GOWER CONVALESCENT CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text GOWER CONVALESCENT CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/gower-convalescent-center-inc-430908780. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GOWER CONVALESCENT CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gower-convalescent-center-inc-430908780
MLA “GOWER CONVALESCENT CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/gower-convalescent-center-inc-430908780. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.7M · expenses $6.1M · assets $2.1M
- EIN
- 43-0908780
- Address
- 323 S HIGHWAY 169, GOWER, MO 64454-8146
- NTEE code
- E91Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1986
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A WELCOMING, CARING ATMOSPHERE FOR OUR RESIDENTS IN OUR 82-BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY AND TO PROMOTE OPTIMAL HEALTH THROUGH QUALITY INDIVIDUALIZED CARE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amberly Moore | ADMINISTRATO | 2019-2024 | $93,366 | $444,949 | 1 |
| Paul Pottier (former) | RET. ADMINIS | 2015-2019 | $40,537 | $348,260 | 1 |
| Rebecca Wilson (former) | FORMER ADMIN | 2018-2019 | $53,544 | $53,544 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Ingle | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Snyder | VICE PRES | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Johnson | SECRETARY | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Spaeth | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Perry | CHAIR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie West | CHAIR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drexel Findley (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Frazier (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brint Connett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy Kretzer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenton Schwarz (former) | VICE-PRES. | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 133 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBERLY MOORE | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $93,366 | $0 | $0 | $93,366 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPAETH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PERRY | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE WEST | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 161 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBERLY MOORE | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $97,094 | $0 | $0 | $97,094 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPAETH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PERRY | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE WEST | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 177 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBERLY MOORE | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $91,645 | $0 | $0 | $91,645 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPAETH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 147 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBERLY MOORE | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $82,233 | $0 | $0 | $82,233 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPAETH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 135 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBERLY MOORE | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $80,611 | $0 | $0 | $80,611 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPAETH | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $94K · 142 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA WILSON | FORMER ADMIN | 40 | $53,544 | $0 | $0 | $53,544 | 1 |
| PAUL POTTIER | RET. ADMINIS | 40 | $40,537 | $0 | $0 | $40,537 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBERLY MOORE | CUR. ADMINIS | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 137 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL POTTIER | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $67,123 | $0 | $0 | $67,123 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA WILSON | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 190 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL POTTIER | ADMINISTRATO | 40 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 | $80,200 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 167 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL POTTIER | ADMINISTRATO | 44 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 | $80,200 | 1 |
| DREXEL FINDLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 163 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL POTTIER | ADMINISTRATO | 44 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 | $80,200 | 1 |
| BRINT CONNETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 144 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRINT CONNETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 98 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRINT CONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 92 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOROTHY KRETZER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | VICE-PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 154 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOROTHY KRETZER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENTON SCHWARZ | VICE-PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FRAZIER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY INGLE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,660,108 | $6,054,249 | $2,053,430 | $1,497,259 | $10,988 | $6,608,159 | $93,366 | 133 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,890,552 | $5,833,782 | $1,420,621 | $891,924 | $9,026 | $5,830,426 | $97,094 | 161 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,451,709 | $5,506,237 | $1,290,832 | $834,627 | $824 | $5,421,332 | $91,645 | 177 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,982,599 | $5,056,419 | $1,243,981 | $889,155 | $6,189 | $4,947,322 | $82,233 | 147 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,188,455 | $4,944,028 | $1,375,932 | $962,975 | $5,396 | $4,564,927 | $80,611 | 135 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,901,354 | $4,670,089 | $1,804,710 | $718,548 | $5,623 | $4,862,027 | $94,081 | 142 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,497,735 | $4,410,309 | $963,856 | $487,283 | $500 | $4,427,914 | $67,123 | 137 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,135,413 | $4,369,489 | $906,236 | $399,857 | $18,330 | $4,078,426 | $80,200 | 190 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,452,242 | $4,549,447 | $1,055,372 | $633,933 | $380 | $4,415,430 | $80,200 | 167 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,296,094 | $4,365,788 | $1,158,342 | $731,138 | $4,880 | $4,278,899 | $80,200 | 163 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,258,793 | $4,196,491 | $1,223,476 | $800,832 | $2,912 | $4,223,193 | - | 144 | 6 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,113,075 | $3,929,173 | $1,126,324 | $738,530 | $2,735 | $4,082,554 | - | 98 | 6 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,071,549 | $4,108,329 | $928,818 | $554,628 | $5,783 | $4,040,389 | - | 92 | 20 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,798,405 | $3,754,317 | $968,637 | $591,408 | $1,830 | $3,769,884 | - | 154 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINTON CONVALESCENT CENTER INC | MO | E91 | $5,498,659 | $5,247,324 | ADMINISTRATOR | $158,777 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ELSBERRY MISSOURI HEALTH CARE CENTER INC | MO | E91 | $6,004,127 | $4,876,394 | Administrator/Treasurer Beg 03/25 | $113,250 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER OF MID- MISSOURI INC | MO | E91 | $3,659,275 | $3,718,822 | EXECTUIVE DIRECTOR | $107,914 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINE VIEW MANOR INC | MO | E91 | $4,674,980 | $4,351,102 | ADMINISTRATOR | $125,855 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANOR GROVE INCORPORATED | MO | E91 | $11,160,976 | $12,458,716 | AIDE | $163,360 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FITZGIBBON HEALTH SERVICES | MO | E91 | $6,313,415 | $6,522,459 | PRESIDENT OF MEDICAL STAFF | $463,204 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KABUL NURSING HOMES INC | MO | E91 | $5,898,255 | $5,835,985 | ADMINISTRATOR | $85,026 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAUTIFUL SAVIOR HOME | MO | E91 | $9,645,162 | $5,844,166 | ADMINISTRATOR | $185,948 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENNONITE HOME ASSOCIATION INC | MO | E91 | $9,195,155 | $9,178,870 | CEO | $169,961 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIRKEY DIVERSIFIED HEALTH SERVICES INC | MO | E91 | $6,427,860 | $6,316,583 | ADMINISTRATO | $125,901 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARMELITE SISTERS OF DIVINE HEART OF JESUS | MO | E91 | $10,590,015 | $9,611,290 | Assistant DON | $122,374 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOTHER OF GOOD COUNSEL HOME | MO | E91 | $9,292,544 | $8,527,694 | PRESIDENT | $126,190 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF KANSAS CITY MISSOURI | MO | E91 | $6,490,803 | $6,683,342 | President / CEO | $183,507 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIMA CONVALESCENT HOME FOUNDATION INC | OH | E91 | $11,866,478 | $11,996,118 | Asst Treasurer | $56,665 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| HIGHLANDS LIVING CENTER INC | NY | E91 | $12,640,288 | $16,784,518 | PRESIDENT | $1,591,441 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NOTRE DAME CONVALESCENT HOME INC | CT | E91 | $7,718,703 | $8,224,437 | DIRECTOR OF NURSING | $122,949 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BALDWIN CARE CENTER INC | WI | E91 | $6,389,396 | $5,251,054 | ADMINISTRATOR (THRU 11/24) | $108,351 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDUSTRY CONVALESCENT HOSPITAL | CA | E91 | $9,501,333 | $13,737,517 | ADMINISTRATOR | $210,538 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| HOOSICK FALLS HEALTH CENTER | NY | E91 | $7,393,748 | $7,990,660 | DIRECTOR THRU OCT 2024 | $455,999 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAINT JOSEPHS LIVING CENTER INC | CT | E91 | $13,169,578 | $14,538,926 | LNHA, ADMINISTRATOR | $190,228 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| ST CHARLES CARE CENTER INC | KY | E91 | $9,224,628 | $6,671,219 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $214,216 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| RUNNINGWATER DRAW CARE CENTER INC | TX | E91 | $4,018,344 | $4,520,835 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| WALWORTH COUNTY CARE CENTER INC | SD | E91 | $4,465,576 | $4,512,290 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTLAND CARE CENTER INC | IA | E91 | $4,280,913 | $4,212,735 | CFO | $212,762 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x |
| FANNIE E TAYLOR HOME FOR THE AGED CARE CENTER INC | FL | E91 | $9,403,081 | $10,064,785 | Sec/Treasurer | $206,699 | Same NTEE code E91, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $6,054,249 spent · pay $4,242,163 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,567,804 | $3,387,435 | $180,369 | - | 58.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $382,396 | $362,453 | $19,943 | - | 6.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $367,850 | $349,253 | $18,597 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NFRA/NFAC FEES AND ASSASS | $332,071 | $332,071 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $264,553 | $264,553 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $264,032 | $250,684 | $13,348 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $241,625 | $241,625 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $233,454 | $225,337 | $8,117 | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $144,419 | $73,762 | $70,657 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $90,592 | $22,083 | $68,509 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,212 | $47,212 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,477 | $40,330 | $2,147 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,072 | $8,186 | $29,886 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,775 | - | $34,775 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,401 | - | $2,401 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $516 | - | $516 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,054,249 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,833,782 spent · pay $3,945,470 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,309,859 | $3,120,924 | $188,935 | - | 56.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $346,218 | $326,454 | $19,764 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $338,650 | $338,650 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | NFRA/NFAC FEES AND ASSASS | $323,505 | $323,505 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PS | $298,522 | $298,522 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $275,900 | $74,338 | $201,562 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $245,396 | $231,388 | $14,008 | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $237,444 | $237,444 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $226,971 | $226,971 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $91,354 | $26,560 | $64,794 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,997 | $41,486 | $2,511 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,606 | $40,606 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,189 | $4,004 | $26,185 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,756 | - | $16,756 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,960 | $4,963 | $1,997 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,455 | - | $1,455 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,833,782 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $5,506,237 spent · pay $3,677,715 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,103,126 | $2,893,572 | $209,554 | - | 56.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $359,361 | $347,400 | $11,961 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | NFAR/NFAC FEES | $313,659 | $313,659 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $304,485 | $283,924 | $20,561 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $276,705 | $265,919 | $10,786 | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $254,500 | $77,648 | $176,852 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $243,892 | $243,892 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $230,817 | $215,230 | $15,587 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $218,729 | $218,729 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $84,746 | $22,330 | $62,416 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,287 | $36,634 | $2,653 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,955 | $34,955 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,574 | $119 | $22,455 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,582 | $6,160 | $11,422 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,658 | - | $1,658 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $146 | $146 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,506,237 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $5,056,419 spent · pay $3,329,817 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,812,411 | $2,633,739 | $178,672 | - | 55.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $362,331 | $344,372 | $17,959 | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | NFAR/NFAC FEES | $282,636 | $282,636 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $271,778 | $262,640 | $9,138 | - | 5.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $264,878 | $248,049 | $16,829 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $230,406 | $230,406 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $210,648 | $197,266 | $13,382 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $203,959 | $203,959 | - | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $202,202 | $83,962 | $118,240 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $84,450 | $16,395 | $68,055 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $41,880 | $39,219 | $2,661 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,256 | $35,256 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,606 | $3,921 | $22,685 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,643 | - | $15,643 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,209 | - | $10,209 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,126 | - | $1,126 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,056,419 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,944,028 spent · pay $3,200,933 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,743,824 | $2,584,571 | $159,253 | - | 55.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $389,609 | $372,310 | $17,299 | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $322,235 | $313,400 | $8,835 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | NFAR/NFAC FEES | $302,542 | $302,542 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $217,581 | $84,178 | $133,403 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $207,650 | $195,598 | $12,052 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $205,208 | $193,298 | $11,910 | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $203,468 | $203,468 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $161,790 | $161,790 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $66,953 | $2,960 | $63,993 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $44,251 | $41,665 | $2,586 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,841 | $34,841 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,998 | $856 | $25,142 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,287 | - | $9,287 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $5,479 | $5,479 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,908 | - | $2,908 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $404 | - | $404 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,944,028 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $4,670,089 spent · pay $3,063,046 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,652,995 | $2,476,640 | $176,355 | - | 56.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NFRA/NFAC FEES | $330,495 | $330,495 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $285,190 | $269,345 | $15,845 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $238,769 | $231,885 | $6,884 | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $211,225 | $211,225 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $208,900 | $71,124 | $137,776 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $202,396 | $188,942 | $13,454 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $184,716 | $184,716 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $165,045 | $154,074 | $10,971 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $65,539 | $15,538 | $50,001 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,610 | $39,778 | $2,832 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,934 | $35,934 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,945 | $7,042 | $24,903 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,241 | - | $6,241 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $4,975 | $4,975 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,910 | - | $2,910 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $204 | - | $204 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,670,089 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,410,309 spent · pay $2,800,467 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,402,095 | $2,283,361 | $118,734 | - | 54.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NFRA/NFAC FEES | $335,293 | $335,293 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $271,202 | $263,287 | $7,915 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $257,018 | $241,863 | $15,155 | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $232,287 | $97,653 | $134,634 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $220,133 | $220,133 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $180,702 | $171,811 | $8,891 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $172,454 | $163,969 | $8,485 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $165,905 | $165,905 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $55,171 | $14,218 | $40,953 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,216 | $42,991 | $2,225 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,499 | $42,499 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,989 | $140 | $19,849 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $6,605 | $6,605 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,956 | - | $2,956 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $547 | - | $547 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $237 | - | $237 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,410,309 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $4,369,489 spent · pay $2,729,516 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,404,835 | $2,273,999 | $130,836 | - | 55.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $360,971 | $360,971 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $312,601 | $297,680 | $14,921 | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $263,682 | $262,254 | $1,428 | - | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $190,998 | $190,998 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $190,337 | $137,471 | $52,866 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $184,773 | $174,720 | $10,053 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $171,921 | $171,921 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $96,356 | $91,114 | $5,242 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $60,684 | $14,159 | $46,525 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,712 | $44,712 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,552 | $41,183 | $2,369 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,904 | - | $24,904 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,458 | $7,458 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $4,134 | $4,134 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $3,918 | $3,918 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,653 | - | $3,653 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,369,489 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,549,447 spent · pay $2,819,662 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,501,879 | $2,354,430 | $147,449 | - | 55.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $325,221 | $325,221 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $323,882 | $304,459 | $19,423 | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $300,357 | $299,376 | $981 | - | 6.6% |
| All other expenses | $244,500 | $187,062 | $57,438 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $207,734 | $207,734 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $191,137 | $191,137 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $188,899 | $177,766 | $11,133 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $85,658 | $80,610 | $5,048 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $58,236 | $13,543 | $44,693 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,061 | $45,061 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,226 | $40,678 | $2,548 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,846 | - | $21,846 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $5,115 | $5,115 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,597 | - | $4,597 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,099 | $1,179 | $920 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,549,447 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,365,788 spent · pay $2,682,499 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,393,800 | $2,249,689 | $144,111 | - | 54.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $330,449 | $330,449 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $275,748 | $258,841 | $16,907 | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $258,936 | $258,936 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $258,181 | $197,752 | $60,429 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $208,920 | $208,920 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $198,035 | $198,035 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $184,364 | $173,265 | $11,099 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $71,113 | $11,728 | $59,385 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,770 | $58,051 | $3,719 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,599 | $50,599 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,565 | $40,003 | $2,562 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,555 | - | $18,555 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,724 | - | $5,724 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $5,220 | $5,220 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,809 | $1,772 | $37 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,365,788 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,196,491 spent · pay $2,512,888 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,301,869 | $2,171,433 | $130,436 | - | 54.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $317,606 | $317,606 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $298,971 | $298,971 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $279,536 | $261,986 | $17,550 | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $250,376 | $187,893 | $62,483 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $194,292 | $194,292 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $189,815 | $189,815 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $173,075 | $163,268 | $9,807 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,758 | $64,758 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $45,751 | $10,701 | $35,050 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,608 | $29,817 | $1,791 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,788 | - | $20,788 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,204 | - | $12,204 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,336 | $6,336 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $5,280 | $5,280 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,826 | $2,437 | $1,389 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,196,491 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,929,173 spent · pay $2,368,623 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,176,178 | $2,050,794 | $125,384 | - | 55.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $338,515 | $338,515 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $259,786 | $246,459 | $13,327 | - | 6.6% |
| All other expenses | $223,516 | $169,532 | $53,984 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $211,931 | $211,931 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Occupancy | $202,091 | $202,091 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $180,309 | $180,309 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $170,522 | $160,291 | $10,231 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $53,054 | $11,446 | $41,608 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,821 | $49,821 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,583 | - | $18,583 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,303 | $14,385 | $918 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,639 | - | $12,639 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,620 | $6,620 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $5,777 | $5,777 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $4,408 | $4,301 | $107 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,929,173 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $4,108,329 spent · pay $2,435,590 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,222,391 | $2,098,153 | $124,238 | - | 54.1% | |
| All other expenses | $323,844 | $265,146 | $58,698 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $313,992 | $313,992 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $262,568 | $247,564 | $15,004 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $219,050 | $219,050 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Occupancy | $206,787 | $206,787 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $201,045 | $201,045 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $189,273 | $177,917 | $11,356 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $56,377 | $10,230 | $46,147 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,396 | $46,396 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,076 | - | $19,076 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,499 | $16,449 | $1,050 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,391 | - | $11,391 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $10,176 | $10,176 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,427 | $6,427 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,637 | $1,212 | $425 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,108,329 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $3,754,317 spent · pay $2,276,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,095,176 | $1,973,777 | $121,399 | - | 55.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING FACILITY REIMBURS | $299,443 | $299,443 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $243,838 | $228,784 | $15,054 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $212,345 | $211,114 | $1,231 | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $198,849 | $144,348 | $54,501 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $189,258 | $189,258 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $185,500 | $185,500 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $158,086 | $148,601 | $9,485 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $59,622 | $11,082 | $48,540 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,417 | $43,417 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,111 | - | $18,111 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,673 | $16,613 | $1,060 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,520 | - | $17,520 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,640 | $5,640 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $5,550 | $5,550 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $4,289 | $3,766 | $523 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,754,317 | 100% |