MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/mobridge-rodeo-foundation-452636704. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mobridge-rodeo-foundation-452636704
MLA “MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/mobridge-rodeo-foundation-452636704. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $58K · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 45-2636704
- Address
- PO BOX 952, MOBRIDGE, SD 57601-0952
- NTEE code
- N31
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated July 15, 2015 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2014 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Michele Harrison (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION IS TO FOSTER NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL AMATEUR SPORTS COMPETITION BY PROVIDING FOR THE NECESSARY FACILITY TO HOLD SUCH EVENTS AS HIGH SCHOOL RODEOS, THE SITTING BULL COLLEGE YOUTH RODEO, A PRCA RODEO, A BARREL RACING SERIES, ROPING COMPETITIONS AND OTHER COMMUNITY EVENTS SUCH AS BEEF N FUN DAY, THE SHRINE CIRCUS, A DEMOLITION DERBY, ETC. OUR GOAL IS TO USE THE BUILDINGS FOR YOUTH EDUCATIONAL PURPOSE SUCH AS 4H ALONG WITH HIGH SCHOOL RODEOS AND TO DEVELOP SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMS FOR ANIMAL WELFARE AND HUSBANDRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Anderson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Badgley | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dady | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pat Thorstenson | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Brekke | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michelle Harrison | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jesse Konold | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darrell Schlepp | PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jason Frazier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michele Harrison (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Josh Helm (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rose Weninger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ross Wientjes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Runnels (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DADY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DADY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DADY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FRAZIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH HELM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSE WENINGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FRAZIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH HELM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSE WENINGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HELM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSE WENINGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSS WIENTJES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HELM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY RUNNELS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSS WIENTJES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSS WIENTJES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY RUNNELS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH HELM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSE KONOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRELL SCHLEPP | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BRUCE BREKKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE HARRISON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| ROSS WIENTJES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT THORSTENSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BADGLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE KONOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY RUNNELS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH HELM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,503 | $58,154 | $1,626,700 | $1,536,700 | $15,800 | $63,703 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,577 | $58,471 | $1,685,527 | $1,515,351 | $4,570 | $71,007 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,045 | $72,583 | $1,736,423 | $1,498,245 | $101,553 | $492 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,973 | $63,346 | $1,843,758 | $1,468,783 | $128,063 | $500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,743 | $71,668 | $1,834,635 | $1,398,156 | $225,773 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,431 | $59,318 | $1,732,081 | $1,182,081 | $147,945 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,475 | $31,422 | $1,393,968 | $1,028,968 | $221,377 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $630,364 | $3,145 | $807,914 | $807,914 | $613,807 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $130,140 | $814 | $165,700 | $165,700 | $119,700 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MOBRIDGE RODEO INC Mobridge, SD · 5 people in common (Bruce Brekke, John Anderson, John Dady)
- MOBRIDGE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Mobridge, SD · 4 people in common (Bruce Brekke, Darrell Schlepp, Jesse Konold)
- MOBRIDGE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Mobridge, SD · 2 people in common (Jesse Konold, Michelle Harrison)
- MOBRIDGE REGIONAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION Mobridge, SD · 1 person in common (Darrell Schlepp)
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $794,837 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOBRIDGE RODEO INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019, 2022-2025 | 6 | $751,237 | 2025 | $63,703 | show |
| WALTER AND VIRGINIA HAGER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION” | 2025 | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 | $12,000 | show |
| TYE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MOBRIDGE RODEO FOUNDATION” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $10,500 | 2025 | $2,000 | show |
| SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| TOM AND DANIELLE AMAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Mobridge Rodeo Foundation” | 2017 | 1 | $1,100 | 2017 | $1,100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERIOR ROPING CLUB | SD | N31 | $92,496 | $86,346 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HRC FOUNDATION | IA | N31 | $102,279 | $75 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| UNITY HALL FOUNDATION | NY | N31 | $92,634 | $74,135 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| SUNFLOWER SOARING FOUNDATION | KS | N31 | $83,736 | $69,623 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| TRINITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | TX | N31 | $60,930 | $62,440 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| AROMAS COMMNITY CENTER FOUNDATION | CA | N31 | $73,917 | $91,541 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIA HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC | TX | N31 | $107,784 | $143,784 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| DICKINSON PARKS AND RECREATION FOUNDATION | ND | N31 | $136,129 | $106,635 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL POINT PARKS & RECREATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | OR | N31 | $41,819 | $34,402 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| WEST UNION RECREATION FOUNDATION | IA | N31 | $80,911 | $88,955 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| MIAMI VALLEY SPORTS FOUNDATION | OH | N31 | $141,776 | $73,481 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| CAMP DAINAVA FOUNDATION | IL | N31 | $155,993 | $66,007 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| MC COMMUNITY CORPORATION | ID | N31 | $113,257 | $137,647 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| TYSON COMMUNITY ADVANCEMENT FOUNDATION | IN | N31 | $88,904 | $99,242 | DIRECTOR | $3,600 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| LYME COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | N31 | $83,816 | $79,327 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| CAMP VERDE ARENA ASSOCIATION | AZ | N31 | $126,460 | $99,833 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| PRUDENCE IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | RI | N31 | $73,188 | $97,671 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| MINERAL COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS ASSOCIATION | CO | N31 | $111,558 | $93,857 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| SHADE COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION | OH | N31 | $51,192 | $97,623 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| TALAWANDA RECREATION INC | OH | N31 | $59,060 | $18,918 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| CSST FOUNDATION INC | FL | N31 | $152,810 | $139,276 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| DELAWARE COUNTY RECREATION CENTER | IA | N31 | $138,589 | $128,251 | DIRECTOR | $22,200 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBUS HOME ASSOCIATION OF VIENNA INC | MO | N31 | $100,060 | $79,655 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| KELSEY COMMUNITY WELLNESS CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MI | N31 | $144,227 | $149,493 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| ADDIE E MCFARLAND FOUNDATION INC | TX | N31 | $99,506 | $106,732 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $58,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,576 | $48,576 | - | - | 83.5% | |
| Interest | $5,412 | $5,412 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,740 | $1,740 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,406 | $1,406 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $276 | $276 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $58,154 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $58,471 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,845 | $48,845 | - | - | 83.5% | |
| Interest | $8,540 | $8,540 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $58,471 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $72,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,423 | $49,423 | - | - | 68.1% | |
| Interest | $16,141 | $16,141 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,872 | $5,872 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $297 | $297 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $72,583 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $63,346 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,530 | $51,530 | - | - | 81.3% | |
| Interest | $7,400 | $7,400 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSE | $1,737 | $1,737 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,410 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $63,346 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $71,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,296
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,890 | $49,890 | - | - | 69.6% | |
| Interest | $20,571 | $20,571 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAQUES GRANDSTAND SEATS | $197 | $197 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $83,266 | $21,296 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $71,668 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $59,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,624
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,306 | $40,306 | - | - | 67.9% | |
| Interest | $16,941 | $16,941 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $561 | $561 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,110 | $21,624 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $59,318 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $31,422 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,507
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,539 | $16,539 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Interest | $5,424 | $5,424 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $3,595 | $3,595 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,780 | $2,780 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,792 | $1,792 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $548 | $548 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,605 | $4,507 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $31,422 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,145 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $2,751 | $2,751 | - | - | 87.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $389 | $389 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,557 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,145 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $814 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $750 | 92.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $64 | 7.9% | |
| Total | $814 | 100% |
Comments