COX FAMILY FUND
Cite this
Plain text COX FAMILY FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/cox-family-fund-411570849. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COX FAMILY FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cox-family-fund-411570849
MLA “COX FAMILY FUND.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/cox-family-fund-411570849. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $97K · expenses $175K · assets $3.2M
- EIN
- 41-1570849
- Address
- 275 MARKET ST STE 274A, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55405-1696
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian B Cox | VP/SECY | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carson B Cox | PRES/TREAS | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David C Cox (former) | PRES/TREAS | 2010-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki B Cox (former) | VP/SECY | 2010-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip S Sherburne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON B COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON B COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARSON B COX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C COX | PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI B COX | VP/SECY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP S SHERBURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 40 grants to organizations · $173K
2024 · 40 grants to organizations · $135K
2023 · 16 grants to organizations · $228K
2022 · 39 grants to organizations · $339K
2021 · 27 grants to organizations · $378K
2020 · 39 grants to organizations · $478K
2019 · 51 grants to organizations · $344K
2018 · 49 grants to organizations · $373K
2017 · 58 grants to organizations · $431K · 1 returned · -$1K
2016 · 50 grants to organizations · $407K
2015 · 49 grants to organizations · $409K
2014 · 53 grants to organizations · $414K · 1 returned · -$15K
2013 · 49 grants to organizations · $409K
2012 · 41 grants to organizations · $481K
2011 · 53 grants to organizations · $411K
2010 · 52 grants to organizations · $429K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $52K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $52,431 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $61K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $61,187 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $88K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $87,829 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $81K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $80,784 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $74K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $74,192 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $65K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $65,490 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2018 · 1 contributor · $73K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $73,337 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
2017 · 1 contributor · $67K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID and VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $67,313 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing |
2016 · 1 contributor · $74K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $73,689 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing |
2015 · 1 contributor · $77K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $76,906 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
2014 · 2 contributors · $365K
2013 · 1 contributor · $78K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID VICKI COX | Person | $77,656 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing |
2012 · 1 contributor · $81K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $81,264 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
2011 · 1 contributor · $89K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $89,320 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing |
2010 · 1 contributor · $92K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID VICKI COX | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $91,824 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $97,460 | $175,317 | $3,177,540 | $3,177,540 | $25 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $163,830 | $135,387 | $3,255,347 | $3,255,347 | $52,431 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $128,110 | $229,143 | $3,241,560 | $3,241,560 | $61,187 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $162,281 | $343,111 | $3,289,883 | $3,289,883 | $87,829 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $301,146 | $383,979 | $3,350,064 | $3,350,064 | $80,784 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $311,986 | $482,481 | $3,243,764 | $3,243,764 | $74,192 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $189,789 | $345,841 | $3,228,788 | $3,228,788 | $65,490 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $199,281 | $375,818 | $3,281,910 | $3,281,910 | $73,337 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $164,616 | $443,803 | $3,333,893 | $3,333,893 | $67,313 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $262,523 | $419,078 | $3,493,189 | $3,493,189 | $73,689 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $215,148 | $417,294 | $3,514,971 | $3,514,971 | $76,906 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $446,879 | $405,885 | $3,594,222 | $3,594,222 | $365,185 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $190,278 | $423,493 | $3,437,974 | $3,437,974 | $77,656 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $182,486 | $496,845 | $3,556,683 | $3,556,683 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $358,669 | $426,803 | $3,871,042 | $3,871,042 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $264,653 | $431,733 | $3,874,116 | $3,874,116 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (67)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAX FAMILY FUND | PA | Not reported | $127,896 | $54,164 | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $225,441 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOYLE FAMILY FUND | OH | T20 | $73,370 | $70,908 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FARM TO FAMILY FUND | IN | K99 | $156,790 | $109,481 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RIDER FAMILY FUND | TX | Not reported | $55,321 | $110,706 | VP/SEC | $10,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAGAN FAMILY FUND | NC | T22 | $189,280 | $147,148 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEMEC FAMILY FUND | NY | T22 | $192,530 | $91,860 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEWTON FAMILY FUND | WY | T20 | $90,058 | $93,835 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUTLER FAMILY FUND | DC | Not reported | $125,620 | $1,387,065 | Executive Director | $151,997 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCCOEN FAMILY FUND | NY | T20 | $66,605 | $76,267 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY IMPACT FUND | NC | Not reported | $149,457 | $1,086,478 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,990 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COX FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | T20 | $50,688 | $63,755 | TRUSTEE | $8,403 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK FAMILY FUND INC | FL | Not reported | $189,256 | $94,739 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RGF FAMILY FUND | OK | Not reported | $43,095 | $45,618 | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KURR FAMILY FUND | PA | T11 | $34,232 | $27,535 | TRUSTEE | $6,341 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUNT FAMILY FUND | CT | T20 | $327,298 | $248,578 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY HELP FUND | CA | Not reported | $24,623 | $46,868 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BUCY FAMILY FUND | CO | T20 | $399,294 | $89,480 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CUNNIFF FAMILY FUND | AZ | Not reported | $413,718 | $11,657 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SCOTT FAMILY FUND | CA | Not reported | $28,721 | $391,307 | VP/ASST SECTY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GRANT FAMILY FUND | TX | Not reported | $380,843 | $184,948 | VP | $2,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DODGE FAMILY FUND | CO | T20 | $455,974 | $505,569 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SYMONS FAMILY FUND | CA | P12 | $200,233 | $374,680 | CEO | $201,028 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FISCHER FAMILY FUND | DE | T22 | $205,309 | $12,988 | Dir, Sec | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY RELIEF FUND | MO | Not reported | $43,740 | $63,118 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FREEMAN FAMILY FUND | TX | T30 | $246,482 | $302,677 | Trustee | $35,738 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 67 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $175,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $173,252 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $173,252 | 98.8% | |
| Taxes | $2,025 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $40 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $175,317 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $135,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $135,234 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $135,234 | 99.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $98 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $30 | 0.0% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $135,387 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $229,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $227,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $227,700 | 99.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,328 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $90 | 0.0% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $229,143 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $343,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $338,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $338,600 | 98.7% | |
| Taxes | $2,966 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,433 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $112 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $343,111 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $383,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $378,152 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $378,152 | 98.5% | |
| Taxes | $4,129 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,602 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $96 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $383,979 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $482,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $478,414 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $478,414 | 99.2% | |
| Taxes | $2,439 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,540 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $88 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $482,481 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $345,841 spent · pay $0 · grants $343,650 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $343,650 | 99.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,555 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $611 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $345,841 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $375,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $373,252 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $373,252 | 99.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,639 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $902 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $375,818 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $443,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $430,499 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $430,499 | 97.0% | |
| Other expenses | $7,723 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $4,051 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,530 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $443,803 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $419,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $407,102 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $407,102 | 97.1% | |
| Other expenses | $7,853 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $2,570 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,553 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $419,078 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $417,294 spent · pay $0 · grants $408,540 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $408,540 | 97.9% | |
| Other expenses | $6,821 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,684 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $249 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $417,294 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $405,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $399,125 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $399,125 | 98.3% | |
| Other expenses | $4,987 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,634 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $139 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $405,885 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $423,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $408,728 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $408,728 | 96.5% | |
| Other expenses | $8,020 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $5,220 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,525 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $423,493 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $496,845 spent · pay $0 · grants $481,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $481,000 | 96.8% | |
| Other expenses | $9,365 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $4,890 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,590 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $496,845 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $426,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $411,395 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $411,395 | 96.4% | |
| Other expenses | $7,098 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $6,570 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,740 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $426,803 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $431,733 spent · pay $0 · grants $429,125 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $429,125 | 99.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,723 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $817 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses | $68 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $431,733 | 100% |
Comments