DC ROLLERGIRLS
Cite this
Plain text DC ROLLERGIRLS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/dc-rollergirls-450568700. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DC ROLLERGIRLS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dc-rollergirls-450568700
MLA “DC ROLLERGIRLS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/dc-rollergirls-450568700. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $24K · expenses $49K · assets $25K
- Also known as
- DC ROLLER DERBY
- EIN
- 45-0568700
- Address
- PO BOX 75033, WASHINGTON, DC 20013-0033
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.DCROLLERDERBY.ORG
- NTEE code
- N80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Caela Mandigo (its 2024 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2024 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DC ROLLER DERBY HOSTS LOCAL COMPETITION ACROSS ITS TRAVEL TEAM. THESE GAMES ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC. DC ROLLER DERBY ALSO HOSTS FITNESS BOOTCAMPS FOR NEW MEMBERS AND OFFICIALS AS WELL AS TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION OPPORTUNITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 57 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
57 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nichole Caruso | INTERM-SECRETARY | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elena Lippi | AT-LARGE | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jada Williams | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Parker (former) | AT-LARGE | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diedre Schofield (former) | AT-LARGE | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aurora Johnson (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra Williams (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria James (former) | INTERIM SECRETARY | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Frank (former) | AT-LARGE | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Prosen (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Dingman (former) | AT-LARGE | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Roessner (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Baker (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Krometis (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raisa Glabman (former) | AT-LARGE | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Long (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Yee (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Thompson (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Gordon (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Lindstrom (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madeline Gulac (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annora Borden (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celia Hearren (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellyn Hoffman (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Davinia Forgy (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Laura Gagliardo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Dawn Sherman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Milo (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Penelope Zuck (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Juliana Olsson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jessica Kloman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Erin Allen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Adrienne Schreiber (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Louie (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Angella Winn (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Laura Berlin (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Loeffler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Pamela Zai (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Erin Seagraves (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Meaghan Hudson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Samantha Mcgovern (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Walker (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Ganiel (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kari Greenwood (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abigail Hedahl (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Poingt (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Hanke (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Chason (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Barton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Griffee (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Chason-Lavallee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Susan Jackson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Victoria Scrimer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kari Ryder Wilkie (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Farley (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandie Yanasak (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecilia Anderson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLE CARUSO | INTERM-SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELENA LIPPI | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JADA WILLIAMS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 46 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN PARKER | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIEDRE SCHOFIELD | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JADA WILLIAMS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AURORA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 46 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIEDRE SCHOFIELD | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA JAMES | INTERIM SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JADA WILLIAMS | INTERIM TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY FRANK | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE PROSEN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL DINGMAN | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 46 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ROESSNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BAKER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA KROMETIS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIEDRE SCHOFIELD | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAISA GLABMAN | AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA LONG | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ YEE | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE THOMPSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA GORDON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS | BOOKKEEPER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER LINDSTROM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE GULAC | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNORA BORDEN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA HEARREN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LONG | AT-LARGE BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER LINDSTROM | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE GULAC | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLYN HOFFMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA HEARREN | TREASURER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVINIA FORGY | TREASURER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GAGLIARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN SHERMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LINDSTROM | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MILO | SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENELOPE ZUCK | TREASURER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA OLSSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA KLOMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLYN HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIENNE SCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE LOUIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELLA WINN | SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BERLIN | TREASURER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LOEFFLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA ZAI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN SEAGRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGHAN HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA MCGOVERN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WALKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA GANIEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BERLIN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARI GREENWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL HEDAHL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN SHERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIENNE SCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA POINGT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA MCGOVERN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL HANKE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY CHASON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARI GREENWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIENNE SCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA POINGT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN GRIFFEE | SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL HANKE | TREASURER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY CHASON-LAVALLEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LINDSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA SCRIMER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIENNE SCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARI RYDER WILKIE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN GRIFFEE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FARLEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIENNE SCHREIBER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE YANASAK | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECILIA ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FARLEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,020 | $49,026 | $24,904 | $24,904 | $17,952 | $2,466 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,421 | $18,022 | $49,910 | $49,910 | $3,110 | $100 | $0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,430 | $8,937 | $64,511 | $64,511 | $11,459 | $60 | - | 0 | 46 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,094 | $93,208 | $63,391 | $63,391 | $78,463 | $2,829 | $0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,770 | $128,989 | $67,505 | $67,505 | $85,897 | $26,271 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,860 | $117,076 | $69,234 | $69,234 | $59,149 | $25,405 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,430 | $101,147 | $79,883 | $79,883 | $30,895 | $22,792 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,937 | $116,342 | $96,575 | $96,575 | $43,026 | $21,074 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,331 | $78,848 | $136,980 | $136,980 | $51,224 | $10,964 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,082 | $96,492 | $138,358 | $138,358 | $39,699 | $18,495 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,840 | $101,569 | $154,768 | $154,768 | $57,975 | $4,354 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,880 | $116,000 | $145,497 | $145,497 | $73,107 | $61,778 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,347 | $129,293 | $86,617 | $86,617 | $37,348 | $55,231 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,095 | $73,899 | $81,563 | $81,563 | $33,848 | $91,188 | - | 0 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $11,268 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $10,440 | 2013 | $10,440 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DC ROLLERGIRLS” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $828 | 2023 | $104 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAVA CITY ROLLER DERBY | OR | N80 | $22,591 | $21,665 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON AREA CHINESE TENNIS ASSOCIATION | VA | N80 | $31,314 | $27,690 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA FORCE SPORTS ORGANIZATION | IN | N80 | $39,206 | $38,032 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 2x |
| QUICK RELEASE RACING | UT | N80 | $25,876 | $4,533 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 2x |
| LINWOOD BASEBALL ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N80 | $45,552 | $46,093 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 2x |
| GULF COAST ROLLER DERBY | FL | N80 | $9,980 | $10,800 | Director of Finance | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL BASKETBALL RETIRED PLAYERS ASSOCIATION - DALLAS CHAPTER | TX | N80 | $60,426 | $83,495 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| INDEPENDENCE LEAGUE BASEBALL | SD | N80 | $90,000 | $83,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| DARFUR SPORTSMENS CLUB | MN | N80 | $60,972 | $15,959 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| HOAGLAND AREA ADVANCEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | IN | N80 | $72,355 | $64,021 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| 308 UNITED SOFTBALL | NE | N80 | $55,103 | $36,399 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| PROFESSIONAL SOCCER REFEREES ASSOCIATION INC | VA | N80 | $77,894 | $325,579 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| LAHAINA CANOE CLUB | HI | N80 | $107,120 | $114,870 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| COLCHESTER YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE INC | CT | N80 | $82,093 | $77,537 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| GUILFORD COUNTY SPORTS HALL OF FAME | NC | N80 | $58,817 | $33,608 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB | IN | N80 | $77,315 | $78,841 | CO-DIRECTOR | $575 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| GRANITE STATE KIDS COMMUNITY TENNIS ASSOCIATION | NH | N80 | $48,476 | $46,741 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| FAIR HAVEN COMMUNITY BASEBALL INC | NJ | N80 | $58,437 | $55,458 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| WCC INC | HI | N80 | $67,361 | $55,822 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| CARLETON ULTIMATE FUND | MN | N80 | $109,803 | $86,775 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| MYTO FIELD HOCKEY INC | CA | N80 | $99,086 | $98,101 | COO | $1,377 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| IGBO | CA | N80 | $89,578 | $100,467 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| FREEPORT AREA SOCCER ASSOCIATION | PA | N80 | $73,765 | $65,537 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL SOCIETY OF BLACK SPORTS PROFESSIONALS INC | OH | N80 | $106,602 | $98,060 | National President | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
| WARWICK YOUTH LACROSSE CLUB INC | NY | N80 | $70,021 | $64,868 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N80, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $49,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $27,994 | $27,994 | - | - | 57.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,602 | - | $6,602 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,071 | - | $6,071 | - | 12.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,074 | - | $3,074 | - | 6.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,911 | $2,911 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $2,021 | $2,021 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $353 | - | $353 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $49,026 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $18,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $12,973 | $12,973 | - | - | 72.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,725 | $2,725 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $860 | - | $860 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $755 | - | $755 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $509 | - | $509 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $200 | $200 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $18,022 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $8,937 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $4,948 | $4,948 | $0 | $0 | 55.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 | 24.1% | |
| Office expenses | $803 | $0 | $803 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $449 | $0 | $449 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $267 | $267 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $200 | $0 | $200 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $120 | $120 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $140 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,937 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $93,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $72,293 | $72,293 | $0 | $0 | 77.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $8,822 | $8,822 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,350 | $0 | $4,350 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,104 | $3,104 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,318 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $381 | $381 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $562 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $93,208 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $128,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $70,095 | $70,095 | $0 | $0 | 54.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $37,674 | $37,674 | $0 | $0 | 29.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,725 | $8,725 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,545 | $0 | $7,545 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,139 | $2,139 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,741 | $1,741 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $1,070 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $128,989 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $117,076 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $70,244 | $70,244 | $0 | $0 | 60.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $31,780 | $31,780 | $0 | $0 | 27.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,527 | $6,527 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,474 | $0 | $4,474 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,139 | $2,139 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,498 | $927 | $571 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $300 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $114 | $114 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,808 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $117,076 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $101,147 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $67,782 | $67,782 | $0 | $0 | 67.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $11,881 | $11,881 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,976 | $1,231 | $4,745 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Travel | $4,534 | $4,534 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,710 | $3,256 | $454 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,163 | $2,163 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,139 | $2,139 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,779 | $0 | $1,779 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $722 | $722 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $315 | $315 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $146 | $146 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,150 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $101,147 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $116,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $69,092 | $69,092 | $0 | $0 | 59.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,070 | $12,070 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $11,297 | $11,297 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Travel | $8,904 | $8,904 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE RENTAL | $4,355 | $4,355 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $4,063 | $4,063 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,192 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,170 | $0 | $1,170 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $945 | $490 | $455 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $897 | $722 | $175 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $599 | $0 | $599 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $378 | $378 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $300 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $80 | $0 | $80 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,122 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,342 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $78,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $990
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE RENTAL | $18,145 | $18,145 | $0 | $0 | 23.0% |
| Occupancy | $15,576 | $15,576 | $0 | $0 | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $13,073 | $13,073 | $0 | $0 | 16.6% |
| Travel | $9,762 | $9,762 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $7,224 | $7,224 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,837 | $4,837 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,226 | $2,771 | $455 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,830 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,625 | $0 | $1,625 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $1,576 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | $0 | $730 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $572 | $0 | $572 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $372 | $372 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $300 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,859 | $990 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,848 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $96,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $761
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $21,949 | $21,949 | $0 | $0 | 22.7% |
| Travel | $21,819 | $21,819 | $0 | $0 | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $14,685 | $14,685 | $0 | $0 | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE RENTAL | $11,736 | $11,736 | $0 | $0 | 12.2% |
| Fees: legal | $11,381 | $0 | $11,381 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,642 | $6,642 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL STAR SEASON REIMB | $3,602 | $3,602 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,424 | $2,424 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $963 | $508 | $455 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $860 | $0 | $860 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $325 | $0 | $325 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106 | $106 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,781 | $761 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $96,492 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $101,569 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $19,637 | $19,637 | $0 | $0 | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $15,871 | $15,871 | $0 | $0 | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE | $13,154 | $13,154 | $0 | $0 | 13.0% |
| Travel | $12,674 | $12,674 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL STAR SEASON REIMB | $9,554 | $9,554 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,079 | $8,079 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $7,555 | $7,555 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Fees: legal | $6,250 | $0 | $6,250 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,905 | $5,905 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,074 | $0 | $1,074 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $915 | $0 | $915 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $796 | $340 | $456 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105 | $105 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,412 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $101,569 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $116,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $34,015 | $34,015 | $0 | $0 | 29.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,513 | $18,513 | $0 | $0 | 16.0% | |
| Travel | $14,736 | $14,736 | $0 | $0 | 12.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,245 | $12,245 | $0 | $0 | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $12,197 | $12,197 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE | $9,737 | $9,737 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Fees: legal | $7,580 | $0 | $7,580 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,769 | $287 | $2,482 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $1,462 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $1,277 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $732 | $0 | $732 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $590 | $0 | $590 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $147 | $147 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $116,000 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $129,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $34,985 | $34,985 | $0 | $0 | 27.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,823 | $21,823 | $0 | $0 | 16.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,018 | $18,018 | $0 | $0 | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE | $17,026 | $17,026 | $0 | $0 | 13.2% |
| Travel | $14,272 | $14,272 | $0 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,092 | $6,481 | $1,611 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $5,721 | $5,721 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% |
| Fees: legal | $3,774 | $0 | $3,774 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,934 | $688 | $1,246 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $1,913 | $1,913 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $954 | $498 | $456 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $0 | $575 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $206 | $0 | $206 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $129,293 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $73,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $18,614 | $18,614 | $0 | $0 | 25.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $14,461 | $14,461 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% |
| Travel | $10,114 | $10,114 | $0 | $0 | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTS | $8,333 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | PRACTICE SPACE | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Insurance | $4,276 | $4,276 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,265 | $0 | $2,265 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,015 | $0 | $1,015 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $875 | $0 | $875 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $809 | $809 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $737 | $737 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD SELLER FEES | $491 | $491 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $289 | $0 | $289 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $73,899 | 100% |
State business registration
- DC ROLLERGIRLS DC, Domestic Nonprofit Corporation, Active - In Good Standing, formed 2007-08-03
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
5 US trademarks, 4 live.
- DC ROLLERGIRLS 5 marks, DC EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DC DEMONCATS | 85898183 | 2013-04-08 | Registration cancelled | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| SCARE FORCE ONE | 85896473 | 2013-04-05 | Registration cancelled | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| IN DERBY WE TRUST | 85484603 | 2011-12-01 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| MAJORITY WHIPS | 85366367 | 2011-07-08 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| DC ROLLERGIRLS | 85366351 | 2011-07-08 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments