COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/community-day-care-learning-center-inc-430971256. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-day-care-learning-center-inc-430971256
MLA “COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/community-day-care-learning-center-inc-430971256. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $612K · expenses $613K · assets $414K
- Also known as
- COMMUNITY CHILDCARE LEARNING CTR
- EIN
- 43-0971256
- Address
- 1416 E MCKINSEY ST, MOBERLY, MO 65270-2039
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE DAY CARE FOR PRE SCHOOL AND SCHOOL AGE CHILDREN
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Berding | V PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Westhues | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzi Carter | TRUSTEE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Morris | PRESIDENT | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sondra Stuart | SECRETARY TR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Seifert (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Comstock (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Panjada (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greta Clark (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mindy Cunningham (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greta Howard (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Blume (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francine Roling (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mindy Huffman (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francie Tadrus (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olivia Stuart (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Whearty (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Bishop (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Fey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Smyser (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Whearty (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrell Hampsten (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Lee (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Musick (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Jeanette Schirmer (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Jeannie Prange (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Maridee Corderman (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Melissa Boots (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Rebecca Riley (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Susan Epping (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Trina Halterman (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Carrie Thompson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Lawrence (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Holman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valen Burns (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Barnes (former) | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZI CARTER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE WESTHUES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MORRIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONDRA STUART | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SEIFERT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE WESTHUES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PANJADA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SEIFERT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE WESTHUES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETA CLARK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PANJADA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER SEIFERT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY CUNNINGHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETA HOWARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PANJADA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BLUME | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY CUNNINGHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETA HOWARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCINE ROLING | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BLUME | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY CUNNINGHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY HUFFMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BERDING | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETA HOWARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIE TADRUS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY CUNNINGHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY HUFFMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIA STUART | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY WHEARTY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL BISHOP | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BERDING | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO FEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SMYSER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIE TADRUS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETA HOWARD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY HUFFMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY CUNNINGHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY WHEARTY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN COMSTOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIA STUART | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY WHEARTY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIE TADRUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRELL HAMPSTEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON LEE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANICE MUSICK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JEANETTE SCHIRMER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JEANNIE PRANGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARIDEE CORDERMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MELISSA BOOTS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PHIL SMYSER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| REBECCA RILEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SUSAN EPPING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TRACEY WHEARTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TRINA HALTERMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CARRIE THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIE TADRUS | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LAWRENCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM HOLMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALEN BURNS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCIE TADRUS | VICE PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MUSICK | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| MARIDEE CORDERMAN | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| MELISSA BOOTS | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| REBECCA RILEY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| SHARI BARNES | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| SUSAN EPPING | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| TRINA HALTERMAN | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| VALEN BURNS | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM HOLMAN | DIRECTOR | 40 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $611,739 | $613,282 | $414,385 | $414,385 | $176,156 | $431,879 | - | 32 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,430 | $639,098 | $415,928 | $415,928 | $131,329 | $455,737 | - | 29 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $941,824 | $670,114 | $467,421 | $467,421 | $504,459 | $432,192 | - | 31 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $651,131 | $536,032 | $195,711 | $195,711 | $235,598 | $410,973 | - | 29 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,390 | $484,039 | $80,612 | $80,612 | $57,583 | $376,769 | - | 30 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,052 | $461,291 | $156,281 | $128,261 | $170,499 | $332,828 | - | 33 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,438 | $430,542 | $85,001 | $82,500 | $79,464 | $351,935 | - | 29 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,978 | $384,863 | $79,707 | $76,604 | $77,792 | $310,887 | - | 23 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,438 | $293,842 | $34,709 | $32,107 | $110,608 | $190,172 | $0 | 20 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,891 | $327,950 | $27,972 | $27,972 | $121,381 | $195,192 | $0 | 25 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,522 | $346,988 | $37,662 | $37,662 | $120,485 | $222,906 | $0 | 21 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONEY ISLAND COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER | NY | Not reported | $640,444 | $629,748 | DIRECTOR | $48,286 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INC | TX | Not reported | $1,208,633 | $1,523,941 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,974 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AUBURNDALE COMMUNITY NURSERY & DAY CARE CENTER INC | MA | Not reported | $568,510 | $570,923 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INC | IN | P33 | $1,213,153 | $1,261,978 | DIRECTOR | $52,915 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELKADER COMMUNITY CHILD CARE AND LEARNING CENTER | IA | P33 | $348,335 | $400,140 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $52,847 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY ADULT DAY CENTER INC | IL | P70 | $498,423 | $484,133 | Executive Director | $63,156 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GORHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INC | NH | Not reported | $741,080 | $765,382 | PRESIDENT - | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INC | FL | S20 | $1,099,545 | $1,019,872 | CEO | $64,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOVER DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC | NH | Not reported | $306,515 | $187,142 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EMPORIA COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INC | KS | Not reported | $1,018,619 | $953,979 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PITTSBURG COMMUNITY CHILD CARE LEARNING CENTER INC | KS | Not reported | $326,649 | $308,081 | Director | $55,967 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INC | IL | P60 | $1,119,912 | $1,186,889 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $19,890 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CARE AND LEARNING CENTER | VA | P33 | $564,207 | $660,392 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUMNER DAYCARE & LEARNING CENTER INC | IA | B21 | $597,329 | $444,158 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEE CARE LEARNING CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $984,893 | $1,057,588 | CHAIRMAN/TRE | $4,494 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CRAWFORD COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER INC | NY | Not reported | $516,804 | $505,144 | DIRECTOR | $48,168 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER | IL | P33 | $395,269 | $449,257 | Staff Director | $47,143 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITY LEARNING CENTER | MS | Not reported | $410,710 | $371,562 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLUFFTON COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $510,999 | $533,096 | DIRECTOR | $36,477 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INC | WI | P33 | $801,957 | $813,199 | ADVISORY | $54,930 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CHILDCARE CENTER INC | IA | P33 | $501,979 | $479,265 | Director | $64,248 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Laurelton Springfield Community Day Care Center Inc | NY | Not reported | $508,456 | $518,080 | Director | $33,512 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KIDS COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER | OR | B90 | $721,054 | $626,379 | Executive Director | $88,913 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALTON DAY CARE & LEARNING CENTER | IL | P33 | $1,219,783 | $1,214,207 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER | KS | P33 | $883,137 | $1,083,070 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $613,282 spent · pay $451,155 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $418,033 | $336,179 | $81,854 | - | 68.2% | |
| Occupancy | $68,913 | $68,913 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,722 | $51,691 | $31 | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,122 | $26,498 | $6,624 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,891 | $20,891 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,183 | $6,183 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,924 | - | $5,924 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,359 | $5,359 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,834 | $2,834 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $301 | $301 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $250 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $613,282 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $639,098 spent · pay $497,121 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $460,214 | $374,680 | $85,534 | - | 72.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,243 | $55,243 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $40,560 | $40,560 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,907 | $29,895 | $7,012 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $19,051 | $19,051 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $12,438 | $12,438 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,681 | $7,681 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,507 | - | $6,507 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $497 | $497 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $639,098 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $670,114 spent · pay $546,099 · grants $0 · events $1,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $505,378 | $413,787 | $91,591 | - | 75.4% | |
| Occupancy | $43,195 | $43,195 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,867 | $42,846 | $21 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,721 | $33,391 | $7,330 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,367 | $18,367 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,681 | $7,681 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,147 | - | $7,147 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,758 | $4,758 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,451 | $1,456 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $670,114 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $536,032 spent · pay $388,178 · grants $0 · events $3,606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $358,579 | $290,579 | $68,000 | - | 66.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,423 | $64,423 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Occupancy | $48,999 | $48,999 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,556 | $23,940 | $5,616 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,972 | $15,972 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,679 | $7,679 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,012 | - | $7,012 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,270 | $3,270 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $499 | $499 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43 | $43 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,977 | $3,606 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $536,032 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $484,039 spent · pay $367,870 · grants $0 · events $5,385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $343,758 | $308,342 | $35,416 | - | 71.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,444 | $44,351 | $93 | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $37,664 | $37,664 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,112 | $21,460 | $2,652 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $16,076 | $16,076 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,681 | $7,681 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,309 | $422 | $5,887 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,590 | $3,481 | $109 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,142 | $5,385 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $484,039 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $461,291 spent · pay $349,162 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $322,687 | $272,852 | $49,835 | - | 70.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,521 | $41,521 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $38,710 | $38,710 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,991 | $22,092 | $3,899 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,184 | $14,184 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,322 | $7,017 | $1,305 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,360 | $5,360 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,032 | $3,922 | $110 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $484 | $484 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,588 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $461,291 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $430,542 spent · pay $317,293 · grants $0 · events $6,035
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $294,092 | $261,705 | $32,387 | - | 68.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,257 | $47,257 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $39,316 | $39,316 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,945 | $20,421 | $2,524 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,833 | $12,833 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,123 | $82 | $7,041 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,255 | $4,255 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,302 | $2,302 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $256 | $256 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $163 | $163 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,513 | $6,035 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $430,542 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $384,863 spent · pay $279,896 · grants $0 · events $6,210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,717 | $229,743 | $28,974 | - | 67.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,441 | $42,441 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $37,407 | $37,407 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,788 | $18,501 | $2,287 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,951 | $11,951 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,473 | $6,859 | $1,614 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,176 | $3,176 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $784 | $784 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $735 | $735 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $391 | $391 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,030 | $6,210 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $384,863 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $293,842 spent · pay $224,019 · grants $0 · events $268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,663 | $166,130 | $41,533 | - | 70.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $21,675 | $21,675 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,356 | $13,085 | $3,271 | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,215 | $12,172 | $3,043 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,772 | $12,772 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS | $9,394 | $9,394 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Travel | $2,763 | $2,210 | $553 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SUPPLIES | $2,416 | $2,416 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,391 | $2,391 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,298 | $2,298 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $406 | $406 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $268 | $268 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $293,842 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $327,950 spent · pay $249,186 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $227,996 | $227,996 | - | - | 69.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $29,349 | $29,349 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Occupancy | $19,570 | $19,570 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,452 | $19,452 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,518 | $11,518 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS | $6,384 | $6,384 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,755 | $4,755 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $3,288 | $3,288 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION FEES | $2,381 | $2,381 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,738 | $1,738 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RETURNED CHECKS | $866 | $866 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $589 | $589 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $64 | $64 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $327,950 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $346,988 spent · pay $272,260 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $250,640 | $250,640 | - | - | 72.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $32,502 | $32,502 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Occupancy | $22,402 | $22,402 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,296 | $20,296 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,625 | $7,625 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,963 | $3,963 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS | $3,126 | $3,126 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $2,912 | $2,912 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,324 | $1,324 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION FEES | $1,108 | $1,108 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $711 | $711 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | RETURNED CHECKS | $319 | $319 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $346,988 | 100% |
Comments