ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC
Cite this
Plain text ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/animal-ark-rescue-inc-451744558. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/animal-ark-rescue-inc-451744558
MLA “ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/animal-ark-rescue-inc-451744558. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $254K · expenses $297K · assets $523K
- EIN
- 45-1744558
- Address
- 7133 SACERDOTE LN, COLUMBUS, GA 31907-3143
- Website
- WWW.ANIMALARKRESCUE.COM
- NTEE code
- D20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Ernest Stull (its 2012 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ANIMAL WELFARE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabine Stull | OFFICER | 2014-2024 | $0 | $61,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Stull | CFO | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlyn Townsend (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | 40 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 | $30,600 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | 40 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 | $30,600 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN TOWNSEND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN TOWNSEND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN TOWNSEND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 126 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN TOWNSEND | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE STULL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST STULL | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,381 | $296,944 | $523,455 | $517,419 | $191,881 | $62,500 | - | 15 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $869,837 | $427,710 | $566,054 | $559,982 | $747,337 | $122,500 | - | 10 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $440,896 | $422,128 | $134,009 | $117,855 | $324,046 | $116,850 | $30,600 | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $408,099 | $455,757 | $121,087 | $99,087 | $332,355 | $75,744 | $30,600 | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $537,651 | $479,802 | $146,745 | $146,745 | $352,501 | $185,150 | - | 11 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $505,982 | $494,934 | $72,495 | $72,495 | $505,982 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $508,123 | $458,842 | $61,447 | $61,447 | $508,123 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,223 | $410,220 | $12,166 | $12,166 | $289,845 | $120,378 | - | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,598 | $288,904 | $39,122 | $39,122 | $204,498 | $100,100 | $0 | 8 | 126 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,463 | $168,337 | $23,428 | $23,428 | $183,463 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $208,884 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETSMART CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2020 | 5 | $99,190 | 2020 | $62,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $45,957 | 2024 | $36,502 | show |
| BEST FRIENDS ANIMAL SOCIETY | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $25,550 | 2016 | $12,625 | show |
| BISSELL PET FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC” | 2020-2021 | 11 | $20,200 | 2021 | $10,200 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $9,958 | 2023 | $2,635 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 | $6,000 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC” | 2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $1,480 | 2024 | $80 | show |
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC” | 2017 | 1 | $500 | 2017 | $500 | show |
| MCKESSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANIMAL ARK RESCUE INC” | 2021 | 1 | $49 | 2021 | $49 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HART COUNTY ANIMAL RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $264,981 | $206,365 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SOUTHERN COMFORT ANIMAL RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $273,825 | $309,734 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GEORGIA ANIMAL RESCUE AND DEFENCE INC | GA | D20 | $266,837 | $272,436 | LEGAL | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| UNITED SAVING ANIMALS RESCUE TEAM INC | GA | D20 | $240,835 | $264,790 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HERO DOG RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $259,526 | $304,732 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTAL PET RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $256,842 | $242,044 | Executive Dir. | $27,115 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWNAN-COWETA HUMANE SOCIETY INC | GA | D20 | $250,046 | $216,388 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BAINBRIDGE-DECATUR COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | GA | D20 | $271,202 | $186,306 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SOUTH GEORGIA EQUINE RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $279,927 | $254,800 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAWS AND WHISKERS INC | GA | D20 | $270,665 | $271,864 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMEWARD BOUND PET RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $259,152 | $379,098 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAVEHEART BULLIEZ RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $249,365 | $230,972 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARM OF THE FREE ANIMAL SANCTUARY | GA | D20 | $265,736 | $246,208 | Exec Director | $18,200 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BASSET HOUND RESCUE OF GEORGIA INC | GA | D20 | $234,103 | $208,277 | PRESIDENT/TREASUER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN HOPE HUMANE SOCIETY INC | GA | D20 | $232,458 | $243,235 | MANAGER | $10,446 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASHTON HOPE KEEGAN FOUNDATION INC | GA | D20 | $237,586 | $235,566 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY SUMMITS INC | GA | D20 | $251,309 | $242,485 | EXECTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,188 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HENRY COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | GA | D20 | $252,573 | $207,395 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HART COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | GA | D20 | $244,554 | $233,452 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SECOND LEASH ON LIFE INC | GA | D20 | $278,910 | $225,276 | DIRECTOR | $19,750 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZORROS CROSSING | GA | D20 | $284,707 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATALES INCORPORATED | CT | D20 | $262,990 | $199,152 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPIRITS PLACE | ME | D20 | $276,188 | $187,329 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPAY AND SAVE INC | PA | D20 | $241,393 | $140,815 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANIMAL RESCUE FUND INC | FL | D20 | $262,916 | $330,610 | PRESIDENT | $73,154 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $296,944 spent · pay $131,823 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $107,498 | $107,498 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $69,000 | $69,000 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $26,866 | $26,866 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $26,500 | $26,500 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,325 | $24,325 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $15,032 | $15,032 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,750 | $9,750 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,758 | $8,758 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $8,715 | $8,715 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $296,944 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $427,710 spent · pay $181,512 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,865 | $149,865 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $125,699 | $125,699 | - | - | 29.4% |
| All other expenses | $35,141 | $35,141 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,647 | $31,647 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $26,867 | $26,867 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $16,811 | $16,811 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,160 | $2,160 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $427,710 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $422,128 spent · pay $142,004 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $123,363 | $123,363 | - | - | 29.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $122,742 | $122,742 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $70,244 | $70,244 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,031 | $28,031 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR SHELTHER ANIMALS | $20,367 | $20,367 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,262 | $19,262 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $13,307 | $13,307 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,171 | $11,171 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,199 | $2,199 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $942 | $942 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $422,128 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $455,757 spent · pay $172,797 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $145,278 | $145,278 | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $124,280 | $124,280 | - | - | 27.3% |
| All other expenses | $45,742 | $45,742 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,680 | $39,680 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,519 | $27,519 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR SHELTHER ANIMALS | $20,945 | $20,945 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $12,640 | $12,640 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,350 | $7,350 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,323 | $2,323 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $455,757 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $479,802 spent · pay $149,154 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $183,784 | $183,784 | - | - | 38.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,399 | $120,399 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,562 | $38,562 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD FOR SHELTHER ANIMALS | $29,850 | $29,850 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,755 | $28,755 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $23,079 | $23,079 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $18,460 | $18,460 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,591 | $4,591 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,322 | $2,322 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $479,802 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $494,934 spent · pay $71,071 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $160,974 | $160,974 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $89,908 | $89,908 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,860 | $64,860 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| All other expenses | $50,972 | $50,972 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $45,261 | $45,261 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,447 | $34,447 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $26,534 | $26,534 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,479 | $7,479 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,388 | $6,388 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,211 | $6,211 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $494,934 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $458,842 spent · pay $61,415 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $186,805 | $186,805 | - | - | 40.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $94,674 | $94,674 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,078 | $50,078 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| All other expenses | $38,833 | $38,833 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,521 | $28,521 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $26,648 | $26,648 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,140 | $14,140 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,337 | $11,337 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,300 | $4,300 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,306 | $2,306 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $458,842 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $410,220 spent · pay $43,718 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $139,781 | $139,781 | - | - | 34.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $95,000 | $95,000 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $50,816 | $50,816 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,170 | $40,170 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,188 | $37,188 | - | - | 9.1% |
| All other expenses | $37,017 | $37,017 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,548 | $3,548 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $410,220 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $288,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $104,971 | $104,971 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $86,873 | $86,873 | - | - | 30.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $35,122 | $35,122 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,339 | $29,339 | - | - | 10.2% |
| All other expenses | $28,430 | $28,430 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $969 | $969 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $288,904 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $168,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $70,971 | $70,971 | - | - | 42.2% |
| Other (as described) | VET BILLS | $62,028 | $62,028 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,223 | $18,223 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,795 | $14,795 | - | - | 8.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,320 | $2,320 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $168,337 | 100% |
Comments