JEWISH FEDERATION OF SIOUX CITY

Cite this

Plain text JEWISH FEDERATION OF SIOUX CITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/jewish-federation-of-sioux-city-420698205. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). JEWISH FEDERATION OF SIOUX CITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/jewish-federation-of-sioux-city-420698205

MLA “JEWISH FEDERATION OF SIOUX CITY.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/jewish-federation-of-sioux-city-420698205. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $453K · expenses $403K · assets $3.8M

EIN
42-0698205
Address
815 38TH ST, SIOUX CITY, IA 51104-1417
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 1949 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF SIOUX CITY IS TO PROMOTE SOCIAL WELFARE IN THE SIOUXLAND AREA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kermit Dahlen PRESIDENT2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Wilfrido Suarez-Mesa BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Marilyn Cohen TREASURER2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Anni Moore SECRETARY2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Potash VICE PRESIDENT2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Randy Bergen BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Greg Giles BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Kent Ivener (former) VICE PRESIDENT - OPERATION2019-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Bethany Manning (former) VICE PRESIDENT-ACTIVITIES2020-2023 0 $0 reported 2
John Potash (former) BOARD MEMBER2023 0 $0 reported 1
Michele Ivener (former) BOARD MEMBER2023 0 $0 reported 2
Ruth Katz Whiddon (former) BOARD MEMBER2023 0 $0 reported 1
Janet Stevenson (former) VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Dan Lederman (former) PRESIDENT-CONGREGATION BET2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Greg Berenstein (former) PRESIDENT, JEWISH FEDERATI2019 0 $0 reported 1
Ruth Lebowich (former) VICE PRESIDENT-EVENTS2019 0 $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERMIT DAHLEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
WILFRIDO SUAREZ-MESA BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN COHEN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
ANNI MOORE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL POTASH VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY BERGEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GREG GILES BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERMIT DAHLEN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
WILFRIDO SUAREZ-MESA VICE PRESIDENT - EDUCATION0 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN COHEN VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE0 $0$0$0 $02
ANNI MOORE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KENT IVENER VICE PRESIDENT - OPERATION0 $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY MANNING VICE PRESIDENT-ACTIVITIES0 $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BERGEN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GREG GILES BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL POTASH VP OPERATIONS0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN POTASH BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE IVENER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $02
RUTH KATZ WHIDDON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERMIT DAHLEN PRESIDENT, JEWISH FEDERATI0 $0$0$0 $01
WILFRIDO SUAREZ-MESA VICE PRESIDENT - EDUCATION0 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN COHEN VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE0 $0$0$0 $02
ANNI MOORE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KENT IVENER VICE PRESIDENT - OPERATION0 $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY MANNING VICE PRESIDENT-ACTIVITIES0 $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BERGEN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GREG GILES PRESIDENT-CONGREGATION BET0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERMIT DAHLEN PRESIDENT, JEWISH FEDERATI0 $0$0$0 $01
WILFRIDO SUAREZ-MESA VICE PRESIDENT - EDUCATION0 $0$0$0 $01
JANET STEVENSON VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNI MOORE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KENT IVENER VICE PRESIDENT - OPERATION0 $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY MANNING VICE PRESIDENT-ACTIVITIES0 $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BERGEN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LEDERMAN PRESIDENT-CONGREGATION BET0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERMIT DAHLEN PRESIDENT, JEWISH FEDERATI0 $0$0$0 $01
WILFRIDO SUAREZ-MESA VICE PRESIDENT - EDUCATION0 $0$0$0 $01
JANET STEVENSON VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE0 $0$0$0 $01
ANNI MOORE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KENT IVENER VICE PRESIDENT - OPERATION0 $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY MANNING VICE PRESIDENT-ACTIVITIES0 $0$0$0 $02
RANDY BERGEN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LEDERMAN PRESIDENT-CONGREGATION BET0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG BERENSTEIN PRESIDENT, JEWISH FEDERATI0 $0$0$0 $01
WILFRIDO SUAREZ-MESA VICE PRESIDENT - EDUCATION0 $0$0$0 $01
JANET STEVENSON VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE0 $0$0$0 $01
GREG GILES SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KENT IVENER VICE PRESIDENT - OPERATION0 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LEBOWICH VICE PRESIDENT-EVENTS0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL POTASH CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LEDERMAN PRESIDENT-CONGREGATION BET0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $125K

Listed grants add up to $125,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $253,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $258K

Listed grants add up to $257,780; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $314,502. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K

Listed grants add up to $100,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $109,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $110K

Listed grants add up to $109,568; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $118,068. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K

Listed grants add up to $100,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $108,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$453,205$402,864 $3,783,491$3,777,956 $361,070$0 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$568,995$455,868 $3,524,100$3,524,100 $412,308$34 $000
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$350,220$310,772 $3,072,466$3,072,466 $268,101$4,400 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$270,204$253,681 $2,879,755$2,874,905 $206,552$825 $000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$323,019$245,905 $3,274,642$3,273,442 $238,672$2,300 $000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,287$130,586 $2,488,506$2,488,450 $82,910$6,250 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $332,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DANIEL AND ELLEN KAPLAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF SIOUX CITY” 2022-2024 3$230,000 2024$75,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2023 4$52,000 2023$12,000
show
SIOUXLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$50,000 2022$50,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (26)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
JEWISH FEDERATION OF THE QUAD CITIESIANot reported $391,362$373,330 Executive Dir.$75,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ARKANSASARP20 $269,470$260,772 Co-President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF LANE COUNTYORX30 $398,935$147,523 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF VENTURA COUNTYCAT70 $810,234$829,060 Exec Dir/CEO$136,279 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF EL PASOTXNot reported $680,543$630,861 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$69,952 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF WACOTXT70 $171,744$117,026 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER OKLAHOMA CITYOKT70 $1,160,402$1,129,727 EXECUTIVE DI$98,400 Similar name, revenue within 5x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF SOMERSET COUNTYNJT30 $2,152,861$2,129,088 EXECUTIVE DI$117,577 Similar name, revenue within 5x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CAPE COD INCMAT70 $134,234$112,493 DIRECTOR$2,472 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Jewish Federation of DanburyCTNot reported $104,661$409,688 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ROCKLAND COUNTYNYS21 $1,283,189$1,294,243 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$159,400 Similar name, revenue within 5x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF SAN ANTONIOTXT70 $3,562,735$5,258,216 CFO$170,115 Similar name, revenue within 10x
JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF RICHMONDVAT70 $4,056,145$4,099,323 CEO$281,115 Similar name, revenue within 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF THE CORRIDORIAX99 $30,445$4,983 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST LOUISMOT70 $19,976,856$21,316,591 VP OF DEVELOPMENT$225,186 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF OCEAN COUNTYNJT70 $6,226,225$6,187,247 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF THECANot reported $128$552,239 Director/President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATIOHT70 $33,911,285$30,425,920 CEO$390,793 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF SAN DIEGO COUNTYCANot reported $17,617,403$13,516,427 PRESIDENT & CEO$388,859 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF COLUMBUSOHT70 $16,484,407$15,659,394 President/CFO$342,255 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ORANGE COUNTYCAT70 $4,719,188$4,566,375 PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$374,747 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITYKST70 $7,547,999$8,123,269 PRESIDENT & CEO$296,749 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA INCNET70 $50,050,856$43,086,513 JCC EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$234,902 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELANDOHT70 $150,540,330$101,311,726 PRESIDENT * SEE SCH O$858,267 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGASNVNot reported $6,026,025$5,454,584 CEO$179,003 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 26 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$68,603,30321 22009–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA INC; JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor$63,232,69123 42010–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY; JEWISH FEDERATION OF ORANGE COUNTY; JEWISH FEDERATION OF EL PASO; JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGAS
THE WEXNER FAMILY CHARITABLE FUND Private foundation$62,247,43014 12012–2025 JEWISH FEDERATION OF COLUMBUS
JEWISH FOUNDATION OF CINCINNATI Private foundation$61,060,69858 12012–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI
ROBERT & ITA KLEIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$38,272,1508 12015–2023 JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND
COLUMBUS JEWISH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$24,164,14342 22009–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF COLUMBUS; JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$21,969,181146 172014–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST LOUIS; JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI; JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA INC; JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND and 13 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY DAF sponsor$19,674,366368 32015–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY; JEWISH FEDERATION OF ARKANSAS; JEWISH FEDERATION OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY
JHSI INC Private foundation$17,540,18938 12012–2019 JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$16,962,229152 212016–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST LOUIS; JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND; JEWISH FEDERATION OF ORANGE COUNTY; JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI and 17 more
MINNEAPOLIS JEWISH FEDERATION DAF sponsor$13,225,9275 22009–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGAS; JEWISH FEDERATION OF SAN ANTONIO
THOMAS SPIEGEL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,101,6937 12016–2023 JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGAS
KOOPER FELLMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,282,7516 12016–2021 JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA INC
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ORANGE COUNTY DAF sponsor$10,138,58417 32013–2025 JEWISH FEDERATION OF ORANGE COUNTY; JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER OKLAHOMA CITY; JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGAS
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,994,51616 12010–2024 JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $402,864 spent · pay $57,320 · grants $253,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $253,000$253,000-- 62.8%
Other salaries and wages $53,246-$53,246- 13.2%
Occupancy $44,407-$44,407- 11.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $17,628-$17,628- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $16,649-$16,649- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $6,237-$6,237- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $4,074-$4,074- 1.0%
Office expenses $3,859-$3,859- 1.0%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & CULTURE $2,258$2,258-- 0.6%
Other (as described)NEWSLETTER & PUBLICATIO $1,506-$1,506- 0.4%
Total$402,864100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $455,868 spent · pay $46,489 · grants $314,502 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $314,502$314,502-- 69.0%
Occupancy $53,004-$53,004- 11.6%
Other salaries and wages $43,185-$43,185- 9.5%
Depreciation and depletion $16,649-$16,649- 3.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $13,742-$13,742- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $6,029-$6,029- 1.3%
Other (as described)NEWSLETTER & PUBLICATIO $4,036-$4,036- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $3,304-$3,304- 0.7%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & CULTURE $1,109$1,109-- 0.2%
Office expenses $308-$308- 0.1%
Total$455,868100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $310,772 spent · pay $50,142 · grants $109,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $109,947-$109,947- 35.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $109,000$109,000-- 35.1%
Other salaries and wages $46,333$1,212$45,121- 14.9%
Depreciation and depletion $16,649-$16,649- 5.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $12,507-$12,507- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $5,773-$5,773- 1.9%
Other (as described)NEWSLETTER & PUBLICATIO $3,911-$3,911- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $3,809-$3,809- 1.2%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & CULTURE $2,779$2,779-- 0.9%
Office expenses $64-$64- 0.0%
Total$310,772100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $253,681 spent · pay $47,141 · grants $118,068 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $118,068$118,068-- 46.5%
Occupancy $45,149-$45,149- 17.8%
Other salaries and wages $43,871$1,152$42,719- 17.3%
Depreciation and depletion $16,695-$16,695- 6.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $13,152-$13,152- 5.2%
Fees: accounting $8,119-$8,119- 3.2%
Other (as described)NEWSLETTER & PUBLICATIO $4,013-$4,013- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $3,270-$3,270- 1.3%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & CULTURE $1,296$1,296-- 0.5%
Office expenses $48-$48- 0.0%
Total$253,681100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $245,905 spent · pay $51,516 · grants $108,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $108,500$108,500-- 44.1%
Other salaries and wages $48,183$3,324$44,859- 19.6%
Occupancy $41,838-$41,838- 17.0%
Depreciation and depletion $16,546-$16,546- 6.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $12,177-$12,177- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $7,239-$7,239- 2.9%
Other (as described)MID TUITION WRITEOFF $3,675$3,675-- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $3,333$52$3,281- 1.4%
Other (as described)NEWSLETTER & PUBLICATIO $3,236-$3,236- 1.3%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & CULTURE $594$594-- 0.2%
Office expenses $584-$584- 0.2%
Total$245,905100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $130,586 spent · pay $55,630 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $51,845$4,689$47,156- 39.7%
Occupancy $25,256-$25,256- 19.3%
Depreciation and depletion $17,489-$17,489- 13.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $10,392-$10,392- 8.0%
Fees: accounting $6,922-$6,922- 5.3%
Other (as described)NEWSLETTER & PUBLICATIO $4,039-$4,039- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $3,785$177$3,608- 2.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $3,597-$3,597- 2.8%
Other (as described)EDUCATION & CULTURE $3,403$3,403-- 2.6%
Office expenses $2,661-$2,661- 2.0%
All other expenses $1,197-$1,197- 0.9%
Total$130,586100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.