2 $0-- $01
MARI EWANIKE PERF FUND CO-CH2 $0-- $01
TOM FULLER PROJ FUND CHAIR5 $0-- $01
LISA TINDAL Secretary5 $0-- $01
RON ANDERSON Treasurer7 $0-- $01
MARY PIPES Vice President10 $0-- $01
ANDREA STROM President15 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,307$69,006 $89,511$89,511 $1,922$16,574 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,015$56,824 $76,210$76,210 $9,641$75,212 ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,026$78,919 $9,019$9,019 $77,852$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,083$65,038 $30,912$30,912 $68,089- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,069$17,128 $23,867$23,867 $6,649- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,451$117,940 $27,926$27,926 $88,182- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$81,207$81,327 $15,415$15,415 $73,114- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,102$49,580 $15,535$15,535 $17,289- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,068$36,258 $21,013$21,013 $9,982- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,236$35,692 $18,203$18,203 $13,120- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,275$106,029 $11,659$11,659 $7,997- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,736$28,114 $17,272$17,272 $7,291- ---

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,244 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$6,131 2018$6,131
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$5,576 2022$5,576
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$5,200 2024$5,200
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB” 2014, 2023 2$800 2023$750
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB” 2020-2023 4$787 2023$179
show
MCKESSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BREA OLINDA CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB” 2022 1$750 2022$750
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUMENTAL & COLOR GUARD BOOSTERCAB94 $76,314$57,526 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TITAN FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUBCAB94 $86,784$85,240 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TERRA NOVA HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUBCAB94 $81,863$77,819 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDDLETOWN SPORTS BOOSTERS CLUBCAB94 $91,756$49,270 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
GOLDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERSCAB94 $87,637$82,056 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
WILLOW GLEN ATHLETIC BOOSTERSCAB94 $87,574$54,978 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
LA QUINTA HIGH SCHOOL BLACK HAWK BRIGADE BOOSTERSCAB94 $82,179$60,829 CO SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PAYNE HOME & SCHOOL CLUBCAB94 $82,985$90,313 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMPOLINDO HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS CLUBCAB94 $85,583$94,013 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TEMECULA MIDDLE SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERSCAB94 $90,449$86,116 Director$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGHLANDS SCHOOL PARENT-FACULTY ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $75,952$86,918 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
RON NUNN SCHOOL PARENTS CLUBCAB94 $80,431$54,833 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCCAB94 $79,314$88,006 CO PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HAWK BOOSTERS OF CITRUS HILL HIGH SCHOOLCAB94 $77,557$79,984 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
LATHROP HIGH ATHLETIC BOOSTERCAB94 $91,196$635 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLEGIANCE PARENTS AND COMMUNITY FOR KIDSCAB94 $77,296$52,151 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER CLUBCAB94 $86,912$93,641 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNNYSIDE SCHOOL PARENTS CLUBCAB94 $80,583$97,231 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTA YNEZ PIRATE PTOCAB94 $77,620$79,560 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HELIX CHARTER HIGH PTSOCAB94 $86,705$85,964 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATIONCAB94 $74,604$61,812 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCCAB94 $80,494$61,742 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCAB94 $92,630$129,577 DISTRICT PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INCCAB94 $78,897$59,253 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
OILER BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTERS ASSOCIATIONCAB94 $81,491$87,240 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$921,89054 182019–2025 UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; PAYNE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB; PONDEROSA ENRICHMENT PROGRAMSCOMMITTEE INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC and 14 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$108,1257 42016–2024 WILLOW GLEN ATHLETIC BOOSTERS; UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; IRVINE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$85,7657 12018–2024 BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$80,750242 652020–2023 JUNCTION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTC; SAN JACINTO VALLEY ACADEMY WOLF PACT PTO INC; FRIENDS OF@JOE MICHELL SCHOOL; CAMARILLO ACADEMY OF PROGRESSIVE EDUCATION PARENT TEACHER STUDENT O and 61 more
ATKINSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$80,0009 12012–2024 PACIFICA SCHOOL VOLUNTEERS
J H ROBBINS FOUNDATION Private foundation$36,00010 12011–2020 PACIFICA SCHOOL VOLUNTEERS
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,0003 32015–2022 PACIFICA SCHOOL VOLUNTEERS; UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$21,1873 32016–2016 PONDEROSA ENRICHMENT PROGRAMSCOMMITTEE INC; PAYNE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB; UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION
ADESSO NONPROFIT FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0002 12024–2025 CHINESE AMERICAN PARENTS ASSOCIATION WALNUT
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$18,1423 22018–2019 GREENHILLS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB; CAMPOLINDO HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS CLUB
RANCHO SANTA FE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,4801 12021–2021 KNOB HILL PTO
THE SAM MAZZA FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12013–2013 PACIFICA SCHOOL VOLUNTEERS
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,3682 12015–2016 PACIFICA SCHOOL VOLUNTEERS
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$10,0501 12020–2020 BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
NORTHROP GRUMMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$9,4108 12020–2024 HIGHLAND RANCH EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $69,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $69,006 100.0%
Total$69,006100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $56,824 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,565
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $56,824 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,565reported apart
Total$56,824100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $78,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $158,365
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPORT $72,382$72,382-- 91.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,826$1,826-- 2.3%
Other (as described)STORAGE $1,390$1,390-- 1.8%
All other expenses $1,148$1,148-- 1.5%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $911$911-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $850$850-- 1.1%
Office expenses $412$412-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $137,537$158,365reported apart
Total$78,919100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $65,038 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,242
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $64,413 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $625 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,242reported apart
Total$65,038100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $17,128 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,871
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,528 96.5%
Fees to independent contractors $600 3.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,871reported apart
Total$17,128100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $117,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $82,828 · events $20,193
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $82,828 70.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,112 29.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$20,193reported apart
Total$117,940100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $81,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,868 · events $7,376
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,459 52.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $38,868 47.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,376reported apart
Total$81,327100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $49,580 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,030 98.9%
Fees to independent contractors $550 1.1%
Total$49,580100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $36,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,854 · events $24,861
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $34,854 96.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $819 2.3%
Fees to independent contractors $585 1.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$24,861reported apart
Total$36,258100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $35,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,466 · events $34,538
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $27,466 77.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,806 21.9%
Fees to independent contractors $420 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$34,538reported apart
Total$35,692100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $106,029 spent · pay $0 · grants $104,300 · events $33,009
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $104,300 98.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,209 1.1%
Fees to independent contractors $520 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$33,009reported apart
Total$106,029100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $28,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,569 · events $19,859
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $25,569 90.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,475 5.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,000 3.6%
Printing, publications, postage $70 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$19,859reported apart
Total$28,114100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.