VICTORY MINISTRY & SPORTS COMPLEX
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text VICTORY MINISTRY & SPORTS COMPLEX. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2023. https://furp.org/org/victory-ministry-and-sports-complex-431888941. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VICTORY MINISTRY & SPORTS COMPLEX [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2023]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/victory-ministry-and-sports-complex-431888941
MLA “VICTORY MINISTRY & SPORTS COMPLEX.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2023, https://furp.org/org/victory-ministry-and-sports-complex-431888941. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2013–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $3.8M · expenses $439K · assets $5.6M
- EIN
- 43-1888941
- Address
- 3405 HAMMONS BOULEVARD, JOPLIN, MO 64804-0000
- Website
- VICTORYJOPLIN.COM
- NTEE code
- X90
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUTREACH TO COMMUNITY BY HOSTING EVENTS TO ATTRACT ALL AGES TO HELP BUILD RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN VICTORY STAFF AND THE COMMUNITY IN A CHRISTIAN ENVIRONMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Frost | PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Misty Frost | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Landry | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Brown (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Nunnelly (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Fogarty (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clifford Wert (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Chambers (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT LANDRY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT LANDRY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT LANDRY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD FOGARTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD FOGARTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD FOGARTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD FOGARTY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD WERT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAMBERS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BROWN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD WERT | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD NUNNELLY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FROST | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAMBERS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK FROST | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,773,717 | $438,645 | $5,581,073 | $5,580,923 | $92,085 | $14,903 | - | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,659 | $581,581 | $3,678,456 | $2,245,851 | $454,173 | $21,393 | - | 28 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $912,983 | $859,635 | $3,915,599 | $2,351,773 | $769,841 | $142,931 | - | 37 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,874,012 | $965,849 | $3,995,562 | $2,298,425 | $720,321 | $161,922 | - | 43 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $742,066 | $870,133 | $4,299,669 | $1,390,262 | $532,804 | $203,030 | - | 43 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $851,229 | $953,279 | $4,429,310 | $1,518,329 | $550,903 | $284,541 | - | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $766,313 | $855,311 | $4,572,240 | $1,620,379 | $517,802 | $233,774 | - | 25 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $795,452 | $888,130 | $4,727,464 | $1,709,377 | $536,900 | $244,555 | - | 25 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $647,580 | $686,186 | $4,962,737 | $1,828,351 | $544,265 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $527,491 | $536,154 | $5,052,091 | $1,866,957 | $505,891 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $55,000 in all, tax years 2011 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless Zone Foundation for Giving Inc | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $25,000 | 2011 | $25,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2020 | 2 | $18,500 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| COY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VICTORY MINISTRY & SPORTS COMPLEX” | 2015-2016, 2019 | 3 | $11,500 | 2019 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVANTS HEART MINISTRY CORPORATION | NJ | X90 | $3,379,928 | $2,142,062 | President - Executive Director | $130,924 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH HILLS INTERFAITH MINISTRIES | PA | X90 | $5,003,841 | $4,388,410 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $167,885 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| BARNABAS MINISTRIES OF MICHIGAN | MI | X90 | $1,909,139 | $560,975 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| HUMANKIND MINISTRIES WICHITA INC | KS | X90 | $4,592,496 | $5,489,297 | PRESIDENT/CEO THROUGH MAY 2024 | $71,602 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITHFAMILY COM INC | MA | X90 | $2,411,713 | $2,958,436 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH IN PLACE | IL | X90 | $5,428,253 | $4,917,581 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $156,914 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| SHAKE THE NATIONS MINISTRIES INC | FL | X90 | $3,975,670 | $4,305,984 | PRES/FOUNDER | $176,442 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| RATIO CHRISTI INC | IN | X90 | $4,539,223 | $4,460,906 | President CEO | $181,676 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| FUNDAMENTAL BAPTIST WORLD-WIDE MISSION INC | TN | X90 | $2,379,788 | $2,356,418 | General Director | $24,617 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| VISIONS MADE VIABLE | CA | X90 | $2,194,337 | $2,183,731 | Executive Director | $96,000 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION INC | OK | X90 | $3,279,135 | $3,326,495 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| THE CAUSE INC | CA | X90 | $2,490,327 | $2,431,835 | PRESIDENT/CE | $86,443 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| REFORM AMERICA | OH | X90 | $2,933,951 | $2,172,327 | BOARD MEMBER | $119,582 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| EVERY MOTHERS ADVOCATE INC | FL | X90 | $1,889,483 | $2,307,832 | FOUNDER/CEO | $71,003 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH ALLIANCE FOUNDATION | DC | X90 | $2,734,753 | $2,517,490 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $253,000 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| MORRISTOWN UNITARIAN FELLOWSHIP | NJ | X90 | $2,421,978 | $2,410,621 | Senior Minister | $110,880 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| MYSTIC MEDITATION INC | CA | X90 | $2,784,353 | $1,812,771 | PRESIDENT, SECRETARY, TREASURER | $9,500 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| AHMADI RELIGION OF PEACE AND LIGHT | NV | X90 | $3,452,380 | $1,821,949 | PRESIDENT | $52,435 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH CAREPARTNERS INC | TX | X90 | $2,609,459 | $2,800,282 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $139,465 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED RELIGIONS | CA | X90 | $3,506,838 | $3,841,221 | Executive Director | $314,109 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL CHAPLAINS INC | IL | X90 | $2,321,509 | $2,087,957 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $259,392 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY PROMISE-GREATER PHOENIX | AZ | X90 | $2,864,670 | $3,041,378 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $121,099 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BOARD OF JEWISH MISSIONS INC | TN | X90 | $4,222,268 | $3,989,855 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $127,418 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DIAPER BANK INC | MO | X90 | $1,457,194 | $1,393,659 | President & CEO | $52,387 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LETS START TALKING MINISTRY | TX | X90 | $994,918 | $819,615 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $438,645 spent · pay $26,470 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $100,700 | $100,700 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Fees: legal | $94,000 | $94,000 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Interest | $38,040 | $38,040 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,045 | $31,045 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $29,341 | $29,341 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $28,545 | $28,545 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $26,121 | $24,815 | $1,306 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,585 | $22,373 | $983 | $1,229 | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,567 | $13,839 | $728 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,948 | $13,948 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $12,029 | $12,029 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,395 | $10,395 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING MATERIALS | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,749 | $2,502 | $110 | $137 | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,885 | $1,716 | $75 | $94 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,195 | $1,195 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $438,645 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $581,581 spent · pay $54,924 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $129,276 | $129,276 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Interest | $116,325 | $116,325 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Occupancy | $76,690 | $72,855 | $3,835 | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS & FEES | $74,567 | $74,567 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,902 | $46,321 | $2,036 | $2,545 | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $39,702 | $38,821 | $881 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,291 | $38,291 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $18,710 | $18,710 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,750 | $17,750 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,128 | $5,577 | $245 | $306 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $5,202 | $5,202 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,022 | $3,660 | $161 | $201 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,762 | $1,762 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,732 | $1,732 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $522 | $522 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $581,581 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $859,635 spent · pay $214,327 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,173 | $173,057 | $7,607 | $9,509 | 22.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,970 | $130,970 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Interest | $119,054 | $119,054 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $115,372 | $115,372 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Occupancy | $72,784 | $69,145 | $3,639 | - | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $50,019 | $47,631 | $2,388 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $33,411 | $33,411 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS & FEES | $30,571 | $30,571 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,566 | $25,566 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,781 | $24,781 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,251 | $14,788 | $650 | $813 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KENYA 2021 | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,957 | $13,611 | $598 | $748 | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,197 | $8,369 | $368 | $460 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,668 | $6,668 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,861 | $4,861 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $859,635 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $965,849 spent · pay $256,834 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,683 | $209,012 | $9,187 | $11,484 | 23.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,194 | $135,194 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Interest | $134,754 | $134,754 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $92,380 | $92,380 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $77,394 | $73,524 | $3,870 | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $74,697 | $74,697 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Insurance | $47,779 | $45,504 | $2,275 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS & FEES | $36,178 | $36,178 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS EXPENSE | $33,035 | $33,035 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $23,593 | $23,593 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,149 | $16,516 | $726 | $907 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,385 | $16,385 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $15,831 | $15,831 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,990 | $14,990 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,002 | $8,192 | $360 | $450 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,805 | $6,193 | $272 | $340 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $965,849 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $870,133 spent · pay $236,634 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,539 | $193,410 | $8,502 | $10,627 | 24.4% | |
| Interest | $201,066 | $201,066 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,195 | $135,195 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy | $94,802 | $90,062 | $4,740 | - | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $44,958 | $42,957 | $2,001 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS & FEES | $39,468 | $39,468 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $35,878 | $35,878 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $21,233 | $21,233 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $18,120 | $18,120 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,263 | $15,709 | $691 | $863 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,505 | $16,505 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,857 | $15,857 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,832 | $6,217 | $273 | $342 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,214 | $5,214 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,979 | $3,621 | $159 | $199 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,224 | $1,224 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $870,133 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $953,279 spent · pay $216,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $199,317 | $199,317 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $190,616 | $173,460 | $7,625 | $9,531 | 20.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,194 | $135,194 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $117,561 | $111,683 | $5,878 | - | 12.3% | |
| All other expenses | $61,118 | $61,118 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $60,497 | $60,497 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $40,450 | $40,450 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $39,365 | $37,482 | $1,883 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS & FEES | $24,478 | $24,478 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,424 | $20,406 | $897 | $1,121 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $16,802 | $16,802 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,207 | $14,207 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,766 | $10,766 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,769 | $8,890 | $391 | $488 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $7,490 | $7,490 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,225 | $2,935 | $129 | $161 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $953,279 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $855,311 spent · pay $194,464 · grants $0 · events $16,345
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $206,034 | $206,034 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $176,270 | $160,405 | $7,051 | $8,814 | 20.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,194 | $135,194 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Occupancy | $113,210 | $107,549 | $5,661 | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $38,000 | $36,186 | $1,814 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $32,294 | $32,294 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $28,786 | $28,786 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $28,353 | $28,353 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $20,141 | $20,141 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $16,345 | $16,345 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,626 | $14,220 | $625 | $781 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $15,333 | $15,333 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,694 | $12,694 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,738 | $10,681 | $470 | $587 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,725 | $2,725 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,568 | $2,337 | $103 | $128 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $855,311 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $888,130 spent · pay $234,170 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $211,874 | $192,805 | $8,475 | $10,594 | 23.9% | |
| Interest | $189,081 | $189,081 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,195 | $135,195 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $103,228 | $98,067 | $5,161 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS | $60,690 | $60,690 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Insurance | $38,557 | $36,710 | $1,847 | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $33,500 | $33,500 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $32,133 | $32,133 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $18,194 | $18,194 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,216 | $15,666 | $689 | $861 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,495 | $13,495 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $10,577 | $10,577 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,513 | $8,656 | $381 | $476 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,850 | $8,850 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,080 | $4,623 | $203 | $254 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $947 | $947 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $888,130 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $686,186 spent · pay $202,777 · grants $0 · events $36,903
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $183,806 | $167,264 | $7,352 | $9,190 | 26.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,528 | $133,528 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy | $121,893 | $115,798 | $6,095 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTORY 4 HAITI EXPENSE | $58,541 | $58,541 | - | - | 8.5% |
| All other expenses | $46,179 | $46,179 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $39,635 | $37,653 | $1,982 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $36,903 | $36,903 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | BASKETBALL EXPENSE | $15,853 | $15,853 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,483 | $13,180 | $579 | $724 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENCE | $12,985 | $12,985 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,351 | $8,665 | $2,377 | $309 | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $5,301 | $5,301 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,488 | $4,084 | $180 | $224 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $740 | $740 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $686,186 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $536,154 spent · pay $147,851 · grants $0 · events $8,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,867 | $124,549 | $5,475 | $6,843 | 25.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,353 | $130,353 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Occupancy | $81,264 | $81,258 | $6 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTORY 4 HAITI EXPENSE | $61,721 | $61,721 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Insurance | $35,903 | $34,108 | $1,795 | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $20,033 | $20,033 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $19,443 | $19,443 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,672 | $16,672 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,984 | $9,996 | $439 | $549 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,572 | $4,491 | $2,071 | $10 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $4,673 | $4,673 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,894 | $2,894 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $536,154 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments