STRAWBERRY LANE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text STRAWBERRY LANE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/strawberry-lane-foundation-inc-412031280. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). STRAWBERRY LANE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/strawberry-lane-foundation-inc-412031280
MLA “STRAWBERRY LANE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/strawberry-lane-foundation-inc-412031280. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $439K · expenses $332K · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- EDWARD GOREY HOUSE
- EIN
- 41-2031280
- Address
- 8 STRAWBERRY LN, YARMOUTH PORT, MA 02675-1725
- Website
- WWW.EDWARDGOREYHOUSE.ORG
- NTEE code
- A50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE A BETTER UNDERSTANDING AND APPRECIATION OF EDWARD GOREY'S LIFE, ART AND ADVOCACY OF ANIMAL WELFARE, THROUGH THE ESTABLISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF A MUSEUM AND ALLIED PROJECTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Jones | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | $0 | $75,092 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Camp | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Emil | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David J Mcgrath Iii | PRES/TREAS/D | 2011-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Michalak | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrice Miller | CLERK | 2014-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Morton | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Rodman | VP, DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Sherman | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| R Andrew Boose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Edward Bradford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Hischak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andreas Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Lafleur (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Bowen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD CAMP | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | VP, DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD CAMP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | VP, CLERK, D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | VP, CLERK, D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY HISCHAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | VP, CLERK, D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY HISCHAK | DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | VP, CLERK, D | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY HISCHAK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | 40 | $75,092 | $0 | $0 | $75,092 | 1 |
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRES/TREAS/D | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN EMIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FREDERICK JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 36 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LAFLEUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY BOWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J MCGRATH III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LAFLEUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R ANDREW BOOSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREAS BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH MORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY RODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY BOWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,195 | $331,907 | $1,295,098 | $1,269,876 | $136,577 | $90,311 | - | 4 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,872 | $285,437 | $1,181,210 | $1,162,588 | $105,877 | $80,512 | - | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,948 | $225,911 | $1,062,279 | $1,052,153 | $111,437 | $75,420 | - | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,987 | $200,142 | $971,741 | $963,118 | $107,596 | $48,765 | - | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,309 | $189,571 | $859,495 | $850,753 | $99,446 | $49,002 | - | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,755 | $154,114 | $778,820 | $773,428 | $52,796 | $15,133 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,773 | $222,252 | $743,588 | $736,787 | $86,288 | $46,519 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,504 | $218,203 | $694,406 | $683,734 | $75,782 | $46,735 | - | 2 | 35 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,897 | $169,487 | $694,568 | $688,433 | $75,223 | $38,385 | - | 2 | 35 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $285,345 | $174,142 | $698,147 | $692,023 | $201,249 | $36,028 | - | 2 | 35 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,524 | $271,536 | $587,912 | $580,820 | $67,815 | $254,771 | $75,092 | 4 | 35 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,819 | $239,014 | $541,677 | $528,832 | $93,567 | $247,422 | - | 3 | 34 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,446 | $209,397 | $436,285 | $426,027 | $55,894 | $188,408 | - | 4 | 36 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,253 | $244,778 | $398,845 | $389,978 | $76,683 | $26,351 | - | 3 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- EDWARD GOREY CHARITABLE TR New York, NY · 1 person in common (Eric Sherman)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $16 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STRAWBERRY LANE FOUNDATION INC” | 2023 | 1 | $16 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOWELLS MARITIME FOUNDATION DBA LOWELLS BOAT SHOP | MA | A50 | $460,259 | $449,925 | Executive Director | $75,602 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES RIVER MUSEUM OF INDUSTRY AND INNOVATION INC | MA | A50 | $770,473 | $706,347 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HULL LIFESAVING MUSEUM INC | MA | A50 | $450,152 | $422,127 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NANTUCKET LIGHTSHIP BASKET MUSEUM INC | MA | A50 | $222,274 | $83,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTCH-JONES-DUFF HOUSE & GARDEN MUSEUM INC | MA | A50 | $722,415 | $584,216 | ASSISTANT TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHATHAM MARCONI MARITIME CENTER INC | MA | A50 | $286,175 | $241,004 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WENHAM HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION & MUSEUM INC | MA | A50 | $620,256 | $829,666 | Executive Dir. | $47,594 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS MUSEUM OF GREATER FALL RIVER INC | MA | A50 | $358,646 | $361,484 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED | MA | A50 | $263,538 | $342,470 | CLERK | $68,380 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWBURYPORT MARITIME SOCIETY INC | MA | A50 | $738,431 | $452,904 | Executive Director | $90,080 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST END MUSEUM INCORPORATED | MA | A50 | $498,352 | $558,030 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW ENGLAND QUILT MUSEUM | MA | A50 | $469,497 | $481,817 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REMEMBERUSORG | MA | A50 | $281,806 | $208,260 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STONEY HILL FOUNDATION INC | PA | A50 | $237,849 | $138,194 | ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,308 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE BIRD DOG FOUNDATION INC | TN | A50 | $410,054 | $346,777 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| POTOSI FOUNDATION INC | WI | A50 | $326,449 | $552,990 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| MARIDON MUSEUM | PA | A50 | $437,503 | $381,019 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OCEAN ISLE MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC | NC | A50 | $739,764 | $762,342 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| COUNTRY CLUB OF BUFFALO FOUNDATION INC | NY | A50 | $262,204 | $33,076 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE AND LIGHT FOUNDATION | CA | A50 | $285,029 | $289,748 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA ENTERTAINMENT FOUNDATION INC | IN | A50 | $235,555 | $193,327 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| SWIFT MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC | TN | A50 | $495,234 | $139,919 | Exec Director | $33,600 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| CAMP FIVE MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC | WI | A50 | $750,018 | $502,175 | TREASURER | $10,000 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| MUZEO FOUNDATION | CA | A50 | $516,592 | $539,052 | Executive Dir. | $113,033 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC ITALIAN HALL FOUNDATION | CA | A50 | $672,740 | $666,361 | KEY EMPLOYEE | $135,220 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $331,907 spent · pay $148,602 · grants $0 · events $66,982
