CHRIST CHURCH OF CEDAR PARK
Cite this
Plain text CHRIST CHURCH OF CEDAR PARK. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/christ-church-of-cedar-park-421542027. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHRIST CHURCH OF CEDAR PARK [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/christ-church-of-cedar-park-421542027
MLA “CHRIST CHURCH OF CEDAR PARK.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/christ-church-of-cedar-park-421542027. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 42-1542027
- Address
- 201 CHURCH PARK RD, CEDAR PARK, TX 78613-7335
- NTEE code
- X99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $276,563 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $145,100 | 2024 | $11,900 | show |
| CEDAR PARK FRIENDS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Cedar Park Church of Christ” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $25,489 | 2024 | $14,521 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $23,170 | 2016 | $7,360 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $22,250 | 2021 | $7,600 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $20,709 | 2022 | $20,709 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $19,829 | 2025 | $6,914 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $11,800 | 2012 | $11,800 | show |
| AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 | $8,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST CHURCH OF CEDAR PARK” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $216 | 2023 | $64 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- CHRIST CHURCH OF CEDAR PARK TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 2007-06-19
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments