BRING LOVE IN INC

Cite this

Plain text BRING LOVE IN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2020. https://furp.org/org/bring-love-in-inc-452587944. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BRING LOVE IN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2020]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bring-love-in-inc-452587944

MLA “BRING LOVE IN INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2020, https://furp.org/org/bring-love-in-inc-452587944. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2012–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990 · revenue $74K · expenses $85K · assets $0

EIN
45-2587944
Address
PO BOX 1063, CEDAR PARK, TX 78613
Website
WWW.ELEVATEORPHAN.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO BUILD MORE CAPACITY TO CARE FOR THE ORPHANED AND ABANDONED IN ETHIOPIA, AND TO GIVE THEM A BRIGHT FUTURE BY RAISING THEM IN SMALL CHRISTIAN FAMILY GROUPS, GIVING EACH CHILD UNDER OUR CARE ACCESS TO THE BEST EDUCATION POSSIBLE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Levi Benkert PRESIDENT2012-2020 $0$47,395 2
Neal Kellenberger TREASURER2016-2020 $0$1,000 2
Luther Ramsey (former) VICE PRESIDENT2016-2017 $53,417$88,271 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Courtney Gobezie DIRECTOR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 3
Kim Kellenberger DIRECTOR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Emily Alexander DIRECTOR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Moody Alexander DIRECTOR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jessie Benkert DIRECTOR2016-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Rebuen Gobezie DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Reuben Gobezie (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 3
Ronda Ramsey (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Nick Wiginton (former) SECRETARY2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jon Morton (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Morton (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Millie Wiginton (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Gregor (former) Director2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Gregor (former) Director2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Mitch Santala (former) Director2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Lanise Santala (former) Director2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM KELLENBERGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
EMILY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MOODY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE BENKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REBUEN GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NEAL KELLENBERGER TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $02
LEVI BENKERT PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEVI BENKERT PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $02
NEAL KELLENBERGER TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $02
JESSIE BENKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REUBEN GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
COURTNEY GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MOODY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EMILY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM KELLENBERGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEVI BENKERT PRESIDENT30 $0$0$0 $02
NEAL KELLENBERGER TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $02
JESSIE BENKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REUBEN GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
COURTNEY GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MOODY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EMILY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM KELLENBERGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $55K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUTHER RAMSEY VICE PRESIDENT40 $53,417$0$0 $53,4171
LEVI BENKERT PRESIDENT30 $0$0$1,548 $1,5482
NEAL KELLENBERGER TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $02
JESSIE BENKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REUBEN GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
COURTNEY GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MOODY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EMILY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RONDA RAMSEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM KELLENBERGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $49K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUTHER RAMSEY VICE PRESIDENT40 $34,854$0$0 $34,8541
LEVI BENKERT PRESIDENT30 $9,000$0$4,414 $13,4142
NEAL KELLENBERGER TREASURER3 $1,000$0$0 $1,0002
NICK WIGINTON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE BENKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REUBEN GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
COURTNEY GOBEZIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MOODY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EMILY ALEXANDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JON MORTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MORTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RONDA RAMSEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MILLIE WIGINTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM KELLENBERGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Steve Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Mitch Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Lanise Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Levi Benkert President40 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Steve Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Mitch Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Lanise Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Levi Benkert President40 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Steve Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Mitch Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Lanise Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Levi Benkert President40 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Levi Benkert President40 $32,433$0$0 $32,4332
Lanise Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Mitch Santala Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Gregor Director0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $68K

