AL A LAKE T W 3CB537000 NORWEST BANK OF DES MOINES NA TTEE

Cite this

Plain text AL A LAKE T W 3CB537000 NORWEST BANK OF DES MOINES NA TTEE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/al-a-lake-t-w-3cb537000-norwest-bank-of-des-moines-na-ttee-426101549. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). AL A LAKE T W 3CB537000 NORWEST BANK OF DES MOINES NA TTEE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/al-a-lake-t-w-3cb537000-norwest-bank-of-des-moines-na-ttee-426101549

MLA “AL A LAKE T W 3CB537000 NORWEST BANK OF DES MOINES NA TTEE.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/al-a-lake-t-w-3cb537000-norwest-bank-of-des-moines-na-ttee-426101549. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $7K · expenses $12K · assets $131K

Also known as
BANK OF DES MOINES NA TTEE
EIN
42-6101549
Address
100 E STATE ST, MASON CITY, IA 50401-3306
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
Ruling date
May 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Clear Lake Bank & Trust Institution TRUSTEE2020-2025 $2,000$11,850 5

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLEAR LAKE BANK TRUST Institution TRUSTEE1 $2,000-$0 $2,0005
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLEAR LAKE BANK TRUST Institution TRUSTEE1 $2,000-$0 $2,0005
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLEAR LAKE BANK TRUST Institution TRUSTEE1 $2,000-$0 $2,0005
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLEAR LAKE BANK TRUST Institution TRUSTEE1 $1,850-$0 $1,8505
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLEAR LAKE BANK TRUST Institution TRUSTEE0 $2,000-$0 $2,0005
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLEAR LAKE BANK TRUST Institution TRUSTEE0 $2,000-$0 $2,0005

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 2 grants to organizations · $4K · 9 grants to individuals · $4K
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $4K · 9 grants to individuals · $4K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $4K · 8 grants to individuals · $4K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $5K · 7 grants to individuals · $5K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $5K · 7 grants to individuals · $5K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $4K · 5 grants to individuals · $4K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,451$12,271 $130,526$130,526 -- $2,000--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,454$12,006 $135,346$135,346 -- $2,000--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,081$11,794 $132,898$132,898 -- $2,000--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,994$13,357 $137,611$137,611 -- $1,850--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,485$12,767 $145,974$145,974 -- $2,000--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,337$12,094 $140,256$140,256 -- $2,000--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $12,271 spent · pay $2,000 · grants $8,573 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $8,573 69.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $2,000 16.3%
Fees: accounting $890 7.3%
Fees: legal $606 4.9%
Taxes $182 1.5%
Other expenses $20 0.2%
Total$12,271100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $12,006 spent · pay $2,000 · grants $8,467 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $8,467 70.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $2,000 16.7%
Fees: accounting $835 7.0%
Fees: legal $602 5.0%
Taxes $82 0.7%
Other expenses $20 0.2%
Total$12,006100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $11,794 spent · pay $2,000 · grants $8,309 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $8,309 70.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $2,000 17.0%
Fees: accounting $805 6.8%
Fees: legal $608 5.2%
Taxes $52 0.4%
Other expenses $20 0.2%
Total$11,794100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $13,357 spent · pay $1,850 · grants $9,875 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $9,875 73.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $1,850 13.9%
Fees: accounting $770 5.8%
Fees: legal $604 4.5%
Taxes $238 1.8%
Other expenses $20 0.1%
Total$13,357100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $12,767 spent · pay $2,000 · grants $9,375 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $9,375 73.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $2,000 15.7%
Fees: accounting $735 5.8%
Fees: legal $606 4.7%
Taxes $31 0.2%
Other expenses $20 0.2%
Total$12,767100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $12,094 spent · pay $2,000 · grants $8,751 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $8,751 72.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $2,000 16.5%
Fees: accounting $690 5.7%
Fees: legal $605 5.0%
Taxes $28 0.2%
Other expenses $20 0.2%
Total$12,094100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.