ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2020. https://furp.org/org/st-paul-lutheran-high-school-association-inc-452492998. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2020]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/st-paul-lutheran-high-school-association-inc-452492998
MLA “ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2020, https://furp.org/org/st-paul-lutheran-high-school-association-inc-452492998. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2011–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $563K · expenses $601K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
- EIN
- 45-2492998
- Address
- 4337 SHOWPLACE DR, FARMINGTON, MO 63640-1082
- Website
- STPAULLUTHERANHS.COM
- NTEE code
- B25
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- July 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A QUALITY, CHRIST-CENTERED EDUCATION IN AN ENVIRONMENT THATENABLES STUDENTS TO STRIVE FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE AND TO PREPAREFOR A LIFE OF SERVICE AS CHRISTIAN DISCIPLES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Jordan | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Rudasill | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Kurtz | TREASURER | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duane Giesselmann | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Proctor | SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Samples (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Ogden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Chambliss (former) | PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Beck (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Debert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tesa Ayers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charma Gilmer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Mccarty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Jones (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Kollmeyer (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Reetz (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA RUDASILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE GIESSELMANN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN PROCTOR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE GIESSELMANN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA RUDASILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI SAMPLES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE GIESSELMANN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA RUDASILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI SAMPLES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BECK | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI SAMPLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BECK | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DEBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BECK | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DEBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESA AYERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARMA GILMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA MCCARTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK JONES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BECK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARMA GILMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA MCCARTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KOLLMEYER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REETZ | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KOLLMEYER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REETZ | VICE CHAIRPE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARMA GILMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DEBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH JORDAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY CHAMBLISS | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KOLLMEYER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KURTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REETZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA DEBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $563,308 | $601,448 | $1,360,599 | $483,307 | $152,735 | $373,740 | $0 | 15 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,985 | $366,651 | $1,180,208 | $348,474 | $119,514 | $136,768 | $0 | 14 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $597,811 | $600,834 | $1,177,885 | $403,140 | $177,085 | $374,469 | $0 | 18 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,203 | $439,532 | $1,212,995 | $406,163 | $186,357 | $112,104 | $0 | 16 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $312,260 | $388,767 | $1,148,258 | $498,492 | $146,649 | $141,354 | $0 | 13 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,707 | $301,161 | $1,172,169 | $574,999 | $165,472 | $72,697 | $0 | 9 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,387 | $257,823 | $1,245,522 | $732,762 | $150,438 | $55,970 | - | 9 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $908,696 | $203,387 | $1,307,161 | $778,198 | $818,658 | $77,015 | - | 10 | 67 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $90,290 | $128,518 | $72,889 | $72,889 | $40,193 | $49,797 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $158,841 | $47,724 | $111,117 | $111,117 | $158,641 | $200 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $369 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $369 | 2023 | $82 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRINGFIELD LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL | MO | B25 | $323,451 | $95,385 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENCOMPASS ACADEMY | MO | B25 | $493,015 | $568,288 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASS ACADEMY NETWORK INC | MO | B25 | $600,690 | $706,022 | SECRETARY,TREASURER & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST LOUIS | MO | B25 | $892,588 | $740,578 | Headmaster | $89,275 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEARNING COOPERATIVE | MO | B25 | $942,758 | $996,058 | DIRECTOR | $40,160 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINETIC BRIDGES | MO | B25 | $479,776 | $497,868 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION | $19,740 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B25 | $816,590 | $889,035 | RECORDING SE | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ASSUMPTION HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | WI | B25 | $409,413 | $251,415 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH INITIATIVE INC | WI | B25 | $590,611 | $630,452 | ADMINISTRATO | $35,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MC DONELL HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | WI | B25 | $967,128 | $736,766 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| PATRICK SCHOOL INC | NJ | B25 | $403,755 | $394,683 | PRESIDENT | $45,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER GROVE HIGH SCHOOL CHOIR PARENTS ORGANIZATION | IN | B25 | $948,537 | $956,904 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROUTT HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | IL | B25 | $400,240 | $210,763 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MT CARMEL SCHOOL INC | KY | B25 | $691,239 | $763,029 | CHARIMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MAUI HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | HI | B25 | $346,557 | $374,553 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CHATTAHOOCHEE HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | B25 | $670,417 | $571,215 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH BEND MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL INC | IN | B25 | $782,616 | $741,680 | CEO | $56,777 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | IN | B25 | $889,235 | $854,749 | Treasurer | $12,500 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| OUR LADY OF THE HILLS REGIONAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL INC | TX | B25 | $865,196 | $1,363,990 | PRINCIPAL/EXEC DIR | $91,209 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| DAVID SCHOOL INC | KY | B25 | $549,326 | $441,294 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MARIST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | OR | B25 | $443,038 | $808,350 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| ELKHORN AREA HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | WI | B25 | $472,504 | $298,946 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF GREENWOOD INC | SC | B25 | $847,408 | $846,887 | HEAD OF SCHO | $54,375 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SACRED HEART OF JESUS HIGH SCHOOL | TN | B25 | $996,280 | $1,232,797 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWEST YOUTH MUSIC ASSOCIATION | WA | B25 | $1,091,205 | $1,087,614 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $601,448 spent · pay $223,463 · grants $219,513 · events $810
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $218,461 | $218,461 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $193,326 | $193,326 | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Interest | $42,856 | $42,856 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID RELATED SUPPLIESCOSTS | $34,302 | $34,302 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $27,815 | $27,815 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,097 | $17,097 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,040 | $13,040 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,342 | $12,342 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES | $11,154 | $11,154 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $9,443 | $9,443 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,877 | $6,877 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,702 | $5,702 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $3,131 | $3,131 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,020 | $2,020 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,136 | $1,136 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $884 | $884 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $810 | $810 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $601,448 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $366,651 spent · pay $261,698 · grants $0 · events $530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,716 | $222,716 | - | - | 60.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $23,643 | $23,643 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES | $17,842 | $17,842 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $17,455 | $17,455 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,237 | $17,237 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $13,675 | $13,675 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,662 | $12,662 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,345 | $7,345 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,774 | $6,274 | $500 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,972 | $4,972 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $2,387 | $2,387 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS | $1,679 | $1,679 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $1,540 | $1,540 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $614 | $614 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $530 | $530 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $366,651 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $600,834 spent · pay $210,537 · grants $238,500 · events $1,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $238,500 | $238,500 | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $175,910 | $175,910 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,864 | $32,276 | $588 | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $28,031 | $28,031 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,631 | $24,631 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,367 | $22,367 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $21,165 | $21,165 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $12,670 | $12,670 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,260 | $12,260 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES | $9,812 | - | - | $9,812 | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $6,118 | $6,095 | $23 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,446 | $2,000 | $1,446 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,279 | $3,279 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,340 | $1,340 | $1,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,337 | $2,337 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS | $1,833 | $1,833 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $1,780 | $1,780 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,491 | $1,491 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $600,834 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $439,532 spent · pay $294,501 · grants $0 · events $914
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $236,031 | $236,031 | - | - | 53.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,393 | $32,393 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $27,579 | $27,579 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $24,651 | $24,651 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,799 | $23,799 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $22,780 | $22,780 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,711 | $20,711 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $14,979 | $14,979 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,960 | $13,960 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES | $8,148 | $8,148 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,733 | $6,733 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,416 | $4,416 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $1,390 | $1,390 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,048 | $1,048 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $914 | $914 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $439,532 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $388,767 spent · pay $291,320 · grants $0 · events $10,864
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $240,939 | $240,939 | - | - | 62.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,640 | $31,640 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $19,069 | $19,069 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,741 | $18,741 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,959 | $16,959 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $12,868 | $12,868 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,914 | $9,914 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,823 | $6,823 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $6,217 | $6,217 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $6,154 | $6,154 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE COURSE FEES | $4,982 | $4,982 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,417 | $4,417 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,823 | $3,823 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,835 | $2,835 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,886 | $1,886 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,968 | $10,864 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $388,767 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $301,161 spent · pay $190,218 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,975 | $157,975 | - | - | 52.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $22,098 | $22,098 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $18,214 | $18,214 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,861 | $16,861 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Interest | $14,239 | $14,239 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,421 | $12,421 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,880 | $11,880 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ONLINE COURSE FEES | $10,275 | $10,275 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,266 | $8,266 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,942 | $7,942 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,418 | $6,418 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,598 | $3,598 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,250 | $3,250 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COSTS | $3,135 | $3,135 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,422 | $2,422 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,406 | $1,406 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $761 | $761 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $301,161 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $257,823 spent · pay $158,343 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,191 | $143,191 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| All other expenses | $20,381 | $20,381 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $17,298 | $17,298 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,991 | $14,991 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $13,010 | $13,010 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,152 | $11,152 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $9,322 | $9,322 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,012 | $8,012 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES | $7,244 | $7,244 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $4,387 | $4,387 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,191 | $3,191 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,581 | $1,581 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $63 | $63 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,824 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $257,823 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $203,387 spent · pay $136,951 · grants $0 · events $7,737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,968 | $117,968 | - | - | 58.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,002 | $12,002 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $11,158 | $11,158 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,838 | $10,838 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES & ATHLETICS | $9,579 | $9,579 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $8,324 | $8,324 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,981 | $6,981 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $6,528 | $6,528 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,151 | $6,151 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $4,679 | $4,679 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET COURSE FEES | $3,898 | $3,898 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,720 | $3,720 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,561 | $1,561 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,637 | $7,737 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $203,387 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $128,518 spent · pay $107,544 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $107,544 | 83.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,951 | 12.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,023 | 3.9% | |
| Total | $128,518 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $47,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $32,436 | 68.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,890 | 27.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,398 | 5.0% | |
| Total | $47,724 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments