MANTORVILLE RESTORATION ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text MANTORVILLE RESTORATION ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/mantorville-restoration-association-416056629. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MANTORVILLE RESTORATION ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mantorville-restoration-association-416056629
MLA “MANTORVILLE RESTORATION ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/mantorville-restoration-association-416056629. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $146K · expenses $86K · assets $440K
- EIN
- 41-6056629
- Address
- PO BOX 311, MANTORVILLE, MN 55955-0311
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Operate and maintain historic properties for educational purposes
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Kvam | President | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Eckstein | Vice President | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Freund | Treasurer | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Naatz (former) | Vice President | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Pluto (former) | Vice President | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynnette Nash (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Olive (former) | President | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Larsen (former) | Vice President | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari James (former) | Executive Director | 2021-2022 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Wendlund (former) | Treasurer | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Eckstein | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Freund | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Kvam | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Naatz | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Kvam | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Pluto | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynnette Nash | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnette Nash | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shari James | Executive Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Naatz | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnette Nash | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shari James | Executive Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Naatz | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnette Nash | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Naatz | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynnette Nash | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynnette Nash | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curt Wendlund | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Olive | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Loquai | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Larsen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynnette Nash | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $0
Listed grants add up to $0; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $55,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $82K
Listed grants add up to $82,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $107,545. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $80K
Listed grants add up to $79,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $96,610. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $120K
Listed grants add up to $119,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $143,795. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,336 | $86,176 | $439,556 | $438,750 | $124,229 | $11,954 | $0 | 14 | 45 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,176 | $94,757 | $381,018 | $378,229 | $59,125 | $7,970 | $0 | 14 | 45 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,426 | $127,179 | $363,811 | $356,810 | $87,497 | $7,150 | $0 | 10 | 45 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,188 | $121,728 | $454,573 | $451,563 | $125,177 | $8,483 | $0 | 10 | 45 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,647 | $64,997 | $431,333 | $433,103 | $89,360 | $2,753 | $0 | 12 | 45 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,730 | $77,180 | $362,393 | $362,453 | $115,184 | $7,967 | $0 | 28 | 45 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,635 | $73,869 | $312,772 | $310,903 | $83,566 | $8,540 | $0 | 27 | 45 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,873 | $80,889 | $291,306 | $284,137 | $113,725 | $8,685 | $0 | 23 | 45 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $26,081 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN K AND LUISE V HANSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MANTORVILLE RESTORATION ASSOCIATION” | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ROCHESTER AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MANTORVILLE RESTORATION ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $81 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUND CEMETERY HERITAGE FOUNDATION | MN | A82 | $90,000 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHIPPEWA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MN | A82 | $215,141 | $164,406 | EXECUTIVE DI | $39,640 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CARLTON CTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $168,862 | $179,407 | Executive Director | $23,556 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $89,105 | $44,566 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $247,239 | $216,515 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,648 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANOKA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $283,591 | $311,247 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,458 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KANABEC COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $124,965 | $158,981 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOWER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $257,576 | $224,141 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,903 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASECA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $233,186 | $223,986 | Co Exec Directo | $32,457 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROW WING COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $108,737 | $113,250 | EXECUTIVE DI | $31,937 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC SUMMIT AVENUE | MN | A82 | $127,410 | $62,192 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WADENA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $151,991 | $72,734 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEVENS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MN | A82 | $128,807 | $189,760 | Executive Dir. | $31,752 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF CHRIST CHURCH LUTHERAN | MN | A82 | $88,318 | $26,027 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE COMMUNITY CTR INC | MN | A82 | $112,195 | $77,134 | PART TIME EXEC DIRECTOR | $27,219 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT UNION ASSOCIATION | ND | A82 | $91,148 | $57,196 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOSCUE PLANTATION HOUSE RESTORATION | NC | A82 | $122,391 | $76,015 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FORT LARAMIE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | WY | A82 | $79,667 | $97,048 | Business Manager | $37,400 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FORT EDWARD HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | NY | A82 | $172,991 | $158,039 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLLEGE PARK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | TX | A82 | $158,490 | $117,997 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| PAJARO VALLEY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | CA | A82 | $155,410 | $168,431 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| JAMES WHITES FORT ASSOCIATION INC | TN | A82 | $210,761 | $106,283 | Trustee | $33,715 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HILLFOREST HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | IN | A82 | $137,979 | $179,108 | Executive Director - left mid-year | $28,697 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OLD SLATER MILL ASSOCIATION | RI | A82 | $122,745 | $148,845 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| TOPSFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A82 | $152,136 | $81,698 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $86,176 spent · pay $37,843 · grants $84,000 · events $34,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $84,000 | $84,000 | - | - | 97.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,843 | $37,843 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $11,339 | $11,339 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Insurance | $10,556 | $10,556 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $9,982 | $9,982 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $7,451 | $7,451 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,295 | $5,295 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,266 | $1,266 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$84,000 | -$84,000 | - | - | -97.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,215 | $34,550 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $86,176 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $94,757 spent · pay $41,173 · grants $53,000 · events $30,868
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $53,000 | $53,000 | - | - | 55.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,173 | $41,173 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $19,352 | $19,352 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $10,756 | $10,756 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $7,437 | $7,437 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $7,399 | $7,399 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,295 | $5,295 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,845 | $2,845 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$52,500 | -$52,500 | - | - | -55.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,151 | $30,868 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $94,757 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $127,179 spent · pay $44,084 · grants $70,000 · events $25,884
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 55.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,084 | $44,084 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $39,053 | $39,053 | - | - | 30.7% |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $12,535 | $12,535 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $11,502 | $11,502 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Insurance | $8,772 | $8,772 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,081 | $6,081 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,152 | $5,152 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$70,000 | -$70,000 | - | - | -55.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,699 | $25,884 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $127,179 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $121,728 spent · pay $45,178 · grants $125,000 · events $29,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $125,000 | $125,000 | - | - | 102.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,178 | $45,178 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $30,298 | $30,298 | - | - | 24.9% |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $15,015 | $15,015 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $14,818 | $14,818 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Insurance | $7,344 | $5,601 | $1,743 | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,783 | $4,783 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,992 | $3,992 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$125,000 | -$125,000 | - | - | -102.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,217 | $29,491 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $121,728 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $64,997 spent · pay $30,713 · grants $55,000 · events $6,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 84.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,268 | $28,268 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,159 | $5,945 | $3,214 | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $8,445 | $8,445 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Insurance | $7,236 | $5,639 | $1,597 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $4,287 | $4,287 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,182 | $4,182 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,445 | $2,445 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $275 | $275 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$55,000 | -$55,000 | - | - | -84.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,530 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $64,997 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $77,180 spent · pay $37,758 · grants $107,545 · events $28,896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $107,545 | $107,545 | - | - | 139.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,301 | $34,301 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $10,934 | $10,934 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Insurance | $7,480 | $6,236 | $1,244 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $6,922 | $6,922 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $6,384 | - | $6,384 | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,891 | $3,891 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,457 | $3,457 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,111 | $2,111 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | $700 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$106,545 | -$106,545 | - | - | -138.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,006 | $28,896 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $77,180 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $73,869 spent · pay $37,000 · grants $96,610 · events $37,953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $96,610 | $96,610 | - | - | 130.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,170 | $33,170 | - | - | 44.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $13,014 | $13,014 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $7,570 | $7,570 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Insurance | $7,467 | $5,525 | $1,942 | - | 10.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,830 | $3,830 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,049 | - | $3,049 | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,678 | $2,678 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,312 | $1,312 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$95,481 | -$95,481 | - | - | -129.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,511 | $37,953 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $73,869 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $80,889 spent · pay $31,958 · grants $143,795 · events $26,716
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $143,795 | $143,795 | - | - | 177.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,677 | $28,677 | - | - | 35.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Utilities | $12,098 | $12,098 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Insurance | $9,583 | $9,583 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Properties Maint and Repair | $5,125 | $5,125 | - | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,545 | $4,545 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,281 | $3,281 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,069 | $3,069 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,339 | - | $2,339 | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,896 | $1,896 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,776 | $1,776 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Offset LPC | -$135,295 | -$135,295 | - | - | -167.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,644 | $26,716 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $80,889 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- Mantorville Restoration Association MN, Nonprofit corporation (domestic), Active, formed 1963-10-15
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments