ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS
Cite this
Plain text ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/abou-ben-adhem-shriners-440151753. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/abou-ben-adhem-shriners-440151753
MLA “ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/abou-ben-adhem-shriners-440151753. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $644K · expenses $949K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 44-0151753
- Address
- 601 ST LOUIS STREET, SPRINGFIELD, MO 65806-2413
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(10): domestic fraternal society (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1940 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Principal officer
- Clay Lindsay (its 2022 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2022 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Fraternity with a Philanthropic Mission
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Joy (former) | Director F.A. | 2015-2018 | $20,192 | $161,905 | 4 |
| R Tom Morris (former) | Administrator | 2012-2013 | $69,086 | $123,946 | 4 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
70 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Allgood--Potentate | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Richard Brownsberger--Chief Rabban | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Radford---Assistant Rabban | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chuck Nathan--High Priest Prohet | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Montgomery--Recorder | Secretary | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Wilson--Oriental Guide | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bradley Roam--Treasurer | Treasurer | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chuck Oheim--Director (former) | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Monroe--Potentate (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Allgood--Chief Rabban (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Brownsberger--Assistant Rab (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Radford--High Priest Prohet (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| G Sam Montgomery--Recorder (former) | Secretary | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan--Oriental Guide (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| James Wilson--1st Ceremonial Direct (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darren Rorrer--2nd Ceremonial Maste (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Peter Edwards--Marshall (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kris Booth--Captain of the Guard (former) | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Richard Anderson--Treasurer (former) | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bradley Roam--Potentate (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Monroe--Chief Rabban (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Allgood-- Assistant Rabban (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darren Rorrer--Marshall (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Richard Brownsberger--High Priest (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Radford--Oriental Guide (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Peter Edwards--Captain of the Guard (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Charles Nathan--1st Ceremonial Mast (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anthony Tindall--Outer Guard (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| James Wilson--2nd Ceremonial Mater (former) | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Anderson (former) | Treasurer | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Scott Houge (former) | Director | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Frank Keyes--Potentate (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bradley Roam--Chief Rabban (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Allgood--High Priest Prophet (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darren Rorrer--Captain of the Guard (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Richard Brownsberger--Oriental Guid (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Radford--1st Ceremonial Maste (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan--2nd Ceremonial Master (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| James Wilson--Marshall (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Peter Edwards--Outer Guard (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Monroe--Assistant Rabban (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Monroe (former) | H Priest/Proph | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Steve Allgood (former) | Oriental Guide | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| G Sam Montgomery (former) | Recorder | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bradley Roam (former) | Assist. Rabban | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Frank Keyes (former) | Chief Rabban | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Charlie Bare (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Peter Edwards (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Richard Brownsberger (former) | 1st Cerimonial | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Radford (former) | 2nd Ceremonial | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan (former) | Marshall | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| James Wilson (former) | Capt of Guard | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darren Rorrer (former) | Outer Guard | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Porterfield (former) | Potentate | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Lawrence W Davis (former) | Past Treasurer | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kris Booth (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darrel Jones (former) | Marshal | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chuck Oheim (former) | Potentate | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rick Anderson (former) | Potentate | 2014-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mike Pfander (former) | Recorder-P.P. | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Greg Keeling (former) | Potentate | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Charlie George (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Larry Davis (former) | Treasurer | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jack Munsey (former) | Treasurer-P.P. | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Trausch (former) | Potentate | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Thomas (former) | Potentate | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Richardson (former) | Assist. Rabban | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Greg Nelson (former) | Chief Rabban | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ron Bell (former) | Treasurer-P.P. | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rick Love (former) | Potentate | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Allgood--Potentate | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Richard Brownsberger--Chief Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Radford--Assistant Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Nathan--High Priest Prohet | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sam Montgomery--Recorder | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Wilson--Oriental Guide | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bradley Roam--Treasurer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuck Oheim--Director | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bruce Monroe--Potentate | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Allgood--Chief Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Richard Brownsberger--Assistant Rab | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Radford--High Priest Prohet | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G Sam Montgomery--Recorder | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan--Oriental Guide | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| James Wilson--1st Ceremonial Direct | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darren Rorrer--2nd Ceremonial Maste | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Peter Edwards--Marshall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Kris Booth--Captain of the Guard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Richard Anderson--Treasurer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Roam--Potentate | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bruce Monroe--Chief Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Steve Allgood--Assistant Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G Sam