ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LTD
Cite this
Plain text ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LTD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2023. https://furp.org/org/alliance-for-community-solutions-ltd-452582267. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LTD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2023]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alliance-for-community-solutions-ltd-452582267
MLA “ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LTD.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2023, https://furp.org/org/alliance-for-community-solutions-ltd-452582267. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2015–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.0M · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- SOLUTIONS
- EIN
- 45-2582267
- Address
- 19953 W 162ND ST, OLATHE, KS 66062-2787
- Website
- WWW.YOURACS.ORG
- NTEE code
- M02
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated November 15, 2013 after an automatic revocation on November 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Connie Fox (its 2014 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS IS DEDICATED TO BUILDING A COLLABORATIVE ENVIRONMENT FOR COMMUNITIES TO ENHANCE OVERALL WELFARE, RESILIENCY OF MEMBER JURISDICTIONS AND PUBLIC SAFETY BY PROMOTING SHARED PROVEN PRACTICES AND THE DAILY USE OF PRACTICAL, COST EFFECTIVE AND SUSTAINABLE INTERAGENCY-BASED SOLUTIONS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Abrams | CHAIRMAN OF | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Beeler | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kiehl | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rj Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Wolibrinck | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Fox (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ABRAMS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BEELER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RJ THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOLIBRINCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ABRAMS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BEELER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RJ THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOLIBRINCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ABRAMS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BEELER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RJ THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOLIBRINCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ABRAMS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BEELER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RJ THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOLIBRINCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ABRAMS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE FOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ABRAMS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE FOX | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Fox | TreasurerDirector | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe G Abrams | Chairman of the Board | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Kiehl | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Fox | TreasurerDirector | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe G Abrams | Chairman of the Board | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Kiehl | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Fox | TreasurerDirector | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe G Abrams | Chairman of the Board | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Kiehl | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,166,299 | $1,036,803 | $1,126,768 | $775 | $362,535 | $803,539 | - | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $877,651 | $985,360 | $370,982 | -$128,721 | $439,758 | $437,490 | - | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $574,356 | $1,342,080 | $374,813 | $109,462 | $264,316 | $309,868 | - | 9 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,225,534 | $1,039,097 | $1,335,214 | $877,186 | $479,779 | $745,504 | - | 11 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,367,243 | $851,247 | $1,024,772 | $999,212 | $1,367,174 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $762,682 | $313,356 | $844,308 | $483,216 | $762,682 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,921 | $173,001 | $778,593 | $159,978 | $331,921 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $141,040 | $85,121 | $216,048 | -$23,524 | - | $19,326 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,150 | $86,592 | $136,282 | -$79,443 | - | $10,982 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,150 | $113,930 | $136,282 | -$257,147 | - | $10,982 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIZONA CYBER THREAT RESPONSE ALLIANCE INC | AZ | M02 | $693,148 | $810,580 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DATA INSTITUTE | VA | M02 | $1,467,055 | $1,186,310 | CEO | $150,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE EMS | PA | M02 | $1,308,219 | $1,080,674 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| PANDEMIC RESPONSE ORGANIZATION INC | CA | M02 | $1,020,000 | $173,542 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $52,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL CYBER ALLIANCE INC | NY | M02 | $4,839,431 | $5,514,884 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $257,989 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| RE PLUS COLLECTIVE INC | MA | M02 | $292,481 | $301,717 | cofounder | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SOUTHWESTERN SECTION IMSA INC | TX | M02 | $493,520 | $460,244 | PRESIDENT/DI | $4,300 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DISASTER RESOURCE CENTER INC | TX | M02 | $3,988,523 | $3,390,878 | Chairman | $130,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| IADLEST FOUNDATION | ID | M02 | $250,590 | $208,971 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF EMERGENCY MANAGERS - UNITED STATES | VA | M02 | $3,833,627 | $4,033,209 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| HEART OF TEXAS REGIONAL ADVISORY COUNCIL | TX | M02 | $490,769 | $444,726 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,697 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| UNITED PUBLIC ADVOCACY INC | PA | M02 | $2,575,222 | $2,507,001 | Board Member | $110,552 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC SAFETY RADIO ASSOC | CA | M02 | $238,258 | $173,240 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| TENNESSEE EMERGENCY NUMBER ASSOCIATION | TN | M02 | $323,053 | $286,171 | EAST TN REP | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| WELL BURMA INC | MD | M02 | $294,242 | $271,588 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| COMMUNITY BASED PUBLIC SAFETY COLLECTIVE | NJ | M02 | $6,023,885 | $5,713,709 | President and Board Chairp | $250,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| RELIEF ASSOCIATION OF CITIZENS FIRE COMPANY OF PALMYRA | PA | M02 | $145,920 | $153,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| ELITE PUBLIC SAFETY CONSULTING INC | IN | M02 | $222,427 | $255,875 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| AGAPE FOR THE RESIDENTS OF HARRIS C OUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT3 | TX | M02 | $139,836 | $95,392 | Board Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| NETHOPE INC | VA | M02 | $6,520,264 | $6,793,499 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $298,029 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| US DIGITAL RESPONSE | CA | M02 | $7,394,107 | $8,633,893 | TECHNICAL LEAD | $271,405 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| TRI-STATE FIRE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | WV | M02 | $151,403 | $143,841 | Director | $26,789 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| MINNESOTA SECURITY CONSORTIUM | MN | M02 | $160,526 | $161,825 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC | CA | M02 | $153,333 | $172,565 | DIRECTOR OF | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| PENNSYLVANIA CRITICAL RESOURCES CORPORATION | PA | M02 | $117,555 | - | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $1,036,803 spent · pay $783,795 · grants $0 · events $2,400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $586,941 | $586,941 | - | - | 56.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $135,401 | $135,401 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $95,719 | $95,719 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,453 | $61,453 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,712 | $32,712 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,306 | $31,306 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,141 | $17,141 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $15,785 | $15,785 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENT | $13,930 | $13,930 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $11,726 | $11,726 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $11,405 | $11,405 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $9,664 | $9,664 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CPLLC MANAGEMENT | $6,675 | $6,675 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE & FEDERAL COMPLIANC | $2,020 | $2,020 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,220 | $1,220 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $675 | $675 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $504 | $504 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $126 | $126 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,036,803 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $985,360 spent · pay $788,720 · grants $0 · events $12,353
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $587,023 | $587,023 | - | - | 59.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $149,307 | $149,307 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Information technology | $75,710 | $75,710 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $71,253 | $71,253 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,390 | $52,390 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Travel | $40,994 | $40,994 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,865 | $36,865 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $30,492 | $30,492 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $29,906 | $29,906 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $17,505 | $17,505 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,353 | $12,353 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENT | $5,874 | $5,874 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $5,496 | $5,496 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CPLLC MANAGEMENT | $5,080 | $5,080 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,945 | $3,945 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,599 | $1,599 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | APEX SUBSCRIPTION SPLIT | $1,376 | $1,376 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $1,129 | $1,129 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | -$3,385 | -$3,385 | - | - | -0.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | -$139,552 | -$139,552 | - | - | -14.2% | |
| Total | $985,360 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,342,080 spent · pay $903,363 · grants $0 · events $13,723
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $701,788 | $701,788 | - | - | 52.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $144,982 | $144,982 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $91,284 | $91,284 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDSHIP EXPENSE ALLOC | $81,086 | $81,086 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Information technology | $68,948 | $68,948 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $62,277 | $62,277 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,593 | $56,593 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,398 | $55,398 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $40,599 | $40,599 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $33,971 | $33,971 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,781 | $16,781 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,723 | $13,723 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,635 | $13,635 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,250 | $7,250 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $5,887 | $5,887 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | CPLLC MANAGEMENT | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,169 | $4,169 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $3,477 | $3,477 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $211 | $211 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | -$64,929 | -$64,929 | - | - | -4.8% | |
| Total | $1,342,080 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,039,097 spent · pay $616,428 · grants $0 · events $10,029
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,026,951 | $1,026,951 | - | - | 98.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $501,331 | $501,331 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $249,102 | $249,102 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Information technology | $85,029 | $85,029 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,926 | $77,926 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $64,026 | $64,026 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $61,981 | $61,981 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,297 | $41,297 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,171 | $37,171 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $15,137 | $15,137 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,457 | $12,457 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,029 | $10,029 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,850 | $8,850 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMOM PASS EXPENSES | $4,418 | $4,418 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENT | $1,457 | $1,457 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $1,452 | $1,452 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | APEX SUBSCRIPTION SPLIT | $1,213 | $1,213 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $421 | $421 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$1,161,151 | -$1,161,151 | - | - | -111.7% | |
| Total | $1,039,097 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $851,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | APEX SUBSCRIPTION SPLIT | $410,932 | $410,932 | - | - | 48.3% |
| Fees: other services | $230,481 | $230,481 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Fees: management | $59,332 | $59,332 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Information technology | $38,137 | $38,137 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,933 | $29,933 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,839 | $27,839 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,620 | $15,620 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSIGNMENT | $14,431 | $14,431 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $9,039 | $9,039 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MATCH FUNDS | $7,333 | $7,333 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BAD BEBT | $4,080 | $4,080 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $3,179 | $3,179 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $866 | $866 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $851,247 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $313,356 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events -$1,557
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $122,006 | $122,006 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | APEX EXPENSE REIMBURSEMEN | $89,423 | $89,423 | - | - | 28.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MATCH FUNDS | $41,701 | $41,701 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Travel | $32,238 | $32,238 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,898 | $12,898 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $5,776 | $5,776 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | APEX SUBSCRIPTION SPLIT | $4,407 | $4,407 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,669 | $2,669 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,532 | $2,532 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,055 | $1,055 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $133 | $133 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$1,125 | -$1,125 | - | - | -0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | -$1,557 | -$1,557 | - | - | -0.5% | |
| Total | $313,356 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $173,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $39,315 | $39,315 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $33,313 | $33,313 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,189 | $28,189 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Information technology | $27,755 | $27,755 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Travel | $25,605 | $25,605 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,410 | $15,410 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,742 | $1,742 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,672 | $1,672 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $173,001 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $85,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $45,621 | 53.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,150 | 40.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,350 | 6.3% | |
| Total | $85,121 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $86,592 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $53,164 | 61.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,806 | 34.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,622 | 4.2% | |
| Total | $86,592 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS LTD TX, CM, Active franchise taxpayer
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments