COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/community-day-care-learning-center-inc-430971256. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-day-care-learning-center-inc-430971256

MLA “COMMUNITY DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/community-day-care-learning-center-inc-430971256. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $612K · expenses $613K · assets $414K

Also known as
COMMUNITY CHILDCARE LEARNING CTR
EIN
43-0971256
Address
1416 E MCKINSEY ST, MOBERLY, MO 65270-2039
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE DAY CARE FOR PRE SCHOOL AND SCHOOL AGE CHILDREN

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Karen Berding V PRESIDENT2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Westhues TRUSTEE2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Suzi Carter TRUSTEE2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Morris PRESIDENT2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sondra Stuart SECRETARY TR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tyler Seifert (former) TRUSTEE2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Meghan Comstock (former) PRESIDENT2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Panjada (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greta Clark (former) TRUSTEE2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mindy Cunningham (former) TREASURER2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greta Howard (former) TRUSTEE2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Megan Blume (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Francine Roling (former) TRUSTEE2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mindy Huffman (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Francie Tadrus (former) TRUSTEE2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Olivia Stuart (former) TRUSTEE2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracy Whearty (former) TRUSTEE2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daniel Bishop (former) TRUSTEE2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jo Fey (former) TRUSTEE2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phil Smyser (former) TRUSTEE2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracey Whearty (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Darrell Hampsten (former) TREASURER2015 0 $0 reported 1
Shannon Lee (former) SECRETARY2015 0 $0 reported 1
Janice Musick (former) 2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanette Schirmer (former) 2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeannie Prange (former) 2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maridee Corderman (former) 2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melissa Boots (former) 2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rebecca Riley (former) 2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Epping (former) 2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Trina Halterman (former) 2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carrie Thompson (former) PRESIDENT2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Lawrence (former) TREASURER2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Holman (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 40 $0 reported 1
Valen Burns (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shari Barnes (former) 2010 Not reported Not reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SUZI CARTER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE WESTHUES TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MORRIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SONDRA STUART SECRETARY TR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SEIFERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE WESTHUES TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE PANJADA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SEIFERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE WESTHUES TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GRETA CLARK TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE PANJADA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SEIFERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY CUNNINGHAM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GRETA HOWARD TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE PANJADA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN BLUME SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY CUNNINGHAM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GRETA HOWARD TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCINE ROLING TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN BLUME TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY CUNNINGHAM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY HUFFMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN BERDING TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GRETA HOWARD TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIE TADRUS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY CUNNINGHAM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY HUFFMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
OLIVIA STUART TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY WHEARTY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIEL BISHOP TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN BERDING TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JO FEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL SMYSER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIE TADRUS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GRETA HOWARD TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY HUFFMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY CUNNINGHAM TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY WHEARTY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN COMSTOCK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
OLIVIA STUART TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACEY WHEARTY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIE TADRUS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL HAMPSTEN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON LEE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANICE MUSICK - $0$0$0 $01
JEANETTE SCHIRMER - $0$0$0 $01
JEANNIE PRANGE - $0$0$0 $01
MARIDEE CORDERMAN - $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA BOOTS - $0$0$0 $01
PHIL SMYSER - $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA RILEY - $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN EPPING - $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY WHEARTY - $0$0$0 $01
TRINA HALTERMAN - $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE THOMPSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIE TADRUS VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LAWRENCE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAM HOLMAN DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
VALEN BURNS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARRIE THOMPSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCIE TADRUS VICE PRESIDENT- --- $01
JANICE MUSICK - --- $01
MARIDEE CORDERMAN - --- $01
MELISSA BOOTS - --- $01
REBECCA RILEY - --- $01
SHARI BARNES - --- $01
SUSAN EPPING - --- $01
TRINA HALTERMAN - --- $01
VALEN BURNS SECRETARY- --- $01
PAM HOLMAN DIRECTOR40 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$611,739$613,282 $414,385$414,385 $176,156$431,879 -32-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$591,430$639,098 $415,928$415,928 $131,329$455,737 -29-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$941,824$670,114 $467,421$467,421 $504,459$432,192 -31-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$651,131$536,032 $195,711$195,711 $235,598$410,973 -29-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$436,390$484,039 $80,612$80,612 $57,583$376,769 -30-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$507,052$461,291 $156,281$128,261 $170,499$332,828 -33-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$436,438$430,542 $85,001$82,500 $79,464$351,935 -29-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$395,978$384,863 $79,707$76,604 $77,792$310,887 -23-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$301,438$293,842 $34,709$32,107 $110,608$190,172 $020-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$319,891$327,950 $27,972$27,972 $121,381$195,192 $025-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,522$346,988 $37,662$37,662 $120,485$222,906 $021-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CONEY ISLAND COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTERNYNot reported $640,444$629,748 DIRECTOR$48,286 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INCTXNot reported $1,208,633$1,523,941 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$49,974 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AUBURNDALE COMMUNITY NURSERY & DAY CARE CENTER INCMANot reported $568,510$570,923 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INCINP33 $1,213,153$1,261,978 DIRECTOR$52,915 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELKADER COMMUNITY CHILD CARE AND LEARNING CENTERIAP33 $348,335$400,140 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$52,847 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY ADULT DAY CENTER INCILP70 $498,423$484,133 Executive Director$63,156 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GORHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INCNHNot reported $741,080$765,382 PRESIDENT -$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INCFLS20 $1,099,545$1,019,872 CEO$64,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DOVER DAY CARE LEARNING CENTER INCNHNot reported $306,515$187,142 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EMPORIA COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INCKSNot reported $1,018,619$953,979 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PITTSBURG COMMUNITY CHILD CARE LEARNING CENTER INCKSNot reported $326,649$308,081 Director$55,967 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INCILP60 $1,119,912$1,186,889 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$19,890 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CARE AND LEARNING CENTERVAP33 $564,207$660,392 VICE CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SUMNER DAYCARE & LEARNING CENTER INCIAB21 $597,329$444,158 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WEE CARE LEARNING CENTER INCOHP33 $984,893$1,057,588 CHAIRMAN/TRE$4,494 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CRAWFORD COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER INCNYNot reported $516,804$505,144 DIRECTOR$48,168 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTERILP33 $395,269$449,257 Staff Director$47,143 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNITY LEARNING CENTERMSNot reported $410,710$371,562 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BLUFFTON COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER INCOHP33 $510,999$533,096 DIRECTOR$36,477 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INCWIP33 $801,957$813,199 ADVISORY$54,930 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CHILDCARE CENTER INCIAP33 $501,979$479,265 Director$64,248 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Laurelton Springfield Community Day Care Center IncNYNot reported $508,456$518,080 Director$33,512 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KIDS COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTERORB90 $721,054$626,379 Executive Director$88,913 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALTON DAY CARE & LEARNING CENTERILP33 $1,219,783$1,214,207 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTERKSP33 $883,137$1,083,070 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,140,18917 32010–2024 COBSCOOK COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER; COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER; COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INSTITUTE
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,200,0009 22012–2017 COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INSTITUTE; COMMUNITY STUDENTS LEARNING CENTER
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$2,136,07432 22009–2024 COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INC; ALTON DAY CARE & LEARNING CENTER
ROBERT AND ADELE SCHIFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,925,0002 12020–2020 COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INSTITUTE
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,401,2504 12021–2024 COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,222,07538 92016–2024 COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC; COBSCOOK COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER; LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC; COMMUNITY COUNSELING CENTER INC and 5 more
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$911,90616 12010–2024 COBSCOOK COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER
8020 FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$822,0944 12020–2022 COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INC
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$657,00015 12010–2024 COMMUNITY LAW CENTER INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$571,62413 12012–2024 LIVING HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$549,53225 72014–2024 COMMUNITY MEDICAL CARE CENTER INC; COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC; NEST COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER; COMMUNITY COUNSELING CENTER INC and 3 more
CARNEY FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$478,73815 12016–2024 COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$408,18311 22010–2024 COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INSTITUTE; NEST COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER
THE SCHMIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$391,0007 22019–2024 COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC; COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC
CHARLES G WRIGHT ENDOWMENT FOR HUMANITY INC Private foundation$371,50010 12011–2020 COBSCOOK COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $613,282 spent · pay $451,155 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $418,033$336,179$81,854- 68.2%
Occupancy $68,913$68,913-- 11.2%
