CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO
Cite this
Plain text CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/connecting-for-kids-of-westlake-ohio-451689767. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/connecting-for-kids-of-westlake-ohio-451689767
MLA “CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/connecting-for-kids-of-westlake-ohio-451689767. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $390K · expenses $411K · assets $145K
- EIN
- 45-1689767
- Address
- 1730 COES POST RUN, WESTLAKE, OH 44145-2002
- Website
- CONNECTINGFORKIDS.ORG
- NTEE code
- O99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Sarah Rintamaki (its 2012 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CONNECTING FOR KIDS IS A LOCAL NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WITH A MISSION TO PROVIDE RESOURCES, SUPPORT AND COMMUNITY TO FAMILIES IN NORTHEAST OHIO WHO HAVE CONCERNS ABOUT THEIR CHILD. THE ORGANIZATION SERVE ALL FAMILIES, INCLUDING THOSE CHILDREN WITH AND WITHOUT DIAGNOSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Rintamaki | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2024 | $53,176 | $465,668 | 1 |
| Karla Fitch | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | $47,403 | $94,806 | 1 |
| Kimberly Wylie | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | $6,255 | $20,897 | 1 |
| Kim Wylie (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2016 | $2,789 | $9,515 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
62 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susie M Akers Rdn Ld Clc | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Dix | MEMBER AT LA | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Mcnamara Jd | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronica Liebchen Rdn Ld | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shavaun Tucker Lisw | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne M Smallwood Mba | MEMBER AT LA | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alaka S Chandurkar Md | MEMBER AT LA | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Mcmanus | MEMBER AT LA | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Chambers Otrl Med | MEMBER AT LA | 2021-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lois Leonard Med | MEMBER AT LA | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Santosh Mishra Phd | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia M Pritchard | MEMBER AT LA | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Stolarski | MEMBER AT LA | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Phillips Synk | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Appel | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Fleming Anderson Ma Ccc-Slp | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Flynn | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mackenzie Rini Jd | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Dorsey Mba Pmp Sphr | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ebony Spano | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Kilbane (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Henry Med (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susie Akers Rdn Ld Clc (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Urich Cpa (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Codner Ms Aprn Cpnp-Pc (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2021-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rajeev Ranjan B Tech Pmp Csm (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Strunk Mlis (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Khouri-Elias Med (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2021-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Bryan Phd (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Lee (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2017-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Mangels (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Dukes-Murray Phd (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Bryan Phd (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Baker (former) | Member at Large | 2013-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Chambers (former) | President | 2016-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tish Henry (former) | VIce President | 2016-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Mahoney (former) | Member at Large | 2017-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corri North (former) | Member at Large | 2016-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Riley (former) | Member at Large | 2013-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Miner (former) | Resigned | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Kibane (former) | Member at Large | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Mcnee Esq (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2017-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niccole Mcewen (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aj Miner (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Nash (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Duke-Murray Phd (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellie Turan (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Barlow (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teri Laguardia (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Vavra (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Schulz (former) | RESIGNED MAY | 2014-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Fow (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2016 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Campesino (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Byran (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christie Kimbler (former) | COUNTY SERVI | 2013-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Brown (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Fitch (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Aguiar (former) | TERM EXPIRED | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Smith (former) | TERM EXPIRED | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Forshey (former) | TERM EXPIRED | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Nieves (former) | RESIGN APRIL | 2013 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niccole Mckwen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 23 people listed · 3 paid, $107K · 20 employees · 163 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $53,176 | $0 | $0 | $53,176 | 1 |
| KARLA FITCH | SECRETARY | 30 | $47,403 | $0 | $0 | $47,403 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WYLIE | TREASURER | 6 | $6,255 | $0 | $0 | $6,255 | 1 |
| LYNDA APPEL | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FLEMING ANDERSON MA CCC-SLP | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE M AKERS RDN LD CLC | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH DIX | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY FLYNN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE RINI JD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCNAMARA JD | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA LIEBCHEN RDN LD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAVAUN TUCKER LISW | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE M SMALLWOOD MBA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAKA S CHANDURKAR MD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN MCMANUS | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CHAMBERS OTRL MED | MEMBER AT LA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS LEONARD MED | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTOSH MISHRA PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA M PRITCHARD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE DORSEY MBA PMP SPHR | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EBONY SPANO | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STOLARSKI | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PHILLIPS SYNK | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 3 paid, $102K · 22 employees · 176 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $49,210 | $0 | $0 | $49,210 | 1 |
| KARLA FITCH | SECRETARY | 30 | $47,403 | $0 | $0 | $47,403 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WYLIE | TREASURER | 6 | $5,333 | $0 | $0 | $5,333 | 1 |
| SUSIE M AKERS RDN LD CLC | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH DIX | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCNAMARA JD | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KILBANE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA LIEBCHEN RDN LD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAVAUN TUCKER LISW | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE M SMALLWOOD MBA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAKA S CHANDURKAR MD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN MCMANUS | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CHAMBERS OTRL MED | MEMBER AT LA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS LEONARD MED | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HENRY MED | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTOSH MISHRA PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA M PRITCHARD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STOLARSKI | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PHILLIPS SYNK | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $52K · 17 employees · 69 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $46,907 | $0 | $0 | $46,907 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WYLIE | TREASURER | 6 | $4,828 | $0 | $0 | $4,828 | 1 |
| SUSIE AKERS RDN LD CLC | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL URICH CPA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CODNER MS APRN CPNP-PC | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJEEV RANJAN B TECH PMP CSM | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH DIX | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCNAMARA JD | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KILBANE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SMALLWOOD MBA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAKA S CHANDURKAR MD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE STRUNK MLIS | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN MCMANUS | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KHOURI-ELIAS MED | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CHAMBERS OTRL MED | MEMBER AT LA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS LEONARD MED | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HENRY MED | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN BRYAN PHD | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA PRITCHARD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STOLARSKI | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $50K · 18 employees · 69 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $45,260 | $0 | $0 | $45,260 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WYLIE | TREASURER | 6 | $4,481 | $0 | $0 | $4,481 | 1 |
| RYAN CODNER MS APRN CPNP-PC | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCNAMARA JD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KILBANE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAKA S CHANDURKAR MD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN KHOURI-ELIAS MED | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CHAMBERS OTRL MED | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS LEONARD MED | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HENRY MED | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER DUKES-MURRAY PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY BRYAN PHD | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STOLARSKI | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 13 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Rintamaki | Executive Director | 40 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 | $42,500 | 1 |
| Stephanie McNamara | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Mangels | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Mahoney | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corri North | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Miner | Resigned | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristi Stolarski | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Riley | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Lee | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alaka S Chandurkar | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Baker | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Kibane | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Dukes-Murray | Membr at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Chambers | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tish Henry | VIce President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katy Bryan | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $41K · 12 employees · 310 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $40,667 | $0 | $0 | $40,667 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | FINANCE CHAI | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN BRYAN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHAMBERS | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALAKA CHANDURKAR | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MCNEE ESQ | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH HENRY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KILBANE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MAHONEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCEWEN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCNAMARA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ MINER | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRI NORTH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER DUKE-MURRAY PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STOLARSKI | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE TURAN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 8 employees · 195 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $33,788 | $0 | $0 | $33,788 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHAMBERS | MEMBER AT LA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | FINANCE CHAI | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN BRYAN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BARLOW | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALAKA CHANDURKAR | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH HENRY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KILBANE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI LAGUARDIA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MAHONEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCEWEN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCNAMARA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MCNEE ESQ | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ MINER | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRI NORTH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY VAVRA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $33,788 | $0 | $0 | $33,788 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHAMBERS | MEMBER AT LA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | FINANCE CHAI | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN BRYAN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BARLOW | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALAKA CHANDURKAR | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH HENRY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI LAGUARDIA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LEE | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY MAHONEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCEWEN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MCNEE ESQ | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ MINER | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRI NORTH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SCHULZ | RESIGNED MAY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY VAVRA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $37K · 7 employees · 166 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $34,377 | $0 | $0 | $34,377 | 1 |
| KIM WYLIE | TREASURER | 10 | $2,789 | $0 | $0 | $2,789 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY FOW | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SCHULZ | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI LAGUARDIA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CAMPESINO | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BARLOW | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCEWEN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN BRYAN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY VAVRA | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRI NORTH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TISH HENRY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ MINER | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHAMBERS | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALAKA CHANDURKAR | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $37K · 6 employees · 101 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $34,001 | $0 | $0 | $34,001 | 1 |
| KIM WYLIE | TREASURER | 10 | $2,603 | $0 | $0 | $2,603 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY AND LAURA FOW | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SCHULZ | EDUCATION TE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BYRAN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | FINANCE COMM | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | CHILD INTERV | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CAMPESINO | FAMILY REPRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI LAGUARDIA | THERAPIST | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BARLOW | MENTAL HEALT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE KIMBLER | COUNTY SERVI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCEWEN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA BROWN | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FITCH | MEMBER AT LA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $34K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 | $31,500 | 1 |
| KIM WYLIE | TREASURER | 10 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | $2,722 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | BOARD PRESID | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY AND LAURA FOW | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SCHULZ | EDUCATION TE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BARLOW | MENTAL HEALT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AGUIAR | TERM EXPIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE KIMBLER | COUNTY SERVI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI LAGUARDIA | THERAPIST | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCEWEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | TERM EXPIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FORSHEY | TERM EXPIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CAMPESINO | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | FINANCE COMM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA BROWN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FITCH | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BYRAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $22K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH RINTAMAKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $20,494 | $0 | $0 | $20,494 | 1 |
| KIM WYLIE | TREASURER | 6 | $1,401 | $0 | $0 | $1,401 | 1 |
| KATHY NASH | BOARD PRESID | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN NIEVES | RESIGN APRIL | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BARLOW | MENTAL HEALT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AGUIAR | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE KIMBLER | COUNTY SERVI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI LAGUARDIA | THERAPIST | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MANGELS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICCOLE MCKWEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RILEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SMITH | CHILD INTERV | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FORSHEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CAMPESINO | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BAKER | FINANCE COMM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,474 | $411,402 | $145,219 | $120,709 | $280,281 | $85,000 | $106,834 | 20 | 163 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $397,222 | $378,545 | $165,996 | $141,637 | $245,669 | $82,200 | $101,946 | 22 | 176 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,548 | $323,494 | $146,776 | $122,961 | $234,363 | $61,350 | $51,735 | 17 | 69 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,583 | $274,951 | $133,265 | $113,907 | $178,214 | $23,800 | $49,741 | 18 | 69 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,557 | $199,584 | $154,155 | $144,275 | $177,228 | $21,390 | $42,500 | 13 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,305 | $205,545 | $137,995 | $128,302 | $159,207 | $31,791 | $40,667 | 12 | 310 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,151 | $178,025 | $121,414 | $112,543 | $154,795 | $21,785 | $33,788 | 8 | 195 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,644 | $142,863 | $106,565 | $93,417 | $116,170 | $15,685 | $33,788 | 8 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,121 | $129,104 | $83,918 | $75,636 | $85,393 | $13,950 | $39,229 | 7 | 166 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,156 | $110,502 | $64,058 | $56,619 | $75,435 | $11,800 | $36,605 | 6 | 101 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,776 | $101,619 | $56,386 | $48,965 | $90,793 | $3,850 | $34,222 | 7 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,728 | $101,739 | $36,036 | $29,808 | $83,519 | $3,975 | $37,105 | 7 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $302,880 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY WEST FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2020-2025 | 7 | $111,500 | 2025 | $20,050 | show |
| NORDSON CORPORATION FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $30,200 | 2024 | $8,200 | show |
| HEALTHY LAKEWOOD FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $27,500 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $20,500 | 2024 | $7,850 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $19,616 | 2025 | $12,802 | show |
| S S MACK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO” | 2018-2021, 2023, 2025 | 6 | $18,500 | 2025 | $3,500 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $9,482 | 2022 | $9,482 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $8,483 | 2023 | $8,483 | show |
| COMMUNITY FUND MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 | $6,000 | show |
| COHEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO” | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CONNECTING FOR KIDS OF WESTLAKE OHIO” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,099 | 2023 | $290 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNECTING KIDS INSIDE OUT | OH | O99 | $491,326 | $491,326 | President and CEO | $95,500 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK HILLS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | O99 | $727,156 | $553,608 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONROE COUNTY JUNIOR LIVESTOCK COMMITTEE INC | OH | O99 | $707,938 | $682,938 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAYTON JUNIORS | OH | O99 | $674,034 | $529,131 | CLUB DIRECTOR | $21,300 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH AT THE CENTER | OH | O99 | $547,063 | $397,559 | Director of Leadership Development | $70,333 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REAL FOOD FOR KIDS | VA | O99 | $581,547 | $563,398 | Executive Director | $119,065 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| COPS FOR KIDS OF INDIANA INC | IN | O99 | $274,315 | $372,276 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HARPER FOR KIDS | CA | O99 | $571,677 | $562,039 | director and treasurer | $78,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| KKIDS INC | FL | O99 | $219,941 | $219,767 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HILLSIDE CONNECTION | CO | O99 | $522,008 | $412,708 | Founder | $66,107 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| SO KIDS SOAR | DC | O99 | $244,949 | $315,450 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,841 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANOVA STABLES FOUNDATION | VA | O99 | $476,124 | $498,558 | President | $31,110 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MENTOR FOR CHANGE | CA | O99 | $324,358 | $380,257 | EXECUTIVE DI | $129,195 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS SERVICES COUNCIL OF FLORIDA INC | FL | O99 | $602,168 | $514,446 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $187,410 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| WORKS OF OUR HANDS YOUTH OUTREACH CENTER | TX | O99 | $722,255 | $1,006,435 | President/CEO | $24,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| FREE BIKES 4 KIDZ - DETROIT | MI | O99 | $361,329 | $296,811 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| SEEDS OF FORTUNE | NY | O99 | $753,203 | $727,599 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| LOUIS HERNANDEZ JRS FOUNDATION FOR A BRIGHT FUTURE INC | FL | O99 | $775,678 | $620,691 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, FOU | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| REALGIRL FOUNDATION | CA | O99 | $261,776 | $336,087 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| VERTICAL KIDS ENTERTAINMENT MINISTRY | VA | O99 | $279,549 | $280,077 | DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| FOCUSEDKIDS | CO | O99 | $448,130 | $441,117 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,450 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| ONE CAN HELP INC | MA | O99 | $645,342 | $510,890 | PRESIDENT | $82,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| WESLEY FOUNDATION AT THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON | WA | O99 | $223,768 | $212,653 | Executive Director | $99,011 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| EMPOWERED COMMUNITY OUTREACH SERVICES | MI | O99 | $706,129 | $727,610 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| KIDS KLUB INC | ID | O99 | $275,487 | $305,196 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $411,402 spent · pay $297,978 · grants $0 · events $122,687
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,986 | $140,652 | $7,440 | $9,894 | 38.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $106,834 | $95,098 | $5,817 | $5,919 | 26.0% | |
| Office expenses | $68,998 | $60,355 | $1,623 | $7,020 | 16.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,768 | $18,053 | $1,325 | $5,390 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,489 | $10,204 | $10,252 | $33 | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,390 | $6,265 | $249 | $1,876 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $7,457 | $6,567 | $445 | $445 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,334 | $6,334 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,240 | $4,129 | - | $111 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,610 | $3,011 | $599 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,296 | - | $2,296 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $138,746 | $118,447 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $411,402 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $378,545 spent · pay $282,157 · grants $0 · events $89,191
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,614 | $136,143 | $9,483 | $5,988 | 40.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,946 | $91,752 | $6,117 | $4,077 | 26.9% | |
| Office expenses | $57,531 | $44,943 | $4,615 | $7,973 | 15.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,533 | $17,435 | $1,453 | $2,645 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,367 | $7,914 | $9,453 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,064 | $5,896 | $257 | $911 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,374 | $5,724 | $650 | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,074 | $5,693 | - | $381 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,072 | $4,433 | $599 | $40 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,108 | - | $2,108 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,862 | $1,404 | $331 | $127 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $147,590 | $83,117 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $378,545 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $323,494 spent · pay $228,149 · grants $0 · events $31,626
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,098 | $141,591 | $9,656 | $7,851 | 49.2% | |
| Office expenses | $57,056 | $45,885 | $6,956 | $4,215 | 17.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,735 | $46,043 | $3,136 | $2,556 | 16.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,997 | $19,334 | $7,631 | $32 | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,316 | $14,354 | $1,254 | $1,708 | 5.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,728 | $4,131 | $115 | $482 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,531 | $4,531 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,033 | - | $2,033 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,792 | $26,898 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $323,494 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $274,951 spent · pay $182,242 · grants $0 · events $72,234
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,795 | $107,257 | $6,784 | $2,754 | 42.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,741 | $36,784 | $8,147 | $4,810 | 18.1% | |
| Office expenses | $46,661 | $33,740 | $6,440 | $6,481 | 17.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,151 | $17,246 | $12,905 | - | 11.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,706 | $11,728 | $1,507 | $2,471 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $10,994 | $10,994 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,862 | $2,593 | $70 | $199 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,041 | - | $2,041 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $92,346 | $69,372 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $274,951 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $199,584 spent · pay $141,064 · grants $0 · events $8,653
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $89,319 | $85,709 | $2,780 | $830 | 44.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,500 | $33,254 | $7,672 | $1,574 | 21.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,130 | $19,906 | $1,224 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $16,364 | $16,333 | - | $31 | 8.2% |
| Office expenses | $14,989 | $7,720 | $5,125 | $2,144 | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,245 | $9,104 | -$396 | $537 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,200 | - | $3,200 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,022 | - | $2,022 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $815 | $810 | - | $5 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,583 | $8,653 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $199,584 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $205,545 spent · pay $151,008 · grants $0 · events $39,746
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $98,973 | $88,718 | $9,281 | $974 | 48.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,667 | $33,926 | $6,227 | $514 | 19.8% | |
| Office expenses | $35,383 | $28,785 | $3,593 | $3,005 | 17.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,253 | $11,512 | $741 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,368 | $9,380 | $1,036 | $952 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,997 | - | $1,997 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,886 | $581 | $1,305 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY CHECKS | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,156 | $37,860 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $205,545 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $178,025 spent · pay $124,000 · grants $0 · events $54,795
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,007 | $76,437 | $3,307 | $263 | 44.9% | |
| Office expenses | $37,068 | $31,209 | $2,439 | $3,420 | 20.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,788 | $25,480 | $6,487 | $1,821 | 19.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,353 | $10,573 | $780 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,205 | $7,713 | $1,012 | $1,480 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,960 | - | $1,960 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $410 | $410 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY CHECKS | $234 | - | $234 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,351 | $54,795 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $178,025 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $142,863 spent · pay $112,027 · grants $0 · events $44,984
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,453 | $68,020 | $1,433 | - | 48.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,788 | $25,480 | $6,487 | $1,821 | 23.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,633 | $8,878 | $1,092 | $3,663 | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,625 | $11,329 | $296 | - | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,786 | $7,025 | $726 | $1,035 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,012 | - | $2,012 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $415 | $415 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY CHECKS | $202 | - | $202 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,665 | $44,894 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $142,863 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $129,104 spent · pay $101,124 · grants $0 · events $33,330
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,728 | $46,622 | $67 | $8,039 | 42.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,229 | $25,507 | $7,909 | $5,813 | 30.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,003 | $8,552 | $1,407 | $4,044 | 10.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,149 | $8,074 | - | $75 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,167 | $5,488 | $666 | $1,013 | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,932 | - | $1,932 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $415 | $415 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $223 | - | $223 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $142 | - | $142 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY CHECKS | $66 | - | $66 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $81,845 | $33,080 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $129,104 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $110,502 spent · pay $77,588 · grants $0 · events $27,815
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,605 | $30,000 | $6,605 | - | 33.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,625 | $32,686 | - | $2,939 | 32.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,055 | $10,291 | $137 | $2,627 | 11.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,756 | $11,681 | - | $75 | 10.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,358 | $4,465 | $513 | $380 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,828 | - | $1,828 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,780 | $578 | $1,200 | $2 | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $435 | $435 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $424 | $45 | $379 | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $299 | - | $299 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY CHECKS | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $190 | - | $190 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $117 | - | $117 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,725 | $27,815 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $110,502 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $101,619 spent · pay $72,960 · grants $0 · events $27,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,222 | $27,500 | $6,722 | - | 33.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,217 | $30,094 | $307 | $2,816 | 32.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,570 | $10,678 | $203 | $1,689 | 12.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,785 | $7,665 | - | $120 | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,425 | $4,406 | $716 | $303 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,666 | $285 | $2,381 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $1,784 | - | $1,784 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $418 | - | $95 | $323 | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $190 | - | $190 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96 | - | $96 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,428 | $27,308 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $101,619 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $101,739 spent · pay $58,071 · grants $0 · events $9,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,105 | $30,000 | $7,105 | - | 36.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,423 | $23,423 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,224 | $12,805 | $30 | $3,389 | 15.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,458 | $8,505 | $853 | $1,100 | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,233 | $3,275 | $699 | $259 | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,604 | $3,404 | $200 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,236 | - | $1,236 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,134 | $1,112 | $22 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $866 | $292 | $379 | $195 | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $509 | $74 | $323 | $112 | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $310 | $310 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48 | - | $48 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $28 | - | - | $28 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $11 | - | $11 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,399 | $9,173 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $101,739 | 100% |
Comments