Listed grants add up to $68,339; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $504,526. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,392$84,909 $0$0 $74,876$0 $0040
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$460,018$541,235 $10,517$10,517 $460,018$0 -040
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$489,786$460,329 $100,300$91,734 $489,786$0 $0040
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$461,981$437,097 $65,630$56,277 $461,981$0 $1,548040
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$440,451$423,351 $58,242$31,393 $440,451$0 $49,268040
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$359,372$353,894 $51,687$51,687 $359,372$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$265,390$255,418 $125,712$125,712 $265,390$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$252,182$249,510 $119,941$119,941 $246,189$0 $9,2581-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$315,638$258,169 $157,333$156,931 $315,638$0 $32,4331-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $285,349 in all, tax years 2013 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2018-2021 5$127,781 2021$50,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2019 2$50,000 2019$40,000
show
IMPACT INVESTING CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$50,000 2018$50,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$36,000 2018$36,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2014 2$11,002 2014$6,002
show
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$10,216 2019$10,216
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$350 2020$350
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BRING IT INCINO50 $70,997$69,388 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOVE INCIDNot reported $91,109$83,703 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOVE INCKSNot reported $81,013$82,125 Executive Direc$27,413 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ABOUNDING IN LOVE INCMIQ33 $74,885$80,620 President/Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOVE INCLAT30 $62,967$72,397 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$36,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
B LOVE INCCTT12 $34,340$45,122 President / Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LOVE IS KING INCORNot reported $235,864$159,081 Executive Director$89,940 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LOVE INCMSK30 $230,718$177,631 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IN HIS LOVE INCGANot reported $192,140$109,549 President$42,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
AMAZING LOVE INCCANot reported $166,145$166,613 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IN HIS LOVE INCFLP60 $13,100$13,879 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
WALKING IN LOVE INCFLO50 $8,766$12,730 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FOSTERING LOVE INCVIP40 $5,987$12,619 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Wove in Love IncCANot reported $3,247$5,308 Executive Dir.$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JOHN H AND ORAH I BRANDT FOUNDATION Private foundation$750,00010 12015–2024 LOVE INC
PAUL & SHERRY BROADHEAD FOUNDATION Private foundation$320,00010 12016–2025 LOVE INC
DALLAS AND ALTA HARRIS FAMILY Private foundation$104,5008 12016–2024 LOVE INC
UNCOMMON CHARITABLE IMPACT INC DAF sponsor$102,4575 12021–2025 B LOVE INC
MEYER MEMORIAL TRUST Private foundation$80,0001 12024–2024 LOVE IS KING INC
EUGENE & MARY ELIZABETH WILLIAMS TR CHARITABLE 451 4055000448 Private foundation$50,0855 12018–2023 LOVE INC
PICERNE CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$50,0001 12011–2011 WALKING IN LOVE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF EAST MISSISSIPPI INC DAF sponsor$28,5682 12021–2024 LOVE INC
THE RILEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0001 12025–2025 LOVE INC
THE HWANG FOUNDATION Private foundation$16,3009 12010–2023 AMAZING LOVE INC
LARRY AND MARIANNE WILLIAMS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0002 12012–2020 LOVE INC
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS DAF sponsor$12,8001 12021–2021 LOVE IS KING INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$9,9621 12021–2021 ABOUNDING IN LOVE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$6,2001 12023–2023 AMAZING LOVE INC
DR SAMUEL D SLEDD MARTHA B & MABEL I SLEDD FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,0002 12020–2021 BRING IT INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990 · $84,909 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $48,000$48,000-- 56.5%
Other (as described)TO ELEVATE ORPHAN SCH N $35,218$35,218-- 41.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND ONLINE FEES $1,602-$1,602- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $89-$89- 0.1%
Total$84,909100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $541,235 spent · pay $0 · grants $504,526 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $436,187$436,187-- 80.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $68,339$68,339-- 12.6%
Information technology $10,081$0$10,081$0 1.9%
Fees: accounting $7,880$0$7,880$0 1.5%
Travel $7,490$1,498$2,996$2,996 1.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND ONLINE GIVING FEES $4,542$0$4,542$0 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,791$0$0$2,791 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,509$502$753$1,254 0.5%
Office expenses $1,327$0$1,327$0 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $89$0$89$0 0.0%
Total$541,235100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $460,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $385,834 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $385,834$385,834-- 83.8%
Fees: other services $19,653$3,931$5,896$9,826 4.3%
Travel $16,525$3,305$6,610$6,610 3.6%
Fees: accounting $16,150$0$16,150$0 3.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND ONLINE GIVING FEES $7,457$0$7,457$0 1.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $6,000--$6,000 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,468$0$0$3,468 0.8%
Information technology $2,254$0$2,254$0 0.5%
Office expenses $2,139$0$2,139$0 0.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES $562$0$562$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $287$0$287$0 0.1%
Total$460,329100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $437,097 spent · pay $1,548 · grants $334,196 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $334,196$334,196-- 76.5%
Fees: other services $60,143$6,158$9,237$44,748 13.8%
Advertising and promotion $13,619$0$0$13,619 3.1%
Travel $10,461$9,209$0$1,252 2.4%
Fees: accounting $10,399$0$10,399$0 2.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND ONLINE GIVING FEES $5,208$0$5,208$0 1.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,548$619$542$387 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $693$0$693$0 0.2%
Information technology $665$0$665$0 0.2%
Office expenses $165$0$165$0 0.0%
Total$437,097100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $423,351 spent · pay $49,727 · grants $350,029 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $350,029$350,029-- 82.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $49,268$7,763$10,542$30,963 11.6%
Travel $8,880$7,382$0$1,498 2.1%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND ONLINE GIVING FEES $6,967$0$6,967$0 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $2,370$0$0$2,370 0.6%
Office expenses $1,923$0$1,923$0 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,772$0$1,772$0 0.4%
Information technology $1,414$0$1,414$0 0.3%
Other salaries and wages $459$459$0$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $269$0$269$0 0.1%
Total$423,351100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $353,894 spent · pay $11,250 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $293,395$264,048$29,347- 82.9%
Travel $17,599$15,839$1,760- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $11,250-$11,250- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $6,920$3,460$3,460- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $6,680$6,012$668- 1.9%
Other (as described)Merchant fees $6,078$5,470$608- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $4,451$2,225$2,226- 1.3%
Insurance $4,218$2,109$2,109- 1.2%
Other (as described)Shipping $1,788$1,609$179- 0.5%
Office expenses $891$802$89- 0.3%
Other (as described)Bank service charges $525$263$262- 0.1%
Other (as described)Dues and subscriptions $99$90$9- 0.0%
Total$353,894100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $255,418 spent · pay $4,017 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Ethiopia Expenses $198,699$178,829$19,870- 77.8%
Advertising and promotion $24,430$21,987$2,443- 9.6%
Travel $10,761$9,685$1,076- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $6,780$3,390$3,390- 2.7%
Other (as described)Merchant CC Fees $5,246$4,721$525- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $4,017-$4,017- 1.6%
Other (as described)Meals and Entertainment $1,616$1,454$162- 0.6%
Other (as described)Shipping $1,159$1,043$116- 0.5%
All other expenses $989$813$176- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $900$450$450- 0.4%
Office expenses $546$491$55- 0.2%
Fees: legal $275$138$137- 0.1%
Total$255,418100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $249,510 spent · pay $14,098 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Ethiopia Expenses $160,727$144,654$16,073- 64.4%
Other (as described)ts released from restricti $25,656$23,090$2,566- 10.3%
Advertising and promotion $12,168$10,951$1,217- 4.9%
Travel $12,133$10,920$1,213- 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $10,661$5,330$5,331- 4.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $9,258$4,629$4,629- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $4,491$2,245$2,246- 1.8%
Other (as described)Merchant CC Fees $4,468$4,021$447- 1.8%
Fees: legal $3,249$1,624$1,625- 1.3%
All other expenses $2,602$2,211$391- 1.0%
Other (as described)Auto Expenses $1,639$1,475$164- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,129$1,016$113- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $980$490$490- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $349$175$174- 0.1%
Total$249,510100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $258,169 spent · pay $33,759 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Ethiopia Expenses $107,489$96,740$10,749- 41.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $32,433$16,217$16,216- 12.6%
Travel $26,575$23,918$2,657- 10.3%
All other expenses $20,910$17,580$3,330- 8.1%
Other (as described)Ethiopia supplies $19,018$17,116$1,902- 7.4%
Other (as described)Outside Services $13,031$11,728$1,303- 5.0%
Office expenses $13,025$11,722$1,303- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $10,797$9,717$1,080- 4.2%
Other (as described)Home Startup $6,540$5,886$654- 2.5%
Fees: legal $3,307$1,653$1,654- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $1,986$992$994- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $1,326$663$663- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,181$590$591- 0.5%
Insurance $551$275$276- 0.2%
Total$258,169100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$2,000$01
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$2,000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.