Fees: other services $51,722$51,691$31- 8.4%
Payroll taxes $33,122$26,498$6,624- 5.4%
Insurance $20,891$20,891-- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,183$6,183-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $5,924-$5,924- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $5,359$5,359-- 0.9%
Office expenses $2,834$2,834-- 0.5%
Travel $301$301-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $250-reported apart
Total$613,282100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $639,098 spent · pay $497,121 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $460,214$374,680$85,534- 72.0%
Fees: other services $55,243$55,243-- 8.6%
Occupancy $40,560$40,560-- 6.3%
Payroll taxes $36,907$29,895$7,012- 5.8%
Insurance $19,051$19,051-- 3.0%
Office expenses $12,438$12,438-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $7,681$7,681-- 1.2%
Fees: legal $6,507-$6,507- 1.0%
Travel $497$497-- 0.1%
Total$639,098100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $670,114 spent · pay $546,099 · grants $0 · events $1,456
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $505,378$413,787$91,591- 75.4%
Occupancy $43,195$43,195-- 6.4%
Fees: other services $42,867$42,846$21- 6.4%
Payroll taxes $40,721$33,391$7,330- 6.1%
Insurance $18,367$18,367-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $7,681$7,681-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $7,147-$7,147- 1.1%
Office expenses $4,758$4,758-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,451$1,456reported apart
Total$670,114100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $536,032 spent · pay $388,178 · grants $0 · events $3,606
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $358,579$290,579$68,000- 66.9%
Fees: other services $64,423$64,423-- 12.0%
Occupancy $48,999$48,999-- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $29,556$23,940$5,616- 5.5%
Insurance $15,972$15,972-- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $7,679$7,679-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $7,012-$7,012- 1.3%
Office expenses $3,270$3,270-- 0.6%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $499$499-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $43$43-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,977$3,606reported apart
Total$536,032100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $484,039 spent · pay $367,870 · grants $0 · events $5,385
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $343,758$308,342$35,416- 71.0%
Fees: other services $44,444$44,351$93- 9.2%
Occupancy $37,664$37,664-- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $24,112$21,460$2,652- 5.0%
Insurance $16,076$16,076-- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $7,681$7,681-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $6,309$422$5,887- 1.3%
Office expenses $3,590$3,481$109- 0.7%
Interest $405$405-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,142$5,385reported apart
Total$484,039100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $461,291 spent · pay $349,162 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $322,687$272,852$49,835- 70.0%
Fees: other services $41,521$41,521-- 9.0%
Occupancy $38,710$38,710-- 8.4%
Payroll taxes $25,991$22,092$3,899- 5.6%
Insurance $14,184$14,184-- 3.1%
Fees: legal $8,322$7,017$1,305- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $5,360$5,360-- 1.2%
Office expenses $4,032$3,922$110- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $484$484-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,588-reported apart
Total$461,291100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $430,542 spent · pay $317,293 · grants $0 · events $6,035
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $294,092$261,705$32,387- 68.3%
Fees: other services $47,257$47,257-- 11.0%
Occupancy $39,316$39,316-- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $22,945$20,421$2,524- 5.3%
Insurance $12,833$12,833-- 3.0%
Fees: legal $7,123$82$7,041- 1.7%
Office expenses $4,255$4,255-- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $2,302$2,302-- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $256$256-- 0.1%
Travel $163$163-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,513$6,035reported apart
Total$430,542100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $384,863 spent · pay $279,896 · grants $0 · events $6,210
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $258,717$229,743$28,974- 67.2%
Fees: other services $42,441$42,441-- 11.0%
Occupancy $37,407$37,407-- 9.7%
Payroll taxes $20,788$18,501$2,287- 5.4%
Insurance $11,951$11,951-- 3.1%
Fees: legal $8,473$6,859$1,614- 2.2%
Office expenses $3,176$3,176-- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $784$784-- 0.2%
Travel $735$735-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $391$391-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,030$6,210reported apart
Total$384,863100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $293,842 spent · pay $224,019 · grants $0 · events $268
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $207,663$166,130$41,533- 70.7%
Other (as described)FOOD EXPENSE $21,675$21,675-- 7.4%
Payroll taxes $16,356$13,085$3,271- 5.6%
Occupancy $15,215$12,172$3,043- 5.2%
Insurance $12,772$12,772-- 4.3%
Other (as described)PROJECTS $9,394$9,394-- 3.2%
Travel $2,763$2,210$553- 0.9%
Other (as described)EDUCATION SUPPLIES $2,416$2,416-- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,391$2,391-- 0.8%
Office expenses $2,298$2,298-- 0.8%
All other expenses $406$406-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $268$268-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $225$225-- 0.1%
Total$293,842100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $327,950 spent · pay $249,186 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $227,996$227,996-- 69.5%
Other (as described)FOOD EXPENSE $29,349$29,349-- 8.9%
Occupancy $19,570$19,570-- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $19,452$19,452-- 5.9%
Insurance $11,518$11,518-- 3.5%
Other (as described)PROJECTS $6,384$6,384-- 1.9%
Office expenses $4,755$4,755-- 1.4%
Travel $3,288$3,288-- 1.0%
Other (as described)EDUCATION FEES $2,381$2,381-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $1,738$1,738-- 0.5%
Other (as described)RETURNED CHECKS $866$866-- 0.3%
All other expenses $589$589-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $64$64-- 0.0%
Total$327,950100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $346,988 spent · pay $272,260 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $250,640$250,640-- 72.2%
Other (as described)FOOD EXPENSE $32,502$32,502-- 9.4%
Occupancy $22,402$22,402-- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $20,296$20,296-- 5.8%
Insurance $7,625$7,625-- 2.2%
Office expenses $3,963$3,963-- 1.1%
Other (as described)PROJECTS $3,126$3,126-- 0.9%
Travel $2,912$2,912-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $1,324$1,324-- 0.4%
Other (as described)EDUCATION FEES $1,108$1,108-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $711$711-- 0.2%
Other (as described)RETURNED CHECKS $319$319-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $60$60-- 0.0%
Total$346,988100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.