SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/spokane-eastside-reunion-association-452464484. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/spokane-eastside-reunion-association-452464484
MLA “SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/spokane-eastside-reunion-association-452464484. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $635K · expenses $441K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 45-2464484
- Address
- 3001 E 5TH AVE, SPOKANE, WA 99202-4183
- Website
- SPOKANEEASTSIDEREUNIONASSOCIAION.COM
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO FEED THE SOUL OF SPOKANE THROUGH OUR NEIGHBORHOOD MINISTRY BRINGING RESTORATION AND OPPORTUNITIES TO THE EASTSIDE COMMUNITY AND TO RECOGNIZE DESPAIR THAT RIDDLES THOSE WHO ARE MARGINALIZED SO WE MAY JOIN HANDS AND BRING LABOR FOR CHANGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown (former) | President | 2018-2020 | $36,360 | $149,881 | 1 |
| Ava Brown (former) | Board Member | 2018-2020 | $0 | $3,485 | 1 |
| Lorrie Brown (former) | Secretary | 2018-2020 | $0 | $1,034 | 1 |
| Shannon Wright (former) | MEMBER AT-LA | 2018-2023 | $0 | $625 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katrina Baker | MEMBER AT-LA | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michaela Brown | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Graham | MEMBER AT-LA | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Justus | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bevin Maxey | MEMBER AT-LA | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethan Mendoza-Pena | MEMBER AT-LA | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Braelan Lee (former) | MEMBER AT-LA | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mikol Mabry (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Sutula (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Howard (former) | Board Member | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hollingsworth (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA BAKER | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELA BROWN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GRAHAM | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE JUSTUS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVIN MAXEY | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN MENDOZA-PENA | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA BAKER | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELA BROWN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GRAHAM | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE JUSTUS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVIN MAXEY | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN MENDOZA-PENA | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA BAKER | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELA BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GRAHAM | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAELAN LEE | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKOL MABRY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVIN MAXEY | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN MENDOZA-PENA | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON WRIGHT | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA BAKER | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELA BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GRAHAM | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAELAN LEE | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKOL MABRY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVIN MAXEY | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN MENDOZA-PENA | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON WRIGHT | MEMBER AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA BAKER | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELA BROWN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GRAHAM | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKOL MABRY | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVIN MAXEY | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SUTULA | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON WRIGHT | MEMBER AT-LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $37K · 18 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | President | 40 | $36,360 | $0 | $0 | $36,360 | 1 |
| Shannon Wright | Board Member | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| Michaela Brown | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Sutula | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Howard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Hollingsworth | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorrie Brown | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ava Brown | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $65K · 20 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | President | 40 | $63,931 | $0 | $0 | $63,931 | 1 |
| Ava Brown | Board Member | 2 | $1,231 | $0 | $0 | $1,231 | 1 |
| David Hollingsworth | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michaela Brown | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Sutula | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Howard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorrie Brown | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shannon Wright | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 4 paid, $53K · 23 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | President | 40 | $49,590 | $0 | $0 | $49,590 | 1 |
| Ava Brown | Board Member | 6 | $2,254 | $0 | $0 | $2,254 | 1 |
| Lorrie Brown | Secretary | 2 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $1,034 | 1 |
| Shannon Wright | Board Member | 0 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $125 | 1 |
| David Hollingsworth | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $635,478 | $440,968 | $1,425,225 | $1,424,378 | $521,754 | $113,456 | - | 18 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $476,586 | $401,560 | $1,230,715 | $1,229,868 | $320,276 | $143,643 | - | 18 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $456,586 | $401,560 | $1,210,715 | $1,209,868 | $300,276 | $143,643 | - | 18 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $540,711 | $416,171 | $1,155,688 | $1,154,842 | $361,848 | $171,057 | - | 32 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $753,230 | $414,547 | $1,031,447 | $1,030,302 | $503,124 | $249,713 | - | 22 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $754,689 | $333,642 | $692,765 | $691,619 | $537,040 | $217,484 | - | 31 | 7 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | 5 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $393,658 | $212,529 | $277,388 | $270,573 | $186,567 | $207,091 | $36,360 | 18 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,291 | $279,124 | $106,823 | $93,386 | $119,178 | $191,113 | $63,932 | 20 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,344 | $268,698 | $7,088 | -$20,767 | $112,415 | $141,929 | $53,002 | 23 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,126,546 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INATAI FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $393,798 | 2022 | $218,798 | show |
| INNOVIA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2020-2024 | 6 | $246,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF SPOKANE COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $96,213 | 2024 | $15,223 | show |
| SCHOOLS OUT WASHINGTON | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $74,000 | 2022 | $44,000 | show |
| THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $70,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| HARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $55,000 | 2023 | $35,000 | show |
| BETTER HEALTH TOGETHER | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| PHILANTHROPY NORTHWEST | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 | $50,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| THE@AVISTA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Spokane Eastside Reunion Association” | 2022-2025 | 4 | $25,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| EXCELSIOR WELLNESS | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,500 | 2022 | $10,500 | show |
| SPOKANE PARKS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2021 | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Spokane Eastside Reunion Association”, “SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $7,500 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| ONE EIGHTY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 | $1,500 | show |
| ROY AND LEONA NELSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Spokane Eastside Reunion Association” | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| PEMCO FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Spokane Eastside Reunion Association” | 2016 | 1 | $1,000 | 2016 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SPOKANE EASTSIDE REUNION ASSOCIATION” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $35 | 2023 | $30 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPANIS MISSION WORKERS ASSOCIATION | WA | P20 | $681,513 | $858,539 | Executive Director | $137,027 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PDX SAINTS LOVE | WA | P20 | $609,139 | $398,032 | President | $65,504 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARTER FOR COMPASSION INTERNATIONAL | WA | P20 | $628,995 | $528,057 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE ARE COMUNIDAD | WA | P20 | $694,082 | $72,037 | Co-Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUEER POWER ALLIANCE | WA | P20 | $663,251 | $498,382 | Executive Director | $102,124 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIRVOTE WASHINGTON FOUNDATION | WA | P20 | $637,176 | $564,128 | Executive Director | $108,412 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL CENTRAL CASCADES DISTRICT COUNCIL | WA | P20 | $590,250 | $552,897 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORD OF GRACE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | WA | P20 | $616,473 | $762,189 | Director | $85,065 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INNOVATIONS HUMAN TRAFFICKING COLLABORATIVE | WA | P20 | $675,170 | $1,204,936 | Executive Director | $124,353 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUE MOUNTAIN INDUSTRIES LLC | WA | P20 | $593,151 | $528,769 | Executive Director | $117,197 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOB HOPE | WA | P20 | $641,011 | $676,013 | FINANCE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE COVE | WA | P20 | $654,971 | $278,181 | Executive Director | $28,800 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR MULTICULTURAL SOLUTIONS | WA | P20 | $583,223 | $531,063 | Executive Director | $58,230 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMELESS BACKPACKS | WA | P20 | $638,732 | $444,818 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GROW FURTHER CLUB | WA | P20 | $595,764 | $563,272 | CHIEF OF STA | $131,205 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DONOVAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | P20 | $697,400 | $224,901 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTERN TOWER CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION | PA | P20 | $635,918 | $720,958 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PHILLIS WHEATLEY ASSOCIATION | SC | P20 | $594,078 | $525,447 | SENIOR EXECUTIVE ADVISOR/FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,772 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL AREA SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION | NY | P20 | $606,610 | $613,772 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA DOWN SYNDROME ASSOCIATION INC | FL | P20 | $665,156 | $678,309 | Executive Director | $116,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY CONNECTION OF EASTON INC | PA | P20 | $648,053 | $574,811 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,548 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| OPERATION RECOVERY INC | FL | P20 | $605,243 | $1,019,512 | DIRECTOR | $120,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| AMBASSADOR FOUNDATION | CO | P20 | $594,673 | $492,715 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $113,600 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIAL SPIN FOUNDATION | AZ | P20 | $589,140 | $594,470 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHSIDE PET CONNECTION | CA | P20 | $581,082 | $63,312 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $440,968 spent · pay $190,679 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,727 | $135,781 | $16,973 | $16,973 | 38.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $101,000 | $101,000 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,302 | $35,440 | $4,431 | $4,431 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF FOOD SOLD | $42,339 | $42,339 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,334 | $16,268 | $2,033 | $2,033 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,988 | $11,988 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,509 | $2,620 | $327 | $6,562 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAX | $8,399 | $8,399 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,058 | $8,058 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,427 | $4,557 | $1,228 | $642 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $5,456 | $5,456 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $5,453 | $4,363 | $545 | $545 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,682 | $4,682 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $1,559 | $1,559 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,117 | $1,117 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $618 | $618 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $440,968 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $401,560 spent · pay $229,995 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,175 | $161,739 | $20,218 | $20,218 | 50.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF FOOD SOLD | $46,446 | $46,446 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Occupancy | $34,545 | $27,635 | $3,455 | $3,455 | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,820 | $22,256 | $2,782 | $2,782 | 6.9% | |
| Travel | $18,975 | $15,179 | $1,898 | $1,898 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,560 | $15,560 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,394 | $6,080 | $760 | $8,554 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAX | $12,125 | $12,125 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,058 | $8,058 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $6,105 | $6,105 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,093 | $4,396 | $1,094 | $603 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,610 | $4,382 | $114 | $114 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,341 | $2,341 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTAURANT SUPPLIES | $1,313 | $1,313 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $401,560 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $416,171 spent · pay $250,813 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $223,915 | $179,131 | $22,392 | $22,392 | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF FOOD SOLD | $44,640 | $44,640 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Occupancy | $30,333 | $24,265 | $3,034 | $3,034 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,898 | $21,518 | $2,690 | $2,690 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $20,350 | $20,350 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,194 | $8,569 | $1,881 | $744 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,327 | $8,261 | $1,033 | $1,033 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAX | $10,013 | $10,013 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $8,868 | $8,868 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,417 | $8,069 | $174 | $174 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,057 | $8,057 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $6,030 | $4,824 | $603 | $603 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $4,564 | $4,564 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,565 | $2,565 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $416,171 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $414,547 spent · pay $232,841 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,927 | $175,141 | $21,893 | $21,893 | 52.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF FOOD SOLD | $47,855 | $47,855 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Occupancy | $39,302 | $31,442 | $3,930 | $3,930 | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $18,827 | $17,589 | $619 | $619 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAX | $14,660 | $14,660 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,914 | $11,132 | $1,391 | $1,391 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,136 | $11,766 | $974 | $396 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,288 | $9,288 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,267 | $6,566 | $821 | $880 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,933 | $7,933 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTAURANT SUPPLIES | $7,933 | $7,933 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $6,700 | $6,700 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $5,640 | $4,512 | $564 | $564 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,165 | $2,165 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $414,547 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $333,642 spent · pay $174,907 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $156,164 | $124,932 | $15,616 | $15,616 | 46.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF FOOD SOLD | $72,464 | $72,464 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Occupancy | $30,607 | $24,485 | $3,061 | $3,061 | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,743 | $14,995 | $1,874 | $1,874 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $10,007 | $10,007 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,661 | $6,929 | $866 | $866 | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,360 | $6,686 | $837 | $837 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,737 | $6,189 | $774 | $774 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,658 | $7,658 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,384 | $4,384 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,473 | $3,473 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $2,136 | $1,708 | $214 | $214 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $726 | $726 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $333,642 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $212,529 spent · pay $96,764 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Operating Expenses | $60,897 | $51,957 | $8,940 | $0 | 28.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,356 | $49,356 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Cost of Goods Sold | $47,012 | $47,012 | $0 | $0 | 22.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,360 | $36,360 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,048 | $11,048 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,856 | $7,856 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Total | $212,529 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $279,124 spent · pay $141,207 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $85,992 | $85,992 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,932 | $63,932 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,854 | $61,854 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Office expenses | $32,041 | $32,041 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,421 | $15,421 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,829 | $7,829 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,285 | $6,285 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,400 | $4,400 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $279,124 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $268,698 spent · pay $158,281 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $89,285 | $89,285 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,002 | $38,002 | $10,000 | $5,000 | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Fresh Soul COGS | $52,123 | $52,123 | $0 | $0 | 19.4% |
| Office expenses | $20,731 | $19,391 | $1,140 | $200 | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,994 | $15,994 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,220 | $14,220 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,523 | $9,523 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,809 | $7,809 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,891 | $4,891 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,120 | $1,120 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $268,698 | 100% |