Montgomery--Recorder | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Darren Rorrer--Marshall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Richard Brownsberger--High Priest | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Radford--Oriental Guide | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Charles Nathan--1st Ceremonial Mast | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Wilson--2nd Ceremonial Mater | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Edwards--Captain of the Guard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Richard Anderson--Treasurer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Oheim--Director | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Anthony Tindall--Outer Guard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Houge | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Frank Keyes--Potentate | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bradley Roam--Chief Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bruce Monroe--Assistant Rabban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Allgood--High Priest Prophet | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G Sam Montgomery--Recorder | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Darren Rorrer--Captain of the Guard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Richard Brownsberger--Oriental Guid | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Radford--1st Ceremonial Maste | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan--2nd Ceremonial Master | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| James Wilson--Marshall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Peter Edwards--Outer Guard | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Richard Anderson | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Bare | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Houge | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Frank Keyes | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| G Sam Montgomery | Recorder | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Peter Edwards | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Richard Brownsberger | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Radford | 2nd Ceremonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan | Marshall | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| James Wilson | Capt of Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Darren Rorrer | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kris Booth | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Porterfield | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Houge | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Frank Keyes | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Lawrence W Davis | Past Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| G Sam Montgomery | Recorder | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Peter Edwards | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Richard Brownsberger | 2nd Ceremonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Radford | Marshall | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan | Capt of Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| James Wilson | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Brownsberger | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Oheim | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| David Porterfield | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Houge | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Frank Keyes | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Lawrence W Davis | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| G Sam Montgomery | Recorder | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | 2nd Ceremonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Darrel Jones | Marshal | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Radford | Capt of Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chuck Nathan | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Joy | Director F.A. | 40 | $20,192 | $0 | $0 | $20,192 | 4 |
| Darrel Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Rick Anderson | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Oheim | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| David Porterfield | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Houge | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Frank Keyes | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Lawrence W Davis | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bradley Roam | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | 2nd Ceremonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | Marshal | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Richard Brownsberger | Capt of Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Radford | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Joy | Director F.A. | 40 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 | $51,000 | 4 |
| Charlie George | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Keeling | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Rick Anderson | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Oheim | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| David Porterfield | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Houge | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Lawrence W Davis | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Frank Keyes | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | 2nd Ceremonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | Marshal | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | Capt of Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Richard Brownsberger | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Joy | Director F.A. | 40 | $49,221 | $0 | $0 | $49,221 | 4 |
| Charlie George | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Keeling | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Rick Anderson | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Oheim | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| David Porterfield | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Houge | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Larry Davis | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Frank Keyes | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | 2nd Ceremonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | Marshal | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | Capt of Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Richard Brownsberger | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $41K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Joy | Director | 14 | $41,492 | $0 | $0 | $41,492 | 4 |
| Charlie George | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul Trausch | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Keeling | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Rick Anderson | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Oheim | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| David Porterfield | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jack Munsey | Treasurer-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Houge | 1st Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Frank Keyes | 2nd Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Steve Allgood | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | Captain of the | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | Marshal | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Thomas | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul Trausch | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Keeling | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Rick Anderson | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Oheim | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jack Munsey | Treasurer-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Porterfield | Firt Cerimonia | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Houge | 2nd Cerimonial | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Charlie George | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Frank Keyes | Marshal | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bradley Roam | Captain | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bruce Monroe | Outer Guard | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Tom Morris | Administrator | 14 | $39,304 | $29,782 | $0 | $69,086 | 4 |
| John Thomas | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Nelson | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John Richardson | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul Trausch | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Keeling | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jack Munsey | Treasurer-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Tom Morris | Administrator | 14 | $38,159 | $16,701 | $0 | $54,860 | 4 |
| Mike Pfander | Recorder-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ron Bell | Treasurer-P.P. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul Trausch | Oriental Guide | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John Richardson | H Priest/Proph | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Nelson | Assist. Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John Thomas | Chief Rabban | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Rick Love | Potentate | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $643,785 | $949,061 | $1,493,543 | $1,351,262 | $161,923 | $266,765 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $754,814 | $605,702 | $1,735,215 | $1,575,792 | $181,482 | $307,442 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $802,943 | $516,845 | $1,522,094 | $1,317,411 | $279,945 | $277,865 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $860,744 | $580,190 | $1,181,270 | $1,005,327 | $69,568 | $382,948 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $933,443 | $524,593 | $1,417,364 | $1,222,540 | $216,722 | $328,143 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $678,652 | $495,049 | $1,089,443 | $894,697 | $195,027 | $321,217 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $721,044 | $659,559 | $1,217,896 | $966,910 | $93,551 | $344,800 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $856,194 | $803,486 | $1,074,208 | $853,816 | $160,471 | $372,454 | $20,192 | 10 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $832,511 | $740,935 | $1,117,794 | $876,525 | $104,181 | $370,806 | $51,000 | 12 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $900,060 | $828,406 | $1,170,500 | $945,327 | $50,985 | $379,510 | $49,221 | 10 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $820,778 | $587,138 | $1,061,210 | $942,786 | $92,402 | $434,847 | $41,492 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $533,967 | $499,085 | $1,033,777 | $829,287 | $26,754 | $259,574 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $471,374 | $508,259 | $1,025,073 | $860,029 | $17,568 | $267,859 | $39,304 | 5 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $493,123 | $527,196 | $1,127,412 | $955,933 | $39,451 | $281,417 | $38,159 | 6 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS GROUP RTN Springfield, MO · 5 people in common (Bradley Roam--Treasurer, James Wilson--Oriental Guide, Richard Brownsberger--Chief Rabban)
- SHRINE BUILDING ASSOCIATION Springfield, MO · 3 people in common (Bradley Roam--Treasurer, James Wilson--Oriental Guide, Steve Allgood--Potentate)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $14,888 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISSOURI SPORTS HALL OF FAME | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $8,950 | 2023 | $8,950 | show |
| SHRINERS INTERNATIONAL | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS” | 2020 | 1 | $5,938 | 2020 | $5,938 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABOU BEN ADHEM SHRINERS GROUP RTN | MO | Not reported | $449,430 | $540,822 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BEN ALI SHRINERS | CA | Not reported | $615,253 | $603,774 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $949,061 spent · pay $180,922 · grants $0 · events $546,073
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | All other | $245,888 | $196,710 | $49,178 | - | 25.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $166,819 | - | $166,819 | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $103,450 | $103,450 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Insurance | $88,266 | $70,613 | $17,653 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Vistations & Pilgrimage | $65,061 | $52,049 | $13,012 | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | Hospital Transportation | $61,052 | $61,052 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: management | $57,244 | - | $57,244 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $57,000 | $45,600 | $11,400 | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $53,852 | $45,432 | $8,420 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,103 | - | $14,103 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $12,111 | - | $12,111 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,846 | $6,846 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,750 | - | $6,750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,374 | - | $6,374 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,245 | - | $4,245 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $739,014 | $546,073 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $949,061 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $605,702 spent · pay $183,526 · grants $0 · events $451,610
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,182 | - | $169,182 | - | 27.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Hospital Transportation | $119,129 | $119,129 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $117,220 | $117,220 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Occupancy | $57,000 | $45,600 | $11,400 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Fundraising Events | $42,985 | - | - | $42,985 | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $31,255 | $25,004 | $6,251 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Vistations & Pilgrimage | $23,756 | $19,005 | $4,751 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,344 | - | $14,344 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $11,460 | - | $11,460 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,759 | - | $10,759 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,084 | - | $5,084 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,528 | $2,822 | $706 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $655,021 | $405,097 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $605,702 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $516,845 spent · pay $154,974 · grants $0 · events $513,031
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,407 | - | $143,407 | - | 27.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Fees | $82,980 | $82,980 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | Hospital Transportation | $73,968 | $73,968 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Fundraising Events | $63,131 | - | - | $63,131 | 12.2% |
| Occupancy | $52,250 | $41,800 | $10,450 | - | 10.1% | |
| All other expenses | $30,597 | $24,477 | $6,120 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Vistations & Pilgrimage | $28,484 | $22,787 | $5,697 | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: other services | $12,537 | $10,030 | $2,507 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,567 | - | $11,567 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,961 | - | $8,961 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,172 | - | $6,172 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,791 | $2,233 | $558 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $684,228 | $447,109 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $516,845 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $580,190 spent · pay $131,603 · grants $0 · events $304,885
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $121,415 | - | $121,415 | - | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) | All other | $79,036 | $79,036 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Payments to affiliates | $75,210 | $75,210 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $61,800 | $61,800 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport | $58,914 | $58,914 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | Vistations & Pilgrimage | $50,822 | $50,822 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | Concessions | $40,948 | $40,948 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $29,613 | $29,613 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $24,252 | $24,252 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $10,462 | $10,462 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,188 | - | $10,188 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,471 | $6,471 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,779 | $5,779 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,280 | - | $5,280 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $696,028 | $304,885 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $580,190 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $524,593 spent · pay $94,420 · grants $0 · events $203,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $90,610 | - | - | - | 17.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,261 | - | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $79,800 | - | - | - | 15.2% | |
| All other expenses | $74,614 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $64,772 | - | - | - | 12.3% |
| Insurance | $45,000 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $43,816 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | Visitations/Pilgrimages | $25,491 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,159 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,400 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $670 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $504,260 | $203,593 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $524,593 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $495,049 spent · pay $141,855 · grants $0 · events $118,081
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,276 | - | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $87,420 | - | - | - | 17.7% |
| Payments to affiliates | $85,800 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| All other expenses | $55,042 | - | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $37,314 | - | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $34,250 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $29,384 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Promotion & Publicity | $16,014 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,579 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,650 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,320 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $199,652 | $118,081 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $495,049 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $659,559 spent · pay $171,637 · grants $0 · events $251,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,713 | - | - | - | 24.1% | |
| All other expenses | $105,282 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $99,729 | - | - | - | 15.1% |
| Payments to affiliates | $87,000 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $62,312 | - | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $45,289 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | Visitations/Pilgrimages | $42,544 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Insurance | $34,296 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,924 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,270 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,200 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $425,232 | $251,162 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $659,559 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $803,486 spent · pay $189,363 · grants $0 · events $274,130
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $152,556 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| All other expenses | $127,860 | - | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $120,725 | - | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $105,244 | - | - | - | 13.1% |
| Payments to affiliates | $95,250 | - | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $64,334 | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $47,588 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $36,514 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $20,192 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,615 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,874 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,650 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $84 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $474,295 | $274,130 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $803,486 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $740,935 spent · pay $218,466 · grants $0 · events $168,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $150,427 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| All other expenses | $141,259 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $86,129 | - | - | - | 11.6% |
| Payments to affiliates | $84,280 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $63,595 | - | - | - | 8.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,000 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Social Act./Entertainment | $49,162 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $40,184 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $24,779 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,966 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,039 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,115 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $363,014 | $168,120 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $740,935 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $828,406 spent · pay $168,997 · grants $0 · events $367,320
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $178,058 | - | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $106,286 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $103,843 | - | - | - | 12.5% |
| Payments to affiliates | $102,720 | - | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Business Sessions/Ceremony | $80,992 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $63,109 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | Social Act./Entertainment | $60,370 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,221 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $31,960 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,246 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,111 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,490 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $590,417 | $286,328 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $828,406 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $587,138 spent · pay $87,585 · grants $0 · events $167,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $156,180 | - | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $96,590 | - | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | Business Sessions/Ceremony | $66,201 | - | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $66,075 | - | - | - | 11.3% |
| Payments to affiliates | $49,072 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $48,656 | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,093 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,492 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,779 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $340,826 | $100,930 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $587,138 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $499,085 spent · pay $91,081 · grants $0 · events $184,423
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $115,035 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $101,491 | - | - | - | 20.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,081 | - | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $70,548 | - | - | - | 14.1% |
| Payments to affiliates | $49,350 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Patient Transport to Hospital | $41,269 | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Business Sessions/Ceremony | $29,254 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,057 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $390,286 | $155,169 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $499,085 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $508,259 spent · pay $98,843 · grants $0 · events $165,121
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $104,954 | - | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $75,908 | - | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $74,633 | - | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | Business Sessions/Ceremony | $68,195 | - | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $59,539 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $51,435 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,304 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Promotion & Publicity | $34,291 | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $273,029 | $96,926 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $508,259 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $527,196 spent · pay $93,755 · grants $0 · events $247,751
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $121,724 | - | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $99,888 | - | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bldg Operations & Maintenance | $74,901 | - | - | - | 14.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,596 | - | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $54,300 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Business Sessions/Ceremony | $45,720 | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,159 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Promotion & Publicity | $36,908 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $202,031 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $527,196 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $4,000 |
Comments