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,904 | $53,393 | $46,547 | $36,964 | 41.2% | |
| Insurance | $30,151 | $2,111 | $26,231 | $1,809 | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28,553 | $28,553 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $21,038 | $21,038 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $17,098 | $17,098 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $16,630 | $16,630 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,906 | $15,906 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,069 | $15,069 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $12,221 | $12,221 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,698 | $4,563 | $3,977 | $3,158 | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $8,955 | $8,955 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,875 | $8,875 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,721 | $5,721 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,088 | $3,088 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $260,332 | $66,982 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $331,907 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $285,437 spent · pay $142,263 · grants $0 · events $31,647
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,464 | $51,271 | $44,698 | $35,495 | 46.1% | |
| Insurance | $28,289 | $1,981 | $24,611 | $1,697 | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $27,969 | $27,969 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $22,219 | $22,219 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,331 | $14,331 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $11,534 | $11,534 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $10,945 | $10,945 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,799 | $4,211 | $3,672 | $2,916 | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,583 | $8,583 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,713 | $6,713 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $4,655 | $4,655 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,707 | $3,707 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MUSEUM SUPPLIES | $3,680 | $3,680 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $514 | $514 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $215,583 | $31,647 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $285,437 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $225,911 spent · pay $102,328 · grants $0 · events $69,195
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,526 | $36,865 | $32,139 | $25,522 | 41.8% | |
| Occupancy | $27,415 | $27,415 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Insurance | $26,267 | $1,839 | $22,852 | $1,576 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $21,593 | $21,593 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Office expenses | $9,322 | $9,322 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,935 | $8,935 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,958 | $7,958 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,802 | $3,042 | $2,653 | $2,107 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,075 | $7,075 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,459 | $4,459 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $3,861 | $3,861 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,867 | $2,867 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MUSEUM SUPPLIES | $2,592 | $2,592 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,136 | $1,136 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $103 | $103 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $172,249 | $69,195 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $225,911 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $200,142 spent · pay $90,238 · grants $0 · events $28,153
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,490 | $32,561 | $28,387 | $22,542 | 41.7% | |
| Occupancy | $27,019 | $27,019 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,721 | $1,661 | $20,637 | $1,423 | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $15,127 | $15,127 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,050 | $11,050 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| All other expenses | $10,019 | $10,019 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,785 | $7,785 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,748 | $2,632 | $2,294 | $1,822 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSEUM SUPPLIES | $4,541 | $4,541 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,113 | $3,113 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,091 | $3,091 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,793 | $2,793 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $1,125 | $1,125 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $520 | $520 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $165,150 | $28,153 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $200,142 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $189,571 spent · pay $85,100 · grants $0 · events $72,095
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,704 | $30,695 | $26,759 | $21,250 | 41.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,399 | $25,399 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Insurance | $23,739 | $1,662 | $20,653 | $1,424 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $13,539 | $13,539 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,488 | $10,488 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,486 | $7,486 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,855 | $6,855 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,465 | $6,465 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,396 | $2,494 | $2,175 | $1,727 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,084 | $4,084 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSEUM SUPPLIES | $3,137 | $3,137 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,237 | $2,237 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $728 | $728 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $247 | $247 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $67 | $67 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $172,196 | $72,095 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $189,571 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $154,114 spent · pay $66,006 · grants $0 · events $23,583
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $61,039 | $23,805 | $20,753 | $16,481 | 39.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,873 | $24,873 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Insurance | $22,728 | $1,591 | $19,773 | $1,364 | 14.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,545 | $9,545 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $7,070 | $7,070 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,793 | $5,793 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,967 | $1,937 | $1,689 | $1,341 | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,815 | $4,815 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,636 | $4,636 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,814 | $3,814 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,317 | $2,317 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,320 | $1,320 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $777 | $777 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $155 | $155 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $143,353 | $23,583 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $154,114 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $222,252 spent · pay $130,521 · grants $0 · events $53,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,962 | $47,175 | $41,127 | $32,660 | 54.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,333 | $25,333 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $23,919 | $1,674 | $20,810 | $1,435 | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $10,647 | $10,647 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,559 | $3,728 | $3,250 | $2,581 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,905 | - | $8,905 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $6,074 | $6,074 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,949 | $3,320 | - | $1,629 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,972 | $2,972 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,950 | $1,767 | $1,183 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,664 | $2,664 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,270 | $2,270 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $963 | $963 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $167,707 | $53,942 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,252 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $218,203 spent · pay $129,823 · grants $0 · events $51,972
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,006 | $45,870 | $39,872 | $29,264 | 52.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,500 | $24,500 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Insurance | $23,404 | $23,404 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $10,172 | - | $10,172 | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,700 | - | $9,700 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,523 | $3,570 | $3,530 | $2,423 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,913 | $5,026 | - | $887 | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,294 | $1,651 | $2,296 | $1,347 | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,727 | $2,837 | $50 | $840 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,244 | $3,244 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,401 | $2,401 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $1,850 | - | - | $1,850 | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,759 | $593 | $1,166 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,405 | $1,405 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $220 | $220 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,825 | $51,972 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $218,203 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $169,487 spent · pay $90,938 · grants $0 · events $117,122
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,997 | $26,198 | $36,425 | $21,374 | 49.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,605 | $24,605 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,982 | $20,982 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $9,551 | - | $9,551 | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,735 | - | $7,735 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,941 | $1,814 | $3,010 | $2,117 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,133 | $2,010 | $428 | $1,695 | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,204 | $3,204 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,341 | $2,341 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,301 | - | $2,301 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,069 | - | - | $2,069 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,628 | $933 | $695 | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $168,372 | $117,122 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $169,487 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $174,142 spent · pay $93,160 · grants $0 · events $108,275
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,939 | $26,805 | $37,267 | $21,867 | 49.3% | |
| Occupancy | $25,956 | $25,956 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Insurance | $22,687 | $22,687 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $10,040 | - | $10,040 | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,925 | - | $7,925 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,221 | $2,549 | $3,131 | $1,541 | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,762 | $2,762 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,593 | - | $2,593 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,498 | $2,195 | $89 | $214 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,163 | $2,163 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MUSEUM SUPPLIES | $1,547 | $1,547 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,497 | - | $1,497 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,314 | $1,314 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $155,308 | $108,275 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $174,142 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $271,536 spent · pay $113,683 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,634 | $52,002 | $33,169 | $19,463 | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $54,005 | $54,005 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Occupancy | $26,262 | $26,262 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $25,939 | $25,939 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $12,887 | $12,887 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,049 | $4,497 | $2,868 | $1,684 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,015 | - | $9,015 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD | $8,611 | $8,611 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $8,261 | $6,943 | $241 | $1,077 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $5,530 | - | $5,530 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,761 | $2,761 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTERS & BROCHURES | $2,702 | $2,702 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,880 | - | $1,880 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $271,536 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $239,014 spent · pay $80,958 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,568 | $37,134 | $23,638 | $13,796 | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $51,589 | $51,589 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Occupancy | $25,757 | $25,757 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,957 | $21,957 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,955 | - | $9,955 | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,363 | $7,472 | $164 | $1,727 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD | $7,632 | $7,632 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $7,399 | - | $7,399 | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,390 | $3,182 | $2,025 | $1,183 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,181 | $6,181 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $3,725 | - | $3,725 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,649 | $2,649 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,849 | - | $1,849 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $239,014 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $209,397 spent · pay $80,789 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,615 | $37,158 | $23,653 | $13,804 | 35.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $57,974 | $57,974 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Occupancy | $24,667 | $24,667 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Insurance | $18,132 | $15,418 | $1,703 | $1,011 | 8.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,045 | - | $8,045 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,174 | $3,115 | $1,910 | $1,149 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD | $5,961 | $5,961 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,676 | $1,381 | $938 | $357 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,491 | - | $2,491 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,387 | - | $2,387 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,368 | - | $2,368 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,172 | - | $2,172 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $1,735 | - | - | $1,735 | 0.8% |
| Total | $209,397 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $244,778 spent · pay $95,089 · grants $0 · events $23,656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,569 | $43,609 | $27,759 | $16,201 | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $48,815 | $48,815 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Occupancy | $25,677 | $25,677 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $23,656 | - | - | $23,656 | 9.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,325 | - | $9,325 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $8,575 | $4,400 | $4,175 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,551 | $7,813 | $459 | $279 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $8,316 | - | $8,316 | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,520 | $3,775 | $2,383 | $1,362 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,145 | - | $6,145 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARDS | $5,847 | $5,847 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,099 | - | $3,099 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $1,683 | - | $1,683 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $244,778 | 100% |
Comments