ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2020. https://furp.org/org/st-paul-lutheran-high-school-association-inc-452492998. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2020]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/st-paul-lutheran-high-school-association-inc-452492998

MLA “ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2020, https://furp.org/org/st-paul-lutheran-high-school-association-inc-452492998. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2011–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990 · revenue $563K · expenses $601K · assets $1.4M

Also known as
ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
EIN
45-2492998
Address
4337 SHOWPLACE DR, FARMINGTON, MO 63640-1082
Website
STPAULLUTHERANHS.COM
NTEE code
B25
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
July 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE A QUALITY, CHRIST-CENTERED EDUCATION IN AN ENVIRONMENT THATENABLES STUDENTS TO STRIVE FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE AND TO PREPAREFOR A LIFE OF SERVICE AS CHRISTIAN DISCIPLES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Elizabeth Jordan DIRECTOR2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Theresa Rudasill DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Tonya Thomas DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Heather Kurtz TREASURER2011-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Duane Giesselmann PRESIDENT2018-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Megan Proctor SECRETARY2020 1 $0 reported 1
Nikki Samples (former) SECRETARY2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Ralph Ogden (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Cathy Chambliss (former) PRESIDENTSECRETARY2011-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Karen Beck (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Dana Debert (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Tesa Ayers (former) DIRECTOR2015 0 $0 reported 1
Charma Gilmer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jessica Mccarty (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Jones (former) SECRETARY2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Kollmeyer (former) SECRETARY2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Reetz (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Donna Smith (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH JORDAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA RUDASILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONYA THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DUANE GIESSELMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN PROCTOR SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DUANE GIESSELMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA RUDASILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NIKKI SAMPLES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH OGDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONYA THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DUANE GIESSELMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA RUDASILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NIKKI SAMPLES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH OGDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY CHAMBLISS PRESIDENTSECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BECK VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
NIKKI SAMPLES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH OGDEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY CHAMBLISS PRESIDENTSECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BECK VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DANA DEBERT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH OGDEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY CHAMBLISS PRESIDENTSECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BECK VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DANA DEBERT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
TESA AYERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RALPH OGDEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARMA GILMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA MCCARTY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CHAMBLISS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK JONES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BECK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 67 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARMA GILMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA MCCARTY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY CHAMBLISS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA KOLLMEYER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS REETZ VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY CHAMBLISS CHAIRPERSON1 $0-- $01
LINDA KOLLMEYER SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER1 $0-- $01
CHRIS REETZ VICE CHAIRPE1 $0-- $01
CHARMA GILMER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DANA DEBERT DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARK JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH JORDAN PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
CATHY CHAMBLISS VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
LINDA KOLLMEYER SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
HEATHER KURTZ TREASURER1 $0-- $01
CHRIS REETZ DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DONNA SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DANA DEBERT DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARK JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$563,308$601,448 $1,360,599$483,307 $152,735$373,740 $01525
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$311,985$366,651 $1,180,208$348,474 $119,514$136,768 $01430
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$597,811$600,834 $1,177,885$403,140 $177,085$374,469 $01830
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,203$439,532 $1,212,995$406,163 $186,357$112,104 $01625
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$312,260$388,767 $1,148,258$498,492 $146,649$141,354 $013-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$241,707$301,161 $1,172,169$574,999 $165,472$72,697 $09-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$212,387$257,823 $1,245,522$732,762 $150,438$55,970 -9100
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$908,696$203,387 $1,307,161$778,198 $818,658$77,015 -1067
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,290$128,518 $72,889$72,889 $40,193$49,797 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,841$47,724 $111,117$111,117 $158,641$200 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $369 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST PAUL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC” 2020-2023 4$369 2023$82
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SPRINGFIELD LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLMOB25 $323,451$95,385 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
ENCOMPASS ACADEMYMOB25 $493,015$568,288 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
COMPASS ACADEMY NETWORK INCMOB25 $600,690$706,022 SECRETARY,TREASURER & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST LOUISMOB25 $892,588$740,578 Headmaster$89,275 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
LEARNING COOPERATIVEMOB25 $942,758$996,058 DIRECTOR$40,160 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
KINETIC BRIDGESMOB25 $479,776$497,868 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION$19,740 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNYB25 $816,590$889,035 RECORDING SE$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
ASSUMPTION HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INCWIB25 $409,413$251,415 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH INITIATIVE INCWIB25 $590,611$630,452 ADMINISTRATO$35,000 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
MC DONELL HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INCWIB25 $967,128$736,766 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
PATRICK SCHOOL INCNJB25 $403,755$394,683 PRESIDENT$45,000 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
CENTER GROVE HIGH SCHOOL CHOIR PARENTS ORGANIZATIONINB25 $948,537$956,904 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROUTT HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCILB25 $400,240$210,763 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
MT CARMEL SCHOOL INCKYB25 $691,239$763,029 CHARIMAN$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MAUI HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATIONHIB25 $346,557$374,553 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
CHATTAHOOCHEE HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER ASSOCIATION INCGAB25 $670,417$571,215 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
SOUTH BEND MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL INCINB25 $782,616$741,680 CEO$56,777 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INCINB25 $889,235$854,749 Treasurer$12,500 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
OUR LADY OF THE HILLS REGIONAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL INCTXB25 $865,196$1,363,990 PRINCIPAL/EXEC DIR$91,209 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
DAVID SCHOOL INCKYB25 $549,326$441,294 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
MARIST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATIONORB25 $443,038$808,350 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
ELKHORN AREA HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INCWIB25 $472,504$298,946 VICE-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF GREENWOOD INCSCB25 $847,408$846,887 HEAD OF SCHO$54,375 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SACRED HEART OF JESUS HIGH SCHOOLTNB25 $996,280$1,232,797 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
NORTHWEST YOUTH MUSIC ASSOCIATIONWAB25 $1,091,205$1,087,614 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,402,5008 12014–2019 CENTER FOR POWERFUL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor$3,037,55038 32010–2024 SCY HIGH TECH INC; TORAH HIGH SCHOOLS OF SAN DIEGO; FOUNDATION OF LA JOLLA HIGH SCHOOL
THE MORNINGSIDE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,965,1621 12025–2025 NEWTON HIGH PEAK INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,345,82191 312016–2024 STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC; OMAHA STREET SCHOOL INC; JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC; FOUNDATION OF LA JOLLA HIGH SCHOOL and 27 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,545,31069 232014–2024 KERRVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION; AKILI CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL INC; MARIN SCHOOL OF THE ARTS FOUNDATION; OUR LADY OF THE HILLS REGIONAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL INC and 19 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,438,37325 62013–2024 JOSEPH SCHOOL INCORPORATED; EAST LAKE ACADEMY INC; AKILI CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL INC; SCHAEFFERSTOWN MENNONITE HIGH SCHOOL INC and 2 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,434,38725 112016–2024 JOSEPH SCHOOL INCORPORATED; REGIS HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION; ROCK SOLID HIGH SCHOOL; PADUA FRANCISCAN HIGH SCHOOL ENDOWMENT TRUST and 7 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,186,59166 192019–2025 RISALAH SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE; STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC; NORTHWEST YOUTH MUSIC ASSOCIATION; FOUNDATION OF LA JOLLA HIGH SCHOOL and 15 more
KARA J TROTT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,150,0008 12021–2025 HEARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$910,3996 12011–2021 CENTER FOR POWERFUL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$859,85017 72016–2024 OMAHA STREET SCHOOL INC; HEARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL; EAST LAKE ACADEMY INC; JOSEPH SCHOOL INCORPORATED and 3 more
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$851,89913 12013–2025 SCHAEFFERSTOWN MENNONITE HIGH SCHOOL INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$850,0003 12015–2017 CENTER FOR POWERFUL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
TENACRE FOUNDATION Private foundation$599,5003 12020–2022 THE LINK SCHOOL
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$569,0266 12019–2024 WINSTON-SALEM STREET SCHOOL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990 · $601,448 spent · pay $223,463 · grants $219,513 · events $810
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $218,461$218,461-- 36.3%
Other salaries and wages $193,326$193,326-- 32.1%
Interest $42,856$42,856-- 7.1%
Other (as described)COVID RELATED SUPPLIESCOSTS $34,302$34,302-- 5.7%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $27,815$27,815-- 4.6%
Pension plan contributions $17,097$17,097-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $13,040$13,040-- 2.2%
Insurance $12,342$12,342-- 2.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES $11,154$11,154-- 1.9%
Occupancy $9,443$9,443-- 1.6%
Office expenses $6,877$6,877-- 1.1%
All other expenses $5,702$5,702-- 0.9%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $3,131$3,131-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,020$2,020-- 0.3%
Information technology $1,136$1,136-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,052$1,052-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $884$884-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $810$810-- 0.1%
Total$601,448100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $366,651 spent · pay $261,698 · grants $0 · events $530
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $222,716$222,716-- 60.7%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $23,643$23,643-- 6.4%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES $17,842$17,842-- 4.9%
Occupancy $17,455$17,455-- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $17,237$17,237-- 4.7%
Pension plan contributions $14,400$14,400-- 3.9%
Interest $13,675$13,675-- 3.7%
Insurance $12,662$12,662-- 3.5%
Other employee benefits $7,345$7,345-- 2.0%
Office expenses $6,774$6,274$500- 1.8%
All other expenses $4,972$4,972-- 1.4%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $2,387$2,387-- 0.7%
Other (as described)STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS $1,679$1,679-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,540$1,540-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $680-$680- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $614$614-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $530$530-- 0.1%
Payments to affiliates $500$500-- 0.1%
Total$366,651100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $600,834 spent · pay $210,537 · grants $238,500 · events $1,491
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $238,500$238,500-- 39.7%
Other salaries and wages $175,910$175,910-- 29.3%
Depreciation and depletion $32,864$32,276$588- 5.5%
Interest $28,031$28,031-- 4.7%
Occupancy $24,631$24,631-- 4.1%
Pension plan contributions $22,367$22,367-- 3.7%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $21,165$21,165-- 3.5%
Insurance $12,670$12,670-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $12,260$12,260-- 2.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES $9,812--$9,812 1.6%
All other expenses $6,118$6,095$23- 1.0%
Office expenses $3,446$2,000$1,446- 0.6%
Fees: other services $3,279$3,279-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,340$1,340$1,000- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,337$2,337-- 0.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS $1,833$1,833-- 0.3%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $1,780$1,780-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,491$1,491-- 0.2%
Total$600,834100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $439,532 spent · pay $294,501 · grants $0 · events $914
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $236,031$236,031-- 53.7%
Depreciation and depletion $32,393$32,393-- 7.4%
Interest $27,579$27,579-- 6.3%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $24,651$24,651-- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $23,799$23,799-- 5.4%
Occupancy $22,780$22,780-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $20,711$20,711-- 4.7%
Insurance $14,979$14,979-- 3.4%
Pension plan contributions $13,960$13,960-- 3.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES $8,148$8,148-- 1.9%
All other expenses $6,733$6,733-- 1.5%
Fees: other services $4,416$4,416-- 1.0%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $1,390$1,390-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,048$1,048-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $914$914-- 0.2%
Total$439,532100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $388,767 spent · pay $291,320 · grants $0 · events $10,864
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $240,939$240,939-- 62.0%
Pension plan contributions $31,640$31,640-- 8.1%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $19,069$19,069-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $18,741$18,741-- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $16,959$16,959-- 4.4%
Interest $12,868$12,868-- 3.3%
All other expenses $9,914$9,914-- 2.6%
Insurance $6,823$6,823-- 1.8%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $6,217$6,217-- 1.6%
Occupancy $6,154$6,154-- 1.6%
Other (as described)ONLINE COURSE FEES $4,982$4,982-- 1.3%
Office expenses $4,417$4,417-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $3,823$3,823-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,835$2,835-- 0.7%
Travel $1,886$1,886-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,500$1,500-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,968$10,864reported apart
Total$388,767100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $301,161 spent · pay $190,218 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $157,975$157,975-- 52.5%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $22,098$22,098-- 7.3%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $18,214$18,214-- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $16,861$16,861-- 5.6%
Interest $14,239$14,239-- 4.7%
Pension plan contributions $12,421$12,421-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $11,880$11,880-- 3.9%
Other (as described)ONLINE COURSE FEES $10,275$10,275-- 3.4%
All other expenses $8,266$8,266-- 2.7%
Other employee benefits $7,942$7,942-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $6,418$6,418-- 2.1%
Insurance $3,598$3,598-- 1.2%
Fees: other services $3,250$3,250-- 1.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING COSTS $3,135$3,135-- 1.0%
Office expenses $2,422$2,422-- 0.8%
Occupancy $1,406$1,406-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $761$761-- 0.3%
Total$301,161100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $257,823 spent · pay $158,343 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $143,191$143,191-- 55.5%
All other expenses $20,381$20,381-- 7.9%
Insurance $17,298$17,298-- 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $14,991$14,991-- 5.8%
Interest $13,010$13,010-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $11,152$11,152-- 4.3%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $9,322$9,322-- 3.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,012$8,012-- 3.1%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES $7,244$7,244-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $4,387$4,387-- 1.7%
Other employee benefits $4,000$4,000-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $3,191$3,191-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,581$1,581-- 0.6%
Travel $63$63-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,824-reported apart
Total$257,823100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $203,387 spent · pay $136,951 · grants $0 · events $7,737
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,968$117,968-- 58.0%
Other employee benefits $12,002$12,002-- 5.9%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $11,158$11,158-- 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $10,838$10,838-- 5.3%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES & ATHLETICS $9,579$9,579-- 4.7%
Insurance $8,324$8,324-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $6,981$6,981-- 3.4%
Interest $6,528$6,528-- 3.2%
Fees: other services $6,151$6,151-- 3.0%
All other expenses $4,679$4,679-- 2.3%
Other (as described)INTERNET COURSE FEES $3,898$3,898-- 1.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $3,720$3,720-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,561$1,561-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,637$7,737reported apart
Total$203,387100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $128,518 spent · pay $107,544 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $107,544 83.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,951 12.4%
Fees to independent contractors $5,023 3.9%
Total$128,518100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $47,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $32,436 68.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $12,890 27.0%
Fees to independent contractors $2,398 5.0%
Total$47,724100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.